ISML 2020 was the 13th edition of the International Saimoe League contest. The competition began in July 1st 2020, and ended in the midnight of Chinese New Year, February 12th 2021, in Beijing time.

The staff yet again made significant changes to this year's Main Tournament, bringing the number of participants up to 120, down from last year's 72.  The preliminary period was re-implemented, with a completely different format compared to its last usage in 2015. The regular season also changed as well -- it's now split into three group stages, with the latter two each lasting for three periods and consisting of 15 matches.

Jewelry exhibitions return since their last awarding in 2014. These awards were given to males for the first time. The jewelries format was changed into instant-runoff voting, similar to necklaces and pendants. Likewise, the accessory names were also changed; a single type is now awarded for each gender: bracelets for females, and rings for males.

ISML 2011 winner Mikoto Misaka, the returning female champion, immediately became one of the tournament favorites thanks to her active fanbase and Railgun T's broadcast during the contest. Proving her claim as ISML's "Greatest of All Time", Mikoto lost only two regular season matches and reached the grand final of the playoffs, but she ultimately lost the Tiara to Oregairu's Yukino Yukinoshita.

In the male division, Kaguya-sama lead male Miyuki Shirogane won this year's Scepter after defeating two-time finalist Sakuta Azusagawa in the title match. Shirogane dominated throughout all stages of the tournament, having secured first place in nominations and seedings, and leading the male division in wins, voting numbers, and percentages. He also finished the tournament undefeated and untied, making him the third male champion to complete a perfect season, and becoming the first-ever debutant to achieve such a feat (regardless of sex).

Lelouch vi Britannia, the first returning male champion, made his regular season debut this year. He was eliminated in the second wildcard round.



Major Format Changes

Pre-season

  • Qualified nominees increased from 72 to 120. However, the presence of direct invites means that only 64 females and 72 males will qualify directly to the regular season.
  • Preliminary period and seeding rounds return this year, their last appearance being in 2015.


Regular season

  • Participants increased from last year's 72 to this year's 96.
  • The regular season format is changed; it is now split into 3 group stages.
    • Split 1: 96 participants; Aquamarine
    • Split 2: 64 participants; Topaz, Amethyst, Sapphire
    • Split 3: 32 participants; Emerald, Ruby, Diamond.
  • Wildcard rounds this year will now be held after the end of the first two group stages, namely: after Aquamarine and Sapphire.


Exhibition awards

  • Jewelry exhibitions (aka consolation gems) return after their last appearance in 2014. The award will also be given to males for the first time. The award's format is now similar to the necklace / pendant rounds: decided through Instant-runoff voting.


Details of each stage's format will be shown in their respective sections.




Nomination Results

  • Nomination period lasts seven days.
  • Only 106 (female) and 114 (male) characters with the highest nominations will make it in the Preliminary rounds. If multiple nominees are tied for last place, then those tied contestants will advance to Preliminaries regardless of the nomination limit.
  • Nominating Direct Invites and the 8 most recent champions are NOT ALLOWED.
  • If a female does not qualify for the main tournament, but has enough nominations necessary to qualify for the Winter or Spring seasonal contest, she will compete there instead.

Nomination Tiebreakers (except last place):

  1. ISML Career regular season wins
  2. ISML Career Main tournament wins
  3. Latest anime release (only new episodes/releases are counted)
  4. Staff selection


Direct Invites

2019 Necklace Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
19.png
10.png
23.png
Kurumi.png
Maisan.png
9.png
Rin Tohsaka Yukino Yukinoshita Sagiri Izumi Kurumi Tokisaki  Mai Sakurajima Kurisu Makise
Fate Series Oregairu Eromanga-sensei Date A Live Bunny Girl Senpai Steins;Gate


2019 Seasonals
Winter Diadem Spring Diadem Summer Diadem Fall Diadem Winter Runner-up Spring Runner-up Summer Runner-up Fall Runner-up
Kaguya.png
Fumino.png
Gray.png
Ishtar.png
Miku.png
Nezuko.png
Shamiko.png
Enterprise al.png
Kaguya Shinomiya Fumino Furuhashi Gray Ishtar Miku Nakano Nezuko Kamado Yuuko Yoshida "Shamiko" USS Enterprise CV-6
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Bokuben Lord El-Melloi II Case Files (Fate) Fate/Grand Order 5-toubun no Hanayome Kimetsu no Yaiba Machikado Mazoku Azur Lane


Pendant Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
Riku.png
Sakuta.png
Kiyotaka.png
Tomoya.png
Touma.png
Yuuta.png
Riku Dola Sakuta Azusagawa Kiyotaka Ayanokouji Tomoya Okazaki Touma Kamijou Yuuta Togashi
No Game no Life: Zero Bunny Girl Senpai Classroom of the Elite Clannad Toaru series Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!


Qualified

To view nomination results by anime, go to the results page.

Female Division
(P2) - Preliminary Round 2, (P1) - Preliminary Round 1. Unmarked contestants are assumed to directly qualify for regular season.

