FANDOM

1,986 Pages

(added seasonal pics)
Line 4,373: Line 4,373:
 
==='''Tiara Playoff Bracket'''===
 
==='''Tiara Playoff Bracket'''===
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;"|Tiara Playoff Bracket
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;"|Tiara Playoff Bracket
Line 4,555: Line 4,555:
 
==='''Scepter Playoff Bracket'''===
 
==='''Scepter Playoff Bracket'''===
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;"|Scepter Playoff Bracket
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;"|Scepter Playoff Bracket
Line 4,815: Line 4,815:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''990'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''990'''
 
! scope="col" rowspan="20" style="width: 10px; background: #0000f9; color: #cdf3ff;"|
 
! scope="col" rowspan="20" style="width: 10px; background: #0000f9; color: #cdf3ff;"|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Chocola'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{chocola}} '''Chocola'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''576'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''576'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 4,825: Line 4,825:
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kazuha}} '''Kazuha Tooyama'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kazuha}} '''Kazuha Tooyama'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''759'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''759'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Ao Manaka'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{ao manaka}} '''Ao Manaka'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''549'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''549'''
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Nene Yashiro'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{nene yashiro}} '''Nene Yashiro'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''740'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''740'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Koharu Hondomachi'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{koharu h}} '''Koharu Hondomachi'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''538'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''538'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{asuka tanaka}} '''Asuka Tanaka'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{asuka tanaka}} '''Asuka Tanaka'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''665'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''665'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Iroha Tamaki'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{iroha tamaki}} '''Iroha Tamaki'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''509'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''509'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kyouko s}} '''Kyouko Sakura'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kyouko s}} '''Kyouko Sakura'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''616'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''616'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Priestess (GS)'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{priestess}} '''Priestess (GS)'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''494'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''494'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{yukina}} '''Yukina Himeragi'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{yukina}} '''Yukina Himeragi'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''594'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''594'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Rin Shima'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{shimarin}} '''Rin Shima'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''460'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''460'''
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Mira Konohata'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{mira asteroid}} '''Mira Konohata'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''579'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''579'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{nami}} '''Nami'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{nami}} '''Nami'''
Line 4,857: Line 4,857:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Miu Takigawa
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Miu Takigawa
 
| style="text-align: center;"|400
 
| style="text-align: center;"|400
| style="text-align: center;"|Somali
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{somali}} Somali
 
| style="text-align: center;"|359
 
| style="text-align: center;"|359
 
|-
 
|-
Line 4,865: Line 4,865:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|351
 
| style="text-align: center;"|351
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Nadeshiko Kagamihara
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{nadeshiko}} Nadeshiko Kagamihara
 
| style="text-align: center;"|398
 
| style="text-align: center;"|398
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Nanachi
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Nanachi
Line 4,884: Line 4,884:
 
'''Bracket stage'''
 
'''Bracket stage'''
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #0000f9; color: #cdf3ff;"|Winter Bracket
 
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #0000f9; color: #cdf3ff;"|Winter Bracket
Line 5,115: Line 5,115:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1730'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1730'''
 
! scope="col" rowspan="20" style="width: 10px; background: #209230; color: #ffa0f1;"|
 
! scope="col" rowspan="20" style="width: 10px; background: #209230; color: #ffa0f1;"|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Yukina Minato'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{yukina m}} '''Yukina Minato'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''532'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''532'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{miko}} '''Miko Iino'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{miko}} '''Miko Iino'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1511'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1511'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Hime Gotou'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{hime gotou}} '''Hime Gotou'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''490'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''490'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{karyl}} '''Karyl'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{karyl}} '''Karyl'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1120'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1120'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Jashin-chan'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{jashin}} '''Jashin-chan'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''474'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''474'''
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Kokkoro'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kokkoro}} '''Kokkoro'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1105'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''1105'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Arisa Ichigaya'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{arisa}} '''Arisa Ichigaya'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''451'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''451'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{katarina}} '''Katarina Claes'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{katarina}} '''Katarina Claes'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''866'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''866'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Kari Kamiya / Hikari Yagami'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{kari kamiya}} '''Kari Kamiya / Hikari Yagami'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''447'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''447'''
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Pecorine'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{pecorine}} '''Pecorine'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''825'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''825'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Yurine Hanazono'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{yurine}} '''Yurine Hanazono'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''437'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''437'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{hinata}} '''Hinata Hyuuga'''
 
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{hinata}} '''Hinata Hyuuga'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''703'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''703'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Ruri Ichigyou'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{ruri ichigyou}} '''Ruri Ichigyou'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''420'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''420'''
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Maria Campbell'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{maria c}} '''Maria Campbell (Hamefura)'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''694'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''694'''
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|'''Haru Nonaka'''
+
| style="text-align: center; background-color: #98fb98;"|{{haru nonaka}} '''Haru Nonaka'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''401'''
 
| style="text-align: center;"|'''401'''
 
|-
 
|-
Line 5,160: Line 5,160:
 
| style="text-align: center;"|200
 
| style="text-align: center;"|200
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Endorsi Jahad
+
| style="text-align: center;"|{{endorsi}} Endorsi Jahad
 
| style="text-align: center;"|293
 
| style="text-align: center;"|293
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Yomi Takeda
 
| style="text-align: center;"|Yomi Takeda
Line 5,179: Line 5,179:
 
'''Bracket stage'''
 
