Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement

Yukino Yukinoshita is the main heroine of the light novel series My Youth Romantic Comedy is Wrong, As I Expected (also known by its shorthand title Oregairu), written by Wataru Watari and illustrated by ponkan8.

Debuting in 2013, Yukino's anime opened to merely lukewarm reviews. However, things changed when Oregairu's Season 2 aired in 2015, cemeting her place as a powerhouse waifu by winning r/anime's Best Girl 2 and finishing runner-up in ISML 2015. Yukino's championship run in Best Girl 2 as a #9 seed include upsetting #1 seed Rin in the quarters, #4 seed Hitagi in the semis, and spoiling #3 Saber's championship dreams in the closest ever Best Girl finals yet, winning by a score of 8778-8699.

Yukino is one of the strongest contenders in International Saimoe League, having made the postseason in all of her main tournament appearances. Besides her 2015 finish, she also reached the semi-finals in 2016 and 2018, and has won four necklace rounds plus a Sapphire circlet from her Nova Division playoffs win in 2015.  But being a major candidate also has its risks; one such notable instance happened in the 2019 playoffs where she got sniped by 16th seeded Rikka Takanashi. However, she bounced back big time in 2020, finally claiming the long-elusive Tiara after defeating returning champion Mikoto Misaka in the final, denying her opponent a repeat ISML championship in the process. With this victory, Yukino ascends to the pantheon as an official DOUBLE WINNER.




ISML match history[]

Profile[]

ISML Profile Flavor Text
Yukinoshita Yukino's name contains the Japanese character for snow twice, which happens to be an all too fitting representation of her personality. To an outsider, Yukino is cold, calculating, and blunt. She will not hesitate to give her exact opinion on other people, however piercing it may be. None of her classmates seem willing to understand her, but Yukino does not mind that. She will nevertheless afford a few minutes to "educate" those incompetent with her "grace." But the view from the top of the world can sometimes be... cold.

For those who do know her better, Yukino expresses a different kind of coldness. But to begin with, most of them see her as nothing but a shadow of her older sister. Yukino's relationship with her sister is both a blessing and a curse, a dream and a nightmare. She is Yukino’s measuring stick in terms of capabilities and the target of Yukino’s jealousy. She is Yukino’s idol, the person whom Yukino wants to overcome, and the last person Yukino wants to be acquainted with. Yukino knows she will never be like her sister, yet people still expect her to. She can never meet their expectations.

Behind the cold eyes hides a lonely girl trapped in a barren middle ground between two worlds. She sits alone in an empty room with no one to talk to but her shadow. A warm ray of light shining through a cool, frosty window reminds her not only of the coming of spring, but a second chance to unite the two distant worlds into her own. Maybe then can she smile with more radiance than a flower blooming through the melting snow.


Main Tournament[]

Overall Record:

ISML Main Tournament Record
Regular season, playoffs, and consolation 1v1 matches only.
Preliminaries, gems, exhibitions, and approval / range voting rounds are NOT included.
Edition Eliminated in Final pos. W L RS Record
ISML 2014 Nova Playoffs Nova 13th 22 17 21-14-0
ISML 2015 Runner-up 2nd 41 2 34-1-0
ISML 2016 Semi-finals 6th 13 2 9-0
ISML 2017 Round of 16 10th 35 5 32-3
ISML 2018 Semi-finals 3rd 34 5 31-4
ISML 2019 Round of 16 8th 22 2 20-1
ISML 2020 Champion 1st 38 1 34-1
2021-2028: Banned due to champions rule (8 years)
Total W-L Record: 205-34 (85.77%) Total RS Record: 181-24 (88.29%)


Edition Tables

ISML 2014
Nova Nominations: 437 votes (5th)
Nova Preliminaries
Period Rd Opponent Score Result
Phase 1
Seedings
Vote 2
Rd 1 Group A (7 players) 3958 3rd
Rd 2 Group B (6 players) 3654 2nd
Rd 3 Group C (5 players) 4413 2nd
Rd 4 Group D (4 players) 4996 2nd
Phase 2
Group D
1st (16 pts)