ISML 2020 Qualified Females ---- 105
Rank Character Name Anime Series Votes Last ISML App.
01 Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka Toaru 428 2015 Stella
02 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina Sakurasou 291 2019
03 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi Chuunibyou 248 2019
04 Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki Sword Art Online 228 2019
05 Emilia Emilia Re:Zero 218 2019
06 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki Oregairu 162 2019
07 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae Sound! Euphonium 143 2018
08 Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma White Album 2 141 2019
09 Mio Akiyama Mio Akiyama K-On! 140 2019
10 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou Toaru 140 2017
11 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka Saekano 137 2018
12 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara Kaguya-sama: Love is War 137 Debut
13 Shiro (NGNL) Shiro No Game No Life 132 2019
14 Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama Oregairu 130 2019
15 Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa K-On! 127 2019
16 Taiga Aisaka Taiga Aisaka Toradora! 126 2019
17 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai Toaru 126 2019
18 Nao.png Nao Tomori Charlotte 125 2018
19 Kei karuizawa.png Kei Karuizawa Classroom of the Elite 125 2019
20 Index.png Index Toaru 124 2019
21 Saber Saber Fate/stay night 118 2019
22 Homura Akemi Homura Akemi Madoka Magica 115 2019
23 Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa Clannad 110 2019
24 Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg Sword Art Online 109 2019
25 Isla1.png Isla Plastic Memories 109 2019
26 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya A Silent Voice 107 2019
27 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa Tamako Market 105 2019
28 Chino Kafuu Chino Kafuu Gochiusa 100 2019
29 Eriri.png Eriri Spencer Sawamura Saekano 100 2019
30 Madoka Kaname Madoka Kaname Madoka Magica 99 2019
31 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara Detective Conan 98 2019
32 Yuu koito.png Yuu Koito Bloom Into You 95 Debut OLD
33 Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya 93 2019
34 Azusa n.png Azusa Nakano K-On! 93 2019
35 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama Kyoukai no Kanata 91 2019
36 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono Your Lie in April 90 2019
37 Haruno.png Haruno Yukinoshita Oregairu 87 Debut OLD
38 Hina amano.png Hina Amano Weathering With You 86 Debut
39 Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou Kimetsu no Yaiba 83 Debut
40 Schwi.png Schwi Dola No Game No Life: Zero 83 2019
41 Megumin.png Megumin Konosuba 82 2019
42 Reina.png Reina Kousaka Sound! Euphonium 82 2018
43 Takagi.png Takagi Teasing Master Takagi-san 80 2019
44 02.png 02 Darling in the FranXX 79 2019
45 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Another 78 2016
46 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama Sakurasou 77 2018
47 Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka Kaguya-sama: Love is War 76 Debut
48 Touka Yatogami Tohka Yatogami Date A Live 74 2018
49 Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou Fate/stay night 74 2018
50 Mafuyu.png Mafuyu Kirisu Bokuben 73 Debut
51 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano Yosuga no Sora 72 2019
52 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu Your Name 72 2019
53 Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman Attack on Titan 72 2019
54 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern Fate/stay night 70 2019
55 Eresh fate.png Ereshkigal (Lancer F/GO) Fate/Grand Order 70' Debut
56 Umaru.png Umaru Doma Himouto! Umaru-chan 66 2019
57 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten Toaru 66 2018
58 Sakura Kinomoto Sakura Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura 65 2019
59 Sinon.png Shino "Sinon" Asada Sword Art Online 64 2018
60 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato Haruhi Suzumiya 63 2018
61 Kanna.png Kanna Kamui Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid 62 2019
62 Chtholly.png Chtholly Nota Seniorious SukaSuka 61 2019
63 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha Guilty Crown 57 2019
64 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi Date A Live 56 2019
65 Suzune.png Suzune Horikita (P2) Classroom of the Elite 55 2018
66 Touko nanami.png Touko Nanami (P2) Bloom Into You 54 Debut OLD
67 Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara (P2) Bunny Girl Senpai 53 2019
68 Holo Holo (P2) Spice and Wolf 51 2018
69 Menma.png Meiko "Menma" Honma (P2) Anohana 51 2019
70 Ginko s.png Ginko Sora (P2) Ryuuou no Oshigoto! 51 2019
71 Reines.png Reines El-Melloi Archisorte (P2) Lord El-Melloi II Case Files 47 Debut
72 Rachel.png Rachel Gardner (P2) Angels of Death 46 2019
73 Yotsuba.png Yotsuba Nakano (P2) 5-toubun no Hanayome 46 Debut
74 Yoshino dal.png Yoshino (P2) Date A Live 45 2019
75 Mayuri 2.png Mayuri Shiina (P2) Steins;Gate 44 2018
76 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura (P2) Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun 44 2018
77 Cocoa.png Kokoa Hoto (P2) Gochiusa 44 2018
78 Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino (P2) Monogatari 40 2018
79 Nino nakano.png Nino Nakano (P2) 5-toubun no Hanayome 40 Debut
80 Mizore.png Mizore Yoroizuka (P2) Sound! Euphonium 40 Debut OLD
81 Tohru dragon.png Tohru (P2) Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid 39 2019
82 Ram.png Ram (P2) Re:Zero 39 2018
83 Raphtalia.png Raphtalia (P1) Shield Hero 38 Debut
84 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami (P1) Clannad 37 2016
85 Itsuki.png Itsuki Nakano (P1) 5-toubun no Hanayome 37 Debut
86 Kanao.png Kanao Tsuyuri (P1) Kimetsu no Yaiba 37 Debut
87 Nozomi hibike.png Nozomi Kasaki (P1) Sound! Euphonium 35 Debut OLD
88 Cc.png C.C. (P1) Code Geass 34 2019
89 Konata.png Konata Izumi (P1) Lucky Star 34 2016
90 Emma.png Emma (P1) The Promised Neverland 33 Debut
91 Nero fate.png Nero (Saber Extra) (P1) Fate/EXTRA 33 2019
92 Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka (P1) Oreimo 32 2018
93 Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki (P1) Oreimo 32 2018
94 Aqua.png Aqua (P1) Konosuba 31 2018
95 Shiki.png Shiki Ryougi (P1) Kara no Kyoukai 31 2018
96 Ran.png Ran Mouri (P1) Detective Conan 31 Debut OLD
97 Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe (P1) Is this a zombie? 30 2018
98 Hinata wataten.png Hinata Hoshino (P1) Wataten 30 Debut
99 Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa (P1) Bunny Girl Senpai 29 Debut OLD
100 Gabriel.png Gabriel Tenma White (P1) Gabriel Dropout 28 2018
101 Asuka ls.png Asuka Langley Soryu (P1) Neon Genesis Evangelion 28 2012 (Prelims S)
102 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara (P1) Monogatari 28 2018
103 Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki (P1) Nisekoi 27 2018
104 Jibril1.png Jibril (P1) No Game No Life 26 2018
105 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento (P1) Amagi Brilliant Park 26 2017
106 Momo chiyoda.png Momo Chiyoda (P1) Machikado Mazoku 26 Debut
107 Itsuwa1.png Itsuwa (P1) Toaru 26 Debut OLD

Male Division
For male characters, appearances from male exhibition tournaments (2011-2014) will be counted for continuity purposes.

