Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement
Saimoe Wiki
Stopwatch-png.png
This article covers an ongoing (currently-running) event. Information in this article is being constantly updated and changed. Check back every now and then for the latest information.
International Saimoe League
Main Pages 200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Seasonals 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Exhibitions 20102011 Male2012 Male2013 Male2014 Trap20152016201720182019202020212022
Awards NecklacePendantSeasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Tiara Winners Fate Testarossa FateHinagiku Katsura HinaMio kon.png MioMikoto.png MisakaKanade Tachibana TenshiRuri Gokou KuronekoKotori Itsuka KotoriEru.png EruShana ShanaMegumi Katou KatouRem.png RemViolet.png VioletYukino.png Yukino • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch.png Lelouch† • Kirito.png Kirito† • Houtarou.png Oreki† • Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi† • Accel.png AccelSora.png SoraKoro.png Koro8man.png 8manRimuru.png SlimeMiyuki shirogane.png Shirogane • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
ISML 2021 subpages
Main PagePreliminary Rounds
Regular Season: FemaleMaleConsolations & Final Rankings
Seasonals ("Nova")ExhibitionsFluff

ISML 2021 is the 14th edition of the International Saimoe League. The tournament's nomination round began in 2021 July 1 at 00:30 UTC. The returning champions were 2012 Main Tournament winner Kanade Tachibana, and 2012 Male Exhibitions winner Kirito.

Like the previous year, the main tournament used the three splits regular season format, but the number of contestants were reduced to just 72 for this year. An additional wildcard round was also added at the end of split 3. However, the most significant change in this edition is the re-introduction of the Stella and Nova names; but they will no longer carry the same definition as they originally were used from 2012 to 2015: "Stella" will now refer to the actual main tournament, while "Nova" will be used for the seasonal contests. Despite this name change, the wiki will keep use the "main tournament" and "seasonal contest" terms instead of Stella and Nova.

And speaking of seasonal contests: the competition format was greatly expanded for this year, and also introduced males to the contest for the first time in its history. Furthermore, there will also be a "playoffs" bracket contested among the top 4 girls and top 2 guys from each season, with the ultimate winner being awarded the Divine Circlet (females) or Divine Crown (males) -- a completely different purpose than their previous one where they served as "consolation awards with user-created posters" given to the worst-performing characters from the regular season.


Announcement of Rules[]

Here is the former rules according to Maglor's post on January 2021 in ISML Discord.

Example
1. Past 8 Tiara/Scepters winners are placed into ToC League groups.

2. From the remaining, following characters CANNOT be in Nova. Furthermore, B , C, D from year 2020 are automatically selected for the Stella league A. Any character who isn’t in the ToC League group above that has participated in ToC in the last 3 years B. Characters who participated in any of the Tiara/Scepter division postseason matches in the last 3 years(2018 to 2020) C. Characters who won any of the necklace/pendant poster in the last 3 years D. Characters who won any of the seasonal tournament championship in the last 3 years 3. From the remaining characters top 30 female characters from nominations that appeared during 2021 Winter Season anime episodes/OVAs/Movie that is released to multiple countries or that has started selling BD/DVD to the public will be assigned to Nova Female Winter League

4. From the remaining characters, top 6 male characters from nominations that appeared during 2021 Winter Season anime episodes/OVAs/Movie that is released to multiple countries or that has started selling BD/DVD to the public will be assigned to Nova Male Winter Group

5. From the remaining characters top 30 female characters from nominations that appeared during 2021 Spring Season anime episodes/OVAs/Movie that is released to multiple countries or that has started selling BD/DVD to the public will be assigned to Nova Female Spring League

6. From the remaining characters, top 6 male characters from nominations that appeared during 2021 Spring Season anime episodes/OVAs/Movie that is released to multiple countries or that has started selling BD/DVD to the public will be assigned to Nova male Spring Group

7. From the remaining characters, enough female and male characters who appeared before the June 30th, 2021 in anime episodes/OVAs/Movie that is released to multiple countries or that has started selling BD/DVD to the public will be assigned to male or female division in Stella league to make the number of contestants in Stella prelim be at least 120 characters per division. All tied for the 120th spot will be accepted into the prelim.

For 2021 Female and Male Summer and Fall nomination, following additional restrictions exists

Contestant cannot be in any active match during the nomination period

Contestant is not currently scheduled to appear in any match for 2021 ISML season after the respective nomination period

Nomination will start on July 1st, 2021 and will last 1 week. 32 slots are given. Following restrictions apply

At least 8 eligible anime franchise is present in the nomination.

A franchise may have maximum of 4 characters present in the nomination At least 2 females and 2 males need to be included in the nomination.

The official ISML charter for 2021, which provides details on all the rules and formats on this tournament, was released in May 31.


Schedule[]

Calendar for ISML 2021. Dates may be subject to change without prior notice.

All voting rounds begin and end at 10:00 UTC (18:00 Beijing, 06:00 New York). Results are displayed ~12 hours after voting ends. Assuming there's no delays, each round will last 3 days from voting, results, and downtime. Gem rounds last ~5 days.

Displayed dates are initially taken from the charter. If something goes out of schedule (due to delays, mistakes, etc.) the wiki will change its date accordingly.

MAIN TOURNAMENT:

  • Nominations: 2021/07/01 - 07/08 (Results released on 07/19, around 14:00 UTC)
  • Preliminaries: 07/22 - 08/06
  • Aquamarine Aquamarine: 08/12 - 08/27
  • Topaz Topaz: 09/03 - 09/18
  • Amethyst Amethyst: 09/25 - 10/10
  • Sapphire Sapphire: 10/17 - 11/01
  • Emerald Emerald: 11/08 - 11/23
  • Ruby Ruby: 11/30 - 12/15
  • Diamond Diamond: 2021/12/22 - 2022/01/05
  • Playoffs: 2022/01/13 - 01/25


FEMALE SEASONALS:

  • Each female seasonal will run alongside the main tournament for two periods. Winter: Preliminaries-Aquamarine, Spring: Topaz-Amethyst, Summer: Sapphire-Emerald, Fall: Ruby-Diamond.
  • The Inter-seasonal Championship will take place during the playoffs.


MALE SEASONALS:

  • Winter: Preliminary Rd 3 - Topaz 1
  • Spring: Amethyst 1 - 5
  • Summer: Emerald 1 - Ruby 2
  • Fall: The entire Diamond period
  • The Inter-seasonal Championship will start at Playoffs Day 3 (2022/01/19).


Nomination Round[]

The nomination round is where voters enter names that they want to participate in ISML. Each nomination counts as one vote. After nominations end, a certain number of characters with the highest votes will qualify to the preliminary rounds. Direct invites will skip this stage entirely.


Rules[]

For more details regarding the seasonal tournament (aka nova) nominations, click here.

How to Nominate[]

For those unfamiliar with isml's nomination system:

  • nominations will last from July 1 to July 8
  • Each voter is given a ballot with 32 entries. To nominate a character, simply type its name AND its series. Name order / spelling / language / aliases don't matter as long as it's clear who you're referring to.
  • Each nomination counts as one vote. Duplicates are obviously not counted.
  • All characters must make their animated debut on June 30, 2021 or earlier.
  • Ballots must fulfill several important conditions in order for their nominations to be counted; failure to meet all of them will result in a voided ballot, i.e. Not counted.
    • Must represent at least eight (8) anime series (spin-offs and crossovers do NOT count as separate series)
    • Must nominate at least two (2) males and females each
    • Four (4) characters maximum per series/franchise. Don't exceed this limit, otherwise the staff will discard them all because they can't choose.
    • Invalid entries are discarded independently and will NOT void your entire ballot unless it fails to meet the minimum requirements above.
  • ISML champions from 2013-2020 CANNOT be nominated because of the champions ban rule; they will be placed in a separate tournament of champions instead. They are as follows:
  • Some contestants can only be nominated for the main tournament if they achieved any of the following within the last 3 editions:
    • Last 3 returning ISML champions (2010-2012)
    • All necklace and pendant winners from 2018-2020 (regardless if the made the playoffs or not), as well as seasonal diadem winners from the same timeframe
    • All contestants who have appeared in the playoffs at least once from 2018-2020


Direct invites[]

A total of 19 females and 16 males will automatically qualify for the preliminary rounds, thus they do NOT need to be nominated.