Advanced

Rd 1 Yukino.png (You) 3368 1st (4pts)
Nepgear.png Nepgear 1799
Sayaka.png Sayaka Miki 1436
Rd 2 Yukino.png (You) 3346 1st (4pts)
Yuno1.png Yuno Gasai 1766
Karen k.png Karen Kujou 1416
Rd 3 Yukino.png (You) 2501 1st (4pts)
Kud.png Kudryavka Noumi 1752
Asuka Kudou 1140
Rd 4 Yukino.png (You) 2968 1st (4pts)
Deko.png Sanae Dekomori 1817
Ririchiyo.png Ririchiyo Shirakiin 1438
Regular season
Rd Opponent Score VF%
Aqua 1 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 3119 - 4559 40.62%
Aqua 2 Azusa a.png Azusa Azuki 3595 - 3830 48.42%
Aqua 3 Haqua.png Haqua du Lot Herminium 4023 - 3278 55.10%
Aqua 4 Mikan.png Mikan Yuuki 2703 - 2513 51.82%
Aqua 5 Kud.png Kudryavka Noumi 3324 - 2396 58.11%
Aqua 6 Karuta.png Karuta Roromiya 3253 - 2173 59.95%
Aqua 7 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 2767 - 3593 43.51%
Amet 1 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 2924 - 3129 48.31%
Amet 2 Nyaruko.png Nyaruko 2784 - 2504 52.65%
Amet 3 Leafa.png Leafa 3070 - 2032 60.17%
Amet 4 Kurousagi.png Black Rabbit 2332 - 2677 46.56%
Amet 5 Ririchiyo.png Ririchiyo Shirakiin 2932 - 2309 55.94%
Amet 6 Laura.png Laura Bodewig 3168 - 2071 60.47%
Amet 7 Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 2827 - 3892 42.07%
Ruby 1 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime 1947 - 2707 41.83%
Ruby 2 Deko.png Sanae Dekomori 2617 - 1936 57.48%
Ruby 3 Touka t.png Touka Takanashi 2376 - 1870 55.96%
Ruby 4 Yaya1.png Yaya 2159 - 2284 48.59%
Ruby 5 Yukina.png Yukina Himeragi 2200 - 1566 58.42%
Ruby 6 Shiori.png Shiori Shiomiya 2869 - 1880 60.41%
Ruby 7 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 2422 - 3465 41.14%
Eme 1 Kotori Itsuka Kotori Itsuka 1882 - 3033 38.29%
Eme 2 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 2782 - 2059 57.47%
Eme 3 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 2349 - 1829 56.22%
Eme 4 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 2453 - 1742 58.47%
Eme 5 Rin natsume.png Rin Natsume 2296 - 1619 58.65%
Eme 6 Chocolat1.png Chocolat 2498 - 1704 59.45%
Eme 7 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 2960 - 3262 47.57%
Tpz 1 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 1741 - 3256 34.84%
Tpz 2 Momo bd.png Momo Belia Deviluke 2612 - 2201 54.27%
Tpz 3 Yui sao.png Yui (SAO) 2244 - 1903 54.11%
Tpz 4 Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 1913 - 2446 43.89%
Tpz 5 Furano.png Furano Yukihira 2358 - 1501 61.10%
Tpz 6 Charlotte b.png Charlotte Belew 2487 - 1548 61.64%
Tpz 7 Eru.png Eru Chitanda 3129 - 3780 45.29%
RS Record: 21-14 (Nova 15th), 73.961 pts
Nova 1 (2) Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 2469 - 3301 42.79%
Nova 2 (7) Eru.png Eru Chitanda 2662 - 3198 45.43%
Nova 3 (14) Yaya1.png Yaya 2807 - 2682 51.14%
Nova 4 (9) Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 3028 - 3428 46.9%
Result: Nova 13th (1W 3L, Eliminated)
ISML 2015
Nova Nominations: 223 votes (5th)
Nova Preliminaries:
Rd 1: 2nd; Rd 2: 1st; Rd 3: 1st (Advanced)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 1 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 3847 - 1805 W
Aqua 2 Enju.png Enju Aihara 3459 - 1899 W
Aqua 3 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 3816 - 1949 W
Aqua 4 Latifa.png Latifa Fleuranza 4353 - 1928 W
Aqua 5 Kurousagi.png Black Rabbit 3514 - 2045 W
Aqua 6 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento 3716 - 2373 W
Aqua 7 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 4886 - 3557 W
Amet 1 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 3693 - 1758 W
Amet 2 Azusa a.png Azusa Azuki 3397 - 1695 W
Amet 3 Miyuki shiba.png Miyuki Shiba 3643 - 1899 W
Amet 4 Est.png Terminus Est 3972 - 1898 W
Amet 5 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 4069 - 2554 W
Amet 6 Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki 3904 - 1820 W
Amet 7 Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera 3881 - 3794 W
Ruby 1 Nico ll.png Nico Yazawa 3295 - 1737 W
Ruby 2 Umi.png Umi Sonoda 3076 - 2103 W
Ruby 3 Marika.png Marika Tachibana 4308 - 1791 W
Ruby 4 Satone.png Satone Shichimiya 3753 - 1650 W
Ruby 5 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 2777 - 2025 W
Ruby 6 Steph.png Stephanie Dola 3932 - 1554 W
Ruby 7 Jibril1.png Jibril 4500 - 2529 W
Eme 1 Yaya1.png Yaya 3547 - 1607 W
Eme 2 Yuuki k.png Yuuki Konno 3478 - 1699 W
Eme 3 Kotori ll.png Kotori Minami 3584 - 1845 W
Eme 4 Akame.png Akame 3340 - 2389 W
Eme 5 Maki ll.png Maki Nishikino 3753 - 1974 W
Eme 6 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino 3601 - 3321 W
Eme 7 Shiro1.png Shiro 4209 - 2735 W
Tpz 1 Tina.png Tina Sprout 3745 - 1731 W