ISML 2020 Qualified Males ---- 119
Rank Character Name Anime Series Votes Last ISML App.
01 Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane Kaguya-sama: Love is War 203 Debut
02 Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami Kaguya-sama: Love is War 151 Debut
03 Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe Steins;Gate 112 2019
04 Waver.png Waver Velvet Lord El-Melloi II Case Files [Note 1] 110 2012 RD
05 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado Kimetsu no Yaiba 105 Debut
06 Levi.png Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan 104 2019
07 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki Re:Zero 89 2019
08 Conan.png Conan Edogawa Detective Conan 83 2019
09 Shirou.png Shirou Emiya Fate/stay night 79 2019
10 Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 72 2019
11 Takashi.png Takashi Natsume Natsume's Book of Friends 71 2019
12 Archer.png Archer Fate/stay night 70 2019
13 Eren.png Eren Yeager Attack on Titan 69 2019
14 Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai Bungou Stray Dogs 69 2019
15 Lancer.png Lancer Fate/stay night 67 2019
16 Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh Fate/stay night 65 2019
17 Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan 61 2019
18 Eugeo.png Eugeo Sword Art Online 61 2019
19 Taki.png Taki Tachibana Your Name 56 2019
20 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu Toradora! 55 2019
21 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka Date A Live 55 2019
22 Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji Tamako Market 53 2019
23 Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia Code Geass 53 2013 RD
24 Yato.png Yato Noragami 52 2019
25 Kyon1.png Kyon Haruhi Suzumiya 52 2019
26 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Tokyo Ghoul 46 2019
27 Sorata.png Sorata Kanda Sakurasou 45 2019
28 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka Charlotte 45 2019
29 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba Detective Conan 45 2019
30 Haruka n.png Haruka Nanase Free! 45 2019
31 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma Kimetsu no Yaiba 41 Debut
32 Giyuu.png Giyuu Tomioka Kimetsu no Yaiba 39 Debut
33 Edward.png Edward Elric Fullmetal Alchemist 39 2019
34 Kousei.png Kousei Arima Your Lie in April 38 2019
35 Saika.png Saika Totsuka Oregairu 38 2018
36 Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi Monogatari 37 2019
37 Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" [Note 2] Fate/Grand Order 37 Debut
38 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi Angel Beats! 36 2019
39 Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou Konosuba 36 2019
40 Joseph.png Joseph Joestar JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 34 2018
41 Merlin fate.png Merlin (Caster) Fate/Grand Order 34 Debut
42 Saitama.png Saitama One Punch Man 32 2019
43 Monkey D. Luffy Monkey D. Luffy One Piece 31 2019
44 Isaac.png Isaac Foster Angels of Death 29 2019
45 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata Gintama 28 2019
46 Haruka k.png Haruka Kasugano Yosuga no Sora 28 2019
47 Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya Nakahara Bungou Stray Dogs 27 2019
48 Willem.png Willem Kmetsch SukaSuka 27 2019
49 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown Overlord 27 2019
50 Karma.png Karma Akabane Assassination Classroom 27 2019
51 linkNagisa Shiota Nagisa Shiota Assassination Classroom 27 2019
52 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya Fate/Zero 26 2019
53 Naruto.png Naruto Uzumaki Naruto 26 2019
54 Shu.png Shu Ouma Guilty Crown 25 2019
55 Senku.png Senku [Note 3] Dr. Stone 25 Debut
56 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki Mondaiji 24 2019
57 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka Sakurasou 23 2019
58 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya Seraph of the End 23 2019
59 Norman.png Norman The Promised Neverland 23 Debut
60 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida A Silent Voice 22 2019
61 Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima Weathering With You 22 Debut
62 Koichi another.png Koichi Sakakibara Another 22 Debut OLD
63 Giorno.png Giorno Giovanna JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Part 5) 21 2019
64 Hiro16.png Hiro (016) Darling in the FranXX 21 2019
65 Ray.png Ray The Promised Neverland 20 Debut
66 Syaoran.png Syaoran Li Cardcaptor Sakura 20 2019
67 Nishikata.png Nishikata Teasing Master Takagi-san 20 Debut OLD
68 Naofumi.png Naofumi Iwatani Shield Hero 20 Debut
69 Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Saekano 19 2018
70 Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube Hyouka 19 2012  RD
71 Sasuke.png Sasuke Uchiha [Note 4] Naruto 18 2019
72 Inosuke.png Inosuke Hashibira [Note 4] Kimetsu no Yaiba 18 Debut
73 Dio.png Dio Brando (P2) [Note 4] JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 18 2018
74 Hyakkimaru.png Hyakkimaru (P2) Dororo (2020 reboot) 17 Debut
75 Karna (Fate) Karna (Lancer of Red) (P2) Fate/Apocrypha 17 2019
76 Seiya cautious.png Seiya Ryuuguuin (P2) Cautious Hero 17 Debut
77 Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara (P2) Kyoukai no Kanata 16 2018
78 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha (P2) Naruto 16 2019
79 Mob.png Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama (P2) Mob Psycho 100 16 2019
80 Reigen.png Arataka Reigen (P2) Mob Psycho 100 16 2019
81 Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi Tsukamoto (P2) Sound! Euphonium 15 Debut OLD
82 Iori kitahara.png Iori Kitahara (P2) Grand Blue 15 Debut OLD
83 Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Uesugi (P2) 5-toubun no Hanayome 15 Debut
84 Souma.png Soma Yukihira (P2) Shokugeki no Soma 15 2019
85 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada (P2) Katekyo Hitman Reborn! 14 2018
86 Rentaro.png Rentaro Satomi (P2) Black Bullet 14 2019
87 Taihei.png Taihei Doma (P2) Himouto! Umaru-chan 14 2018
88 Hei.png Hei (P2) Darker than Black 14 2018
89 Ikki.png Ikki Kurogane (P2) Chivalry of a Failed Knight 14 2018
90 Tomoe.png Tomoe (P2) Kamisama Kiss 14 2018
91 Sougo ousaka.png Sougo Ousaka (P1) Idolish7 14 Debut OLD
92 Shinji.png Shinji Ikari (P1) Neon Genesis Evangelion 13 Debut OLD
93 Sessho.png Sesshomaru (P1) Inuyasha 13 2011
94 Zoro.png Roronoa Zoro (P1) One Piece 13 2011
95 Hinata s.png Shouyou Hinata (P1) Haikyuu!! 13 2018
96 Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya (P1) Seraph of the End 13 2018
97 Ranpo bungou.png Ranpo Edogawa (P1) Bungou Stray Dogs 13 Debut OLD
98 Maou sadao.png Sadao Maou (P1) The Devil is a Part-Timer! 13 2018
99 Rei kiriyama.png Rei Kiriyama (P1) 3-gatsu no Lion 12 2018
100 Ruka.png Ruka Urushibara (P1) Steins;Gate 12 2014
101 Shinra.png Shinra Kusakabe (P1) Fire Force 12 Debut
102 Seb.png Sebastian Michaelis (P1) Black Butler 12 2018
103 Haiji.png Haiji Kiyose (P1) Run With the Wind 12 Debut OLD
104 Bell.png Bell Cranel (P1) DanMachi 12 2017
105 Makoto itou.png Makoto Itou (P1) School Days 12 2018
106 K natsume.png Kyousuke Natsume (P1) Little Busters! 12 2017
107 Naegi.png Makoto Naegi (P1) Danganronpa 12 2018
108 Tatsuya.png Tatsuya Shiba (P1) Mahouka 12 2018
109 Ginko.png Ginko (P1) Mushishi 12 2017
110 Takumi.png Takumi Usui (P1) Maid-sama! 11 2019
111 Kakyoin.png Noriaki Kakyoin (P1) JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Part 3) 11 Debut OLD
112 Kakine.png Teitoku Kakine (P1) Toaru 11 Debut OLD
113 Tennouji.png Kotarou Tennouji (P1) Rewrite 11 2018
114 Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryuu (P1) Ryuuou no Oshigoto! 11 Debut OLD
115 Ichigo.png Ichigo Kurosaki (P1) Bleach 11 2016
116 Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum (P1) [Note 5] Pokemon 11 2018
117 Light.png Light Yagami (P1) Death Note 11 2018
118 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi (P1) Eromanga-sensei 11 2019
119 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha (P1) Inuyasha 11 2018

RD - This year will be their Regular season debut (first appearance).
OLD (Old Debutant) - Character's anime series is at least two years old at the time of their qualification. This means that the character has had chances to get past ISML nominations, but failed.
[Note 1] Although Waver Velvet originally appeared in Fate/Zero, he recieved many nominations largely because of his eponymous role in the 2019 anime Lord El-Melloi Case Files, an anime which also had that year's Summer seasonal winner.
[Note 2] Enkidu (Fate/Grand Order) is genderless, but is entered under the male division because the mythological figure it is based on is male. In the Aquamarine period, their ISML name was changed following complaints from a Tieba thread. More details can be found here. Since this wiki does not outright reveal spoilers, it will use the name "Enkidu" instead (quotes included).
[Note 3] ISML name: Senku Ishigami (family name included).
[Note 4] A three-way tie happened between Sasuke Uchiha, Inosuke Hashibira, and Dio Brando for the last 2 direct qualification spots for the regular season. Since Sasuke has won an ISML match and the other two don't, the last spot was resolved using the recent anime release rule: Inosuke (Demon Slayer) 2019, Dio (JJBA Part 3) 2015.
[Note 5] ISML name: Satoshi (original Japanese name; named after Pokemon creator Satoshi Tajiri.)





Did Not Qualify

Female Division

Male Division



Preliminary Rounds

Elimination Rounds

Format:

  • Direct Invites will skip this stage entirely.
  • Round 1: All female nominees ranked 83rd and below and males ranked 91st and below will be subject to an approval voting match.
    • Top 6 will advance to round 2, the rest will GO HOME. If last place is tied between multiple contestants, they will also advance as well regardless of limits.
  • Round 2: Six survivors from round 1 will join 18 nominees ranked 65th-82nd (females) or 73rd-90th (males), this time in an range-voting match.
    • Top 18 with the highest votes advance. Among them, top 6 will go to Seedings Round 4, and the remaining 12 will be seeded from 85-96.  Bottom 6 will be eliminated.