Female

2020 Necklace Winners
Aquamarine
(7th)
Topaz
(9th)
Amethyst
(4th)
Emerald
(2nd)
Ruby
(5th)
Diamond
(6th)
Asuna.png
Kurumi.png
Kaguya.png
Mikoto.png
Mashiro.png
Rikka chuuni.png
Asuna Yuuki Kurumi Tokisaki Kaguya Shinomiya Mikoto Misaka Mashiro Shiina Rikka Takanashi
Sword Art Online Date A Live Kaguya-sama Raildex Sakurasou Chuunibyou
2020 Tiara Playoffs
3rd 8th 10th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 18th
Maisan.png
Hayasaka 3.png
Chika f.png
Misaki 2.jpg
Iroha.png
Emilia.png
Rin tohsaka.png
Yui yuigahama.png
Shiro1.png
Mai Sakurajima Ai Hayasaka Chika Fujiwara Misaki Shokuhou Iroha Isshiki Emilia Rin Tohsaka Yui Yuigahama Shiro
Bunny Girl Senpai Kaguya-sama Kaguya-sama Raildex Oregairu Re:Zero Fate Oregairu NGNL
2020 Seasonal Winners
Winter Diadem Spring Diadem Summer Diadem Fall Diadem
Kotoko.png
Kei shirogane.png
Chizuru i.png
Elaina.png
Kotoko Iwanaga Kei Shirogane Chizuru Ichinose Elaina
In/Spectre Kaguya-sama (S2) Rental Girlfriend Wandering Witch


Male

2020 Pendant Winners
Aquamarine
(6th)
Amethyst
(4th)
Sapphire
(23rd)
Emerald
(3rd)
Ruby
(2nd)
Diamond
(15th)
Riku.png
Ishigami.png
Gilgamesh.png
Touma.png
Sakuta.png
Okabe.png
Riku Dola Yuu Ishigami Gilgamesh Touma Kamijou Sakuta Azusagawa Rintarou Okabe
No Game No Life: Zero Kaguya-sama Fate/stay night Raildex Bunny Girl Senpai Steins;Gate
2020 Scepter Playoffs
5th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 16th 18th 19th 24th
Yuuta.png
Kiyotaka.png
Subaru1.png
Saika.png
Taki.png
Saitama.png
Kazuma.png
Tomoya.png
Sorata.png
Archer.png
Yuuta Togashi Kiyotaka Ayanokouji Subaru Natsuki Saika Totsuka Taki Tachibana Saitama Kazuma Satou Tomoya Okazaki Sorata Kanda Archer
Chuunibyou Classroom of the Elite Re:Zero Oregairu Your Name One Punch Man Konosuba Clannad Sakurasou Fate


Results[]

For full Winter and Spring nomination results, see its relevant page. To view nomination results by anime, go to the results page.

The main tournament, which is renamed to "Stella" for this edition, will consist of at least 120 contestants per gender.

  • Subtracting the number of directly qualified contestants (19 female and 16 male), this means that only the top 101 females and 104 males will advance.
  • If multiple contestants are tied for last place, they will all advance together.


Selection process[]

This year's nomination round will use only one list per gender for selection of its main tournament, Winter, and Spring seasonal contests. Because of this, characters will be selected in the following strict order:

  • Top 30 females and top 6 males who appeared in Winter 2021 anime (including OVAs and long-runners) will be assigned to Winter seasonal first; and likewise for Spring 2021. This includes eligible characters who have appeared in past ISML editions.
  • After all seasonal slots are filled, the remaining contestants will be assigned to the main tournament.
    • Because of the increased character debut limit to June 1, it's technically possible for a 2021 debutant (example: Nagatoro.png Nagatoro-san) to qualify to the the main tournament instead of 2021 seasonals.
  • Unlike ISML 2020, all qualified contestants (including direct invites) will play in the preliminary rounds to decide who gets in the regular season.


Qualified[]

This table will display the nomination results for the Main Tournament. In addition, nominees who have enough votes to qualify here but were re-assigned for Winter and Spring are also shown, with reasons outlined below.

Newly qualified nominees are indicated in bolded text. Characters debuting in 2021 anime are underlined.

