Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement
Saimoe Wiki

Rikka Takanashi is the main heroine of the light novel and Kyoto Animation-adapted TV series Love, Chuunibyou, and Other Delusions!. A proud member of the KyoAni faction, Rikka is a powerhouse contestant in the International Saimoe League, where she won the Fall 2012 seasonal diadem and two necklace awards, as well as reaching the quarter-finals twice (2018 and 2019).


Background & history[]

Character profile[]

Icons

ISML Profile Flavor Text (May contain spoilers)

ISML profile picture

What the mortal eye sees is a mundane, tranquil world. What the Wicked Eye sees is a vast, exotic land filled with extraordinary ideas and concepts, and the only one who can see this is the wielder of the Wicked Eye herself: .

A bicycle turns into a motorbike that travels at mach speed. An umbrella turns into a gun-blade twice Rikka's size. A spice rack in a grocery store is a laboratory filled with strange, mystical potions. These are some of the things that only Rikka can see.

As much of a gift as the Wicked Eye is, it is also a curse. Because she is the only one who can see this, no one is able to understand her or realize what she is going through. She walks alone in this mystic realm with no one to call a friend, no one to consider a companion, no one to go back to as a guardian.

Yet, Rikka continues to search for the Ethereal Horizon, a realm where she can be herself, where she can find the true peace she has always longed for. If the path to that place is filled with thorns, then so be it.


Rikka is a high school student who suffers from the titular "Chuunibyou disease", a term meaning "eighth-grader syndrome". Rikka is best known online as the origin of the fingerspin.gif meme image.


Contest profile[]

TBD


In ISML[]

She has appeared in the contest's playoffs in all editions except 2016. Rikka secured her place as a powerhouse contestant at the wake of the Chuunibyou movie's release in 2018, establishing a reputation as a "sniper" due to her tendency to score upsets against tiara contenders in the playoffs, most notably scoring the first-ever #16 vs #1 victory in the playoffs against Yukino in 2019. Since then she has won one more necklace in 2020.


In r/anime[]

On the other hand, Rikka is a relatively weaker contestant in r/anime's Best Girl Contest, where she appeared in the round of 64 in its first two editions. She made history in Best Girl 7 by becoming the first girl to eliminate a Top 8-seeded girl in Round 3 after she defeated #7 Kei Shirogane as a #135 seed. Rikka secured a tournament-best #32 seed in Best Girl 8, but was eliminated yet again in the fourth round, this time by Konosuba's Yunyun.


ISML record[]

Main Tournament[]

Overall record (as of ISML 2020)

ISML Main Tournament Record
Regular season, playoffs, and consolation 1v1 matches only.
Preliminaries, gems, exhibitions, and approval / range voting rounds are NOT included.
Edition Eliminated in Final pos. W L RS Record
ISML 2013 Round of 16 13th 40 4 34-1
ISML 2014 Round of 16 16th 32 11 30-5
ISML 2015 Division playoffs Nova 14th 23 16 22-13
ISML 2016 Top 32 Groups (Diamond) 17th-32nd 5 4 5-4
ISML 2017 Round of 16 12th 26 14 24-11
ISML 2018 Quarter-finals 7th 27 12 25-10
ISML 2019 Quarter-finals 5th 19 6 16-5
ISML 2020 Round of 16 6th 35 5 32-3
ISML 2021 TBD (Qualified)
ISML 2022
ISML 2023
ISML 2024
Total W-L: 207-72 (74.19%) Postseason: 19-20 (48.72%) RS Record: 188-52 (78.33%)
Unique opponents played: 138