Round 1

Prelims Round 1 Female (Approval Voting)
Survived - 7*
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 1328 Hinata wataten.png Hinata Hoshino 868
Aqua.png Aqua 1168 Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki 847
Jibril1.png Jibril 1022 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento 847
Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami 968 * Last place is tied, both will advance
Eliminated - 18
Itsuki.png Itsuki Nakano 819 Cc.png C.C. 662
Itsuwa1.png Itsuwa 815 Chitoge.png Chitoge Kirisaki 651
Kanao.png Kanao Tsuyuri 804 Ewood.png Eucliwood Hellscythe 626
Gabriel.png Gabriel Tenma White 794 Hitagi.png Hitagi Senjougahara 623
Ran.png Ran Mouri 794 Nero fate.png Nero (Saber Extra) 601
Kirino.png Kirino Kousaka 779 Asuka ls.png Asuka Langley Soryu 580
Konata.png Konata Izumi 737 Raphtalia.png Raphtalia 512
Shiki.png Shiki Ryougi 698 Momo chiyoda.png Momo Chiyoda 509
Nozomi hibike.png Nozomi Kasaki 669 Emma.png Emma 480


Prelims Round 1 Male (Approval Voting)
Survived - 6
Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 968 Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryuu 687
Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum / Satoshi 808 Bell.png Bell Cranel 680
Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 722 Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru 669
Eliminated - 23
Kakine.png Teitoku Kakine 658 Ichigo.png Ichigo Kurosaki 413
Maou sadao.png Sadao Maou 655 Sebastian.png Sebastian Michaelis 402
Tatsuya.png Tatsuya Shiba 616 Hinata s.png Shouyou Hinata 398
Light.png Light Yagami 605 Tennouji.png Kotarou Tennouji 398
Zoro.png Roronoa Zoro 584 Rei kiriyama.png Rei Kiriyama 377
Makoto itou.png Makoto Itou 569 Yuichiro.png Yuichiro Hyakuya 359
Ruka.png Ruka Urushibara 569 K natsume.png Kyousuke Natsume 338
Kakyoin.png Noriaki Kakyoin 544 Shinra.png Shinra Kusakabe 292
Takumi.png Takumi Usui 477 Ginko.png Ginko (Mushishi) 274
Naegi.png Makoto Naegi 462 Haiji.png Haiji Kiyose 170
Ranpo bungou.png Ranpo Edogawa (Bungou) 455 Sougo ousaka.png Sougo Ousaka 160
Shinji.png Shinji Ikari 430



Round 2

Prelims Round 2 Female (Range Voting)
Advanced to Seedings Rd 4 - 6
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 15,095 Ram.png Ram 14,034.9
Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara 14,455.4 Aqua.png Aqua 13,793.5
Jibril1.png Jibril 14,061.9 Tohru dragon.png Tohru (Dragon Maid) 13,679.1
Survived - 12 (Seeded 85-96)
(85) Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami 13,517.6 (91) Suzune.png Suzune Horikita 11,806.3
(86) Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino (DAL) 13,410.8 (92) Nino nakano.png Nino Nakano 11,767.7
(87) Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura 12,934.8 (93) Ginko s.png Ginko Sora 11,479.8
(88) Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento 12,771.4 (94) Yotsuba.png Yotsuba Nakano 11,367.2
(89) Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki 12,092.3 (95) Holo Holo 10,760.3
(90) Menma.png Meiko Honma 12,042.8 (96) Cocoa.png Hot Cocoa 10,647.1
Eliminated - 7
Hinata wataten.png Hinata Hoshino 10,611.6 Rachel.png Rachel Gardner 9613.6
Mayuri Shiina Mayuri Shiina 10,480 Shinobu Oshino Shinobu Oshino 9417
Mizore.png Mizore Yoroizuka 10,230.7 Touko nanami.png Touko Nanami 7752
Reines.png Reines El-Melloi Archisorte 9751.2


Prelims Round 2 Male (Range Voting)
Advanced to Seedings Rd 4 - 6
Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 10,764.7 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha 9698.5
Taihei.png Taihei Doma 10,573.6 Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara 9395
Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum 10,050.9 Dio.png Dio Brando [Note] 9245.7
Survived - 12 (Seeded 85-96)
(85) Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 8778.8 (91) Bell.png Bell Cranel 8121.7
(86) Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi Tsukamoto 8551.9 (92) Karna (Fate) Karna (Lancer of Red) 7903.9
(87) Souma.png Soma Yukihira 8531.9 (93) Ikki.png Ikki Kurogane 7131.8
(88) Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Uesugi 8457.5 (94) Seiya cautious.png Seiya Ryuuguuin 7123.9
(89) Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryuu 8279.7 (95) Mob.png Shigeo Kageyama 6921.5
(90) Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru 8171.8 (96) Rentaro.png Rentaro Satomi 6501.1
Eliminated - 6
Iori kitahara.png Iori Kitahara 5984.7 Hyakkimaru.png Hyakkimaru 5317
Reigen.png Arataka Reigen 5710.8 Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Sawada 5101.2
Hei.png Hei 5561.1 Tomoe.png Tomoe 4796.8

[Note] The Preliminary Round 2 voting was restarted for another day after the ISML staff mistakenly involved Inosuke Hashibira instead of Dio Brando in the first match. Inosuke had already qualified for the regular season in a tiebreaker rule against Dio, due to having a more recent anime release (2019 > 2015).




Seeding Rounds

Format:

  • These seedings will decide the match-ups of the initial group stage.
  • Round 1: Top 24 nominees will play, including Direct invites. Range-voting. Top 18 players will be seeded from 1-18. The remaining six will play in round 2.
  • Round 2: Six players from Rd 1 will join the next 18 nominees. Approval voting. Top 18 players will be seeded from 19-36. The remaining six will play in round 3.
  • Round 3: Six players from Rd 2 will join the next 18 nominees (24 total). Range-voting. These players will be seeded from 37-60.
  • Round 4: Six Preliminary survivors will join the next 18 nominees (24 total). Approval voting. These players will be seeded from 61-84.
  • The remaining contestants (85-96) are already seeded in Preliminary Round 2.


Female Division

Female Seeds Rd 1 (Range Voting)
Seeded (1 - 18)
(1) Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 46,487.2 (10) Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 32,872.9
(2) Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 44,363.4 (11) Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi 31,054.2
(3) Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 43,422.8 (12) Emilia Emilia 30,547
(4) Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki 38,220.1 (13) Mio Akiyama Mio Akiyama 27,127.1
(5) Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 37,019,1 (14) Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 26,888.4
(6) Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 36,096.7 (15) Kurisu Makise Kurisu Makise 26,063.2
(7) Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 34,761.9 (16) Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 24,175
(8) Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 34,022.2 (17) Miku.png Miku Nakano 24,076.5
(9) Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki 33,929.3 (18) Gray.png Gray (Fate) 22,945.1
Relegated - 6
Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 21,878.8 Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma 17,677.6
Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi 18,303.9 Shamiko.png Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 13,945.5
Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) 17,780.3 Enterprise al.png USS Enterprise (CV-6) 13,484.5
Female Seeds Rd 2 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (19 - 36)
(19) Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 2326 (28) Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa 1593
(20) Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 1996 (29) Saber Saber 1569
(21) Shiro (NGNL) Shiro 1838 (30) Taiga Aisaka Taiga Aisaka 1520
(22) Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai 1837 (31) Kei karuizawa.png Kei Karuizawa 1502
(23) Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 1711 (32) Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 1404
(24) Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 1702 (33) Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa 1391
(25) Nao.png Nao Tomori 1671 (34) Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg 1310
(26) Chino Kafuu Chino Kafuu 1635 (35) Homura Akemi Homura Akemi 1252
(27) Index.png Index 1616 (36) Isla1.png Isla 1251
Relegated - 6
Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 1195 Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) 950
Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi 1122 Shamiko.png Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 799
Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma 1120 Enterprise al.png USS Enterprise (CV-6) 671
Female Seeds Rd 3 (Range Voting)
Seeded (37 - 60)
(37) Hina amano.png Hina Amano 14,997 (49) Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya 10,269.4
(38) Schwi.png Schwi Dola 13,710.3 (50) Madoka Kaname Madoka Kaname 9983.9
(39) Eriri.png Eriri S. S. 13,121.2 (51) Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou 9777
(40) Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara 12,430.6 (52) Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki 9720.4
(41) Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 11,728 (53) Reina.png Reina Kousaka 9678
(42) Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano 11,550.5 (54) Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 9319.7
(43) Haruno.png Haruno Yukinoshita 11,051.1 (55) Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) 8952.6
(44) Takagi.png Takagi-san 10,871.9 (56) Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma 8760.1
(45) Megumin.png Megumin 10,757.4 (57) Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi 8725.3
(46) Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 10,640.7 (58) Yuu koito.png Yuu Koito 6976.8
(47) Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 10,561.3 (59) Shamiko.png Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 5882.8
(48) 02.png 02 10,307.4 (60) Enterprise al.png USS Enterprise (CV-6) 5650.1
Female Seeds Rd 4  (Approval Voting)
Seeded (61 - 84)
(61) Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 1565 (73) Sinon.png Sinon 1053
(62) Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 1364 (74) Aqua.png Aqua 1045
(63) Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 1228 (75) Jibril1.png Jibril 1037
(64) Kanna.png Kanna Kamui 1224 (76) Touka Yatogami Tohka Yatogami 999
(65) Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 1156 (77) Chtholly.png Chtholly N. S. 921
(66) Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 1154 (78) Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou 909
(67) Ram.png Ram 1130 (79) Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato 903
(68) Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara 1090 (80) Sakura Kinomoto Sakura Kinomoto 829
(69) Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 1080 (81) Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman 804
(70) Tohru dragon.png Tohru (Dragon Maid) 1056 (82) Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha 795
(71) Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 1055 (83) Mafuyu.png Mafuyu Kirisu 745
(72) Umaru.png Umaru Doma 1054 (84) Eresh fate.png Ereshkigal (Fate) 652