ISML 2021 Main Tournament Nomination Results
Female   Male
# Name Series Votes # Name Series Votes
01 02.png Zero Two Darling in the Franxx 383 01 Hiro16.png Hiro Darling in the Franxx 248
02 Nao.png Nao Tomori Charlotte 148 02 Gojo.png Satoru Gojo (WTR) Jujutsu Kaisen 114
03 Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi Eromanga-sensei 135 02 Kirito.png Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya Sword Art Online 86
04 Miku.png Miku Nakano (WTR) 5-toubun no Hanayome 126 03 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka Charlotte 76
04 Isla1.png Isla Plastic Memories 123 05 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado (WTR) Kimetsu no Yaiba 75
05 Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana Angel Beats! 121 04 Levi.png Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan 70
06 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya Koe no Katachi 120 07 Miyamura.png Izumi Miyamura (WTR) Horimiya
07 015.png Ichigo Darling in the Franxx 05 Nasa.png Nasa Yuzaki Tonikaku Kawaii 67
08 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu Your Name 115 06 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Tokyo Ghoul
09 Saber.png Saber Fate/stay night 111 10 Naruto.png Naruto Uzumaki (WTR) Naruto 66
10 Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Tsukuyomi Tonikaku Kawaii 109 11 Conan.png Conan Edogawa (WTR) Detective Conan 65
11 Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou Kimetsu no Yaiba 102 07 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha Naruto 59
12 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka Saekano 98 13 Luffy.png Monkey D. Luffy (WTR) One Piece 54
13 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano Yosuga no Sora 95 14 Takashi.png Takashi Natsume (SPG) Natsume's Book of Friends 52
14 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono Your Lie in April 91 08 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi Angel Beats! 51
15 Kanna.png Kanna Kamui Dragon Maid 90 09 Itadori.png Yuji Itadori Jujutsu Kaisen 50
16 Index.png Index Toaru series 89 10 Shirou.png Shirou Emiya Fate/stay night
17 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise Steins;Gate 85 11 Eren.png Eren Yeager Attack on Titan 48
19 Kyouko h.png Kyouko Hori (WTR) Horimiya 12 Senku.png Senku Ishigami Dr. Stone 44
18 Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama K-On! 84 13 Yato.png Yato Noragami 43
19 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai Toaru series 83 14 Lancer.png Lancer Fate/stay night
22 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara (WTR) Detective Conan 80 15 Kousei.png Kousei Arima Your Lie in April 38
20 Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa K-On! 79 16 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu Toradora!
21 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa Tamako Market 78 17 Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia Code Geass
25 Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado (SPG) Kimetsu no Yaiba 76 18 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya Owari no Seraph 36
22 Hina amano.png Hina Amano Weathering With You 72 19 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka Date A Live
23 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura Saekano 71 20 Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan 33
24 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama Kyoukai no Kanata 69 21 Shu.png Shu Ouma Guilty Crown
25 Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa Clannad 68 22 Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya Owari no Seraph
26 Schwi.png Schwi Dola No Game No Life 23 Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima Weathering With You 32
27 Akame.png Akame Akame ga Kill! 67 24 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida Koe no Katachi
28 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino Date A Live 66 25 Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
29 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama Sakurasou 26 Haruka k 2.png Haruka Kasugano Yosuga no Sora 30
30 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka Toradora! 27 Isaac.png Isaac Foster Angels of Death
31 Madoka.png Madoka Kaname Madoka Magica 65 28 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba Detective Conan
32 Homura.png Homura Akemi Madoka Magica 64 29 Goro ditf.png Goro Darling in the Franxx
33 Suzune.png Suzune Horikita Classroom of the Elite 63 30 Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai Bungou Stray Dogs 28
34 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae Sound! Euphonium 61 38 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma (SPG) Kimetsu no Yaiba
35 Tohru dragon.png Tohru Dragon Maid 31 Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi Monogatari 27
36 Chino.png Chino Kafuu Gochiusa 60 32 Naomi hw.png Naomi Katagaki Hello World 26
37 Ginko s.png Ginko Sora Ryuo no Oshigoto! 59 33 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata Gintama
38 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano K-On! 34 Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Uesugi 5-toubun no Hanayome 25
39 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami Date A Live 35 Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji Tamako Market 24
40 Ruri ichigyou.png Ruri Ichigyou Hello World 58 36 Rengoku.png Kyojuro Rengoku Kimetsu no Yaiba
41 Umaru.png Umaru Doma Himouto! Umaru-chan 57 37 Megumi f.png Megumi Fushiguro Jujutsu Kaisen
42 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten Toaru series 38 Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa Shiota Assassination Classroom 23
43 Megumin.png Megumin Konosuba 54 47 Sasuke.png Sasuke Uchiha (SPG) Naruto 22
44 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha Guilty Crown 39 Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube Hyouka 21
49 Miko.png Miko Iino (SPG) Kaguya-sama 49 40 Giyuu.png Giyu Tomioka Kimetsu no Yaiba
50 Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman (WTR) Attack on Titan 48 41 Tsukasa m.png Tsukasa Mizugaki Plastic Memories 20
45 Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa Bunny Girl Senpai 42 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi Eromanga-sensei
52 Nino nakano.png Nino Nakano (WTR) 5-toubun no Hanayome 47 43 Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara Kyoukai no Kanata
46 Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara Bunny Girl Senpai 45 44 Waver.png Waver Velvet Fate/Zero
47 Sakura panc.png Sakura Yamauchi I Want to Eat Your Pancreas 44 45 Naofumi.png Naofumi Iwatani Shield Hero 19
48 Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious SukaSuka 46 Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryu Ryuo no Oshigoto!
49 Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki Nisekoi 47 Kyon1.png Kyon Haruhi Suzumiya
50 Hinata.png Hinata Hyuuga Naruto 48 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown Overlord
51 Reina.png Reina Kousaka Sound! Euphonium 49 Dio.png Dio Brando JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
52 Menma.png Meiko "Menma" Honma Anohana 43 50 Light.png Light Yagami Death Note 18
53 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern Fate/stay night 51 Hanako kun.png Hanako-kun Toilet Bound Hanako-kun
61 Ram.png Ram (WTR) Re:Zero 42 61 Zoro.png Roronoa Zoro (SPG) One Piece
54 Shinoa.png Shinoa Hiiragi Owari no Seraph 41 52 Ikki.png Ikki Kurogane Rakudai Kishi 17
55 Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura 53 Seiya.png Seiya Kanie Amagi Brilliant Park
56 Takagi.png Takagi Teasing Master Takagi-san 39 54 Goku.png Goku Dragon Ball
65 Itsuki.png Itsuki Nakano (WTR) 5-toubun no Hanayome 55 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka Sakurasou
57 Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou Fate/stay night 38 56 Seiya cautious.png Seiya Ryuuguuin Cautious Hero 16
58 Sumi.png Sumi Sakurasawa Rental Girlfriend 37 57 Gilbert b.png Gilbert Bougainvillea Violet Evergarden
59 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento Amagi Brilliant Park 58 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki Mondaiji
60 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun 36 59 Madara.png Madara Uchiha Naruto
61 Haruhi.png Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya 60 Rudeus.png Rudeus Greyrat Mushoku Tensei 15
62 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi Date A Live 61 Akihito n.png Akihito Narihisago Id: Invaded
63 Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani Chuunibyou 34 62 Kazuya kino.png Kazuya Kinoshita Rental Girlfriend 14
64 Rachel.png Rachel Gardner Angels of Death 33 63 Shin 86.png Shinei Nouzen 86
65 Saya majo.png Saya Wandering Witch 64 Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Saekano
66 Cocoa.png Kokoa Hoto Gochiusa 65 Toge.png Toge Inumaki Jujutsu Kaisen
67 Ruka s.png Ruka Sarashina Rental Girlfriend 32 66 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya Fate/Zero
68 Rio.png Rio Futaba Bunny Girl Senpai 67 L lawliet.png L Lawliet Death Note 13
69 Yurippe.png Yuri Nakamura Angel Beats! 31 68 Willem.png Willem Kmetsch SukaSuka
70 Kei karuizawa.png Kei Karuizawa Classroom of the Elite 30 69 Joseph.png Joseph Joestar JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
71 Mugi.png Tsumugi Kotobuki K-On! 70 Bell.png Bell Cranel DanMachi
72 Karyl.png Karyl Princess Connect! Re:Dive 29 71 Tatsuya.png Tatsuya Shiba Mahouka
73 Aqua.png Aqua Konosuba 28 72 Ichigo.png Ichigo Kurosaki Bleach
74 Yotsuba.png Yotsuba Nakano 5-toubun no Hanayome 27 73 Lu bu walkure.png Lu Bu Shuumatsu no Valkyrie
75 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Another 74 Mob.png Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama Mob Psycho 100
76 Deko.png Sanae Dekomori Chuunibyou 75 Karma.png Karma Akabane Assassination Classroom 12
77 Asuka ls.png Asuka Langley Soryu Neon Genesis Evangelion 26 76 Koichi another.png Koichi Sakakibara Another
78 Krul.png Krul Tepes Owari no Seraph 77 Tatsumi.png Tatsumi Akame ga Kill!
79 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato Haruhi Suzumiya 25 78 Arata relife.png Arata Kaizaki ReLIFE
80 Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino Monogatari 24 79 Touya m.png Touya Mochizuki Isekai Smartphone
81 Beatrice re0.png Beatrice Re:Zero 80 Inosuke.png Inosuke Hashibira Kimetsu no Yaiba
82 Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg Sword Art Online 81 Keyaru.png Keyaru Redo of Healer
83 Maple.png Kaede "Maple" Honjou Bofuri 82 Obito.png Obito Uchiha Naruto
84 Yuno1.png Yuno Gasai Future Diary 23 83 Edward.png Edward Elric Fullmetal Alchemist 11
85 Uiharu.png Kazari Uiharu Toaru series 84 Ciel.png Ciel Phantomhive Black Butler
86 Yumeko.png Yumeko Jabami Kakegurui 22 85 Eugeo.png Eugeo Sword Art Online
87 Gray.png Gray Fate (Lord El-Melloi II) 86 Reigen.png Arataka Reigen Mob Psycho 100
97 Sakura zs.png Sakura Minamoto (SPG) Zombieland Saga 87 Glenn.png Glenn Radars Rokuaka
88 Yue.png Yue Arifureta 21 88 Nishikata.png Nishikata Teasing Master Takagi-san
89 Miyuki shiba.png Miyuki Shiba Mahouka 89 Anos.png Anos Voldigoad Maou Gakuin
90 Rias.png Rias Gremory High School DxD 90 Yomogi.png Yomogi Asanaka SSSS.Dynazenon
91 Rei ayanami.png Rei Ayanami Neon Genesis Evangelion 91 Issei.png Issei Hyoudou High School DxD
92 Sinon.png Shino "Sinon" Asada Sword Art Online 92 Sougo ousaka.png Sougo Ousaka Idolish7
93 Satone.png Satone Shichimiya Chuunibyou 93 Manjiro.png Manjiro Sano Tokyo Revengers 10
94 Masuzu.png Masuzu Natsukawa Oreshura 20 94 Hajime n.png Hajime Nagumo Arifureta
95 Vic.png Victorique de Blois Gosick 95 Koutarou t.png Koutarou Tatsumi Zombieland Saga
96 Hiyori.png Hiyori Iki Noragami 96 Tomoe.png Tomoe Kamisama Kiss
97 Gabriel.png Gabriel Tenma White Gabriel Dropout 97 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha Inuyasha
98 Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi Bokuben 98 Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum (Satoshi) Pokemon
99 Setsuna ll.png Setsuna Yuuki Love Live! Nijigasaki 19 99 Shin chan.png Shinnosuke Nohara Crayon Shin-chan
100 Raphtalia.png Raphtalia Shield Hero 100 Sessho.png Sesshomaru Inuyasha
101 Noriko s.png Noriko Sonozaki Kiznavier 101 Erwin.png Erwin Smith Attack on Titan
102 Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka Oreimo 102 Odokawa.png Hiroshi Odokawa Odd Taxi 9
103 Holo Holo Spice and Wolf 103 Souma.png Soma Yukihira Shokugeki no Soma
104 Cc.png C.C. Code Geass 104 Hinata s.png Shouyou Hinata Haikyuu!!
105 Kokkoro.png Kokkoro Princess Connect! Re:Dive 105 Jinta.png Jinta Yadomi Anohana
106 Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki Oreimo 106 Takumi.png Takumi Usui Maid-sama!
DID NOT QUALIFY 107 Shinji.png Shinji Ikari Neon Genesis Evangelion
108 Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya Nakahara Bungou Stray Dogs
DID NOT QUALIFY
107 Aurora rhys.png Princess Syalis (DNQ) Sleepy Princess 18
108 Platelet.png Platelet (DNQ) Cells at Work!
109 Rice shower.png Rice Shower (DNQ) Uma Musume: Pretty Derby 17 109 Katsuhira.png Katsuhira Agata (DNQ) Kiznavier 8
110 Konata.png Konata Izumi (DNQ) Lucky Star 110 Orochimaru.png Orochimaru (DNQ) Naruto
111 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami (DNQ) Clannad 111 Jiraiya.png Jiraiya (DNQ) Naruto
112 Ritsu.png Ritsu Tainaka (DNQ) K-On! 112 Kakashi.png Kakashi Hatake (DNQ) Naruto
113 Kotori ll.png Kotori Minami (DNQ) Love Lve! SIP 16 113 Giorno.png Giorno Giovanna (DNQ) JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
114 Kyouko s.png Kyouko Sakura (DNQ) Madoka Magica 114 Kaworu.png Kaworu Nagisa (DNQ) Neon Genesis Evangelion
115 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara (DNQ) Monogatari 115 Kenshin.png Kenshin Himura (DNQ) Rurouni Kenshin
116 Mayuri Shiina Mayuri Shiina (DNQ) Steins;Gate 116 Syaoran.png Syaoran Li (DNQ) Cardcaptor Sakura
117 Kosaki.png Kosaki Onodera (DNQ) Nisekoi 117 Taihei.png Taihei Doma (DNQ) Himouto! Umaru-chan
118 Yuzuru n.png Yuzuru Nishimiya (DNQ) Koe no Katachi 118 Legoshi.png Legoshi (DNQ) Beastars
119 Shiki.png Shiki Ryougi (DNQ) Kara no Kyoukai 119 Diablo tensura.png Diablo (DNQ) Tensura
120 Mayaka Ibara Mayaka Ibara (DNQ) Hyouka 120 Yoshida hige.png Yoshida (DNQ) Higehiro
121 Rikka ssss gridman.png Rikka Takarada (DNQ) SSSS.Gridman



