FANDOM

1,986 Pages

Line 682: Line 682:
 
| style="background-color: #98fb98; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #98fb98; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #98fb98; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #98fb98; text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{cocoa}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 695: Line 695:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{kaede bgs}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 708: Line 708:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{kanna}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 721: Line 721:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{nagisa}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 734: Line 734:
 
| style="background-color: #ffdedb; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffdedb; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffdedb; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffdedb; text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{tamako}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
Line 747: Line 747:
 
| style="background-color: #ffa099; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffa099; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffa099; text-align: center;"|
 
| style="background-color: #ffa099; text-align: center;"|
| style="text-align: center;"|
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{mikoto}}
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|
 
| style="text-align: center;"|

Revision as of 11:48, August 7, 2020

This page contains every seeding round and regular season match in ISML 2020. Results will be updated every 5 match days. (around 15-20 real life days)


Nomination Results by Anime Series

Rank Male Final Rankings Anime Series Eliminated in
Scepter
Runner-up
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
Male Final Rankings (21-40)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Eliminated in
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31th
32th
33th
34th
35th
36th
37th
38th
39th
40th







Male Final Rankings (21-40)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Eliminated in
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31th
32th
33th
34th
35th
36th
37th
38th
39th
40th



RS Split 1 (Aquamarine Matches)

Group draw

Legend - Bold:  advance to necklace / pendant;  Italic: Wildcards; Strikethrough: Eliminated outright.

Aquamarine Group Draw (Female)
Group 1-16 32-17 33-48 64-49 65-80 96-81
A Mikoto Mikoto Tamako Tamako Nagisa Nagisa F. Kanna Kanna Kaede bgs Kaede (BGS) Cocoa Cocoa
B Kaguya Kaguya Kei karuizawa Kei K. Alice zuberg Alice Z. Ruiko Ruiko Sora kasugano Sora K. Holo Holo
C Yukino Yukino Taiga Taiga Homura Homura Mitsuha Mitsuha Ram Ram Yotsuba Yotsuba
D Asuna Asuna Saber Saber Isla1 Isla Hayasaka Ai Hayasaka Shouko m Shouko M. Ginko sora Ginko S.
E Mashiro Mashiro Yui h Yui H. Hina amano Hina A. Enterprise al Enterprise (AL) Illya Illya Nino nakano Nino
F Maisan Mai S. Index Index Schwi Schwi Shamiko Shamiko Tohru dragon Tohru Suzune Suzune
G Rikka chuuni Rikka Chino Chino Eriri Eriri Yuu koito Y. Koito Origami Origami Menma Menma
H Iroha Iroha Nao Nao Ai haibara Ai Haibara Fumino Fumino Umaru Umaru Ayase Ayase
I Kurumi Kurumi Utaha Utaha Nezuko Nezuko Kazusa Kazusa Sinon Sinon Isuzu Isuzu
J Rin tohsaka Rin Shouko Shouko N. Azusa nakano Azusa N. Ishtar Ishtar (Fate) Aqua Aqua Chiyo s Chiyo S.
K Sagiri Sagiri Kuroko Kuroko Haruno Haruno Y. Nanami Nanami Jibril1 Jibril Yoshino dal Yoshino
L Emilia Emilia Shiro1 Shiro Takagi Takagi Reina Reina Tohka Tohka Tomoyo Tomoyo
M Mio kon Mio Yui yuigahama Yui Y. Megumin Megumin Mei misaki Mei Misaki Chtholly Chtholly Eresh fate Eresh (Fate)
N Misaki Misaki S. Chika f Chika Kaori Kaori Shinobu kny Shinobu K. Sakura matou Sakura M. Mafuyu Mafuyu
O Kurisu Kurisu Gray Gray (Fate) Mirai Mirai Madoka Madoka Yuki nagato Yuki N. Inori Inori
P Kumiko Kumiko Miku Miku N. 02 02 Haruhi Haruhi Cardcaptor Cardcaptor Mikasa Mikasa


Aquamarine Group Draw (Male)
Group 1-16 32-17 33-48 64-49 65-80 96-81
A Miyuki shirogane Miyuki Saiki K. Saiki Eren Eren Masamune izumi M. Izumi Taihei Taihei Rentaro Rentaro
B Ishigami Y. Ishigami Takashi Takashi Mochizou Mochizou Ryuunosuke akasaka R. Akasaka Aki Tomoya Aki Mob Mob
C Sakuta Sakuta Kaito kid Kaito Kid Edward Edward Satoshi Satoshi F. Nishikata Nishikata Seiya cautious Seiya R.
D Levi Levi Kyon1 Kyon Yato Yato Shouya Shouya Itachi Itachi Ikki Ikki
E Touma Touma Kousei Kousei Saitama Saitama Chuuya bungou Chuuya (BSD) Ash Ash Karna fate Karna (Fate)
F Yuuta Yuuta Ryuuji Ryuuji Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Haruka nanase Haruka N. Dio Dio Bell Bell
G Riku Riku D. Gilgamesh Gil Kazuma Kazuma Shu Shu Hodaka Hodaka Sesshomaru Sesshomaru
H Tanjiro Tanjiro Shidou Shidou Haruka kasugano Haruka K. Karma Karma Inosuke Inosuke Yaichi Yaichi
I Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Sorata Sorata Joseph Joseph Gintoki Gintoki Sasuke Sasuke Fuutarou Fuutarou
J Subaru1 Subaru Lelouch Lelouch Yuzuru Yuzuru Willem Willem Giorno Giorno Souma Soma
K Tomoya Tomoya O. Jotaro Jotaro Merlin fate Merlin (Fate) Enkidu fate Enkidu (Fate) Akihito Akihito Shuuichi hibike Shuuichi
L Waver Waver Otosaka Y. Otosaka Giyuu Giyuu Nagisa assclass Nagisa S. Hiro16 016 Inuyasha Inuyasha
M Okabe R. Okabe Saika Saika Naruto Naruto Ainz Momonga Syaoran Syaoran Norman Norman
N Archer Archer Taki Taki Osamu bungou Osamu (BSD) Koyomi Koyomi Senku Senku Koichi another Koichi S.
O Eugeo Eugeo Conan Conan Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki Luffy Luffy Izayoi Izayoi Ray Ray
P Lancer Lancer Shirou Shirou Isaac Isaac Zenitsu Zenitsu Naofumi Naofumi Mikaela Mikaela