Match history

ISML 2013
Nominations:
Nova Preliminaries
Period Rd Opponent Score Result
Phase 1
Seedings
Vote 2
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Phase 2
Group
Pos (pts)
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Phase 3
Single-elims
2013 Nova Regular season
Rd Opponent Score VF%
Aqua 1 Eru.png Eru Chitanda 5563 - 4345 56.15%
Aqua 2 Erio.png Erio Touwa 6373 - 3193 66.62%
Aqua 3 Touka t.png Touka Takanashi 5648 - 2503 69.29%
Aqua 4 Menma.png Meiko Honma 5487 - 2519 68.54%
Aqua 5 Ririchiyo.png Ririchiyo Shirakiin 4985 - 2449 67.06%
Aqua 6 Fuuko.png Fuuko Kurasaki 5123 - 2358 68.48%
Aqua 7 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 3982 - 5027 44.20%
Amet 1 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha 5339 - 3400 61.09%
Amet 2 Sena.png Sena Kashiwazaki 5226 - 2623 66.58%
Amet 3 Kud.png Kudryavka Noumi 4823 - 2159 69.08%
Amet 4 Tsukihi.png Tsukihi Araragi 5898 - 2390 71.16%
Amet 5 Karen a.png Karen Araragi 6040 - 2412 71.46%
Amet 6 Yui k.png Yui Kotegawa 5295 - 2271 69.98%
Amet 7 Yui sao.png Yui (SAO) 5199 - 2853 64.57%
Ruby 1 Leafa.png Leafa 5744 - 2541 69.33%
Ruby 2 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 4476 - 2695 62.42%
Ruby 3 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 4669 - 2408 65.97%
Ruby 4 Aria1.png Aria Holmes Kanzaki 4668-2431 65.76%
Ruby 5 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki 4861 - 2005 70.80%
Ruby 6 Rea sanka.png Rea Sanka 4846 - 2089 69.88%
Ruby 7 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime 4035 - 3939 50.60%
Eme 1 Yozora.png Yozora Mikazuki 5339 - 2635 66.96%
Eme 2 Mikan.png Mikan Yuuki 6438 - 3153 67.13%
Eme 3 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 4227 - 3156 57.25%
Eme 4 Shouko k.png Shouko Kirishima 5446 - 2646 67.30%
Eme 5 Momo bd.png Momo Belia Deviluke 4346 - 2926 59.76%
Eme 6 Aria1.png Aria Holmes Kanzaki 5378 - 2327 69.80%
Eme 7 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 4454 - 3298 57.46%
Tpz 1 Sena.png Sena Kashiwazaki 8881 - 5985 59.74%
Tpz 2 Rin natsume.png Rin Natsume 5720 - 2503 69.56%
Tpz 3 Silica.png Silica 5830 - 2767 67.81%
Tpz 4 Karuta.png Karuta Roromiya 5500 - 2498 68.77%
Tpz 5 Nyaruko.png Nyaruko 5694 - 3189 64.10%
Tpz 6 Subaru k.png Subaru Konoe 5535 - 2527 68.66%
Tpz 7 Kobato.png Kobato Hasegawa 4574 - 4447 50.70%
RS Record: 34W 1L (Nova 2nd)
Average VF: 5304 Average VA: 2933, Average VF%: 64.69%, Average VA%: 35.31%
Nova 1 (15) Yozora.png Yozora Mikazuki 6077 - 3049 66.59%
Nova QF (7) Kyh.png Kuroyukihime 5481 - 3885 58.52%
Nova SF (3) Sena.png Sena Kashiwazaki 5720 - 5565 50.69%
Nova Final (1) Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 3379 - 4886 40.88%
Result: Nova 2nd (Bracket runner-up)
Ro16 (S7) Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki 4643 - 5614 45.27%
PO 3 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 6055 - 5159 54.00%
PO 4 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 4850 - 5955 44.89%
PO 5 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 7522 - 5985 55.69%
PO 6 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime (x3) 7821 - 6962 52.91%
Final position: 13th
ISML 2014
Nominations:
Nova Preliminaries
Period Rd Opponent Score Result
Phase 1
Seedings
Vote 2
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Phase 2
Group
Pos (pts)
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Phase 3
Single-elims
2014 Nova Regular season
Rd Opponent Score VF%
Aqua 1 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita 4559 - 3119 59.38%
Aqua 2 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 4997 - 2887 63.38%
Aqua 3 Furano.png Furano Yukihira 5371 - 2463 68.56%
Aqua 4 Charlotte b.png Charlotte Belew 3579 - 2080 63.24%
