Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|93 |
| style="text-align: center;"|93 |
||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|[[Shinobu Oomiya]] |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|[[Shinobu Oomiya]] |
||
− | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"| |
+ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|128 |
− | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"| |
+ | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|[[Sayaka Miki]] |
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"| |
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"| |
||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center;"| |
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center;"| |
||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|111 |
| style="text-align: center;"|111 |
||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|[[Sayaka Miki]] |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|[[Sayaka Miki]] |
||
− | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"| |
+ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|197 |
|- |
|- |
||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Saori Makishima]] |
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Saori Makishima]] |
Revision as of 14:19, 21 September 2014
Rules
- First Preliminaries:
- Characters are divided into new and old groups, by previous entries.
- New group consisted of completely new animes that has never entered AST before.
- Old groups consisted of characters from animes that has entered AST at least once, regardless of whether the character is new or old.
- 8 groups each.
- Each vote may contain up to 10 characters.
- Top 12 advances, 13~28 to the second preliminary.
- Ties allowed.
- Second Preliminary
- All characters are in a single match.
- Each vote may contain up to 20 characters.
- Other than individual votes, the D'Hondt method will be applied to each title. In this case, each title in each vote will only count once. In this method, the top 96 will proceed. Inter-title characters are decided by individual votes.
- Elimination match
- 288+ characters in 24 blocks.
- Total of three rounds (3-way match in Round 1, 2-way matches in Round 2-3).
- The top 24 will proceed to playoffs.
- Return matches
- After each round of elimination, a match will decide the characters to proceed to playoffs.
- All characters at 2nd place (96+) of elimination matches of Round 1 will join the 1st return match. Top 24 will proceed to next.
- All losers in Round 2 will be added to 2nd return match. Top 16 will proceed.
- All losers in Round 3 will be added to 3rd return match. Top 8 will proceed to playoffs.
- Playoffs
- 32 characters will be divided into 8 groups, with each containing 3 winners from elimination and 1 from return matches. Top 2 of each group will proceed to final round.
- Final round
- 1 vs 1 matches. First round will always have 1st placer versus 2nd placer.
Results
Final Rounds
Playoff
Elimination Match
Group 1
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Satsuki Kiryuuin | 38 | Kana Minami | 194 | Shizuno Takakamo | ||
Kana Minami | 134 | |||||
Shizuku Minami | 75 | |||||
Nanana Ryuugajou | 91 | |||||
Shizuno Takakamo | 167 | Shizuno Takakamo | 393 | |||
Haru Ichinose | 42 | |||||
Origami Tobiichi | 114 | |||||
Misaki Shokuhou | 165 | Misaki Shokuhou | 191 | Misaki Shokuhou | ||
Izuna Hatsuse | 60 | |||||
Haqua du Lot Herminium | 119 | |||||
Suzu Nekoyama | 37 | Megumi Natsu | 133 | |||
Megumi Natsu | 161 | |||||
Kotone Noda | 127 |
Group 2
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Aislinn Wishart | 56 | Nymph | 100 | Alice Cartelet | ||
Yuuki Kataoka | 154 | |||||
Nymph | 162 | |||||
Alice Cartelet | 157 | Alice Cartelet | 204 | |||
