Circlet.png
Crown.jpg

The Divine Circlet (female) and Divine Crown (male) are types of an Exhibition award featured in International Saimoe League.

The modern-day version of this award is contested among characters eliminated in Aquamarine, Some editions add in highest-ranked contestants who are either eliminated in Preliminaries, or didn't qualify into the Main Tournament. The award is purely cosmetic --- winners of these awards will gain NOTHING of tournament significance from it.

All contestants who have won an ISML award before (aka appeared in an ISML poster) will be disqualified from participating in this exhibition contest.

What makes the divine consolations unique from other exhibition contests is that their posters are user-created. Every year, a poster contest is held before the exhibition's semi-final stage, where users create and submit ISML-styled poster(s) of the semi-finalists. These submissions are subject to scrutiny by the ISML staff (administrators, moderators, and creative staff). At the same time, users from ISML forums and Chinese website Tieba Baidu vote on their favorite poster/s from each semi-finalist. The poster with the highest score, based on popular vote and ISML staff judging, will be selected as the "official" Divine Circlet/Crown poster from each character. If there are no available fan-made posters, the ISML staff will create one instead.


History[edit | edit source]

The Divine Circlet award was first introduced in 2011 as an Exhibition award contested during the main tournament's playoff stage.

For the entirety of the Nova / Stella era (2012 to 2015), the Circlet name was given to the Sapphire and Diamond gems as a result of the tournament format being completely overhauled at that time. These "circlets" were awarded to females who won the playoff brackets of their respective divisions (Sapphire for Nova, and Diamond for Stella). However, these awards are counted as necklaces, since they are part of the main seven gems of the tournament.

The 2015 edition would see the Divine Circlet being re-introduced as a replacement for the jewelr awards / consolation gems. On the same year

On the other hand, the crown name was introduced in 2015 as a male counterpart to the female's circlet. Unlike the circlets, the crowns were awarded differently: Sapphire was given to the contestant with the highest seeding score at the end of the regular season, and Diamond was contested through a necklace-style match between previous Male Exhibition winners and three selected regular season males.

On that same year,


The modern version of Divine Circlet / Crown may have started in 2018. This version continues to this present day.



Poster Contest[edit | edit source]

Contest Rules[edit | edit source]

Voting is restricted to ISML users registered before a specific date, and ISML Baidu Tieba users level 7 or above. ISML users must vote ONLY on a designated thread inside the forums, and likewise for the ISML Baidu Tieba users.


Voting Guidelines:

  • Each of the eight characters is assigned a two-letter code based on their initials in ISML order [note], and their posters are assigned numbers. (Example: Akame.png Akame's (AK) posters are assigned as AK1, AK2, AK3, etc.)
  • How do I vote? Simply type the code of the poster you wish to cast your vote on. Up to three posters can be selected on a single character.
  • You must vote on at least three different characters.
  • Example Vote: AK1, AK2, SH1, IM2 (SH for Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara, and IM for Miku dal.png Miku Izayoi)


Selection Process:

  • Scoring criteria: 40% from ISML staff judging and 60% from popular vote, split equally depending on number of forums involved.
  • Depending on the year, some editions may award "Honourable Mentions", and "People's Choice" awards to entries with the highest votes.
  • One poster with the highest score is selected as the "winner" from each character, for a total of eight winning posters. These posters will appear in the voting page.
  • Should a character win the Divine Circlet / Crown exhibition tournament, its winning poster will be used as the "ISML Official Poster".


[note]: ISML order: Family name first for East Asian characters; Given name first for Western and "foreign" characters. If the character's name is a mononym (only one word), the first two letters are used instead.


How to Participate?[edit | edit source]

An example of a user creating a fan-made poster from the ISML divine circlet template.


Download the divine circlet template through this link.





ISML 2011[edit | edit source]

ISML 2015[edit | edit source]

Format:

  • Seven girls will play one of three qualifiers held concurrently with the first three necklace rounds (aquamarine, amethyst, and ruby).
  • The top finisher of each qualifier and one second-placed player with the highest votes will advance to a single-elimination bracket, which is held during second phase of the playoffs. The winner of that bracket wins the Divine Circlet consolation prize.