 Male Division

Male Seeds Rd 1 (Range Voting)
Seeded (1 - 18)
(1) Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane 33,522.4 (10) Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 22,227.4
(2) Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 32,137.8 (11) Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 20,844.4
(3) Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 28,942.1 (12) Waver.png Waver Velvet 20,503.2
(4) Levi.png Levi Ackerman 27,780.6 (13) Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 19,641
(5) Touma.png Touma Kamijou 27,642.3 (14) Archer.png Archer (F/SN) 19,316.2
(6) Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 24,777.2 (15) Eugeo.png Eugeo 19,219
(7) Riku.png Riku Dola 24,075.2 (16) Lancer.png Lancer (F/SN) 18,787.7
(8) Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado 22,763.3 (17) Shirou.png Shirou Emiya 18,320
(9) Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 22,520.9 (18) Conan.png Conan Edogawa 18,262.5
Relegated - 6
Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh 17,766.4 Takashi.png Takashi Natsume 16,429.4
Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo 17,113.9 Eren.png Eren Yeager 14,346.3
Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki 16,507.3 Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 13,834.9
Male Seeds Rd 2 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (19 - 36)
(19) Taki.png Taki Tachibana 1758 (28) Kousei.png Kousei Arima 1135
(20) Saika.png Saika Totsuka 1482 (29) Kyon1.png Kyon 1122
(21) Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka 1246 (30) Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba 1093
(22) Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo 1197 (31) Takashi.png Takashi Natsume 1070
(23) Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia 1184 (32) Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki 1047
(24) Sorata.png Sorata Kanda 1155 (33) Eren.png Eren Yeager 1000
(25) Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 1154 (34) Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji 984
(26) Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh 1153 (35) Edward.png Edward Elric 956
(27) Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu 1147 (36) Yato.png Yato 951
Relegated - 6
Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi 894 Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 828
Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki 859 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma 737
Giyuu.png Giyuu Tomioka 829 Haruka nanase.png Haruka Nanase 454
Male Seeds Rd 3 (Range Voting)
Seeded (37 - 60)
(37) Saitama.png Saitama 9955.1 (49) Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma 7398.2
(38) Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya 9497.2 (50) Monkey D. Luffy Monkey D. Luffy 7271.9
(39) Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou 9415.6 (51) Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi 6914.9
(40) Haruka kasugano.png Haruka Kasugano 8745 (52) Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown  6904.2
(41) Joseph.png Joseph Joestar 8665.6 (53) linkNagisa Shiota Nagisa Shiota 6784.6
(42) Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 8648 (54) Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" (Fate) 6719.5
(43) Merlin fate.png Merlin (Fate) 8598 (55) Willem.png Willem Kmetsch 6525.9
(44) Giyuu.png Giyuu Tomioka 8462.1 (56) Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata 6458.6
(45) Naruto.png Naruto Uzumaki 8321.8 (57) Karma.png Karma Akabane 6432.4
(46) Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 7891.5 (58) Shu.png Shu Ouma 6295
(47) Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki 7555.8 (59) Haruka nanase.png Haruka Nanase 5367.2
(48) Isaac.png Isaac Foster 7499.3 (60) Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya Nakahara (Bungou) 4710.6
Male Seeds Rd 4 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (61 - 84)
(61) Shouya.png Shouya Ishida 952 (73) Sasuke.png Sasuke Uchiha 691
(62) Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube 944 (74) Giorno.png Giorno Giovanna 689
(63) Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 911 (75) Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara 670
(64) Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 894 (76) Hiro16.png Hiro (016) 667
(65) Taihei.png Taihei Doma 870 (77) Syaoran.png Syaoran Li 631
(66) Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki 801 (78) Senku.png Senku 576
(67) Nishikata.png Nishikata 799 (79) Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki 533
(68) Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha 781 (80) Naofumi.png Naofumi Iwatani 531
(69) Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum 780 (81) Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya 486
(70) Dio.png Dio Brando 777 (82) Ray.png Ray (TPN) 476
(71) Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima 748 (83) Koichi another.png Koichi Sakakibara 459
(72) Inosuke.png Inosuke Hashibira 732 (84) Norman.png Norman (TPN) 443




Regular Season

This section will only display the results of each group stage. To view the group draw, group details, and all of the regular season matches, see the results page.

In the regular season, contestants are split into several groups, playing a single round-robin tournament. Every period lasts 5 matches, with the exception of Aquamarine, which lasts 8 matchdays (but a contestant still plays 5 matches in that period).

Group Tiebreakers:

  1. Win-loss record (if wins are tied, draws will be counted)
  2. Head-to-head record (group stage only)
  3. CVPt.D (Cumulative vote points difference)
  4. CVPts earned
  5. Staff selection


Split 1

Aquamarine period. 96 players are split into 16 groups of 6.

  • Top 3 advance to Split 2
  • Top eight 4th placers based on necklace / pendant criteria will advance as well.
  • The remaining 4th and 5th placers are relegated to Wildcards
  • Sixth placers are outright eliminated.


Legend - Bold: Qualified for Necklace / pendant;  Underline: Qualified for Jewelries;  Italic: WildcardsStrikethrough: Eliminated in groups, Italic strikethrough:, Eliminated in Wildcards.

Aquamarine Group Results (Female)
Group 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
A Mikoto.png Mikoto Kanna.png Kanna Tamako.png Tamako Kaede bgs.png Kaede (BGS) Nagisa.png Nagisa F. Cocoa.png Cocoa
B Kaguya.png Kaguya Ruiko.png Ruiko Kei karuizawa.png Kei K. Alice zuberg.png Alice Z. Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Holo Holo
C Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Taiga Aisaka Taiga Ram.png Ram Homura Akemi Homura Yotsuba.png Yotsuba
D Asuna Yuuki Asuna Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka Shouko m.png Shouko M. Saber Saber Isla1.png Isla Ginko s.png Ginko S.
E Mashiro.png Mashiro Hina amano.png Hina A. Illya.png Illya Yui Hirasawa Yui H. Nino nakano.png Nino Enterprise al.png Enterprise (AL)
F Maisan.png Mai S. Index.png Index Schwi.png Schwi Tohru dragon.png Tohru Suzune.png Suzune Shamiko.png Shamiko
G Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Eriri.png Eriri Chino Kafuu Chino Menma.png Menma Origami.png Origami Yuu koito.png Y. Koito
H Nao.png Nao Iroha.png Iroha Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara Umaru.png Umaru Fumino.png Fumino Ayase.png Ayase
I Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Utaha.png Utaha Sinon.png Sinon Nezuko.png Nezuko Isuzu.png Isuzu Kazusa.png Kazusa
J Shouko.png Shouko N. Rin Tohsaka Rin Aqua.png Aqua Azusa Nakano Azusa N. Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) Chiyo s.png Chiyo S.
K Kuroko.png Kuroko Sagiri.png Sagiri Nanami.png Nanami Jibril1.png Jibril Haruno.png Haruno Y. Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino
L Emilia Emilia Shiro (NGNL) Shiro Takagi.png Takagi Reina.png Reina Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Touka Yatogami Tohka
M Yui Yuigahama Yui Y. Mio Akiyama Mio Megumin.png Megumin Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Chtholly.png Chtholly Eresh fate.png Eresh (Fate)
N Chika f.png Chika Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki S. Kaori.png Kaori Shinobu kny.png Shinobu K. Sakura matou.png Sakura M. Mafuyu.png Mafuyu
O Kurisu Makise Kurisu Mirai.png Mirai Madoka Kaname Madoka Gray.png Gray (Fate) Yuki n.png Yuki N. Inori.png Inori
P Miku.png Miku N. Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi 02.png 02 Mikasa.png Mikasa Kumiko.png Kumiko Sakura Kinomoto Cardcaptor