Midori Fuse | 80 | |||||
Minori Nakazawa | 58 | |||||
Shinka Nibutani | 186 | Shinka Nibutani | ||||
Noumi Kudryavka | 63 | |||||
Kanon Nakagawa | 100 | |||||
Suiseiseki | 161 | Eri Ayase | ||||
Eri Ayase | 185 | |||||
Sae Usuzawa | 58 |
Group 3
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Suzuka Dairenji | 100 | Rena Ryuuguu | 126 | Natsumi Koshigaya | ||
Maho Misawa | 90 | |||||
Rena Ryuuguu | 155 | |||||
Natsumi Koshigaya | 157 | Natsumi Koshigaya | 180 | |||
Aoi Ogiyama | 61 | |||||
Mirai Kuriyama | 110 | |||||
Toki Onjouji | 148 | Toki Onjouji | 247 | Madoka Kaname | ||
Haru Takimi | 46 | |||||
Teru Miyanaga | 126 | |||||
Hozuki Ferrari | 123 | Madoka Kaname | 371 | |||
Miyako | 74 | |||||
Madoka Kaname | 179 |
Group 4
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Honoka Kousaka | 142 | Yui Yuigahama | ||||
Yui Yuigahama | 177 | |||||
Kon | 40 | |||||
Kazumi Schlierenzauer | 141 | Kazumi Schlierenzauer | ||||
Komurasaki | 52 | |||||
Yasuna Oribe | 83 | |||||
Suzu Ueshige | 147 | Suzu Ueshige | 65 | Kyouko Suehara | ||
Nanami Tokou | 89 | |||||
Maria | 120 | |||||
Amy | 41 | Kyouko Suehara | 148 | |||
Yuno | 165 | |||||
Kyouko Suehara | 183 |
Group 5
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Akane Mahougasawa | 41 | Mihoko Fukuji | 257 | Nozomi Toujou | ||
Inari Fushimi | 112 | |||||
Mihoko Fukuji | 160 | |||||
Nozomi Toujou | 208 | Nozomi Toujou | 335 | |||
Roka Shibasaki | 75 | |||||
Kyubey | 65 | |||||
Kinue Atago | 177 | Kinue Atago | 176 | Kinue Atago | ||
Honoka Mitsui | 128 | |||||
Ichigo Sasano | 44 | |||||
Hinata Hakamada | 47 | Takao | 134 | |||
Takao (DF!) | 84 | |||||
Maya Jouga | 70 |
Group 6
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Shiromi Kosegawa | 93 | Shinobu Oomiya | 128 | Sayaka Miki | ||
Charlotte Belew | 44 | |||||
Shinobu Oomiya | 171 | |||||
Charlotte Dunois | 111 | Sayaka Miki | 197 | |||
Saori Makishima | 17 | |||||
Sayaka Miki | 242 | |||||
Yuzu Iizuka | 95 | Isami Oomiya | ||||
Kaede Kagayama | 93 | |||||
Isami Oomiya | 149 | |||||
Akira Aoi | 41 | Nadeko Sengoku | ||||
Nadeko Sengoku | 103 | |||||
Yui Kotegawa | 49 |
Group 7
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Shinobu Oshino | 108 | Mitsuki Nase | ||||
Mitsuki Nase | 109 | |||||
Ai Astin | 74 | |||||
Frenda Seivelun | 182 | Frenda Seivelun | ||||
Koneko Toujou | 42 | |||||
Neko Kuroha | 125 | |||||
Kazari Uiharu | 189 | Kazari Uiharu | ||||
Niko Yazawa | 119 | |||||
Saki Yamagishi | 88 | |||||
Miyuki Shiba | 65 | Kokoa Hoto | ||||
Kokoa Hoto | 104 | |||||
Hajime Kunihiro | 47 |
Group 8
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Shiho Fujimiya | 117 | Himeko Tsuruta | ||||
Himeko Tsuruta | 147 | |||||
Tamako Kitashirakawa | 51 | |||||
Konjiki no Yami | 83 | Komaki Jindai | ||||
Shizuku Kitayama | 67 | |||||
Komaki Jindai | 199 | |||||
Nagi Sanzen'in | 112 | Misaka No. 10032 | ||||
Iona | 97 | |||||
Misaka No.10032 | 149 | |||||
Ritsu Kawai | 66 | Hitagi Senjougahara | ||||
Hitagi Senjougahara | 94 | |||||
Sayaka Maizono | 32 |
Group 9
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Nio Hashiri | 33 | Jibril | ||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 105 | |||||
Jibril | 117 | |||||
Chiaki Minami | 133 | Kurumi Kakura | ||||
Kurumi Kakura | 233 | |||||
Minami Katayama | 46 | |||||
Ai Haibara | 48 | Chitoge Kirisaki | ||||
Chitoge Kirisaki | 161 | |||||
Mafuyu Shiina | 58 | |||||
Karen Araragi | 73 | Chiya Ujimatsu | ||||
Yumi Kajiki | 46 | |||||
Chiya Ujimatsu | 166 |
Group 10
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Suigintou | 148 | Suigintou | ||||
Kanaria | 29 | |||||
Kotori Takatori | 90 | |||||
Hiroe Atago | 217 | Hiroe Atago | ||||
Index | 216 | |||||
Tensai Ikkyuu | 47 | |||||
Hisa Takei | 149 | Hisa Takei | ||||