Aqua 5 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 3912 - 2396 62.02%
Aqua 6 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 3185 - 2799 53.23%
Aqua 7 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime 3493 - 3304 51.39%
Amet 1 Yaya1.png Yaya 3287 - 2768 54.29%
Amet 2 Yui sao.png Yui (SAO) 3771 - 1864 66.92%
Amet 3 Kud.png Kudryavka Noumi 3539 - 1643 68.29%
Amet 4 Karuta.png Karuta Roromiya 3571 - 1637 68.57%
Amet 5 Azusa a.png Azusa Azuki 3262 - 2395 57.66%
Amet 6 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 3055 - 2883 51.45%
Amet 7 Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 3208 - 4213 43.23%
Ruby 1 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 3115 - 1551 66.76%
Ruby 2 Haqua.png Haqua du Lot Herminium 2804 - 1863 60.08%
Ruby 3 Rin natsume.png Rin Natsume 2772 - 1582 63.67%
Ruby 4 Shiori.png Shiori Shiomiya 3184 - 1481 68.25%
Ruby 5 Nyaruko.png Nyaruko 2571 - 1531 62.68%
Ruby 6 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 2818 - 2207 56.08%
Ruby 7 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 2596 - 3574 42.07%
Eme 1 Mikan.png Mikan Yuuki 2997 - 1867 61.62%
Eme 2 Leafa.png Leafa 3348 - 1752 65.65%
Eme 3 Ririchiyo.png Ririchiyo Shirakiin 2579 - 1657 60.88%
Eme 4 Laura.png Laura Bodewig 2731 - 1623 62.72%
Eme 5 Momo bd.png Momo Belia Deviluke 2482 - 1684 59.58%
Eme 6 Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 2238 - 2297 49.35%
Eme 7 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 3008 - 3777 44.33%
Tpz 1 Kurousagi.png Black Rabbit 2666 - 2345 53.20%
Tpz 2 Touka t.png Touka Takanashi 3159 - 1885 62.63%
Tpz 3 Yukina.png Yukina Himeragi 2541 - 1597 61.41%
Tpz 4 Chocolat1.png Chocolat 2686 - 1629 62.25%
Tpz 5 Deko.png Sanae Dekomori 2945 - 1071 73.33%
Tpz 6 Eru.png Eru Chitanda 2445 - 2079 54.05%
Tpz 7 Kotori Itsuka Kotori Itsuka 3799 - 3843 49.71%
RS Record: 30W 5L (Stella 6th)
Average VF: 4597, Average VA: 3545, Average VF%: 56.13%, Average VA%: 43.87%
Nova 1 Kurousagi.png Black Rabbit 3168 - 2644 54.51%
Nova 2 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 2989 - 3228 48.08%
Nova 3 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 3316 - 2388 58.13%
Nova 4 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime 3229 - 3573 47.47%
Result: 2W 2L (Nova 8th), RS Rank: 6th
Ro16 (S1) Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana 2532 - 4145 37.92%
PO 3 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime (x3) 3930 - 4118 48.83%
PO 4 Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe 2915 - 3090 48.54%
PO 5 Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi (x2) 3966 - 4413 47.33%
Final position: 16th
ISML 2015
Nominations:
Preliminaries:
Rd 1: x Rd 2: x Rd 3: x Rd 4: x Rd 5: x
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 1 Saber.png Saber
Aqua 2 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato
Aqua 3 Haruhi.png Haruhi Suzumiya
Aqua 4 Shana Shana
Aqua 5 Cc.png C.C.
Aqua 6 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara
Aqua 7 Yurippe.png Yuri Nakamura
Amet 1 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano
Amet 2 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern
Amet 3 Yui h.png Yui Hirasawa
Amet 4 Nadeko.png Nadeko Sengoku
Amet 5 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha
Amet 6 Golden darkness.png Golden Darkness
Amet 7 Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka
Ruby 1 Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino
Ruby 2 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka
Ruby 3 Holo Holo
Ruby 4 Charlotte.png Charlotte Dunois
Ruby 5
Ruby 6
Ruby 7
Eme 1
Eme 2
Eme 3 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina
Eme 4
Eme 5
Eme 6
Eme 7
Tpz 1
Tpz 2
Tpz 3
Tpz 4
Tpz 5
Tpz 6
Tpz 7
RS Record: 30W 5L (Stella 15th)