Female division

Status:  (N), (P) - Advance to Necklace / Pendant round;  (WC) - Relegated to Wildcards,  (E) - Eliminated.

Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1 Cocoa
2 Kaede bgs
3 Kanna
4 Nagisa
5 Tamako
6 Mikoto
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6



Male division

Status:  (N), (P) - Advance to Necklace / Pendant round;  (WC) - Relegated to Wildcards,  (E) - Eliminated.

Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6


Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Female Group A
Pos Contestant W L VF VD VP Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
















RS Split 2 Tables

Group draw

Overall Group Standings

RS Split 2 Matches

Topaz

Amethyst

Sapphire

RS Split 3

Group draw

Overall Group Standings

RS Split 3 Matches

Emerald

Ruby

Diamond

Playoff Bracket

Playoff Consolations

Final Ranking (1 - 120)

Female division

Rank Male Final Rankings Anime Series Eliminated in
Scepter
Runner-up
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
Eliminated in Diamond (17-32)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Eliminated in
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31th
32th
Eliminated in Sapphire (33-64)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
33 49
34 50
35 51
36 52
37 53
38 54
39 55
40 56
41 57
42 58
43 59
44 60
45 61
46 62
47 63
48 64
Eliminated in Aquamarine (65-96)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
65 81
66 82
67 83
68 84
69 85
70 86
71 87
72 88
73 89
74 90
75 91
76 92
77 93
78 94
79 95
80 96
Eliminated in Preliminaries (97-120)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
97 109
98 110
99 111
100 112
101 113
102 114
103 115
104 116
105 117
106 118
107 119
108 120



Male division

Rank Male Final Rankings Anime Series Eliminated in
Scepter
Runner-up
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
Eliminated in Diamond (17-32)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Eliminated in
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31th
32th
Eliminated in Sapphire (33-64)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
33 49
34 50
35 51
36 52
37 53
38 54
39 55
40 56
41 57
42 58
43 59
44 60
45 61
46 62
47 63
48 64
Eliminated in Aquamarine (65-96)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
65 81
66 82
67 83
68 84
69 85
70 86
71 87
72 88
73 89
74 90
75 91
76 92
77 93
78 94
79 95
80 96
Eliminated in Preliminaries (97-120)
Rank Contestant Anime Series Rank Contestant Anime Series
97 Iori kitahara Iori Kitahara Grand Blue 112 Naegi Makoto Naegi Danganronpa 1
98 Reigen Arataka Reigen Mob Psycho 100 113 Ranpo bungou Ranpo Edogawa (Bungou) Bungou Stray Dogs
99 Hei Hei Darker than Black 114 Shinji Shinji Ikari Evangelion
100 Hyakkimaru Hyakkimaru Dororo (2019) 115 Ichigo Ichigo Kurosaki Bleach
101 Tsunayoshi Tsunayoshi Sawada Katekyo Hitman Reborn! 116 Sebastian Sebastian Michaelis Black Butler
102 Tomoe Tomoe Kamisama Kiss 117 Hinata s Shouyou Hinata Haikyuu!!
103 Kakine Teitoku Kakine Toaru 118 Tennouji Kotarou Tennouji Rewrite
104 Maou sadao Sadao Maou The Devil is a Part-Timer! 119 Rei kiriyama Rei Kiriyama 3-gatsu no Lion
105 Tatsuya Tatsuya Shiba Mahouka 120 Yuichiro Yuichiro Hyakuya Seraph of the End
106 Light Light Yagami Death Note 121 K natsume Kyousuke Natsume Little Busters!
107 Zoro Roronoa Zoro One Piece 122 Shinra Shinra Kusakabe Fire Force
108 Makoto itou Makoto Itou School Days 123 Ginko Ginko Mushishi
109 Ruka Ruka Urushibara Steins;Gate 124 Haiji Haiji Kiyose Run with the Wind
110 Kakyoin Noriaki Kakyoin JJBA 125 Sougo ousaka Sougo Ousaka Idolish7
111 Takumi Takumi Usui Maid-sama!


Site navigation

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Result Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions Seasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Voting Methods Single-elimsDouble-elimsIRV & STVApproval & RangeFPTP
Tiara Winners Fate testarossa FateHinagiku1 HinaMio kon MioMikoto MisakaKanade TenshiRuri KuronekoKotori dal EfreetEru EruShana ShanaMegumi katou KatouRem RemViolet Violet • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch Lelouch† • Kirito Kirito† • Houtarou Oreki† • Hideyoshi Hideyoshi† • Accel AccelSora SoraKoro Koro8man 8manRimuru Slime • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.