Preliminary Rounds[]

For more details, see ISML 2021/Preliminary Rounds.

The preliminaries' format is completely changed compared to last year's as expected. This time, 120+ qualified contestants, including direct invites, will play two stages of differing formats to determine the 72 characters who will compete in the regular season:

  • Round 1: Each gender is split into 3 groups of 41-42 players. Approval vote (choose any number per group)
  • Round 2: Split into 12 groups of 10-11 players. Each group is limited to a maximum of 3 choices only.


After this period, contestants will be ranked based on the following criteria:

  • Lower average rank points (ARP)
    • [(Rank in R1) + (Rank in R2 x 4)] divided by 2
  • Higher Nomination votes (Direct invites ranked higher)
  • Higher cumulative vote points (CVP) earned in the preliminary round


Top 72 characters will qualify for the main tournament and will also double as seeds for the first split, and the rest are eliminated.
In this page, this section will only display the names of eliminated characters; the qualified characters are shown in the next section below.


Eliminated Females[]

Failed to Qualify (Females)
73-81 82-90 91-99 100-108 109-117 118-125
(73) Karyl.png Karyl (82) Ruka s.png Ruka (91) Rei ayanami.png Rei (100) Mugi.png Mugi (109) Masuzu.png Masuzu (118) Holo Holo
(74) Satone.png Satone (83) Yotsuba.png Yotsuba (92) Isuzu.png Isuzu (101) Sakura panc.png Sakura Y. (110) Sakura matou.png Sakura M. (119) Fumino.png Fumino
(75) Raphtalia.png Raphtalia (84) Deko.png Dekomori (93) Kokkoro.png Kokkoro (102) Reina.png Reina (111) Shinobu Oshino Shinobu O. (120) Setsuna ll.png Setsuna Y.
(76) Chino.png Chino (85) Ruri ichigyou.png Ruri I. (94) Madoka.png Madoka (103) Miyuki shiba.png Miyuki (112) Asuka ls.png Asuka (121) Gray.png Gray
(77) Cardcaptor.png Cardcaptor (86) Alice zuberg.png Alice Z. (95) Homura.png Homura (104) Yurippe.png Yurippe (113) Yue.png Yue (122) Rias.png Rias
(78) Illya.png Illya (87) Chtholly.png Chtholly (96) Gabriel.png Gabriel (105) Kirino.png Kirino (114) Mei misaki.png Mei M. (123) Hiyori.png Hiyori
(79) Inori.png Inori (88) Kotoko.png Kotoko (97) Maple.png Maple (106) Cocoa.png Kokoa (115) Yuno1.png Yuno (124) Vic.png Vic
(80) Hinata.png Hinata (89) Rachel.png Rachel (98) Cc.png C.C. (107) Kei karuizawa.png Kei K. (116) Kumiko.png Kumiko (125) Noriko s.png Noriko
(81) Haruhi.png Haruhi (90) Yumeko.png Yumeko (99) Yuki n.png Yuki N. (108) Akame.png Akame (117) Ayase.png Ayase


Eliminated Males[]

Failed to Qualify (Males)
73-81 82-90 91-99 100-108 109-117 118-124
(73) Nishikata.png Nishikata (82) Tsukasa m.png Mizugaki (91) Shu.png Shu (100) Yaichi.png Yaichi (109) Lu bu walkure.png Lu Bu (118) Koichi another.png Koichi
(74) Lancer.png Lancer (83) Seiya cautious.png Seiya R. (92) Souma.png Souma (101) Ichigo.png Ichigo (110) Mob.png Mob (119) Jinta.png Jinta
(75) Seiya.png Seiya K. (84) Keyaru.png Keyaru (93) Glenn.png Glenn (102) Izayoi.png Izayoi (111) Issei.png Issei (120) Ciel.png Ciel
(76) Hanako kun.png Hanako-kun (85) Erwin.png Erwin (94) Koyomi.png Araragi (103) Kazuya kino.png Kazuya (112) Shinji.png Shinji (121) Yomogi.png Yomogi
(77) Gilbert b.png Gilbert (86) Willem.png Willem (95) Manjiro.png Manjiro (104) Tatsumi.png Tatsumi (113) Waver.png Waver (122) Akihito n.png Akihito N.
(78) Kyon1.png Kyon (87) Senku.png Senku (96) Ikki.png Ikki (105) Tomoe.png Tomoe (114) Arata relife.png Arata (123) Sougo ousaka.png Sougo
(79) Bell.png Bell (88) Hajime n.png Nagumo (97) Akihito.png Akihito K. (106) Hinata s.png Shouyou (115) Touya m.png Touya (124) Odokawa.png Odokawa
(80) Anos.png Anos (89) Light.png Light (98) Shin 86.png Shinn (107) Koutarou t.png Koutarou (116) Reigen.png Reigen
(81) Goku.png Goku (90) Inuyasha.png Inuyasha (99) Naomi hw.png Naomi (108) Takumi.png Takumi (117) Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya



Regular Season[]

To view the group draw, detailed tables, and the results of all regular season matches from each gender, see ISML 2021/RS Female and ISML 2021/Male

The regular season's format is similar to the previous edition --- divided into 3 splits, but the number of contestants were reduced to 72 for this year. Each split is subdivided into one or more periods. In each split, contestants will be divided into several groups that will play a single round-robin tournament. All periods will last for 6 match days (5 regular season + 1 gem round).