Results[edit | edit source]

Group Stages

Aquamarine Qualifier
Rank Contestant Votes Qualify.
1 Yui ab.png Yui (Angel Beats) 3122 Final Bracket
2 Mikan.png Mikan Yuuki 2768 Highest votes among 2nd placers
3 Marika.png Marika Tachibana 2467
4 Azusa azuki.png Azusa Azuki 2168
5 Yuuki konno.png Yuuki Konno 2145
6 Sena.png Sena Kashiwazaki 2030
7 Tina.png Tina Sprout 1985
Amethyst Qualifier
Rank Contestant Votes Qualify.
1 Holo Holo 1859 Final Bracket
2 Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa 1857
3 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 1792
4 Nico ll.png Nico Yazawa 1755
5 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 1692
6 Charlotte.png Charlotte Dunois 1626
7 Yaya1.png Yaya 1513
Ruby Qualifier
Rank Contestant Votes Qualify.
1 Latifa.png Latifa Fleuranza 2179 Final Bracket
2 Nadeko.png Nadeko Sengoku 1943
3 Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka 1911
4 Akame.png Akame 1899
5 Est.png Terminus Est 1886
6 Satone.png Satone Shichimiya 1885
7 Nyaruko.png Nyaruko 1864


Final Bracket

2015 Circlet Bracket
Semi-finals Final
AQ1 Yui ab.png Yui (Angel Beats) 5263
AQ2 Mikan.png Mikan Yuuki 4707
AQ1 Yui ab.png Yui (Angel Beats) 5181
RB Latifa.png Latifa Fleuranza 4886
AM Holo Holo 4550
RB Latifa.png Latifa Fleuranza 5278


Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Format:

Source threads:

Entrants are arranged by number. Apparently the results are either kept secret, or is hidden somewhere in the forums


Yui ab.png   Yui (Angel Beats)   Yui ab.png
Mikan.png    Mikan Yuuki    Mikan.png
Holo    Holo    Holo
Latifa.png   Latifa Fleuranza   Latifa.png




ISML 2016[edit | edit source]

Results[edit | edit source]

2016 Circlet Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
1 Hitagi.png
16 Megumi t.png
Q1 Hitagi.png
Sena.png
Cocoa.png
S1 Hitagi.png
4 Tsukiko.png Mikan.png
13 Louise.png
5 Mikan.png
12 Kobato.png Final
--- F1 Mikan.png
2 Eriri.png
15 Ayumi.png
7 Reina.png
10 Miyuki shiba.png
3 Yui h.png
14
Mikan.png
6
5



Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Females

Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes





ISML 2017[edit | edit source]


Circlet[edit | edit source]

2017 Circlet Bracket
Quarter-finals --- Semi-finals (Elim. Day 4) Final (Elim. Day 6)
1 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 818
8 Mumei.png Mumei 663
(Amethyst 3) 1 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 2369
4 Chiaki.png Chiaki Nanami 546 5 Shinoa.png Shinoa Hiiragi 1519
5 Shinoa.png Shinoa Hiiragi 779 1 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 2762
2 Kotori ll.png Kotori Minami 2743
2 Kotori ll.png Kotori Minami 1192
7 Nagi.png Nagi Sanzenin 739 2 Kotori ll.png Kotori Minami 2341
(Amethyst 5) 6 Honoka.png Honoka Kousaka 1625
3 Sharo.png Sharo Kirima 872
6 Honoka.png Honoka Kousaka 1062



Crown[edit | edit source]

2017 Crown Bracket
Quarter-finals --- Semi-finals (Elim. Day 2) Final (Elim. Day 3)
1 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 869
8 Gojou.png Gojou Karasuma 589
(Amethyst 4) 1 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 1942
4 Atsushi bsd.png Atsushi Nakajima (BSD) 680 4 Atsushi bsd.png Atsushi Nakajima (BSD) 895
5 Mob.png Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama 616 1 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 1556
2 Nagito.png Nagito Komaeda 1424
2 Nagito.png Nagito Komaeda 650
7 Hinata s.png Shouyou Hinata 563 2 Nagito.png Nagito Komaeda 1585
(Amethyst 6) 6 Rei kiriyama.png Rei Kiriyama 1053
3 Kaiki.png Deishuu Kaiki 464
6 Rei kiriyama.png Rei Kiriyama 616



Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Females

Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes


Males

Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Character Name
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Aaa.jpg
Art by Art by Art by Art by
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:




ISML 2018[edit | edit source]

Qualification:

  • Up to 24 characters eliminated in Aquamarine group stage and wildcards only.