Aquamarine Group Results (Male)
Group 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
A Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Eren.png Eren Saiki.png K. Saiki Taihei.png Taihei Masamune izumi.png M. Izumi Rentaro.png Rentaro
B Ishigami.png Ishigami Takashi.png Takashi Ryuunosuke akasaka.png R. Akasaka Mochizou.png Mochizou Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Mob.png Mob
C Sakuta.png Sakuta Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Edward.png Edward Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Nishikata.png Nishikata Seiya cautious.png Seiya R.
D Levi.png Levi Shouya.png Shouya Itachi.png Itachi Kyon1.png Kyon Yato.png Yato Ikki.png Ikki
E Touma.png Touma Kousei.png Kousei Saitama.png Saitama Karna (Fate) Karna Ash Ketchum Ash Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya
F Yuuta.png Yuuta Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Dio.png Dio Bell.png Bell Haruka nanase.png Haruka N.
G Riku.png Riku D. Kazuma.png Kazuma Gilgamesh.png Gil Hodaka.png Hodaka Shu.png Shu Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru
H Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Shidou.png Shidou Haruka kasugano.png Haruka K. Karma.png Karma Yaichi.png Yaichi Inosuke.png Inosuke
I Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Sorata.png Sorata Sasuke.png Sasuke Gintoki.png Gintoki Joseph.png Joseph Fuutarou.png Fuutarou
J Subaru1.png Subaru Willem.png Willem Lelouch.png Lelouch Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Souma.png Soma Giorno.png Giorno
K Tomoya.png Tomoya O. Merlin fate.png Merlin Jotaro.png Jotaro Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" Akihito.png Akihito Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi
L Otosaka.png Otosaka linkNagisa Shiota Nagisa S. Waver.png Waver Giyuu.png Giyuu Inuyasha.png Inuyasha Hiro16.png 016
M Saika.png Saika Okabe.png Okabe Ainz.png Momonga Naruto.png Naruto Norman.png Norman Syaoran.png Syaoran
N Taki.png Taki Archer.png Archer Osamu bungou.png Osamu (BSD) Koyomi.png Koyomi Senku.png Senku Koichi another.png Koichi S.
O Conan.png Conan Eugeo.png Eugeo Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Monkey D. Luffy Luffy Izayoi.png Izayoi Ray.png Ray
P Shirou.png Shirou Lancer.png Lancer Isaac.png Isaac Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Naofumi.png Naofumi Mikaela.png Mikaela



Split 2

Topaz, Amethyst, and Sapphire. 64 players are split into 4 groups of 16.

  • Top 6 advance to Split 3
  • 7th to 11th are relegated to Wildcards
  • 12th to 16th are outright eliminated.


Legend - Bold - Advanced; Italic: Wildcards; Strikethrough: Eliminated in groups, Italic strikethrough:, Eliminated in Wildcards. Necklace, pendant, and jewelry winners are indicated.

Split 2 Group Results (Female)
Pos Group A Group B Group C Group D
1 Kaguya.png Kaguya Asuna Yuuki Asuna Aquamarine (AQUA) Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Mikoto.png Mikoto
2 Mashiro.png Mashiro Rin Tohsaka Rin Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Chika f.png Chika
3 Yui Yuigahama Yui Y. Maisan.png Mai S. Shouko.png Shouko N. Shiro (NGNL) Shiro
4 Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka Iroha.png Iroha Emilia Emilia Rikka chuuni.png Rikka
5 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki S. Sagiri.png Sagiri Hina amano.png Hina A. Kuroko.png Kuroko Aquamarine (AQ. J)
6 Utaha.png Utaha Nao.png Nao Schwi.png Schwi Kurisu Makise Kurisu
7 Miku.png Miku N. Mio Akiyama Mio Megumin.png Megumin Ruiko.png Ruiko
8 Mirai.png Mirai Eriri.png Eriri Kanna.png Kanna Mitsuha.png Mitsuha
9 Index.png Index Nanami.png Nanami Azusa Nakano Azusa N. Yui Hirasawa Yui H.
10 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara Taiga Aisaka Taiga Aqua.png Aqua Chino Kafuu Chino
11 Kaori.png Kaori Kaede bgs.png Kaede (BGS) Tamako.png Tamako Saber Saber
12 Jibril1.png Jibril Takagi.png Takagi Nezuko.png Nezuko Gray.png Gray (Fate)
13 Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi Ram.png Ram Haruno.png Haruno Illya.png Illya
14 Tohru dragon.png Tohru Kumiko.png Kumiko Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Menma.png Menma
15 Madoka Kaname Madoka Mikasa.png Mikasa 02.png 02 Sinon.png Sinon
16 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Kei karuizawa.png Kei K. Umaru.png Umaru Shouko m.png Shouko M.


Split 2 Group Results (Male)
Pos Group A Group B Group C Group D
1 Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami Touma.png Touma Sakuta.png Sakuta
2 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Taki.png Taki Riku.png Riku Aquamarine (AQUA) Levi.png Levi
3 Subaru1.png Subaru Sorata.png Sorata Yuuta.png Yuuta Okabe.png R. Okabe
4 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Saitama.png Saitama Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka Saika.png Saika
5 Shirou.png Shirou Conan.png Conan Aquamarine (AQ. J) Archer.png Archer Tomoya.png Tomoya O.
6 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Willem.png Willem Eugeo.png Eugeo Haruka kasugano.png Haruka K.
7 Merlin fate.png Merlin (Fate) Lancer.png Lancer Lelouch.png Lelouch Kazuma.png Kazuma
8 Naruto.png Naruto Kousei.png Kousei Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Gilgamesh.png Gil
9 Shidou.png Shidou Shouya.png Shouya Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Takashi.png Takashi
10 Giyuu.png Giyuu Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Sasuke.png Sasuke Jotaro.png Jotaro
11 Saiki.png Kusuo S. Eren.png Eren Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Waver.png Waver
12 Ainz.png Ainz Edward.png Edward Osamu bungou.png Osamu (BSD) Itachi.png Itachi
13 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Monkey D. Luffy Luffy linkNagisa Shiota Nagisa S. Ryuunosuke akasaka.png R. Akasaka
14 Yato.png Yato (WC) Isaac.png Isaac Hodaka.png Hodaka (WC) Masamune izumi.png M. Izumi (WC)
15 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu (WC) Karma.png Karma Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" Kyon1.png Kyon
16 Joseph.png Joseph (WC) Nishikata.png Nishikata Gintoki.png Gintoki Dio.png DIO



Split 3

Emerald, Ruby, Diamond. 32 players are split into 2 groups of 16.

  • Top 8 advance to playoffs.
  • 9th to 16th are eliminated, but they will play consolation matches during the playoffs, giving them a chance to surpass some of the eliminated playoff contestants in terms of final rankings.