Seeding score: 63.583 (seed 14)

Ste 1 Eru.png Eru Chitanda 3370 - 3573 L
Ste 2 Saber.png Saber 2751 - 3128 L
Ste 3 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 3354 - 2428 W
Ste 4 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 3534 - 3721 L
Result: 1W 3L (Stella 14th, Out), RS Rank: 15
ISML 2016
Nominations: 214 votes (14th)
Stage Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Ro128
Group F
1st
Tpz 1 Steph.png Stephanie Dola 1580 - 1190 W
Tpz 2 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 1602 - 1298 W
Tpz 3 Umi.png Umi Sonoda 1649 - 1082 W
Ro64
Group B
2nd
Eme 1 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 1406 - 1289 W
Eme 2 Shiro1.png Shiro 1242 - 1422 L
Eme 3 Yuuki k.png Yuuki Konno 1561 - 1059 W
Ro32
Group C
4th, Out
Dia 1 Nao.png Nao Tomori 1352 - 1554 L
Dia 2 Megumi k.png Megumi Katou 1274 - 1348 L
Dia 3 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 1154 - 1458 L
Final position: 17th-32nd
ISML 2017
Nominations: 55 votes (9th)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 4 Shizuru.png Shizuru Nakatsu 1106 - 440 W
Aqua 8 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 790 - 727 W
Aqua 12 Rize.png Rize Tedeza 971 - 600 W
Aqua 16 Edna tales.png Edna (Tales of Zestiria) 1422 - 595 W
Aqua 20 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka 941 - 1046 L
Tpz 3 Hanekawa.png Tsubasa Hanekawa 1251 - 762 W
Tpz 7 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 965 - 707 W
Tpz 10 Homura.png Homura Akemi 1245 - 758 W
Tpz 13 Mizuki usami.png Mizuki Usami 1281 - 718 W
Tpz 16 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino 1131 - 1222 L
Amet 2 Momo bd.png Momo Belia Deviluke 926 - 723 W
Amet 5 Aoba.png Aoba Sukukaze 1114 - 1028 W
Amet 7 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 1003 - 659 W
Amet 10 Marika.png Marika Tachibana 1378 - 699 W
Amet 12 Shiro1.png Shiro 840 - 1133 L
Sapp 2 Miyuki shiba.png Miyuki Shiba 1109 - 762 W
Sapp 4 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano 1082 - 787 W
Sapp 6 Sinon.png Sinon 1190 - 990 W
Sapp 8 Tsukiko.png Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 1311 - 726 W
Sapp 10 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 1392 - 2020 L
Eme 1 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 1171 - 1052 W
Eme 2 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 1252 - 976 W
Eme 4 Jibril1.png Jibril 1017 - 896 W
Eme 6 Maki ll.png Maki Nishikino 1663 - 1081 W
Eme 7 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 946 - 1505 L
Ruby 2 Ram.png Ram 1231 - 897 W
Ruby 3 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 1260 - 1025 W
Ruby 4 Megumi k.png Megumi Katou 1168 - 1337 L
Ruby 5 Megumin.png Megumin 1138 - 1627 L
Ruby 6 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 1937 - 2151 L
Dia 1 Shiro1.png Shiro (x2) 1416 - 1843 L
Dia 2 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita 1402 - 2195 L
Dia 3 Rem.png Rem 1348 - 2004 L
Dia 4 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka (x2) 1770 - 1390 W
Dia 5 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama (x2) 2111 - 1471 W
Playoffs: seed 14 (CVP: 42.330)
Ro16 (3) Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 1399 - 2234 L
PO 5 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki (x2, consolation) 3247 - 3586 L
PO 6 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka (x3, consolation) 2801 - 2680 W
PO 7 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise (consolation) 4749 - 4247 W
PO 8 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita (x2, consolation) 5623 - 6993 L
Final position: 12th
ISML 2018
Nominations: 272 votes (11th)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 3 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 5751 - 1461 W
Aqua 5 Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera 5872 - 2548 W
Aqua 8 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 4177 - 3224 W