Exhibition Format:

  • Elimination stage: All eligible characters will be grouped together in an approval-voting match, where only eight players with the highest votes will advance to the final bracket. Their votes will be used as seedings for the bracket stage.
  • Quarter-finals will be held on Amethyst 1. Winners will advance to the semi-finals, where they will be re-seeded for the next round, with the highest remaining seed playing against the lowest. These winners will also become subjects to a poster-making contest held in the ISML forums.
  • Semi-finals and final will be held concurrently during the main playoffs. Each contestant's winning poster will be used as avatars and will be displayed in the voting page.


Circlet[edit | edit source]

Disqualified:

  1. Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki (1 necklace, 1 seasonal)
  2. Ikaros.png Ikaros (1 consolation gem)
  3. Vic.png Victorique de Blois (1 consolation gem)


Elimination stage

2018 Divine Circlet Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Akame.png Akame 8061 Kokomi.png Kokomi Teruhashi 7662
Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 7889 Shalltear.png Shalltear Bloodfallen 7596
Miku dal.png Miku Izayoi 7757 Albedo.png Albedo 7499
Phos.png Phosphophyllite 7735 Chito.png Chito 7458
Eliminated - 13
Kaho.png Kaho Hinata 7392 Chihiro h.png Chihiro Hashima 7207
Template:Antarcticite Antarcticite 7307 Template:Akane mizuno Akane Mizuno 7147
Yaya1.png Yaya 7301 Karen tendou.png Karen Tendou 7053
Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma 7298 Tsubaki.png Tsubaki Sawabe 7028
Yuuri.png Yuuri 7276 Rena1.png Rena Ryuuguu 6949
Nephren.png Nephren Ruq Insania 7235 Chise1.png Chise Hatori 6670
Louise.png Louise de la Valliere 7241

Source: Topaz 11 (Gem Rounds) match results


Bracket stage

2018 Circlet Bracket
Quarter-finals (Amet. 1) --X-- Semi-finals (Elim. 6) Final (Elim. 8)
1 Akame.png Akame 3094
8 Chito.png Chito 1740
1 Akame.png Akame 17,907
2 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 2602 5 Kokomi.png Kokomi Teruhashi 17,800
7 Albedo.png Albedo 2436 1 Akame.png Akame 16,810
(Re-seeded after QF) 2 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 27,188
3 Miku dal.png Miku Izayoi 3109
6 Shalltear.png Shalltear Bloodfallen 1979 2 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 16,367
3 Miku dal.png Miku Izayoi 16,082
4 Phos.png Phosphophyllite 2602
5 Kokomi.png Kokomi Teruhashi 2436



Crown[edit | edit source]

Elimination stage

  • All eliminated contestants are eligible here, because they haven't won an ISML award yet.
2018 Divine Crown Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
All might.png All Might 7590 Alphonse.png Alphonse Elric 7131
Sebastian.png Sebastian Michaelis 7477 Erwin.png Erwin Smith 7131
Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 7276 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada 6924
Ryoma.png Ryoma Echizen 7166 Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya 6883
Eliminated - 16
20x20px Demiurge 6855 Elias.png Elias Ainsworth 6751
Makoto itou.png Makoto Itou 6846 Hozuki.png Hozuki 6710
Template:Victor Victor Nikiforov 6846 Sousuke.png Sousuke Sagara 6670
Template:Itsuki hashima Itsuki Hashima 6811 Dio.png Dio Brando 6578
Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo 6798 Yuuri katsuki.png Yuuri Katsuki 6506
Tennouji.png Kotarou Tennouji 6795 Reg.png Reg 6500
Rei kiriyama.png Rei Kiriyama 6767 Yang.png Wen-li Yang 6346
Template:Glenn Glenn Radars 6758 Issei.png Issei Hyoudou 6255

Source: Topaz 11 (Gem Rounds) match results


Bracket stage

2018 Crown Bracket
Quarter-finals (Amet. 1) --X-- Semi-finals (Elim. 7) Final (Elim. 8)
1 All might.png All Might 3094
8 Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya 1698
1 All might.png All Might 18,219
2 Sebastian.png Sebastian Michaelis 2039 7 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada 18,230
7 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada 2069 7 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada 21,077
(Re-seeded after QF) 5 Alphonse.png Alphonse Elric 21,903
3 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 2288
6 Erwin.png Erwin Smith 2166 3 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 17,913
5 Alphonse.png Alphonse Elric 18,097
4 Ryoma.png Ryoma Echizen 2196
5 Alphonse.png Alphonse Elric 2258



Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Format:


Source threads:

Entrants are arranged by number.