Escha Malier | 85 | |||||
Sayaka Kirasaka | 51 | |||||
Sukoya Kokaji | 72 | Ringo Kinoshita (Nourin) | ||||
Kate Hoshimiya | 87 | |||||
Ringo Kinoshita (Nourin) | 114 |
Group 11
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Momoko Touyoko | 128 | Momoko Touyoko | ||||
Chihiro Kosaka | 79 | |||||
Suzu Hagimura | 66 | |||||
Tina Sprout | 83 | Kyouko Sakura | ||||
Kyouko Sakura | 310 | |||||
Ayumi Takahara | 41 | |||||
Kaori Fujimiya | 150 | Kaori Fujimiya | ||||
Rumi Yokoi | 37 | |||||
Takao (AHNA) | 67 | |||||
Chino Kafuu | 165 | Chino Kafuu | ||||
Tanpopo Kuraishi | 48 | |||||
Suguha Kirigaya | 68 |
Group 12
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Silica | 80 | Funabori | ||||
Manami Tamura | 44 | |||||
Funabori | 113 | |||||
Natsumi Bekki | 101 | Yuu Sonoda | ||||
Marika Katou | 42 | |||||
Yuu Sonoda | 223 | |||||
Youko Inokuma | 123 | Youko Inokuma | ||||
Lisa Eostre | 32 | Yukina Himeragi | ||||
Yukina Himeragi | 123 | |||||
Aira Harune | 49 | Homura Akemi | ||||
Hinagiku Katsura | 73 | |||||
Homura Akemi | 198 |
Group 13
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Kuro Matsumi | 195 | Kuro Matsumi | ||||
Illyasviel von Einzbern | 55 | |||||
Tomoka Minato | 102 | |||||
Lucy Yamagami | 65 | Mashiro Mitsumine | ||||
Mashiro Mitsumine | 195 | |||||
Nanami Knight Bladefield | 28 | |||||
Souseiseki | 187 | Souseiseki | ||||
Kosaki Onodera | 113 | |||||
Kei Arakawa | 65 | |||||
Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami | 84 | Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami | ||||
Kyouko Kirigiri | 65 | |||||
Tsugumi Harudori | 29 |
Group 14
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Chihaya Ayase | 118 | Chihaya Ayase | ||||
Hana Mutou | 77 | |||||
Haruna | 103 | |||||
Komachi Hikigaya | 130 | Komachi Hikigaya | ||||
Renge Komadori | 45 | |||||
Kaede Ikeno | 122 | |||||
Hibiki Ganaha | 114 | Satoha Tsujigaito | ||||
Kirame Hanada | 112 | |||||
Satoha Tsujigaito | 134 | |||||
Rikantz Seaberry | 52 | Tokaku Azuma | ||||
Tsubasa Hanekawa | 58 | |||||
Tokaku Azuma | 68 |
Group 15
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Yui (SAO) | 67 | Yukino Yukinoshita | ||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 165 | |||||
Haruka Amami | 84 | |||||
Umi Sonoda | 167 | Umi Sonoda | ||||
Rikka Takanashi | 138 | |||||
Yuu Naruse | 25 | |||||
Ako Atarashi | 226 | Ako Atarashi | ||||
Airi Kashii | 45 | |||||
Stephanie Dola | 91 | |||||
Super Sonico | 49 | Aya Komichi | ||||
Aya Komichi | 103 | |||||
Fino Bloodstone | 29 |
Group 16
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Gokou Ruri | 145 | Ruri Gokou | ||||
Hayari Mizuhara | 134 | |||||
Natsuo Maki | 65 | |||||
Kana Ikeda | 40 | Sharo Kirima | ||||
Mitsuki Sonoda | 60 | |||||
Sharo Kirima | 219 | |||||
Rika Furude | 141 | Rika Furude | ||||
Mikasa Ackerman | 80 | |||||
Natsuki Minamiya | 99 | |||||
Kouko Fukuyo | 34 | Rin Tousaka | ||||
Chris Yukine | 62 | |||||
Rin Tousaka | 84 |
Group 17
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Meiko Honma | 68 | Rin Hoshizora | ||||
Petralka Anne Eldante III | 91 | |||||
Rin Hoshizora | 138 | |||||
Nodoka Haramura | 244 | Nodoka Haramura | ||||
Cecilia Alcott | 44 | |||||
Sanae Dekomori | 105 | |||||
Seishirou Tsugumi | 83 | Koromo Amae | ||||
Koromo Amae | 209 | |||||
Toyone Anetai | 124 | |||||
Kotori Itsuka | 142 | Kotori Itsuka | ||||
Ruuko Kominato | 35 | |||||
Hiro | 66 |
Group 18
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Asagi Aiba | 134 | Asagi Aiba | ||||
Miuna Shiodome | 125 | |||||
Shizuka Hoshijiro | 36 | |||||
Shinku | 126 | Karen Kujou | ||||
Furano Yukihira | 25 | |||||
Karen Kujou | 234 | |||||
Yuiko Enomoto | 50 | Marika Tachibana | ||||
Myucel Foaran | 115 | |||||
Marika Tachibana | 206 | |||||
