Round 1[edit | edit source]

Group draw:
Characters are "seeded" in serpentine order based on the following:


Format:
All characters from each division are divided into 3 groups with at least 40 members each.

  • Approval voting (vote whoever you like).
  • Results will be used as seedings for the next round


Female[edit | edit source]

Prelim Rd 1 (Female Group A)
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Mikoto.png Mikoto 2020 2nd 15 ??? #30 29 ??? #78
2 Asuna.png Asuna 2020 7th 16 ??? #35 30 ??? #83
3 Hayasaka 3.png Hayasaka 2020 8th 17 ??? #36 31 ??? #84
4 Emilia.png Emilia 2020 14th 18 ??? #41 32 ??? #89
5 Rin tohsaka.png Rin 2020 15th 19 ??? #42 33 ??? #90
6 Chizuru i.png Chizuru IS Rd 2 20 ??? #47 34 ??? #95
7 Kotoko.png Kotoko IS Rd 1 21 ??? #48 35 ??? #96
8 ??? #5 22 ??? #53 36 ??? #101
9 ??? #6 23 ??? #54 37 ??? #102
10 ??? #11 24 ??? #59 38 ??? #107
11 ??? #12 25 ??? #60 39 ??? #108
12 ??? #17 26 ??? #65 40 ??? #113
13 ??? #18 27 ??? #66 41 ??? #114
14 ??? #23 28 ??? #71 42 ??? #119
15 ??? #24 29 ??? #72 43 ??? #120
16 ??? #29 30 ??? #77 44 ??? #125
Female Group B
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Maisan.png Mai 2020 3rd 15 ??? #31 29 ??? #79
2 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka 2020 6th 16 ??? #34 30 ??? #82
3 Kurumi.png Kurumi 2020 9th 17 ??? #37 31 ??? #85
4 Iroha.png Iroha 2020 13th 18 ??? #40 32 ??? #88
5 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Y. 2020 16th 19 ??? #43 33 ??? #91
6 Kei s.png Kei S. IS Rd 3 L 20 ??? #46 34 ??? #94
7 ??? #1 21 ??? #49 35 ??? #97
8 ??? #4 22 ??? #52 36 ??? #100
9 ??? #7 23 ??? #55 37 ??? #103
10 ??? #10 24 ??? #58 38 ??? #106
11 ??? #13 25 ??? #61 39 ??? #109
12 ??? #16 26 ??? #64 40 ??? #112
13 ??? #19 27 ??? #67 41 ??? #115
14 ??? #22 28 ??? #70 42 ??? #118
15 ??? #25 29 ??? #73 43 ??? #121
16 ??? #28 30 ??? #76 44 ??? #124
Female Group C
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Kaguya.png Kaguya 2020 4th 15 ??? #32 29 ??? #80
2 Mashiro.png Mashiro 2020 5th 16 ??? #33 30 ??? #81
3 Chika f.png Chika 2020 10th 17 ??? #38 31 ??? #86
4 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki 2020 12th 18 ??? #39 32 ??? #87
5 Shiro1.png Shiro 2020 18th 19 ??? #44 33 ??? #92
6 Elaina.png Elaina IS Rd 3 W 20 ??? #45 34 ??? #93
7 ??? #2 21 ??? #50 35 ??? #98
8 ??? #3 22 ??? #51 36 ??? #99
9 ??? #8 23 ??? #56 37 ??? #104
10 ??? #9 24 ??? #57 38 ??? #105
11 ??? #14 25 ??? #62 39 ??? #110
12 ??? #15 26 ??? #63 40 ??? #111
13 ??? #20 27 ??? #68 41 ??? #116
14 ??? #21 28 ??? #69 42 ??? #117
15 ??? #26 29 ??? #74 43 ??? #122
16 ??? #27 30 ??? #75 44 ??? #123


Male[edit | edit source]