Females

Akame.png   Akame   Akame.png
Dc 2018 akame 1.png
Dc 2018 akame 2.png
Dc 2018 akame 3.png
Dc 2018 akame 4.png
AK1 by IGNITE AK2 by WoodyMC AK3 bu epeldoll AK4 by kukimunstir
Judge: 6.2/10 Votes: 4 Judge: ???/10 Votes: 6 Judge: 9/10 Votes: 4
Overall: 6.77 (3rd) Overall: 4.07 (H. Mention) Overall: 7.24(Winner)
Dc 2018 akame 5.png
Dc 2018 akame 6.png
Dc 2018 akame 7.png
AK5 by wakamurasaki AK6 by kagome10 AK7 by houreki
Judge: ???/10 Votes: 17 Judge: 7/10 Votes: 6
Overall: 7.17 (2nd) Overall: 5.16 (H. Mention)
Hitagi.png   Hitagi Senjougahara   Hitagi.png
Dc 2018 hitagi 1.png
Dc 2018 hitagi 2.png
Dc 2018 hitagi 3.png
SH1 by IGNITE SH2 by epeldoll SH3 by kukimunstir
Judge: 8.4/10 Votes: 16 Judge: 4.3/10 Votes: 11 Judge: 6.8/10 Votes: 0
Overall: 9.03(Winner) Overall: 5.47 (2nd) Overall: 5.14 (3rd)
Dc 2018 hitagi 4.png
Dc 2018 hitagi 5.png
Dc 2018 hitagi 6.png
SH4 by wakamurasaki SH5 by houreki SH6 by MiranFroaude
Judge: 6.5/10 Votes: 4 Votes: 6
Overall: 5.10 (H. Mention) Overall: 4.04 (H. Mention)
Miku dal.png   Miku Izayoi   Miku dal.png
Dc 2018 miku dal 1.png
Dc 2018 miku dal 2.png
Dc 2018 miku dal 3.png
IM1 by IGNITE IM2 by epeldoll IM3 by XxPurple-CrystalxX
Judges: 6.6/10 Votes: 12 Judges: 7.5/10 Votes: 3
Overall: 7.35 (2nd) Overall: 4.10 (H. Mention)
Dc 2018 miku dal 4.png
Dc 2018 miku dal 5.png
Dc 2018 miku dal 6.png
IM4 by wakamurasaki IM5 by tongeyi IM6 by MiranFroaude
Judges: 5.1/10 Votes: 10 Judges: 6.9/10 Votes: 18
Overall: 7.18 (3rd) Overall: 4.10 (H. Mention) Overall: 8.76 (Winner)
Kokomi.png   Kokomi Teruhashi   Kokomi.png
Dc 2018 kokomi 1.png
Dc 2018 kokomi 2.png
Dc 2018 kokomi 3.png
Dc 2018 kokomi 4.png
TK1 by IGNITE TK2 by WoodyMC TK3 by epeldoll TK4 by wakamurasaki
Judges: 3.5/10 Votes: 15 Judges: 4.1/10 Votes: 0 Judges: 5/10 Votes: 18
Overall: 6.07 (2nd) Overall: 2.57 (3rd) Overall: 8.32 (Winner)