Tpz 2 Eli.png Eli Ayase 3554 - 1986 W
Tpz 3 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 3815 - 1909 W
Tpz 4 Yukina.png Yukina Himeragi 4727 - 1801 W
Tpz 5 Sinon.png Sinon 4495 - 1914 W
Tpz 6 Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 3614 - 2144 W
Tpz 7 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura 3676 - 3813 L
RS Record: 34-1 (Nova 2nd), 102.964 pts; Seeding score: 387.322 (Nova 2nd)
Nova 1 (15) Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 4407 - 1886 W
Nova 2 (6) Jibril1.png Jibril 3664 - 2012 W
Nova 3 (7) Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 3719 - 1756 W
Nova 4 (3) Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera 3713 - 3356 W
Nova Swiss Result: 1st (4W 0L, sapphire circlet winner)
Ro16 (S8) Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe 4052 - 3802 W
QF (S4) Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 4628 - 4511 W
SF (S2) Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 5821 - 4468 W
Final (S3) Eru.png Eru Chitanda 5491 - 6430 L
Final position: Runner-up
ISML 2016
Nominations: 338 votes (2nd)
Stage Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Ro128
Group ?
Pos
Sapp 1 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara 1944 - 717 W
Sapp 2 Golden darkness.png Golden Darkness 1652 - 1034 W
Sapp 3 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 1752 - 909 W
Ro64
Group ?
Pos
Eme 1 Nadeko.png Nadeko Sengoku 1733 - 984 W
Eme 2 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura 1497 - 1179 W
Eme 3 Kongou kc.png IJN Kongou 1639 - 998 W
Ro32
Group ?
Pos
Dia 1 Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe 1496 - 1313 W
Dia 2 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 1470 - 1091 W
Dia 3 Chino.png Chino Kafuu 1533 - 1203 W
Ro16 Groups
Group C
1st
PO 1 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 1588 - 1484 W
PO 2 Nao.png Nao Tomori 1619 - 1517 W
PO 3 Jibril1.png Jibril 1624 - 1227 W
Bracket
Seed 3
QF (6) Shiro1.png Shiro 1706 - 1668 W
SF (2) Shana Shana 2086 - 2588 L
PO 4 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 2146 - 2219 L
ISML 2017
Directly Qualified (2016 Sapphire Necklace)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 1 Sakura m.png Sakura Matou 1183 - 526 W
Aqua 5 Eli.png Eli Ayase 1295 - 707 W
Aqua 9 Mumei.png Mumei 1073 - 393 W
Aqua 13 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 1145 - 481 W
Aqua 17 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 1368 - 937 W
Tpz 1 Aria1.png Aria Holmes Kanzaki 1432 - 792 W
Tpz 5 Rize.png Rize Tedeza 1156 - 757 W
Tpz 8 Reina.png Reina Kousaka 1359 - 665 W
Tpz 11 Chino.png Chino Kafuu 983 - 1153 L
Tpz 14 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 1039 - 670 W
Amet 2 Nico ll.png Nico Yazawa 1144 - 543 W
Amet 5 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 1409 - 641 W
Amet 8 Maki ll.png Maki Nishikino 1003 - 720 W
Amet 9 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 994 - 542 W
Amet 5 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 1028 - 910 W
Sapp 2 Cc.png C.C. 1216 - 652 W
Sapp 4 Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe 1175 - 750 W
Sapp 6 Isla1.png Isla 1251 - 811 W
Sapp 8 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura 1175 - 1017 W
Sapp 10 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino 1900 - 1464 W
Eme 2 Yurippe.png Yuri Nakamura 1457 - 804 W
Eme 4 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 1253 - 702 W
Eme 5 Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera 1573 - 740 W
Eme 7 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 1249 - 941 W
Eme 8 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka 1075 - 1091 L
Ruby 1 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 978 - 514 W
Ruby 2 Aqua.png Aqua 1273 - 898 W
Ruby 4 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 1364 - 1212 W
Ruby 5 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 1615 - 1113 W
Ruby 6 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 2555 - 1982 W
Dia 1 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 1667 - 1344 W
Dia 2 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 2195 - 1402 W
Dia 3 Shiro1.png Shiro 1629 - 1604 W
Dia 4 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 1746 - 987 W
Dia 5 Rem.png Rem 1537 - 2166 L
Playoffs: Seed 8 (Arranged by RS CVP: 47.137)
Ro16 (9) Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka 2291 - 2344 L
PO 5 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka (x3) 3198 - 3298 L
PO 6 Saber.png Saber 3046 - 2836 W
PO 7 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 4888 - 4210 W