Aqua 10 Miku dal.png Miku Izayoi 6545 - 1621 W
Aqua 13 Haruhi.png Haruhi Suzumiya 5370 - 4336 W
Tpz 1 Silica.png Silica 7483 - 2387 W
Tpz 3 Elf yamada.png Elf Yamada 8087 - 2532 W
Tpz 5 Aqua.png Aqua 4307 - 1934 W
Tpz 7 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura 5218 - 3182 W
Tpz 9 Isla1.png Isla 4510 - 5749 L
Amet 2 Tomoyo ccs.png Tomoyo Daidouji 3435 - 2638 W
Amet 3 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 3023 - 1017 W
Amet 5 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 3950 - 3763 W
Amet 6 Reina.png Reina Kousaka 6960 - 4048 W
Amet 8 Saber.png Saber 3188 - 6748 L
Sapp 2 Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa 3354 - 2599 W
Sapp 4 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 3574 - 1626 W
Sapp 5 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai 7183 - 3534 W
Sapp 6 Sakura m.png Sakura Matou 8353 - 4900 W
Sapp 7 Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious 5516 - 7957 L
Eme 1 Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi 10,367 - 10,521 L
Eme 2 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 13,636 - 10,097 W
Eme 3 Jibril1.png Jibril 14,694 - 8528 W
Eme 4 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 7992 - 10,903 L
Eme 5 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 11,032 - 15,512 L
Ruby 1 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 8678 - 11,661 L
Ruby 2 Schwi.png Schwi Dola 12,318 - 8937 W
Ruby 3 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 17,536 - 12,825 W
Ruby 4 Reina.png Reina Kousaka (x2) 17,371 - 18,838 L
Ruby 5 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita 18,931 - 14,549 W
Dia 1 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 10,968 - 11,529 L
Dia 2 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa (x2) 14,563 - 12,108 W
Dia 3 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano 14,010 - 12,126 W
Dia 4 Rem.png Rem 12,695 - 14,153 L
Dia 5 Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto 15,831 - 14,491 W
Playoffs: seed 9 (CVP: ????)
Ro16 (8) Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka 22,251 - 13,135 W
QF (1) Kanna.png Kanna Kamui 16,317 - 18,043 L
PO 7 Chtholly.png Chtholly (x2, consolation) 20,650 - 22,804 L
PO 8 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama (x2, consolation) 26,978 - 20,986 W
Final position: 7th
ISML 2019
Nominations: 315 votes (5th)
Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Aqua 1 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 5642 - 4298 W
Aqua 2 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 5716 - 4441 W
Aqua 3 Shiro1.png Shiro 5655 - 5636 W
Tpz 1 015.png Ichigo (DitF) 6098 - 4754 W
Tpz 2 Homura.png Homura Akemi 6052 - 5430 W
Tpz 3 Tohru dragon.png Tohru 7650 - 7389 W
Amet 1 Umaru.png Umaru Doma 5772 - 4550 W
Amet 2 Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa 5508 - 5114 W
Amet 3 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 4812 - 6823 L
Sapp 1 Platelet.png Platelet 7050 - 7007 W
Sapp 2 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 6951 - 5837 W
Sapp 3 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 7658 - 7831 L
Eme 1 Nao.png Nao Tomori 6065 - 5503 W
Eme 2 Megumin.png Megumin 6503 - 5455 W
Eme 3 Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious 6647 - 6864 L
Ruby 1 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 6329 - 5761 W
Ruby 2 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 6160 - 5994 W
Ruby 3 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita 7444 - 6226 W
Dia 1 Emilia.png Emilia 9690 - 10,517 L
Dia 2 Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi 9443 - 10,547 L
Dia 3 Index.png Index 11,336 - 10,370 W
Wildcards (STV, Max 2): 6916 (2nd, advanced)
Playoffs: seed 16 (2nd in Diamond Wildcards)
Ro16 (1) Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita (x2) 11,565 - 9485 W