Tiebreakers:

  1. Wins (if tied, draws will be counted)
  2. Head-to-head record
  3. Split CVPD
  4. Split CVP
  5. Staff selection
What is VP, VD, CVP, CVPD, etc?
Starting from ISML 2016, a new stat called Vote points (VP) was introduced. Contestants earn vote points after every match, and is calculated by dividing their votes by the average of all votes done during that round.
  • Votes = Player's votes
  • TV = Total votes (Add ALL CONTESTANTS' votes in that round, including the player)
  • Players is simply the total number of contestants in a particular round. Pairs are considered as one contestant.

Once VP is found, Vote point difference (VPD) is then calculated by subtracting a character's VP from their round's opponent.

  • Since these values are calculated on a round-by-round basis, they will need to be added up, hence the CVP and CVPD (the C stands for "Cumulative").
  • In ISML's tables (and by extension, this wiki's), CVP refers to the contestant's currently accumulated vote points for the entire regular season. The same is also true for CVPD.
  • Some letters may be added before CVP to indicate a certain stage only: PCVP - period, SCVP - split (for 2020).


Example:

  • Suppose Luffy.png Luffy wins Aquamarine Round 1 against Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum, 6969-4200. A total of 72 contestants participated, and the total number of votes during that round was 777,777. Using the above formulas, we get:
  • For Luffy: = 0.645 VP (rounded to thousandths)
  • For Ash: = 0.389 VP
  • Once we found their VP, we can now calculate their VPD by subtracting their VP against each other: Luffy: 0.256 VPD, Ash: -0.256 VPD.

Split 1[]

Aquamarine period: 72 players are split into 12 groups of 6.

  • Top 5 advance to Split 2
  • All 6th placers will be put into a Wildcard round, Single-transferable voting (STV) format. Only the top 4 will survive to Split 2.
  • Bold: Advanced, Italic: Wildcards.

Female

2021 Split 1 Group Results (Female)
\ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
A Mikoto.png Mikoto Isla1.png Isla Shouko m.png Shouko M. Aqua.png Aqua Krul.png Krul Chitoge.png Chitoge
B Elaina.png Elaina Yui yuigahama.png Yui Y. 015.png 015 Yui Hirasawa Yui H. Origami.png Origami Saya majo.png Saya
C Kuroko.png Kuroko 02.png Zero Two Hina amano.png Hina A. Index.png Index Ginko s.png Ginko Nagisa.png Nagisa F.
D Maisan.png Mai Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Schwi.png Schwi Ruiko.png Ruiko Chiyo s.png Chiyo Shinoa.png Shinoa
E Emilia.png Emilia Kanade Tachibana Angel Kaede bgs.png Kaede Saber.png Saber Shinka.png Nibutani Sumi.png Sumi
F Kaguya.png Kaguya Shiro1.png Shiro Kanna.png Kanna Megumin.png Megumin Taiga.png Taiga Kaori.png Kaori
G Asuna.png Asuna Chizuru i.png Chizuru Tamako.png Tamako Takagi.png Takagi Uiharu.png Uiharu Shinobu kny.png Shinobu K.
H Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Kei s.png Kei S. Rin tohsaka.png Rin Yoshino dal.png Yoshino Kurisu.png Kurisu
I Kurumi.png Kurumi Hayasaka 3.png Hayasaka Rio.png Rio Azusa n.png Azunyan Suzune.png Suzune Sinon.png Sinon
J Nao.png Nao Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Tohru dragon.png Tohru Umaru.png Umaru Menma.png Menma Mirai.png Mirai
K Sagiri.png Sagiri Shouko.png Shouko N. Iroha.png Iroha Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Beatrice re0.png Beako Tohka.png Tohka
L Mashiro.png Mashiro Chika f.png Chika Mio kon.png Mio Utaha.png Utaha Nanami.png Nanami Eriri.png Eriri

Male

2021 Split 1 Group Results (Male)
\ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
A Sakuta.png Sakuta Sorata.png Sorata Shouya.png Shouya Hodaka.png Hodaka Naofumi.png Naofumi Saiki.png Saiki
B Yuuta.png Yuuta Saika.png Saika Ken kaneki.png Kaneki Osamu bungou.png Osamu Joseph.png Joseph Madara.png Madara
C Hiro16.png Hiro Shidou.png Shidou Itadori.png Itadori Mochizou.png Mochizou Isaac.png Isaac Dio.png Dio
D Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Masamune izumi.png Masamune Okabe.png Okabe Haruka k 2.png Haruka K. Goro ditf.png Goro Shin chan.png Shin-chan
E Ishigami.png Ishigami Shirou.png Shirou Gilgamesh.png Gil Lelouch.png Lelouch Tomoya.png Okazaki Sessho.png Sesshomaru
F Subaru1.png Subaru Kazuma.png Kazuma Yuzuru.png Otonashi Ainz.png Ainz Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki
G Taki.png Taki Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Kiritsugu.png Kerry Karma.png Karma Yato.png Yato Jotaro.png Jotaro
H Levi.png Levi Nasa.png Nasa Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa S. Edward.png Edward Eren.png Eren L lawliet.png L
I Touma.png Touma Giyuu.png Giyu Mikaela.png Mikaela Tatsuya.png Tatsuya Megumi f.png Fushiguro Toge.png Inumaki
J Kirito.png Kirito Otosaka.png Otosaka Archer.png Archer Eugeo.png Eugeo Inosuke.png Inosuke Yuichiro.png Yuichiro
K Saitama.png Saitama Rengoku.png Kyojuro Kousei.png Kousei Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Rakasaka Rudeus.png Rudy Ash Ketchum Ash
L Riku.png Riku Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Itachi.png Itachi Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Gintoki.png Gintoki Obito.png Obito


Split 1 Wildcards[]

Single-transferable vote (STV): Voting and counting method is similar to Instant-runoff (rank 1st-8th); the only significant difference is that instead of deciding 1 winner, it's 2 or more winners.

What is Instant runoff voting (IRV)?
Instant-runoff voting - Voters rank the contestants in order of preference, from 1st to 8th. Alternatively, a voter may choose to abstain voting for a contestant. Abstained contestants will NOT receive your vote during the entire counting process.
  • Results start by counting the each contestant's first-choice votes in the first round.
  • If a contestant gets a majority (more than 50% of total votes), they will immediately win the award.
  • If there is no majority, then the contestant with the least amount of votes is eliminated. Those who voted for the eliminated character as their highest choice will have their votes transferred to their next-highest choice (2nd, 3rd, etc.) for the next round. This process repeats until either a majority is declared, or there are only two contestants left.
  • When a voter's choices are eliminated before the final round, their vote will be exhausted, which means that their vote will no longer count for the remaining contestants.


EXAMPLE: Suppose a necklace match happens between Saber.png Saber, Rem.png Rem, Megumin.png Megumin, Holo Holo, Emilia.png Emilia, Shiro1.png Shiro, Tohru dragon.png Tohru, and Cc.png C.C.

  • Our example voter chooses Saber.png Saber as his 1st choice, Rem.png Rem 2nd, Megumin.png Megumin 3rd, and Holo Holo 4th, and ABSTAIN for the other girls.
  • Saber is eliminated in Round 1, so in Round 2, his vote is added to Rem's tally instead.
  • Megumin loses in Round 2, and those who voted her as first choice will have their votes transferred to their next highest choices. Our example voter is unaffected.
  • Surprise! Rem goes out in Round 3! Because Megumin (3rd choice) is already out, his vote will be transferred to Holo (4th choice) instead.
  • Round 4 eliminates C.C.
  • Round 5 eliminates Tohru.
  • Round 6 unfortunately spells the end of the road for Holo, leaving only Shiro and Emilia to contend for the necklace.
  • Since our voter abstained for the remaining contestants, his vote will not count towards either of them, i.e. exhausted. If we consider their interests, the result will not matter to them because all of their choices are out.