PO 8 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 6993 - 5623 W
Final position: 10th
ISML 2018
Nominations: 580 votes (3rd)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 2 Elf yamada.png Elf Yamada 4406 - 1975 W
Aqua 4 Akame.png Akame 4666 - 1618 W
Aqua 7 Yuuki k.png Yuuki Konno 5430 - 2460 W
Aqua 9 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato 5061 - 2383 W
Aqua 12 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura 5877 - 2804 W
Tpz 2 Hifumi.png Hifumi Takimoto 6390 - 2753 W
Tpz 4 Shiki.png Shiki Ryougi 6490 - 3326 W
Tpz 6 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 5029 - 2456 W
Tpz 8 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano 4504 - 3643 W
Tpz 10 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 8907 - 6232 W
Amet 2 Leafa.png Leafa 3682 - 1718 W
Amet 3 Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman 3228 - 1851 W
Amet 5 Nero fate.png Nero (Fate) 5900 - 2006 W
Amet 6 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 5772 - 6320 L
Amet 8 Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto 5521 - 3770 W
Sapp 2 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 3595 - 2051 W
Sapp 3 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 4499 - 2648 W
Sapp 4 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 3786 - 1557 W
Sapp 6 Megumin.png Megumin 8562 - 5476 W
Sapp 7 Saber.png Saber 7689 - 6613 W
Eme 1 Tomoyo ccs.png Tomoyo Daidouji 9834 - 9290 W
Eme 2 Nao.png Nao Tomori 11,816 - 9038 W
Eme 3 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha 16,860 - 7670 W
Eme 4 Haruhi.png Haruhi Suzumiya 11,854 - 10,764 W
Eme 5 Shiro1.png Shiro 13,550 - 12,534 W
Ruby 1 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 11,483 - 8765 W
Ruby 2 Reina.png Reina Kousaka 9247 - 8548 W
Ruby 3 Schwi.png Schwi Dola 15,618 - 14,150 W
Ruby 4 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 22,985 - 13,422 W
Ruby 5 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 14,549 - 18,931 L
Dia 1 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 15,580 - 11,552 W
Dia 2 Emilia.png Emilia 17,392 - 15,526 W
Dia 3 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 13,144 - 10,685 W
Dia 4 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka 13,805 - 16,232 L
Dia 5 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 15,735 - 15,867 L
Playoffs: Seed 4 (Arranged by RS CVP: 47.072)
Ro16 (13) Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto 18,113 - 13,076 W
QF (5) Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious 19,973 - 17,811 W
SF (1) Kanna.png Kanna Kamui 19,924 - 23,695 L
PO 8 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki (3rd-6th) 25,603 - 21,145 W
Final position: 3rd
ISML 2019
Nominations: 489 votes (2nd)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 1 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha 6172 - 3667 W
Aqua 2 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 6523 - 4581 W
Aqua 3 Emilia.png Emilia 6773 - 5233 W
Tpz 1 Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano 7418 - 4240 W
Tpz 2 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura 7040 - 5255 W
Tpz 3 Nao.png Nao Tomori 8770 - 6571 W
Amet 1 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 6818 - 3835 W
Amet 2 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 6669 - 4463 W
Amet 3 Platelet.png Platelet 8529 - 3401 W
Sapp 1 Nephren.png Nephren Ruq Insania 8121 - 6390 W
Sapp 2 Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama 6883 - 6283 W
Sapp 3 02.png Zero Two 8822 - 5809 W
Eme 1 Menma.png Meiko "Menma" Honma 7091 - 4645 W
Eme 2 Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg 7713 - 4769 W
Eme 3 Takagi.png Takagi-san 7742 - 5783 W
Ruby 1 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 8426 - 4247 W
Ruby 2 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 7120 - 5678 W
Ruby 3 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 6226- 7444 L
Dia 1 Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 12,059 - 7780 W
Dia 2 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 9836 - 9359 W
Dia 3 Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious 12,260 - 10,129 W
Playoffs: Seed 1 (Arranged by RS CVP: 27.148)
Ro16 (16) Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 9485 - 11,565 L
PO 3 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 11,717 - 9606 W
PO 4 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 9605 - 9365 W
PO 5 7th-10th (4 players, range-voting) 100,533.5 2nd
Final position: 8th
ISML 2020
Directly Qualified (2019 Amethyst Necklace)
Seedings Rd 1: 43,422.8 (3rd)
Stage Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Split 1
Group C
1st