QF (9) Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 11,339 - 11,448 L
PO 4 Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi (x2, consolation) 9647 - 9623 W
PO 5 Emilia.png Emilia (x2, 5th-6th) 14,057 - 12,336 W
Final position: 5th
ISML 2020
Nominations: 248 votes (3rd)
Seedings R1 (Max 18, Range): 34,761.9 (seed 7)
Stage Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Split 1
Group G
1st (5W 0L)
Aqua 1 Menma.png Meiko Honma 2263 - 1495 W
Aqua 2 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 3407 - 1906 W
Aqua 3 Yuu koito.png Yuu Koito 4276 - 1175 W
Aqua 4 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura 2299 - 2272 W
Aqua 5 Chino.png Chino Kafuu 3489 - 2500 W
Split 2
Group D
2nd (14W 1L)
Tpz 1 Menma.png Meiko Honma (x2) 2167 - 1507 W
Tpz 2 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 2308 - 1460 W
Tpz 3 Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa 2371 - 1972 W
Tpz 4 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai 2310 - 2144 W
Tpz 5 Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 2203 - 3372 L
Amet 1 Sinon.png Sinon 2616 - 1793 W
Amet 2 Saber.png Saber 2126 - 1494 W
Amet 3 Chino.png Chino Kafuu (x2) 3517 - 1925 W
Amet 4 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 2970 - 1745 W
Amet 5 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 3446 - 3098 W
Sapp 1 Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara 3787 - 2758 W
Sapp 2 Gray.png Gray (Fate) 3490 - 2588 W
Sapp 3 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 4092 - 2646 W
Sapp 4 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 4023 - 3042 W
Sapp 5 Shiro1.png Shiro 3413 - 2563 W
Split 3
Group B
4th (13W 2L)
3-way tie for 2nd; CVP: ????
Eme 1 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura (x2) 4559 - 3716 W
Eme 2 Emilia.png Emilia 2937 - 2801 W
Eme 3 Hina amano.png Hina Amano 4338 - 2232 W
Eme 4 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara (x2) 3496 - 3420 W
Eme 5 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 4498 - 2692 W
Ruby 1 Nao.png Nao Tomori 3657 - 3248 W
Ruby 2 Index.png Index 3897 - 3055 W
Ruby 3 Megumin.png Megumin 3849 - 3066 W
Ruby 4 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita 3354 - 4404 L
Ruby 5 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 3903 - 3720 W
Dia 1 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 3918 - 3461 W
Dia 2 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 2772 - 5080 L
Dia 3 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 3774 - 3113 W
Dia 4 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 4415 - 4384 W
Dia 5 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 4466 - 3938 W
Playoffs
Seed B4
Ro16 (A5) Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 4936 - 4966 L
PO 5 Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa (consolation) 6367 - 4017 W
PO 6 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki (consolation) 5669 - 5228 W
PO 7 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka (consolation) 7045 - 6950 W
PO 8 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina (x2, 5th-6th) 7306 - 8687 L
Final position: 6th
ISML 2021
Directly Invited (2020 diamond necklace)
Preliminary R1 (Approval): 2489 (3rd)
Preliminary R2 (Limited to 3 votes): 2135 (1st)
Ranking: 8th / 72nd (ARP: 3.5)
Stage Rd Opponent Score W-L?
Split 1
Group H
TBD
Aqua 1 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise
Aqua 2 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino
Aqua 3 Kei s.png Kei Shirogane
Aqua 4 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka
Aqua 5 Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Tsukuyomi
Split 2
Group TBD
TBD
Tpz 1
Tpz 2
Tpz 3
Tpz 4
Tpz 5
Amet 1
Amet 2
Amet 3
Amet 4
Amet 5
Sapp 1
Sapp 2
Sapp 3
Sapp 4
Sapp 5
Split 3
Group TBD
TBD
TBD
Eme 1
Eme 2
Eme 3
Eme 4
Eme 5
Ruby 1
Ruby 2
Ruby 3
Ruby 4
Ruby 5
Dia 1
Dia 2
Dia 3
Dia 4
Dia 5
Playoffs
Seed
Ro16
CO 1
CO 2
CO 3
CO 4