Female

2021 Split 1 Female Wildcard Source
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise 993 1014 1050 1110 1161 1216 1360 1439
Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kocho 864 912 994 1062 1130 1227 1323 1408
Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami 682 719 742 792 829 979 1111 1252 1296.70
Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 745 788 803 843 922 979 1126 1224 1282.85
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Eriri.png Eriri S.S. 596 638 677 733 870 952 1082 1163 1209.86
Saya majo.png Saya 739 770 787 822 851 936 976
Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa 747 766 801 839 882 914
Sinon.png Sinon 648 667 707 731 766
Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki 505 555 582 614
Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 499 524 562
Shinoa.png Shinoa Hiiragi 489 507
Sumi.png Sumi Sakurasawa 476

Male

2021 Split 1 Male Wildcard Source
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Shin chan.png Shinnosuke Nohara 770 774 807 837 917 982 1145 1260
Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo 695 859 885 903 931 1005 1073 1158
L lawliet.png L 656 697 715 736 838 920 999 1105
Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki 680 695 708 749 768 828 915 990 1036.58
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Toge.png Toge Inumaki 595 604 626 702 732 820 848 956 1006.42
Madara.png Madara Uchiha 456 461 649 675 710 767 814
Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum 644 653 656 683 719 762
Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki 571 576 586 602 649
Sessho.png Sesshomaru 516 539 553 586
Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya 461 469 476
Obito.png Obito Uchiha 405 417
Dio.png Dio Brando 375


Split 2[]

Topaz, Amethyst, and Sapphire. 48 players are split into 4 groups of 16.

  • Contestants are arranged by Split 1 CVP; serpentine order starting from Group A
  • Some contestants are manually switched to minimize rematches as much as possible
  • Top 6 advance to Split 3
  • 7th to 11th are relegated to Wildcards
  • 12th to 16th are outright eliminated, but they will play a consolation group round during the diamond period, giving them a chance to surpass some of the eliminated contestants in final rankings.
  • Bold: Advanced, Italic: Wildcards, Strikethrough - Eliminated.

Female

2021 Split 2 Group Results (Female)
\ Group A Group B Group C Group D
1st Elaina.png Elaina Mikoto.png Mikoto Maisan.png Mai Kurumi.png Kurumi
2nd Emilia.png Emilia Mashiro.png Mashiro 02.png Zero Two Kaguya.png Kaguya
3rd Asuna.png Asuna Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Nao.png Nao Kuroko.png Kuroko
4th Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Yui yuigahama.png Yui Y. Chika f.png Chika
5th Sagiri.png Sagiri Shouko.png Shouko N. Hayasaka 3.png Hayasaka Kanade Tachibana Angel
6th Tohru dragon.png Tohru Shiro1.png Shiro Shouko m.png Shouko M. Mitsuha.png Mitsuha
7th Kanna.png Kanna Kaede bgs.png Kaede 015.png 015 Index.png Index
8th Ruiko.png Ruiko Schwi.png Schwi Iroha.png Iroha Isla1.png Isla
9th Hina amano.png Hina A. Chizuru i.png Chizuru Kei s.png Kei S. Tamako.png Tamako
10th Yui Hirasawa Yui H. Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Rin tohsaka.png Rin Aqua.png Aqua
11th Megumin.png Megumin Takagi.png Takagi Shinka.png Nibutani Uiharu.png Uiharu
12th Ginko s.png Ginko Rio.png Rio Umaru.png Umaru Mio kon.png Mio
13th Saber.png Saber Origami.png Origami Utaha.png Utaha Azusa n.png Azunyan
14th Shinobu kny.png Shinobu K. Taiga.png Taiga Beatrice re0.png Beako Yoshino dal.png Yoshino
15th Tohka.png Tohka Suzune.png Suzune Kaori.png Kaori Menma.png Menma
16th Krul.png Krul Kurisu.png Kurisu Nanami.png Nanami Chiyo s.png Chiyo

Male

2021 Split 2 Group Results (Male)
\ Group A Group B Group C Group D
1st Sakuta.png Sakuta Yuuta.png Yuuta Touma.png Touma Kirito.png Kirito
2nd Ishigami.png Ishigami Subaru1.png Subaru Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Taki.png Taki
3rd Hiro16.png Hiro Levi.png Levi Riku.png Riku Saitama.png Saitama
4th Nasa.png Nasa Saika.png Saika Otosaka.png Otosaka Kazuma.png Kazuma
5th Giyuu.png Giyu Shidou.png Shidou Sorata.png Sorata Itachi.png Itachi
6th Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Rengoku.png Kyojuro Shirou.png Shirou Masamune izumi.png Masamune
7th Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Rakasaka Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Kousei.png Kousei Shouya.png Shouya
8th Haruka k 2.png Haruka K. Itadori.png Itadori Okabe.png Okabe Yuzuru.png Otonashi
9th Ken kaneki.png Kaneki Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Kiritsugu.png Kerry Archer.png Archer
10th Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa S. Mochizou.png Mochizou Rudeus.png Rudy Goro ditf.png Goro
11th Gintoki.png Gintoki Shin chan.png Shin-chan Gilgamesh.png Gil Yato.png Yato
12th Isaac.png Isaac Inosuke.png Inosuke Edward.png Edward Lelouch.png Lelouch
13th Tomoya.png Okazaki Jotaro.png Jotaro Karma.png Karma Tatsuya.png Tatsuya
14th Ainz.png Ainz Eren.png Eren Eugeo.png Eugeo Hodaka.png Hodaka
15th Osamu bungou.png Osamu Mikaela.png Mikaela Joseph.png Joseph L lawliet.png L
16th Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Naofumi.png Naofumi Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Megumi f.png Fushiguro

Split 2 Wildcards[]

Approval voting (vote whoever you like). Top 8 survive to Split 3, rest are eliminated.

2021 Split 2 Wildcard Source
Female Male
Survived - 8 Survived - 8
Eliminated - 12 Eliminated - 12


Split 3[]

Emerald, Ruby, Diamond. 32 players are split into 2 groups of 16.

  • Contestants are arranged by Split 1 + Split 2 CVP; serpentine order starting from Group A
  • Top 6 advance to Playoffs
  • 7th to 11th are relegated to Wildcards
  • 12th to 16th are outright eliminated, but they will play consolation matches during the playoffs, giving them a chance to surpass some of the eliminated playoff contestants in final rankings.
  • Bold: Advanced, Italic: Wildcards, Strikethrough - Eliminated.


Results

2021 Split 3 Group Results
\ Female Group A Female Group B Male Group A Male Group B
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th

Split 3 Wildcards[]

Range voting (vote whoever you like by putting a score on each player). Only the top 4 will advance to playoffs.

2021 Split 3 Wildcard Source
Female Male
Advanced to Playoffs - 4 Advanced to Playoffs - 4
Eliminated - 6 Eliminated - 6


Gem Rounds[]

Necklace & Pendant[]

After each period, the eight best performing characters will play each other in a special Instant Runoff voting round that will decide who wins that period's necklace (for females) or pendant (for males). Once a contestant wins a necklace / pendant round, they will be banned from future main gem rounds for the rest of the year. Gem winners will also qualify for next year's main tournament provided they don't win the tiara / scepter beforehand.

Qualifying Criteria:

  1. Period wins
  2. Period CVPD
  3. Period CVP
  4. Staff selection
What is Instant runoff voting (IRV)?
Instant-runoff voting - Voters rank the contestants in order of preference, from 1st to 8th. Alternatively, a voter may choose to abstain voting for a contestant. Abstained contestants will NOT receive your vote during the entire counting process.
  • Results start by counting the each contestant's first-choice votes in the first round.
  • If a contestant gets a majority (more than 50% of total votes), they will immediately win the award.
  • If there is no majority, then the contestant with the least amount of votes is eliminated. Those who voted for the eliminated character as their highest choice will have their votes transferred to their next-highest choice (2nd, 3rd, etc.) for the next round. This process repeats until either a majority is declared, or there are only two contestants left.
  • When a voter's choices are eliminated before the final round, their vote will be exhausted, which means that their vote will no longer count for the remaining contestants.


EXAMPLE: Suppose a necklace match happens between Saber.png Saber, Rem.png Rem, Megumin.png Megumin, Holo Holo, Emilia.png Emilia, Shiro1.png Shiro, Tohru dragon.png Tohru, and Cc.png C.C.