Males

All might.png   All Might   All might.png
Dc 2018 all might 1.png
Dc 2018 all might 2.png
Dc 2018 all might 3.png
AM1 by IGNITE AM2 by WoodyMC AM3 by tododeku
Judges: 4.7/10 Votes: ??? Judges: 7.7/10 Votes: ???
Overall: 5.37 (3rd) Overall: 8.48 (Winner)
Dc 2018 all might 4.png
Dc 2018 all might 5.png
AM4 by Aizawa AM5 by YagiShouta
Judges: 5.7/10 Votes: 5
Overall: 6.92 (2nd)
Mikaela.png   Mikaela Hyakuya   Mikaela.png
Dc 2018 mikaela 1.png
Dc 2018 mikaela 2.png
Dc 2018 mikaela 3.png
Dc 2018 mikaela 4.png
HM1 by IGNITE HM2 by epeldoll HM3 by kukimunstir HM4 by kagome10
Judges: 8.8/10 Votes: 5
Overall: 8.70 (Winner)
Dc 2018 mikaela 5.png
Dc 2018 mikaela 6.png
HM5 by houreki HM6 by tongeyi HM7 by MiranFroaude
Judges: 6.2/10 Votes: 4 Judge: ???/10 Votes: 5 Judge: 6.4/10 Votes: 13
Overall: 5.97 (3rd) Overall: 4 (H. Mention) Overall: 6.76 (2nd)
Alphonse.png   Alphonse Elric   Alphonse.png
Dc 2018 alphonse 1.png
Dc 2018 alphonse 1.png
AE1 by IGNITE AE2 by WoodyMC
Judges: 6.3/10 Votes: 9 Judges: 6.4/10 Votes: 6
Overall: 6.52 (2nd) Overall: 7.70 (Winner)
Tsunayoshi.png   Tsunayoshi Sawada   Tsunayoshi.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 1.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 2.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 3.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 4.png
ST1 by IGNITE ST2 by WoodyMC ST3 by epeldoll ST4 by kukimunstir
Judges: 6.1/10 Votes: 0 Judges: 5.8/10 Votes: 17
Overall: 3.62 (3rd) Overall: 8.32 (Winner)
Dc 2018 tsuna 5.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 6.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 7.png
Dc 2018 tsuna 8.png
ST5 by xiaoyaozi ST6 by houreki ST7 by tongeyi ST8 by MiranFroaude
Judges: 4.4/10 Votes: 6
Overall: 3.96 (2nd)






ISML 2019[edit | edit source]

Qualifications:

  • 16 players are selected among characters eliminated in Aquamarine Wildcards, and the highest-ranked nominees who did not qualify for the regular season.
  • Seeding order starts with characters eliminated in Aquamarine Wildcards, who are ordered according to their performances in the group stage (wins ---> CVPt.D).
    • Next are the rejected nominees, who are arranged by the number of votes received in the nomination phase.


Exhibition Format:

  • The first round is changed from last year: it uses 1v1 eliminations instead. Match-ups are decided by seeding order mentioned above.
  • Eight winners will be grouped together in a range-voting match, where only four players with the highest scores will advance to the final bracket. These winners will become subjects to a poster-making contest held in the ISML forums.
  • Final bracket: Single-elimination format held during the main playoffs' semi-finals. The contestants are seeded based on their scores in the previous round. Each contestant's winning poster will be used as avatars and will be displayed in the voting page.



Circlet[edit | edit source]

Qualification & Seedings


Round of 16


Eliminations (Round of 8)

2019 Divine Circlet Eliminations (Range Voting)
Advanced - 4 Score Eliminated - 4 Score
Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 121,351.9 Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka 109,962.6
Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou 119,155.7 Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 100,307.9
Reina.png Reina Kousaka 114,437.7 Suzuha.png Suzuha Amane 96,989
Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 113,556.4 Jibril1.png Jibril 96,176.4

Source: Topaz 4 Match results


Final Bracket

2019 Circlet Bracket
Semi-finals (Elim. 4) Final (Elim. 5)
1 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 9070
4 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 8800
1 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 12,093
3 Reina.png Reina Kousaka 12,371
2 Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou 8768
3 Reina.png Reina Kousaka 8979




Crown[edit | edit source]

Qualification & Seedings


Round of 16


Eliminations (Round of 8)

2019 Divine Crown Eliminations (Range Voting)
Advanced - 4 Score Eliminated - 4 Score
Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 98,607.9 Ryuunosuke bungou.png Ryuunosuke Akutagawa (BSD) 91,352.9
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 98,025 Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya Nakahara (BSD) 91,242.7
Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki 94,289.7 Zoro.png Roronoa Zoro 89,510.5
Bell.png Bell Cranel 92,520.7 Reigen.png Arataka Reigen 83,518.3

Source: Topaz 4 Match results


Final Bracket

2019 Crown Bracket
Semi-finals (Elim. 4) Final (Elim. 5)
1 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 8444
4 Bell.png Bell Cranel 7842
1 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 11,004
2 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 10,423
2 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 8226
3 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki 8193



Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Format:


Source threads:

Entrants are arranged by number.