r/anime record[]

Best Girl[]

Best Girl 1 - seed 69

Best Girl 2 - seed 75

  • Round 1 icon.png (438) Tsubaki Andou (Shirobako) 5254 - 2183
  • Round 2 icon.png (182) Lieselotte Sherlock 4236 - 2233
  • Round 3 icon.png (54) Mine.png Mine (AGK) 5034 - 4444
  • Top 64 icon.png (11) Winry Rockbell Winry Rockbell 4920 - 6218

Best Girl 3 - seed 126

Best Girl 4 - seed 62

Best Girl 5 - seed 161

  • Round 1 icon.png (352) Kouko.png Kouko Kaga 4664 - 2172
  • Round 2 icon.png (96) Fubuki opm.png Fubuki (OPM) 4920 - 3794
  • Round 3 icon.png (33) Jibril1.png Jibril 4958 - 6501

Best Girl 6 - seed 79

Best Girl 7 - seed 135

Best Girl 8 - seed 32

  • Round 1 icon.png (481) Saki h.png Saki Hanajima 3173 - 1023
  • Round 2 icon.png (288) Rushia Uruha (Hololive) 2342 - 1994
  • Round 3 icon.png (97) Nadeko.png Nadeko Sengoku 1951 - 1615
  • Top 64 icon.png (33) Yunyun.png Yunyun 2026 - 2217


Best Character[]

Best Character 1 - seed 73

Best Character 2 - seed 220

Best Character 3 - seed 147

  • Round 1 icon.png (366) Lalaco Godspeed (Luluco) 1178 - 455
  • Round 2 icon.png (110) Faye.png Faye Valentine 1036 - 1497

Best Character 4 - seed 63

Best Character 5 - seed 128


Other tournaments[]

Anime Saimoe Tournament[]

Saimoe 2013

Saimoe 2014


The Great Awwnime Bracket[]

Girls 2012


SenpuuSociety European Saimoe[]

2013

2014


Honours[]

Waifu Rating = 770 (4.9 IDV)

Chronological list[]

Contest wins: 8

  1. ISML 2012 Autumn Diadem
  2. The Great Awwnime Bracket 2012
  3. Baidu Nova Moe 2012 [1]
  4. FACEBOOK wumianzhiwang(= uncrowned king from chinese game AURA STAR) Moe 2013 [2]
  5. 1st Instagram Chinese Moe 2013
  6. 1st Baidu Tieba ZhenZheng(真正) Moe 2015 [3]
  7. 2015 Baidu Kyoani forum ACG Moe [4]
  8. Baidu Firenze Moe 2014 [5]


International Saimoe League

  • Best playoff finish: Quarter-finals (2018, 2019)
  • Highest final position: 5th (2019)


External Links[]

Beware of spoilers and pop-ups.