5W 0L

Aqua 1 Yotsuba.png Yotsuba Nakano 2607 - 1156 W
Aqua 2 Ram.png Ram 3655 - 1395 W
Aqua 3 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 3733 - 2588 W
Aqua 4 Homura.png Homura Akemi 3100 - 1431 W

Aqua 5

Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 3220 - 1294 W
Split 2
Group C
1st

15W 0L

Tpz 1 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano 2368 - 1366 W
Tpz 2 Haruno.png Haruno Yukinoshita 2961 - 713 W
Tpz 3 Megumin.png Megumin 3468 - 1369 W
Tpz 4 02.png Zero Two 2841 - 1867 W
Tpz 5 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 4560 - 1657 W
Amet 1 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 3432 - 1165 W
Amet 2 Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 2730 - 940 W
Amet 3 Kanna.png Kanna Kamui 3690 - 2002 W
Amet 4 Hina amano.png Hina Amano 3588 - 1383 W
Amet 5 Emilia.png Emilia 3856 - 2813 W
Sapp 1 Aqua.png Aqua 5116 - 2079 W
Sapp 2 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 5476 - 2465 W
Sapp 3 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 5384 - 1999 W
Sapp 4 Schwi.png Schwi Dola 6618 - 2753 W
Sapp 5 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 3874 - 3328 W
Split 3
Group B
1st