Prelim Rd 1 (Male Group A)
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Sakuta.png Sakuta 2020 2nd 15 ??? #33 29 ??? #81
2 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka 2020 9th 16 ??? #38 30 ??? #86
3 Subaru1.png Subaru 2020 10th 17 ??? #39 31 ??? #87
4 Kazuma.png Kazuma 2020 16th 18 ??? #44 32 ??? #92
5 Tomoya.png Okazaki 2020 18th 19 ??? #45 33 ??? #93
6 ??? #2 20 ??? #50 34 ??? #98
7 ??? #3 21 ??? #51 35 ??? #99
8 ??? #8 22 ??? #56 36 ??? #104
9 ??? #9 23 ??? #57 37 ??? #105
10 ??? #14 24 ??? #62 38 ??? #110
11 ??? #15 25 ??? #63 39 ??? #111
12 ??? #20 26 ??? #68 40 ??? #116
13 ??? #21 27 ??? #69 41 ??? #117
14 ??? #26 28 ??? #74 42 ??? #122
15 ??? #27 29 ??? #75 43 ??? #123
16 ??? #32 30 ??? #80 44 ??? #128
Male Group B
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Touma.png Touma 2020 3rd 15 ??? #34 29 ??? #82
2 Riku.png Riku 2020 6th 16 ??? #37 30 ??? #85
3 Saika.png Saika 2020 11th 17 ??? #40 31 ??? #88
4 Okabe.png Okabe 2020 15th 18 ??? #43 32 ??? #91
5 Sorata.png Sorata 2020 19th 19 ??? #46 33 ??? #94
6 ??? #1 20 ??? #49 34 ??? #97
7 ??? #4 21 ??? #52 35 ??? #100
8 ??? #7 22 ??? #55 36 ??? #103
9 ??? #10 23 ??? #58 37 ??? #106
10 ??? #13 24 ??? #61 38 ??? #109
11 ??? #16 25 ??? #64 39 ??? #112
12 ??? #19 26 ??? #67 40 ??? #115
13 ??? #22 27 ??? #70 41 ??? #118
14 ??? #25 28 ??? #73 42 ??? #121
15 ??? #28 29 ??? #76 43 ??? #124
16 ??? #31 30 ??? #79 44 ??? #129
Male Group C
# Name Votes # Name Votes # Name Votes
1 Ishigami.png Ishigami 2020 4th 15 ??? #35 29 ??? #83
2 Yuuta.png Yuuta 2020 5th 16 ??? #36 30 ??? #84
3 Taki.png Taki 2020 12th 17 ??? #41 31 ??? #89
4 Saitama.png Saitama 2020 13th 18 ??? #42 32 ??? #90
5 Gilgamesh.png Gil 2020 23rd 19 ??? #47 33 ??? #95
6 Archer.png Archer 2020 24th 20 ??? #48 34 ??? #96
7 ??? #5 21 ??? #53 35 ??? #101
8 ??? #6 22 ??? #54 36 ??? #102
9 ??? #11 23 ??? #59 37 ??? #107
10 ??? #12 24 ??? #60 38 ??? #108
11 ??? #17 25 ??? #65 39 ??? #113
12 ??? #18 26 ??? #66 40 ??? #114
13 ??? #23 27 ??? #71 41 ??? #119
14 ??? #24 28 ??? #72 42 ??? #120
15 ??? #29 29 ??? #77 43 ??? #125
16 ??? #30 30 ??? #78 44 ??? #130


Round 2[edit | edit source]

Format:

  • All characters are re-seeded based on their positions in Round 1 (nomination rank will serve as tiebreaker)
  • 12 groups
  • At least 10 members each
  • Limited voting format (you can only vote 3 players maximum per group).


Results:


Rankings[edit | edit source]

Since preliminary groups are likely have an unequal number of players due to the "contestants tied for last place will all advance" rule, the characters' ranks for each round will be adjusted accordingly (called "Average deserved rank" in the charter). The exact calculation required for this stat is currently unknown.

After the preliminary rounds are finished, all characters will be ranked based on the following criteria, which will double as seeds for the regular season's first group stage:

  1. Lower average rank points (ARP) = (ADRi and ADRii represent ranks for rounds 1 and 2 respectively)
  2. Higher Nomination votes
  3. Higher cumulative vote points (CVP)

Only the top 72 contestants will advance to the regular season, and the remaining characters will be eliminated.


Female:


Male:

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.