Kyoto Animation Characters
Air
Kanon
Clannad Tomoya.png Tomoya OkazakiNagisa.png Nagisa FurukawaSanae FurukawaKyou FujibayashiTomoyo Sakagami
Haruhi Kyon1.png KyonHaruhi.png Haruhi SuzumiyaYuki n.png Yuki NagatoMikuru Asahina
Lucky Star Kagami HiiragiKonata IzumiTsukasa Hiiragi
K-ON! Mio kon.png Mio AkiyamaYui Hirasawa Yui HirasawaAzusa Nakano Azusa NakanoRitsu TainakaTsumugi Kotobuki
Chuunibyou Yuuta.png Yuuta TogashiRikka chuuni.png Rikka TakanashiShinka NibutaniSanae Dekomori
Hyouka Houtarou.png Houtarou OrekiEru.png Eru Chitanda
Free!
Amagi Isuzu Sento
Kyoukai no Kanata AKihito KanbaraHiroomi NaseMirai.png Mirai KuriyamaMitsuki Nase
Phantom World Mai Kawakami
Euphonium Kumiko OumaeReina Kousaka
Dragon Maid KobayashiTohru dragon.png TohruKanna.png Kanna Kamui
Koe no Katachi Shouya IshidaShouko.png Shouko Nishimiya
ISML Necklace Winners
First year of necklace win only. Circlets from 2012-2015 included (if applicable).
2008 Shana ShanaSetsuna s.png Setsuna S.Kagami.png KagamiKyou.png KyouHaruhi.png Haruhi
2009 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo S.Yuki n.png Yuki N.Suigintou.png SuigintouSuiseiseki.png SuiseisekiHinagiku1.png HinagikuShinku.png Shinku
2010 Mio kon.png MioTaiga.png TaigaMikoto.png Mikoto
2011 Kanade Tachibana KanadeRuri Gokou RuriEwood.png Hellscythe
2012 No new winners.
2013 Mashiro.png MashiroRikka chuuni.png RikkaAsuna.png Asuna
2014 Kyh.png Kuroyukihime
2015 Yukino.png YukinoKosaki.png KosakiChitoge.png ChitogeChiyo s.png ChiyoAyase.png Ayase
2016 Nao.png NaoRin tohsaka.png TohsakaSaber.png SaberKurisu.png Kurisu
2017 Rem.png RemEmilia.png EmiliaMegumi k.png Katou
2018 Chtholly.png ChthollyAzusa n.png AzunyanKanna.png Kanna
2019 Violet.png VioletSagiri.png SagiriKurumi.png KurumiMaisan.png Mai-san
2020 Kaguya.png Kaguya
ISML Seasonal Diadem Winners
2012-2019
Legend: WN: Winter, SP: Spring, SU: Summer, FA: Fall / Autumn
2012 WN: Ririchiyo.png Ririchiyo SP: Kyh.png Kuroyukihime SU: Asuna.png Asuna FA: Rikka chuuni.png Rikka
2013 WN: Kurousagi.png Black Rabbit SP: Kurumi.png Kurumi SU: Kyouko k.png Kirigiri FA: Mirai.png Mirai
2014 WN: Chitoge.png Chitoge SP: Shiro1.png Shiro SU: Chiyo s.png Chiyo FA: Isuzu.png Isuzu
2015 WN: Megumi k.png Meguri SP: Isla1.png Isla SU: Nao.png Nao FA: Mitsuki.png MitsukiND SEQ
2016 WN: Megumin.png Megumin SP: Rem.png Rem SU: Aoba.png Aoba FA: Chitose.png Chitose
2017 WN: Kanna.png Kanna SP: Chtholly.png Chtholly SU: Suzune.png Suzune FA: Nayuta.png Nayuta
2018 WN: Violet.png Violet SP: Ochako.png UrarakaND SEQ SU: Platelet.png Platelet FA: Maisan.png Mai-san
2019 WN: Kaguya.png Kaguya SP: Fumino.png Fumino SU: Gray.png Gray FA: Ishtar.png Ishtar
2020-present
Legend: WN: Winter, SP: Spring, SU: Summer, FA: Fall / Autumn
2020 WN: Kotoko.png Kotoko SP: Kei s.png Kei S.SEQ SU: Chizuru i.png Chizuru FA: Elaina.png Elaina
2021 WN: Miku.png MikuND SP: SU: FA:
2022 WN: SP: SU: FA:
2023 WN: SP: SU: FA:
2024 WN: SP: SU: FA:
2025 WN: SP: SU: FA:
Advertisement