Renge Miyauchi | 112 | Kotori Minami | ||||
Kotori Minami | 141 | |||||
Rin Natsume | 23 |
Group 19
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Kumin Tsuyuri | 131 | Kumin Tsuyuri | ||||
Sahoto Ashisu | 64 | |||||
Chocolat | 90 | |||||
Chihaya Kisaragi | 52 | Ryuuka Shimizudani | ||||
Ryuuka Shimizudani | 237 | |||||
Tsukihi Araragi | 102 | |||||
Hanayo Koizumi | 171 | Hanayo Koizumi | ||||
Haruka Takayama | 102 | |||||
Elucia de Lute Ima | 133 | |||||
Hotaru Ichijou | 146 | Hotaru Ichijou | ||||
Satone Shichimiya | 86 | |||||
Hiyori Iki | 28 |
Group 20
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Nagisa Momoe | 74 | Rize Tedeza | ||||
Rize Tedeza | 173 | |||||
Kasumi Iwato | 86 | |||||
Yayoi Kise | 115 | Asuna Yuuki | ||||
Asuna Yuuki | 185 | |||||
Kohina Hiruko | 70 | |||||
Mikoto Misaka | 273 | Mikoto Misaka | ||||
Konoha Suetsugi | 48 | |||||
Enju Aihara | 104 | |||||
Komari Koshigaya | 118 | Komari Koshigaya | ||||
Benio Yonomori | 109 | |||||
Mikan Yuuki | 40 |
Group 21
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Kuroko Shirai | 163 | Kuroko Shirai | ||||
Komari Kamikita | 67 | |||||
Yuzuki Kurebayashi | 59 | |||||
Mayoi Hachikuji | 169 | Mayoi Hachikuji | ||||
Mitsuki Kanzaki | 71 | |||||
Ruri Miyamoto | 77 | |||||
Awai Oohoshi | 115 | Awai Oohoshi | ||||
Kirino Kousaka | 73 | |||||
Chisaki Hiradaira | 67 | |||||
Hatsumi Usuzumi | 202 | Hatsumi Usuzumi | ||||
Sumire Hirose | 34 | |||||
Chousa Heidan no Batatsu | 124 |
Group 22
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Fuu Sawatari | 69 | Yuu Matsumi | ||||
Yuu Matsumi | 170 | |||||
Nasuno Takamiya | 61 | |||||
Shiro | 150 | Setsuna Ogiso | ||||
Setsuna Ogiso | 159 | |||||
Riko Kurahashi | 58 | |||||
Touka Yatogami | 108 | Touka Yatogami | ||||
Kisara Tendou | 52 | |||||
Touka Ryuumonbuchi | 92 | |||||
Kobeni Yonomori | 129 | Mami Tomoe | ||||
Shino Amakusa | 26 | |||||
Mami Tomoe | 236 |
Group 23
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Manaka Mukaido | 86 | Maho Yumeno | ||||
Aila Jyrkiainen | 30 | |||||
Maho Yumeno | 174 | |||||
Neptune | 38 | Maki Nishikino | ||||
Maki Nishikino | 212 | |||||
Yaya | 128 | |||||
Lingyin Huang | 62 | Kana Tachibana | ||||
Sayu Hisanuma | 78 | |||||
Kana Tachibana | 93 | |||||
Natsume Tsuchimikado | 153 | Natsume Tsuchimikado | ||||
Tomoko Kuroki | 103 | |||||
Ryuuko Matoi | 70 |
Group 24
R1 | Votes | R2 | Votes | R3 | Votes | Group Winner |
Arata Sagimori | 157 | Arata Sagimori | ||||
Kongou | 70 | |||||
Tippy | 65 | |||||
Ruiko Saten | 232 | Ruiko Saten | ||||
Hime Shirayuki | 78 | |||||
Mairu Shirouzu | 64 | |||||
Yoshino (DAL) | 129 | Yoshino (DAL) | ||||
Kirakishou | 61 | |||||
Chaika Trabant | 47 | |||||
Saki Rukino | 39 | Saki Miyanaga | ||||
Saki Miyanaga | 237 | |||||
Ouka Yuuouji | 98 |
Returning Matches
Stage 3
Stage 2
Stage 1
Rank | Candidates | Votes |
---|---|---|
1 | Teru Miyanaga | 67 |
2 | Yuuki Kataoka | 65 |
3 | Niko Yazawa | 64 |
4 | Nagi Sanzen'in | 62 |
5 | Honoka Kousaka | 61 |
6 | Kanon Nakagawa | 55 |
7 | Suiseiseki | 47 |
8 | Kobeni Yonomori | 46 |
9 | Rikka Takanashi | 42 |
9 | Toyone Anetai | 42 |
9 | Kasumi Iwato | 42 |
9 | Chousa Heidan no Batatsu | 42 |
13 | Yuno | 41 |
13 | Miyuki Shiba | 41 |
15 | Kyouko Suehara | 40 |
16 | Shiromi Kosegawa | 39 |
16 | Shiro | 39 |
18 | Neko Kuroha | 38 |
18 | Kosaki Onodera | 38 |
20 | Renge Miyauchi | 37 |
21 | Stephanie Dola | 36 |
21 | Shinku | 36 |
23 | Tomoka Minato | 35 |
23 | Touka Ryuumonbuchi | 35 |
| ||||
|
AST • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011• 2012 • 2013
• 2014 | |||
|
KBM • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 | |||
|
ISML • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 | |||
|
What is Saimoe? • Saimoe Participants • Saimoe Winners • Saimoe Records |