Females

Kumiko.png   Kumiko Oumae   Kumiko.png
Dc 2019 kumiko 1.png
Dc 2019 kumiko 2.png
Dc 2019 kumiko 3.png
OK1 by wakamurasaki OK2 by Amvier OK3 by YanL
Judge: 7/10, Votes: 15 Judge: 4.46/10  Votes: 9
Overall: 53.71 (H. Mention) Overall: 33.27 (H. Mention)
Dc 2019 kumiko 4.png
Dc 2019 kumiko 5.png
OK4 by MonkeyCindy OK5 by IGNITE
Judge: 6.62/10  Votes: 17
Overall: 55.62 (Winner)
Sakura matou.png   Sakura Matou   Sakura matou.png
Dc 2019 sakura matou 1.png
Dc 2019 sakura matou 2.png
Dc 2019 sakura matou 3.png
Dc 2019 sakura matou 4.png
MS1 by MiranFroaude MS2 by wakamurasaki MS3 by IGNITE MS4 by MonkeyCindy
Judge: 7.44/10, Votes: 13 Judge: 7.32/10  Votes: 23 Judge: 6.3/10, Votes: 7 Judge: 4.9/10  Votes: 8
Overall: 52 (H. Mention) Overall: 68.71 (Winner) Overall: 37.2 (H. Mention) Overall: 33.31 (H. Mention)
Reina.png   Reina Kousaka   Reina.png
Dc 2019 reina 1.png
Dc 2019 reina 2.png
Dc 2019 reina 3.png
KR1 by wakamurasaki KR2 by IGNITE KR3 by Amvier
Judge: 5.74  Votes: 8 Judge: 7.02/10, Votes: 14
Overall: 36.67 (H. Mention) Overall: 52.08 (H. Mention)
Dc 2019 reina 4.png
Dc 2019 reina 5.png
Dc 2019 reina 6.png
KR4 by YanL KR5 by MonkeyCindy KR6 by MiranFroaude
Judge: 6.66/10, Votes: 9 Judge: 7.54  Votes: 15
Overall: 42.07 (H. Mention) Overall: 55.87 (Winner)
Nanami.png   Nanami Aoyama   Nanami.png
Dc 2019 nanami 1.png
Dc 2019 nanami 2.png
Dc 2019 nanami 3.png
AN1 by Tearsinheart AN2 by xxx AN3 by IGNITE
Judge: 3.64/10, Votes: 18
Overall: 45.42 (H. Mention)
Dc 2019 nanami 4.png
Dc 2019 nanami 5.png
AN4 by MonkeyCindy AN5 by MiranFroaude
Judge: 4.44/10, Votes: 9 Judge: 7.28/10, Votes: 13
Overall: 33.19 (H. Mention) Overall: 51.41 (Winner)



Males

Mikaela.png   Mikaela Hyakuya   Mikaela.png
Dc 2019 mikaela 1.png
Dc 2019 mikaela 2.png
HM1 by IGNITE HM2 by MiranFroaude
Judge: 7.62/10, Votes: 6 Judge: 8.4/10, Votes: 10
Overall: 40.77 (H. Mention) Overall: 55.89 (Winner)
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png   Ryuunosuke Akasaka   Ryuunosuke akasaka.png
Dc 2019 rakasaka 1.png
Dc 2019 rakasaka 2.png
Dc 2019 rakasaka 3.png
AR1 by MonkeyCIndy AR2 by IGNITE AR3 by WoodyMC
Judge: 6.04/10, Votes: 13
Overall: 46.45 (Winner)
Izayoi.png   Izayoi Sakamaki   Izayoi.png
Dc 2019 izayoi 1.png
Dc 2019 izayoi 2.png
Dc 2019 izayoi 3.png
Dc 2019 izayoi 4.png
SI1 by wakamurasaki SI2 by WoodyMC SI3 by IGNITE SI4 by MiranFroaude
Judge: 5.15/10  Votes: 9 Judge: 7.58/10  Votes: 5
Overall: 36.03 (H. Mention) Overall: 38.89 (Winner)
Bell.png   Bell Cranel   Bell.png
Dc 2019 bell 1.png
Dc 2019 bell 2.png
BC1 by WoodyMC BC2 by IGNITE
Judge: 5/10, Votes: 13 Judge: 6.2/10, Votes: 8
Overall: 42.29 (Winner) Overall: 31.66 (H. Mention)




