Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement
Saimoe Wiki

NOTICE FOR PC USERS

IF USING PC / DESKTOP, PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND USE THE UBLOCK ORIGIN BROWSER EXTENSION (Chrome link, Firefox link) AND YOU'LL NEVER HAVE TO WORRY ABOUT THOSE PESKY ADS AND AUTOPLAYING VIDEOS FROM THIS WEBSITE. THANK YOU AND HAVE FUN.

International Saimoe League

Isml logo 2021.png
ISML 2021 concluded with Elaina winning the Heavenly Tiara and Sakuta Azusagawa winning the Lapis Scepter.



2021 tiara.png 2021 scepter.png


r/anime's Best Girl, Guy, and Character

Capture.jpg

Best Girl 8 concluded with Mai Sakurajima winning the final (as expected by many) over dark horse Shouko Nishimiya. On the other hand, Best Guy 8 ended with Hachiman Hikigaya's victory over Rimuru Tempest.

The next upcoming major contest, Best Girl 9, is slated to begin in June 2022.

Best girl 9 poster.png
  • To vote and view results, visit the website.
  • You need to register a Reddit account in order to vote on AnimeBracket. In addition, your Reddit account must be at least 2 months old to vote on Best Girl, Guy and Character.
Best_girl_8_credits

Best girl 8 credits

Isml_2021_playoffs_amv

Isml 2021 playoffs amv

2010_최모토_여성부_OP

2010 최모토 여성부 OP

2010 최모토 여성부 OP

Saimoe_Tournament_2012_-_MAD_Promo

Saimoe Tournament 2012 - MAD Promo




Character Tournament Series with Wiki Articles
Bold indicates a currently active competition (had a tournament since January 2021).
2000's Anime Saimoe TournamentKorea Best Moe TournamentInternational Saimoe LeagueGameFAQs Character Battles
2010's /r/anime (Best GirlBest GuyBest CharacterSeasonal Salt)Aniplus Character TournamentBilibili MoeSenpuuSociety European SaimoeThe Great Awwnime BracketMr. and Ms. /co/King and Queen of /v/


Female Major Champions
ISML ★ 2008: Fate Testarossa Fate Testarossa · 2009: Hinagiku Katsura Hinagiku Katsura · 2010: Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama · 2011: Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka · 2012: Kanade.png Kanade Tachibana · 2013: Ruri Gokou Ruri Gokou · 2014: Kotori Itsuka Kotori Itsuka · 2015: Eru.png Eru Chitanda · 2016: Shana.png Shana · 2017: Megumi Katou Megumi Katou · 2018: Rem.png Rem · 2019: Violet.png Violet Evergarden · 2020: Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita · 2021: Elaina.png Elaina · 2022: ??
AnimeBracket Best Girl ★ BG1: Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise · BG2: Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita · BG3: Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka · BG4: Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka · BG5: Rem.png Rem · BG6: Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki · BG7: Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya · BG8: Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima · BG9: ??
Best Char. ☆ † BCh2: Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara · BCh3: Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino
Bilibili Moe † Japan ★ 2015: Saber.png Saber · 2016: Rem.png Rem · 2017: Mash Kyrielight Mash Kyrielight · 2018: Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto
China ★ 2016: Tushan susu.png Tushan Susu · 2017: Su mucheng.png Su Mucheng · 2018: Kagura onmyoji.png Kagura (Onmyoji)
Anime Saimoe ☆ † 2002: Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto · 2003: Riku Harada Riku Harada · 2004: Rosemary Applefield Rosemary Applefield · 2005: Nanoha Takamachi Nanoha Takamachi · 2006: Suiseiseki Suiseiseki · 2007: Rika Furude Rika Furude · 2008: Kagami Hiiragi Kagami Hiiragi · 2009: Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka · 2010: Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano · 2011: Mami Tomoe Mami Tomoe · 2012: Toki Onjouji Toki Onjouji · 2013: Madoka.png Madoka Kaname · 2014: Nodoka Haramura Nodoka Haramura + Saki Miyanaga Saki Miyanaga (co-winners)
Korea Best Moe ☆ † 2006: Suiseiseki Suiseiseki · 2007: Hinagiku Katsura Hinagiku Katsura · 2008: Holo Holo · 2009: Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka · 2010: Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama · 2011: Homura.png Homura Akemi · 2012: Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara
Aketo ★ 2014: Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura · 2016: Rem.png Rem · 2017: Chino.png Chino Kafuu · 2018: Megumi Katou Megumi Katou · 2019: Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima · 2020: Elaina.png Elaina · 2021: Yukina m.png Yukina Minato · 2022: ??
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate
Male Major Champions
ISML ★ 2011: Lelouch.png Lelouch Lamperouge2012: Kirito.png Kirito2013: Houtarou.png Houtarou Oreki2014: Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi Kinoshita2015: Accel.png Accelerator2016: Sora.png Sora2017: Koro.png Koro-sensei2018: 8man.png Hachiman Hikigaya2019: Rimuru.png Rimuru Tempest2020: Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane2021: Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa2022: ??
AnimeBracket Best Guy ★ BG1: Lelouch.png Lelouch LamperougeBG2: Koyomi.png Koyomi AraragiBG3: Spike.png Spike SpiegelBG4: Koro.png Koro-senseiBG5: Mob.png Shigeo KageyamaBG6: Levi.png Levi AckermanBG7: Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki ShiroganeBG8: 8man.png Hachiman HikigayaBG9: ??
Best Char. ☆ † BCh1: Roy.png Roy MustangBCh4: Okabe.png Rintarou OkabeBCh5: Edward.png Edward Elric
Bilibili Moe † Japan ★ 2015:Lelouch.png Lelouch Lamperouge2016: Yato.png Yato2017: Romani.png Romani Archaman2018: Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh
China ★ 2016: Dongfang.png Dongfang Yuechu2017: Ye xiu.png Ye Xiu2018: Abe no seimei.png Abe no Seimei (Onmyoji)
Korea Best Moe ☆ † 2007: Kyon1.png Kyon2008: Lelouch.png Lelouch Lamperouge2009: Mukuro rokudo.png Mukuro Rokudo2010: Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada2011: Kanglim.png Kanglim (KR)2013: Sougo.png Sougo Okita
Aketo ★ 2013: Houtarou.png Houtarou Oreki2015: Producer cg.png Producer (Imas CG)
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate


70px-Wiki.pngDiscuss
Wiki List
Spotlight Request
Spring Season 2022 Anime Wikis
TV Anime
TV (Multiseason)
ONA
OVA
Specials
Film

[Edit this list]

All • Action • Adventure • Comedy • Drama • Fantasy • Horror • Mecha • Mystery • Romance • Sci-fi • Slice of Life • Sports • Supernatural • Memes • Funimation

Advertisement