  • Our example voter chooses Saber.png Saber as his 1st choice, Rem.png Rem 2nd, Megumin.png Megumin 3rd, and Holo Holo 4th, and ABSTAIN for the other girls.
  • Saber is eliminated in Round 1, so in Round 2, his vote is added to Rem's tally instead.
  • Megumin loses in Round 2, and those who voted her as first choice will have their votes transferred to their next highest choices. Our example voter is unaffected.
  • Surprise! Rem goes out in Round 3! Because Megumin (3rd choice) is already out, his vote will be transferred to Holo (4th choice) instead.
  • Round 4 eliminates C.C.
  • Round 5 eliminates Tohru.
  • Round 6 unfortunately spells the end of the road for Holo, leaving only Shiro and Emilia to contend for the necklace.
  • Since our voter abstained for the remaining contestants, his vote will not count towards either of them, i.e. exhausted. If we consider their interests, the result will not matter to them because all of their choices are out.


Aquamarine

Aquamarine Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp Pos W PCVPD Male Name Grp Pos W PCVPD
Elaina.png Elaina B 1st 5 4.330 Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa A 1st 5 4.845
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka A 1st 5 4.056 Kirito.png Kirito J 1st 5 3.514
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima D 1st 5 4.023 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi B 1st 5 3.294
Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki I 1st 5 3.589 Touma.png Touma Kamijou I 1st 5 3.101
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya F 1st 5 3.252 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji D 1st 5 2.896
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina L 1st 5 3.208 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki F 1st 5 2.892
Emilia.png Emilia E 1st 5 2.836 Taki.png Taki Tachibana G 1st 5 2.816
Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki G 1st 5 2.688 Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami E 1st 5 2.615
Nao.png Nao Tomori J 1st 5 2.380 Levi.png Levi Ackerman H 1st 5 2.289
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi H 1st 5 2.378 Riku.png Riku Dola L 1st 5 2.103
Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai C 1st 5 1.856 Hiro16.png Hiro C 1st 5 1.973
Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi K 1st 5 1.412 Saitama.png Saitama K 1st 5 1.717
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara L 2nd 4 1.944 Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou F 2nd 4 1.693
Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama A 2nd 4 1.497 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka J 2nd 4 1.419
02.png Zero Two C 2nd 4 1.473 Giyuu.png Giyu Tomioka I 2nd 4 1.131
Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Tsukuyomi H 2nd 4 1.315 Saika.png Saika Totsuka B 2nd 4 1.073
2021 Aquamarine Gem RoundsSource
Aquamarine Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki 1765 1855 1917 2031 2293 2618 3337
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 1733 1781 1830 1940 2117 2478 3180
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 1122 1256 1410 1588 1906 2377
Elaina.png Elaina 1379 1427 1507 1645 1807
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 981 1054 1128 1224
Emilia.png Emilia 770 815 915
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 641 672
Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 620
Aquamarine Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 1369 1450 1623 1888 2136 2540 3271
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 1223 1272 1370 1477 1699 1995 2465
Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 1278 1388 1495 1611 1739 1971
Kirito.png Kirito 932 1002 1102 1266 1422
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 879 944 1029 1122
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 835 872 929
Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 757 859
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 702

Topaz

Topaz Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp W PCVPD PCVP Male Name Grp W PCVPD PCVP
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka B 5 3.619 7.786 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi B 5 3.523 6.665
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya D 5 3.324 7.489 Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami A 5 2.943 6.44
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima C 5 3.224 7.433 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki B 5 2.421 6.129
Elaina.png Elaina A 5 3.184 7.502 Kirito.png Kirito D 5 2.374 6.23
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina B 5 2.569 6.892 Touma.png Touma Kamijou C 5 2.254 6.238
Asuna.png Asuna A 5 1.874 6.516 Taki.png Taki Tachibana D 5 2.115 6.065
Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana C 5 1.709 6.273 Riku.png Riku Dola C 5 1.922 5.815
Nao.png Nao Tomori D 5 1.613 6.108 Levi.png Levi Ackerman B 4 2.092 5.882
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi B 4 1.865 6.536 Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou D 4 1.881 5.819
Emilia.png Emilia A 4 1.859 6.629 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji C 4 1.819 5.886
Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Tsukuyomi A 4 1.426 6.201 Saitama.png Saitama D 4 1.686 5.803
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara D 4 1.374 6.343 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka C 4 1.236 5.337
Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama C 4 1.251 6.3 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka B 4 0.874 5.173
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka C 4 1.215 5.955 Saika.png Saika Totsuka B 4 0.761 5.185
Tohru dragon.png Tohru A 4 1.015 5.835 Shirou.png Shirou Emiya C 4 0.736 5.034
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki C 4 0.686 5.667 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi D 4 0.727 5.111
2021 Topaz Gem RoundsSource
Topaz Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 1422 1446 1479 1532 1714 1995 2470
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 1280 1312 1341 1411 1486 1654 1983
Elaina.png Elaina 315 638 682 760 882 1140
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 461 488 600 655 847
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 453 484 524 644
Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana 361 399 433
Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki 285 315
Nao.png Nao Tomori 225
Topaz Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 782 840 895 1010 1174 1402 2065
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 926 961 1003 1050 1204 1446 1764
Riku.png Riku Dola 692 730 828 974 1089 1349
Kirito.png Kirito 617 683 721 858 1010
Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 533 578 684 758
Levi.png Levi Ackerman 521 569 638
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 421 492
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 405

Amethyst

Amethyst Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp W PCVPD PCVP Male Name Grp W PCVPD PCVP
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka B 5 3.077 7.378 Kirito.png Kirito D 5 2.595 6.229
Elaina.png Elaina A 5 3.038 7.362 Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou D 5 2.518 6.093
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina B 5 2.881 6.963 Riku.png Riku Dola C 5 2.413 6.19
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima C 5 2.643 6.851 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki B 5 2.362 6.089
Emilia.png Emilia A 5 2.487 6.687 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji C 5 2.229 5.97
Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama C 5 1.066 6.003 Levi.png Levi Ackerman B 5 1.881 5.836
Nao.png Nao Tomori C 4 1.594 6.126 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi B 4 2.651 6.33
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka C 4 1.517 6.217 Taki.png Taki Tachibana D 4 2.636 6.243
Asuna.png Asuna A 4 1.463 6.298 Touma.png Touma Kamijou C 4 1.701 5.997
Kanna.png Kanna Kamui A 4 1.319 5.988 Saitama.png Saitama D 4 1.454 5.684
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi B 4 1.319 6.215 Saika.png Saika Totsuka B 4 1.176 5.4
Kanade Tachibana Kanade Tachibana D 4 0.731 5.812 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu B 4 0.898 5.184
Shiro1.png Shiro B 4 0.699 5.788 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka C 4 0.853 5.187
Index.png Index D 4 0.615 5.997 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka A 4 0.694 5.105
Tsukasa tsu.png Tsukasa Tsukuyomi A 4 0.614 5.645 Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe C 4 0.499 5.036
Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya B 4 0.584 5.734 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi D 4 0.497 5.065
2021 Amethyst Gem RoundsSource
Amethyst Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 2680 2778 2912 3116 3338 3816 4733
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 2157 2303 2378 2460 2557 2959 3494
Elaina.png Elaina 1200 1248 1297 1427 1621 2073
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 1003 1062 1190 1289 1552
Emilia.png Emilia 704 732 817 871
Nao.png Nao Tomori 545 599 653
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 547 574
Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama 467
Amethyst Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Riku.png Riku Dola 2074 2176 2284 2457 2613 3129 3923
Levi.png Levi Ackerman 1037 1177 1327 1501 1808 2184 2719
Kirito.png Kirito 1187 1279 1387 1550 1763 2075
Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou 921 1008 1179 1362 1609
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 869 972 1129 1352
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 943 1020 1118
Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 815 896
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 814

Sapphire

Sapphire Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp Pos W PCVPD Male Name Grp Pos W PCVPD
2021 Sapphire Gem RoundsSource
Sapphire Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
Sapphire Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Emerald

Emerald Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp Pos W PCVPD Male Name Grp Pos W PCVPD
2021 Emerald Gem RoundsSource
Emerald Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
Emerald Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Ruby

Ruby Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp Pos W PCVPD Male Name Grp Pos W PCVPD
2021 Ruby Gem RoundsSource
Ruby Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
Ruby Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Diamond

Diamond Main Gem Qualification
Female Name Grp Pos W PCVPD Male Name Grp Pos W PCVPD
2021 Diamond Gem RoundsSource
Diamond Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
Diamond Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'


Jewelry exhibitions[]

Jewelry Exhibitions are secondary gem awards which are held alongside the main gem rounds under the Exhibition title. The awards are purely cosmetic; they have no effect on a contestant's season standings or future qualifications. Jewelries will be contested between eight next-best performers of each period who have never won any ISML award before. Voting format will be the same as the main gem awards (Instant runoff vote).