14W 1L

Eme 1 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 5647 - 2690 W
Eme 2 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 3485 - 2246 W
Eme 3 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 3941 - 3072 W
Eme 4 Index.png Index 4594 - 2513 W
Eme 5 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 4575 - 3093 W
Ruby 1 Hina amano.png Hina Amano (x2) 5161 - 2361 W
Ruby 2 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura 4129 - 2375 W
Ruby 3 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya (x2) 4560 - 2660 W
Ruby 4 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 4404 - 3354 W
Ruby 5 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 4506 - 3413 W
Dia 1 Megumin.png Megumin 4334 - 3288 W
Dia 2 Nao.png Nao Tomori 5103 - 2837 W
Dia 3 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou (x2) 4322 - 2745 W
Dia 4 Emilia.png Emilia 3644 - 4846 L
Dia 5 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki (x2) 4213 - 4041 W
Playoffs
Seed B1
Ro16 (A8) Shiro1.png Shiro 6935 - 3859 W
QF (A4) Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 6223 - 5388 W
SF (A2) Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 7960 - 6813 W
Final (A3) Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 9725 - 9507 W
Final position: CHAMPION




Necklace Record[]

  • Appearances: 23 (including Nova/Stella division playoffs)
  • Wins: 5 (21.74%) -- Aquamarine 2015 Aquamarine, Sapphire 2015 Sapphire (Nova), Sapphire 2016 Sapphire, Amethyst 2019 Amethyst, Sapphire 2020 Sapphire



AnimeBracket match history[]

Best Girl[]

Best Girl Contest history
Rd Opponent Score Series VF%
Best Girl 1 - seed 54
Ro512 (459) Yukari.png Yukari Yukino 2667 - 433 Garden of Words W
Ro256 (203) Chisaki h.png Chisaki Hiradaira 3202 - 1364 Nagi no Asukara W
Ro128 (75) Touka tg.png Touka Kirishima 3459 - 2105 Tokyo Ghoul W
Ro64 (11) Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera 3022 - 3686 Nisekoi L
Best Girl 2 - seed 9
Ro512 (504) Ikaros.png Ikaros 6519 - 1317 Heaven's Lost Property W
Ro256 (248) Hinami Fueguchi 6768 - 2001 Tokyo Ghoul W
Ro128 (120) Kyouko s.png Kyouko Sakura 6885 - 2855 Madoka Magica W
Ro64 (56) Rias.png Rias Gremory 7838 - 3426 Highschool DxD W
Ro32 (24) Kanbaru.png Suruga Kanbaru 7257 - 4349 Monogatari W
Ro16 (8) Yoko.png Yoko Littner 8256 - 5251 Gurren Lagann W
QF (1) Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka 7060 - 5882 Fate W
SF (4) Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 6553 - 6349 Monogatari W
Final (3) Saber.png Saber 8778 - 8699 Fate W


Best Character[]

Best Character Contest history
Rd Opponent Score Series VF%
Best Character 1 - seed 20
Ro512 (493) Inko 2902 - 875 Toradora! W
Ro256 (237) Mugen.png Mugen 1904 - 1318 Samurai Champloo W
Ro128 (109) Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki 2674 - 1457 Tokyo Ghoul W
Ro64 (45) Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya 2067 - 2613 Fate L
Best Character 2 - seed 77
Ro512 (436) Gohan.png Gohan 1308 - 538 Dragon Ball W
Ro256 (180) Shiroe.png Shiroe 1083 - 610 Log Horizon W
Ro128 (52) Scar fma.png Scar 1138 - 1184 Fullmetal Alchemist L


Other contest history[]

Bilibili Moe[]

Anime Saimoe Tournament[]

2013

2014




Gallery[]

Icons[]


Honours[]

whatever the editors deem to be worthy of being counted as a "saimoe trophy"

ISML gallery[]


Chronological Lists[]

Total wins: 14 (ISML Heavenly Tiarar/anime's Best Girl Winner)