Legend - Bold - AdvancedStrikethrough: Eliminated in groups. Necklace, pendant, and jewelry winners are indicated.





Gem and Wildcard Rounds

Format

Irv flowchart.png

After every period, the top 8 players based on necklace / pendant crietria will qualify for the necklace / pendant round. These criteria only applies to that particular period only.

Qualification Criteria:

  1. Period Wins (if tied, draws will be counted)
  2. CVPt.D (Cumulative vote points difference)
  3. CVPts (Cumulative vote points)
  4. Staff selection


Gem Rounds format:

  • Instant-runoff vote (IRV) format. Rank your favorites in order of preference.
  • The winner receives the Necklace (females) or Pendant (males) of the respective period, plus a Shiny New Poster™ made by the staff themselves. They will also receive a Direct Invite on next year's tournament should they fail to win it all this year.
  • Each contestant can only win a necklace/pendant once per year. Once they win this award, they will be banned from participating in further gem rounds on that year.
  • On the other hand, jewelry winners are allowed to participate (and possibly win) a necklace / pendant match, since jewelry awards are practically worthless outside of cosmetics.


Wildcard format:

  • 2020's wildcard rounds will only occur two times: after Aquamarine (24 players) and Sapphire (20 players).
  • Selected players will be placed into an approval voting match. Top 8 players will survive for the next stage, and the rest will say goodbye to this contest.



Aquamarine

Qualified for Gem Rounds  (Source thread)

Qualified for Aquamarine Gem Rounds
Legend: Qualified, Disqualified.
# Female Name Grp W CVPt. D # Male Name Grp W CVPt. D
1 Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya B 5 6.022 1 Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane A 5 5.099
2 Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki I 5 5.449 2 Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami B 5 4.957
3 Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki D 5 5.212 3 Touma.png Touma Kamijou E 5 3.164
4 Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita C 5 4.212 4 Taki.png Taki Tachibana N 5 3.072
5 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara N 5 4.199 5 Levi.png Levi Ackerman D 5 2.984
6 Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka A 5 3.801 6 Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa C 5 2.928
7 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina E 5 3.693 7 Riku.png Riku Dola G 5 2.852
8 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya J 5 3.195 8 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji I 5 2.649
9 Shiro (NGNL) Shiro L 5 3.05 9 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi F 5 2.385
10 Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima F 5 2.803 10 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka L 5 2.186
11 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi G 5 2.756 11 Shirou.png Shirou Emiya P 5 2.105
12 Kurisu Makise Kurisu Makise O 5 2.277 12 Saika.png Saika Totsuka M 5 1.962
13 Miku.png Miku Nakano P 5 1.664 13 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado H 5 1.866
14 Nao.png Nao Tomori H 5 1.63 14 Conan.png Conan Edogawa O 5 1.862
15 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai K 4 1.625 15 Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki K 5 1.529
16 Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama M 4 1.31 16 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki J 4 1.861


Results (Source page)

Aquamarine Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki 2770 2821 2929 3127 3336 3807 4646
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 2077 2131 2224 2339 2494 2771 3679
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 1149 1314 1451 1613 1862 2333
Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 1031 1049 1121 1193 1383
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 713 738 945 947
Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya 746 782 829
Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki 605 638
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 415
Aquamarine Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Riku.png Riku Dola 2781 2842 2871 2986 3112 3361 4236
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 1849 1928 1957 2076 2227 2425 3127
Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane 1189 1250 1527 1631 1840 2402
Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 773 848 917 1115 1244
Levi.png Levi Ackerman 695 745 803 868
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 614 650 701
Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 584 613
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 496


Aquamarine Female Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Saber Saber 3500 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano 3246
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 3495 Tohru dragon.png Tohru 3085
Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano 3330 Haruno.png Haruno Yukinoshita 3056
Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 3324 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae 3036
Eliminated - 16
Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou 3026 Homura Akemi Homura Akemi 2845
Suzune.png Suzune Horikita 3015 Nino nakano.png Nino Nakano 2810
Reina.png Reina Kousaka 3012 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento 2775
Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa 3000 Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) 2765
Chtholly.png Chtholly N. S. 2999 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami 2713
Isla1.png Isla 2934 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato 2701
Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg 2928 Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi 2651
Origami.png Origami Tobiichi 2870 Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou 2621
Aquamarine Male Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Kyon1.png Kyon 2831 Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima 2730
Nishikata.png Nishikata 2824 Dio.png Dio Brando 2721
Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma 2764 Yato.png Yato 2689
Joseph.png Joseph Joestar 2744 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 2679
Eliminated - 16
Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki 2605 Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara 2284
Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji 2534 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha 2266
Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum 2532 Shu.png Shu Ouma 2241
Taihei.png Taihei Doma 2530 Senku.png Senku 2237
Souma.png Soma Yukihira 2501 Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryuu 2131
Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi 2454 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki 2127
Naofumi.png Naofumi Iwatani 2414 Karna (Fate) Karna (Fate) 2106
Bell.png Bell Cranel 2375 Norman.png Norman 1915


Topaz

Qualified for Gem Rounds (Source thread)

Qualified for Topaz Gem Rounds
Gp Pos Female Name W CVPt. D Gp Pos Male Name W CVPt. D
C 1st Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki 5 4.585 A 1st Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane 5 3.667
C 2nd Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 5 4.458 B 1st Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 5 2.636
B 1st Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki (AQUA) Aquamarine 5 4.168 C 1st Riku.png Riku Dola (AQUA) Aquamarine 5 2.463
A 1st Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 5 3.906 C 2nd Touma.png Touma Kamijou 5 1.923
D 1st Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 5 3.832 A 2nd Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 5 1.902
A 2nd Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 5 3.026 B 2nd Taki.png Taki Tachibana 5 1.462
D 2nd Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 5 2.424 D 1st Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh (Fate) 5 1.415
B 2nd Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 5 1.947 D 2nd Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 5 1.015
A 3rd Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 5 1.067 D 3rd Levi.png Levi Ackerman 4 1.365
B 3rd Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 5 1.047 D 4th Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 4 1.17
D 3rd Shiro (NGNL) Shiro 4 1.822 A 3rd Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 4 1.131
B 4th Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 4 1.756 C 3rd Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 4 0.972
A 4th Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 4 1.453 B 3rd Sorata.png Sorata Kanda 4 0.714
C 3rd Emilia Emilia 4 1.204 B 4th Saitama.png Saitama 4 0.71
C 4th Schwi.png Schwi Dola 4 0.891 D 5th Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 4 0.594
D 4th Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai 4 0.77 A 4th Shirou.png Shirou Emiya 4 0.59

Results (Source page)

Topaz Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki 2243 2329 2431 2593 2910 3388 3939
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 1412 1485 1577 1742 1927 2340 2937
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 1167 1210 1283 1352 1527 1784
Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 947 986 1072 1244 1406
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 756 851 940 1066
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 654 701 773
Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 598 628
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 515
Topaz Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 --X--
Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane 2617 2769 2875 3053 3492 3858
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 1077 1147 1232 1345 1401 1671
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 860 903 988 1117 1266 1543
Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 769 838 897 1000 1135
Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 683 732 822 947
Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh 663 706 799
Levi.png Levi Ackerman 626 695
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 625