Qualification Criteria:

  1. Fewer ISML awards
  2. Older year of first ISML award win
  3. Period wins
  4. Older ISML debut appearance (preliminaries or regular season; male exhibitions do NOT count)
  5. Necklace / pendant ranking (PCVPD then PCVP)
  • Contestants who are already eligible for a period's necklace / pendant round CANNOT participate in that period's jewelry round.

Aquamarine

Aquamarine Exhibition Gem Qualification
Female Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD Male Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu - 4 2017 0.719 Saitama.png Saitama - 5 2016 1.717
02.png Zero Two - 4 2019 1.473 Hiro16.png Hiro - 5 2019 1.973
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara - 4 2020 1.944 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka - 4 2015 0.958
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka - 4 2020 1.241 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu - 4 2015 0.289
Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa - 3 2014 -0.055 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba - 4 2015 0.194
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki - 3 2016 0.405 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka - 4 2016 1.419
Tohru dragon.png Tohru - 3 2018 0.690 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi - 4 2018 0.589
Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara - 3 2019 0.600 Giyuu.png Giyu Tomioka - 4 2020 1.131
015.png Ichigo - 3 2019 -0.565 Nasa.png Nasa Yuzaki - 4 2021 0.948
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa - 3 2020 0.464 Rengoku.png Kyojuro Rengoku - 4 2021 0.373
Hina amano.png Hina Amano - 3 2020 -0.059 Kousei.png Kousei Arima - 3 2015 0.159
Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa - 2 2010 -0.893 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki - 3 2015 -0.116
Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka - 2 2016 -0.548 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha - 3 2016 0.919
Umaru.png Umaru Doma - 2 2016 -0.781 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida - 3 2018 -0.023
Aqua.png Aqua - 2 2017 -0.306 Itadori.png Yuuji Itadori - 3 2021 -0.179
Takagi.png Takagi - 2 2019 -0.357 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka - 2 2015 0.055
2021 Aquamarine Exhibition ResultsSource
Aquamarine Bracelet
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 1489 1543 1603 1774 2261 2790 3723
02.png Zero Two 1791 1896 1972 2112 2255 2520 2900
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 1031 1145 1227 1343 1590 1793
Tohru dragon.png Tohru 938 1018 1166 1354 1521
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 944 1056 1125 1230
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 873 951 1097
Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 760 801
Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara 712
Aquamarine Ring
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Saitama.png Saitama 1355 1424 1573 1726 2012 2381 2773
Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba 1220 1254 1372 1482 1692 1956 2358
Hiro16.png Hiro 1141 1186 1272 1411 1538 1906
Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka 955 1012 1143 1281 1512
Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu 901 951 1019 1200
Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 876 939 994
Giyuu.png Giyu Tomioka 827 871
Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 491

Topaz

Topaz Exhibition Gem Qualification
Female Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD Male Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki - 4 2016 0.686 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka - 4 2015 0.874
Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka - 4 2016 0.54 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba - 4 2015 0.088
Tohru dragon.png Tohru - 4 2018 1.015 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka - 4 2016 1.236
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka - 4 2020 1.215 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi - 4 2018 0.12
Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa - 2 2010 -0.286 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu - 3 2015 0.246
Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani - 2 2013 -0.441 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka - 3 2015 -0.143
Origami.png Origami Tobiichi - 2 2014 -0.554 Kousei.png Kousei Arima - 3 2015 -0.493
Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa - 2 2014 -1.098 Karma.png Karma Akabane - 3 2016 -0.804
Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono - 2 2015 -0.64 Giyuu.png Giyu Tomioka - 3 2020 0.074
Aqua.png Aqua - 2 2017 -0.24 Rengoku.png Kyojuro Rengoku - 3 2021 0.212
02.png Zero Two - 2 2019 -0.34 Yato.png Yato - 2 2015 -0.464
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa - 2 2020 -0.252 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata - 2 2015 -0.826
Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama - 1 2013 -1.447 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha - 2 2016 -0.164
Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami - 1 2014 -0.947 Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo - 2 2016 -0.555
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu - 1 2017 -0.838 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown - 2 2016 -0.498
Beatrice re0.png Beatrice - 1 2017 -1.748 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida - 2 2018 -0.702
2021 Topaz Exhibition ResultsSource
Topaz Bracelet
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 1374 1417 1471 1534 1694 1989 2351
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 606 661 748 834 939 1145 1504
Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 691 741 797 864 977 1111
Yui h.png Yui Hirasawa 504 547 576 746 890
Template:Tohru Tohru 500 549 634 733
Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 498 538 564
Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 414 437
Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 325
Topaz Ring
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka 672 735 796 935 1017 1241 1517
Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 613 677 736 806 924 1136 1411
Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba 612 649 718 822 924 1088
Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu 522 578 644 711 849
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka 490 515 586 665
Karma.png Karma Akabane 497 530 582
Kousei.png Kousei Arima 470 504
Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 403

Amethyst

Amethyst Exhibition Gem Qualification
Female Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD Male Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD
Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani - 3 2013 0.129 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu - 4 2015 0.898
Yoshino dal.png Yoshino - 3 2014 -0.353 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka - 4 2015 0.694
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki - 3 2016 0.806 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka - 3 2015 0.831
Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka - 3 2016 0.435 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata - 3 2015 0.459
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu - 3 2017 0.156 Yato.png Yato - 3 2015 0.321
Tohru dragon.png Tohru - 3 2018 -0.551 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba - 3 2015 -0.368
Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama - 2 2013 -0.856 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida - 3 2018 0.413
Aqua.png Aqua - 2 2017 -0.96 Eugeo.png Eugeo - 3 2019 -0.454
Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara - 2 2019 -0.76 Rengoku.png Kyojuro Rengoku - 3 2021 -0.15
02.png Zero Two - 2 2019 -0.803 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki - 2 2015 -0.021
Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa - 1 2010 -0.619 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha - 2 2016 -0.287
Origami.png Origami Tobiichi - 1 2014 -1.173 Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki - 2 2016 -0.479
Beatrice re0.png Beatrice - 1 2017 -1.093 Eren.png Eren Yeager - 2 2016 -0.731
Takagi.png Takagi - 1 2019 -0.997 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown - 2 2016 -0.802
Hina amano.png Hina Amano - 1 2020 -0.909 Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo - 2 2016 -0.817
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa - 1 2020 -1.26 Haruka k 2.png Haruka Kasugano - 2 2018 -1.38
2021 Amethyst Exhibition ResultsSource
Amethyst Bracelet
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 1885 1912 2063 2241 2472 2932 3585
Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 1650 1736 1791 2001 2221 2492 3218
Tohru dragon.png Tohru 946 1043 1200 1432 1856 2220
Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara 1433 1481 1584 1691 1837
Aqua.png Aqua 888 980 1109 1244
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 886 952 1102
Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino 845 931
Shinka.png Shinka Nibutani 523
Amethyst Ring
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryunosuke Akasaka 1601 1703 1785 1983 2375 2699 3587
Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata 1447 1507 1572 1642 1931 2267 2660
Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 1047 1112 1215 1436 1689 1933
Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba 1112 1145 1264 1367 1534
Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu 1016 1150 1226 1312
Eugeo.png Eugeo 758 791 845
Shouya.png Shouya Ishida 670 751
Yato.png Yato 559

Sapphire

Sapphire Exhibition Gem Qualification
Female Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD Male Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD
2021 Sapphire Exhibition ResultsSource
Sapphire Bracelet
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
Sapphire Ring
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
' '
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Emerald

Emerald Exhibition Gem Qualification
Female Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD Male Name Awa. W Debut PCVPD
2021 Emerald Exhibition ResultsSource
Emerald Bracelet
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7