ISML 2020[edit | edit source]

Poster Gallery[edit | edit source]

Females

Sakura m.png Sakura Matou Sakura m.png
Dc 2020 sakura m grish.png
Dc 2020 sakura m hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 sakura m ignite.png
Edited by Grish Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by IGNITE
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Dc 2020 sakura m rainingstreet.png
Dc 2020 sakura m ritsukintv.png
Edited by 雨巷祈哀 (RainingStreet) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Ginko s.png Ginko Sora Ginko s.png
Dc 2020 ginko s ennadai.png
Dc 2020 ginko s hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 ginko s ritsukintv.png
Edited by Ennadai Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Dc 2020 ginko s shiinanamida.png
Dc 2020 ginko s toshiko.png
Dc 2020 ginko s ttchuiniubi.png
Edited by 划过手的泪滴 (ShiinaNamida) Edited by 敏言慎行 (Toshiko) Edited by 天雪山桃 (ttchuiniubi)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Yoshino dal.png Yoshino Yoshino dal.png
Dc 2020 yoshino grish.png
Dc 2020 yoshino hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 yoshino ignite.png
Edited by Grish Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by IGNITE
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Dc 2020 yoshino rainingstreet.png
Dc 2020 yoshino ritsukintv.png
Dc 2020 yoshino shiinanamida.png
Edited by 雨巷祈哀 (RainingStreet) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV) Edited by 划过手的泪滴 (ShiinaNamida)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Alice z.png Alice Zuberg Alice z.png
Dc 2020 alice z grish.png
Dc 2020 alice z hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 alice z ritsukintv.png
Dc 2020 alice z shiinanamida.png
Edited by Grish Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV) Edited by 划过手的泪滴 (ShiinaNamida)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes




Males

Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Tomoya aki.png
Dc 2020 tomoya aki grish.png
Dc 2020 tomoya aki hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 tomoya aki ritsukintv.png
Dc 2020 tomoya aki woodymc.png
Edited by Grish Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV) Edited by WoodyMC
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Bell.png Bell Cranel Bell.png
Dc 2020 bell hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 bell ritsukintv.png
Dc 2020 bell shiinanamida.png
Dc 2020 bell woodymc.png
Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV) Edited by 划过手的泪滴 (ShiinaNamida) Edited by WoodyMC
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Hiro16.png Hiro Hiro16.png
Dc 2020 016 grish.png
Dc 2020 016 ritsukintv.png
Dc 2020 016 shiinanamida.png
Dc 2020 016 woodymc.png
Edited by Grish Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV) Edited by 划过手的泪滴 (ShiinaNamida) Edited by WoodyMC
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji Mochizou.png
Dc 2020 mochizou hayasaka.png
Dc 2020 mochizou ignite.png
Dc 2020 mochizou lawrencecatlee.png
Edited by 核桃圆滚滚 (Hayasaka) Edited by IGNITE Edited by 劳伦斯貓利 (LawrenceCatlee)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes
Dc 2020 mochizou rainingstreet.png
Dc 2020 mochizou ritsukintv.png
Edited by 雨巷祈哀 (RainingStreet) Edited by 朔间音 (RitsukinTV)
Judge: Votes: Judge: Votes:
votes











Site navigation[edit | edit source]

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions Seasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Voting Methods Single-elimsDouble-elimsIRV & STVApproval & RangeFPTP
Tiara Winners Fate Testarossa FateHinagiku Katsura HinaMio Akiyama MioMikoto.png MisakaKanade Tachibana TenshiRuri Gokou KuronekoKotori Itsuka EfreetEru Chitanda EruShana ShanaMegumi Katou KatouRem.png RemViolet Evergarden VioletYukino Yukinoshita Yukino • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch.png Lelouch† • Kirito.png Kirito† • Houtarou.png Oreki† • Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi† • Accel.png AccelSora.png SoraKoro.png Koro8man.png 8manRimuru.png SlimeMiyuki shirogane.png Miyuki • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.