  1. Best Girl 2: The Salt Will (NOT) Stop Coming!! ★
  2. ISML 2020 Heavenly Tiara ★
  3. GoBoiano's Top Waifu of 2015
  4. Dongmanglingyu 2015 Spring Anime Waifu Contest
  5. Tiangshidongman Moe 2020
  6. Campeona del Torneo de waifus 2020
  7. Torneo de waifus AC 2020
  8. Nu Hoang Anime Mua Dong 2020(Facebook)
  9. FACEBOOK Diego Jesús de la Torre Torneo De Waifus
  10. Baidu Harem Moe 2018 (CN, Baidu)
  11. Torneo de waifu AVEXYZ 2021 (Facebook)
  12. FACEBOOK Tsuki Zekay Torneo The Best Waifus 2020
  13. ACGN Miss Anime Tournament 2021
  14. Torneo de waifus S2 - Anime Ghost Town

Non-contest awards[]

Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi! character rankings

  • 2013: 8th, 2014: 2nd, 2015: 1st, 2016: 2nd, 2017: 4th (tied), 2018: 6th


External links[]

Female Major Champions
ISML ★ 2008: Fate Testarossa Fate Testarossa · 2009: Hinagiku Katsura Hinagiku Katsura · 2010: Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama · 2011: Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka · 2012: Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana · 2013: Ruri Gokou Ruri Gokou · 2014: Kotori Itsuka Kotori Itsuka · 2015: Eru.png Eru Chitanda · 2016: Shana Shana · 2017: Megumi Katou Megumi Katou · 2018: Rem.png Rem · 2019: Violet.png Violet Evergarden · 2020: ???
AnimeBracket Best Girl ★ BG1: Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise · BG2: Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita · BG3: Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka · BG4: Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka · BG5: Rem.png Rem · BG6: Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki · BG7: Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya · BG8:
Best Char. ☆ ‡ BCh2: Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara · BCh3: Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino
Bilibili Moe † Japan ★ 2015: Saber.png Saber · 2016: Rem.png Rem · 2017: Mash Kyrielight Mash Kyrielight · 2018: Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto
China ★ 2016: Tushan susu.png Tushan Susu · 2017: Su mucheng.png Su Mucheng · 2018: Kagura onmyoji.png Kagura (Onmyoji)
Anime Saimoe ☆ † 2002: Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto · 2003: Riku Harada Riku Harada · 2004: Rosemary Applefield Rosemary Applefield · 2005: Nanoha Takamachi Nanoha Takamachi · 2006: Suiseiseki Suiseiseki · 2007: Rika Furude Rika Furude · 2008: Kagami Hiiragi Kagami Hiiragi · 2009: Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka · 2010: Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano · 2011: Mami Tomoe Mami Tomoe · 2012: Toki Onjouji Toki Onjouji · 2013: Madoka.png Madoka Kaname · 2014: Nodoka Haramura Nodoka Haramura + Saki Miyanaga Saki Miyanaga (co-winners)
Korea Best Moe ☆ † 2006: Suiseiseki Suiseiseki · 2007: Hinagiku Katsura Hinagiku Katsura · 2008: Holo Holo · 2009: Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka · 2010: Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama · 2011: Homura.png Homura Akemi · 2012: Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate
ISML Necklace Winners
First year of necklace win only. Circlets from 2012-2015 included (if applicable).
2008 Shana ShanaSetsuna s.png Setsuna S.Kagami.png KagamiKyou.png KyouHaruhi.png Haruhi
2009 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo S.Yuki n.png Yuki N.Suigintou.png SuigintouSuiseiseki.png SuiseisekiHinagiku1.png HinagikuShinku.png Shinku
2010 Mio kon.png MioTaiga.png TaigaMikoto.png Mikoto
2011 Kanade Tachibana KanadeRuri Gokou RuriEwood.png Hellscythe
2012 No new winners.
2013 Mashiro.png MashiroRikka chuuni.png RikkaAsuna.png Asuna
2014 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime
2015 Yukino.png YukinoKosaki.png KosakiChitoge.png ChitogeChiyo s.png ChiyoAyase.png Ayase
2016 Nao.png NaoRin tohsaka.png TohsakaSaber.png SaberKurisu.png Kurisu
2017 Rem.png RemEmilia.png EmiliaMegumi k.png Katou
2018 Chtholly.png ChthollyAzusa n.png AzunyanKanna.png Kanna
2019 Violet.png VioletSagiri.png SagiriKurumi.png KurumiMaisan.png Mai-san
2020 Kaguya.png Kaguya