Amethyst

Qualified for Amethyst Gem Rounds
Gp Pos Female Name W CVPt. D Gp Pos Male Name W CVPt. D
D 1st Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 5 5.199 D 1st Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 5 4.290
A 1st Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 5 4.595 B 1st Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 5 4.225
C 2nd Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 5 4.280 A 1st Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane (TOPAZ) Topaz 5 3.961
A 2nd Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 5 3.468 C 1st Riku.png Riku Dola (AQUA) Aquamarine 5 2.786
B 1st Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 5 3.440 C 2nd Touma.png Touma Kamijou 5 2.771
C 1st Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki (TOPAZ) Topaz 5 3.301 B 2nd Taki.png Taki Tachibana 5 2.623
D 3rd Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 5 2.109 A 2nd Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 5 2.289
B 2nd Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 5 1.777 D 2nd Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou 5 1.574
B 3rd Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki (AQUA) Aquamarine 4 2.588 D 3rd Levi.png Levi Ackerman 5 1.394
D 3rd Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 4 2.364 A 3rd Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 4 2.658
B 4th Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki 4 2.287 C 3rd Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 4 2.206
C 3rd Emilia Emilia 4 2.199 D 4th Saika.png Saika Totsuka 4 1.901
A 3rd Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 4 1.502 A 4th Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado 4 1.381
A 4th Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 4 1.284 A 5th Shirou.png Shirou Emiya 4 1.372
B 5th Nao.png Nao Tomori 4 1.103 B 3rd Saitama.png Saitama 4 1.273
D 4th Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai 4 0.925 C 4th Archer.png Archer (F/SN) 4 1.167

Results (Source page)

Amethyst Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya 1716 1829 1935 2143 2491 2850 4080
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 1589 1656 1740 1881 2105 2482 3189
Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 1153 1215 1383 1636 1899 2225
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 867 924 1013 1165 1311
Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 858 914 1004 1127
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 767 812 930
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 652 720
Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 487
Amethyst Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami 2224 2308 2482 2634 2802 3128 4088
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 1458 1520 1621 1795 1907 2160 2733
Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 967 1023 1153 1293 1602 1888
Levi.png Levi Ackerman 804 849 899 1006 1118
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 667 706 762 864
Taki.png Taki Tachibana 609 681 743
Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou 550 634
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 480



Sapphire

Qualified for Sapphire Gem Rounds
Gp Pos Female Name W CVPt. D Gp Pos Male Name W CVPt. D
C 1st Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 5 4.488 A 1st Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane (TOPAZ) Topaz 5 2.737
D 1st Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 5 4.133 B 1st Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami (AMET) Amethyst 5 2.539
A 1st Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya (AMET) Amethyst 5 3.606 C 1st Riku.png Riku Dola (AQUA) Aquamarine 5 2.190
D 1st Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 5 1.739 D 1st Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 5 1.723
B 2nd Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 5 1.652 B 2nd Sorata.png Sorata Kanda (TPZ. J) 5 1.401
C 2nd Emilia Emilia 5 1.365 C 2nd Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 5 1.361
C 3rd Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki (TOPAZ) Topaz 4 3.971 A 2nd Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 5 0.732
B 2nd Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki (AQUA) Aquamarine 4 2.929 D 2nd Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh (Fate) 4 2.282
A 2nd Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 4 2.057 C 3rd Touma.png Touma Kamijou 4 1.302
A 3rd Index.png Index 4 1.343 A 3rd Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 4 1.127
B 3rd Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 4 1.245 B 3rd Lancer.png Lancer (F/SN) 4 1.124
A 4th Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama (AME. J) 4 1.235 D 3rd Levi.png Levi Ackerman 4 0.897
A 5th Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 4 0.785 A 4th Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado 4 0.701
D 3rd Shiro (NGNL) Shiro 4 0.772 B 4th Taki.png Taki Tachibana 4 0.476
C 4th Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya (TPZ. J) 4 0.639 A 4th Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 4 0.426
A 6th Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka 4 0.570 D 4th Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 4 0.298

Results (Source page)
The Sapphire gem round was re-counted after several appeals from several "voting factions" were submitted. More details here.

Sapphire Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita 3384 3475 3640 3794 4000 4458 5291
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 2219 2337 2495 2689 2938 3222 4031
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 949 1032 1131 1293 1550 1185
Emilia Emilia 728 811 906 1036 1214
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 741 816 855 982
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 681 764 819
Index.png Index 653 697
Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 622
Sapphire Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh 2438 2525 2813 3153 3291 3883 5064
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 937 1107 1230 1455 1735 2177 2663
Lancer.png  Lancer (F/SN) 1287 1326 1417 1540 1721 1994
Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 911 1017 1203 1392 1704
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 1083 1166 1237 1356
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 931 1038 1157
Sorata.png Sorata Kanda 838 952
Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 818


Sapphire Female Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi 6495 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten 4988
Chino Kafuu Chino Kafuu 6485 Mio Akiyama Mio Akiyama 4921
Index.png Index 5973 Megumin.png Megumin 4880
Kurisu Makise Kurisu Makise 5449 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama 4848
Eliminated - 12
Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara 4812 Taiga Aisaka Taiga Aisaka 4507
Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 4674 Aqua.png Aqua 4473
Kanna.png Kanna Kamui 4651 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern 4426
Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano 4610 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono 4404
Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa 4586 Miku.png Miku Nakano 4223
Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu 4555 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama 4101
Sapphire Male Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 5234 Willem.png Willem Kmetsch 4495
Lancer.png Lancer (F/SN) 5100 Yato.png Yato 4491
Saika.png Saika Totsuka 4796 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 4404
Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi 4541 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya 4344
Eliminated - 12
Conan.png Conan Edogawa 4296 linkNagisa Shiota Nagisa Shiota 4116
Shouya.png Shouya Ishida 4270 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki 4096
Kousei.png Kousei Arima 4266 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown 4091
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 4260 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata 4072
Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube 4252 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha 4002
Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia 4191 Merlin fate.png Merlin (Fate) 3960


Emerald

Qualified for Emerald Gem Rounds
Legend: Qualified, Disqualified
Gp Female Name W CVPt. D Gp Male Name W CVPt. D
B Kurumi Tokisaki Kurumi Tokisaki (TOPAZ) Topaz 5 3.469 A Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane (TOPAZ) Topaz 5 2.425
A Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 5 3.150 B Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 5 2.019
B Yukino Yukinoshita Yukino Yukinoshita (SAPP) Sapphire 5 2.762 B Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami (AMET) Amethyst 5 1.851
A Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya (AMET) Amethyst 5 2.715 A Riku.png Riku Dola (AQUA) Aquamarine 5 1.484
B Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 5 1.577 A Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 5 1.013
A Asuna Yuuki Asuna Yuuki (AQUA) Aquamarine 4 2.098 B Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 5 0.946
B Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 4 0.743 A Touma.png Touma Kamijou 4 1.681
B Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama (AME. J) 4 0.464 A Shirou.png Shirou Emiya (SAP. J) 4 -0.060
A Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 4 0.163 A Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 3 0.374
A Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 4 -0.040 B Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 3 0.078
A Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 3 0.376 B Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 3 0.036
B Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 3 0.238 A Levi.png Levi Ackerman 3 -0.100
B Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara 3 0.198 B Lancer.png Lancer 3 -0.153
A Shiro (NGNL) Shiro 3 -0.611 B Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh (SAPP) Sapphire 2 -0.014
B Emilia Emilia 2 0.240 B Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 2 -0.112
A Mio Akiyama Mio Akiyama 2 -0.227 B Taki.png Taki Tachibana 2 -0.118


Emerald Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 --X--
Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka 3952 4172 4281 4459 4624 4959
Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima 1332 1387 1511 1730 1970 2490
Yui Yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 1057 1084 1166 1303 1481 1714
Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina 838 886 934 1051 1297
Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi 755 796 872 954
Rin Tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 737 778 847
Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka 529 563
Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou 475
Emerald Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Touma.png Touma Kamijou 2437 2472 2547 2732 2931 3273 4075
Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 2602 2725 2807 2965 3157 3451 4034
Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa 939 1001 1069 1261 1549 1864
Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 790 859 962 1051 1201
Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 751 813 895 963
Shirou.png Shirou Emiya 689 792 854
Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki 549 576
Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 537



Ruby

Qualified for Ruby Gem Rounds
Gp Pos Female Name W-L CVPt. D Gp Pos Male Name W-L CVPt. D
C 1st 5-0 1st
B 1st 5-0 1st
A 1st 5-0 1st
D 1st 5-0 1st