'''Bracket stage'''
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #209230; color: #ffa0f1;"|Spring Playoffs
+
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #209230; color: #ffa0f1;"|Spring Bracket
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="col"|
 
! scope="col"|
Line 5,441: Line 5,441:
 
'''Bracket stage'''
 
'''Bracket stage'''
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed " cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #fff732; color: #1432d5;"|Summer Playoffs
+
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #fff732; color: #1432d5;"|Summer Bracket
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="col"|
 
! scope="col"|
Line 5,703: Line 5,703:
 
'''Bracket stage'''
 
'''Bracket stage'''
   
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
+
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #f89f42; color: #000000;"|Fall Playoffs
+
! scope="row" colspan="20" style="background: #f89f42; color: #000000;"|Fall Bracket
 
|-
 
|-
 
! scope="col"|
 
! scope="col"|

Revision as of 08:29, August 5, 2020


  • This article is about a currently-running contest. Information may change during the course of this event. Check back every now and then for updates.


ISML 2020 is the 13th edition of the International Saimoe League contest.


This tournament marks the return of ISML 2011 champion and two-time Tournament of Champions winner Mikoto Misaka, and 2011 Male Exhibition winner Lelouch vi Britannia.





Major Format Changes

Nominations

  • Lasts seven days.
  • Only 106 (female) and 114 (male) characters with the highest nominations will make it in the Preliminary rounds. If multiple nominees are tied for last place, then those tied contestants will advance to Preliminaries even if their numbers exceed the nomination limit.
  • Nominating Direct Invites and the 8 most recent champions are NOT ALLOWED.
  • Nomination Tiebreakers (except last place):
    • ISML Career regular season wins
    • ISML Career Main tournament wins
    • Latest anime release (only new episodes/releases are counted)
    • Staff selection
  • If a female does not qualify for the main tournament, but has enough nominations necessary to qualify for a seasonal contest, she will compete there instead.


Preliminary rounds will return in this edition.


PRELIMINARIES

  • Direct Invites will skip this stage entirely.
  • Round 1: All female nominees ranked 85th and below and males ranked 91st and below will be subject to an approval voting match.
    • Top 6 will advance to round 2, the rest will GO HOME. If last place is tied between multiple contestants, they will also advance as well, even if the number of qualified players exceeds past six.
  • Round 2: Six survivors from round 1 will join 18 nominees ranked 65th-84th (females) or 73rd-90th (males), this time in an range-voting match.
    • Top 18 with the highest votes advance. Among them, top 6 will go to Seedings Round 4, and the remaining 12 will be seeded from 85-96.  Bottom 6 will be eliminated.


SEEDING ROUNDS

  • These seedings will decide the match-ups of the initial group stage.
  • Round 1: Top 24 nominees will play, including Direct invites. Range-voting. Top 18 players will be seeded from 1-18. The remaining six will play in round 2.
  • Round 2: Six players from Rd 1 will join the next 18 nominees. Approval voting. Top 18 players will be seeded from 19-36. The remaining six will play in round 3.
  • Round 3: Six players from Rd 2 will join the next 18 nominees (24 total). Range-voting. These players will be seeded from 37-60.
  • Round 4: Six Preliminary survivors will join the next 18 nominees (24 total). Approval voting. These players will be seeded from 61-84.
  • The remaining contestants (85-96) are already seeded in Preliminary Round 2.




Regular Season GROUPS:


The 2020 format saw another drastic change in the regular season format. It now works like this:

  • Top 96 (Aquamarine) - Players are split into 16 groups of 6.
    • Top 3 and the top eight 4th placers based on necklace / pendant criteria will advance. Sixth placers are outright eliminated. The rest are relegated to Wildcards.
  • Top 64 (Topaz, Amethyst, Sapphire) - Surviving players are split into 4 groups of 16
    • Top 6 advance, 7th to 11th relegated to Wildcards, 12th and below outright eliminated.
  • Top 32 (Emerald, Ruby, Diamond) - Remaining players are split into 2 groups of 16.
    • Top 8 advance to the playoffs, the rest are outright eliminated.
  • All group stages employ a single round-robin format.
  • Each period lasts 5 matches.
  • Group Tiebreakers:
    1. Win-loss record (if wins are tied, draws will be counted)
    2. Head-to-head record
    3. CVP difference
    4. CVP
    5. Staff selection




Gem Rounds

  • Each period lasts 5 matches. After each period, the top 8 players based on necklace / pendant crietria will qualify for the necklace / pendant round. These criteria only applies to that particular period only.
    1. Current group position
    2. Period wins (if wins are tied, draws will be counted)
    3. CVP difference (period only)
    4. CVP (period only)
    5. Staff selection
  • Instant-runoff vote (IRV) format. Rank your favorites in order of preference.
  • The winner receives the Necklace (females) or Pendant (males) of the respective period, plus a Shiny New Poster™ made by the staff themselves. They will also receive a Direct Invite on next year's tournament should they fail to win it all this year.
  • Each contestant can only win a necklace/pendant once per year. Once they win a necklace/pendant, they will be banned from participating in further gem rounds on that year.
  • Consolation gems with different accessory names return after a 5-year absence.


WILDCARD ROUND, WHERE WEAKLINGS ARE CULLED

  • 2020's wildcards will only occur two times: after Aquamarine (24 players) and Sapphire (20 players).
  • For the 2020 edition, selected players will be placed into an approval voting match.
    • Top 8 players will survive in the next stage, and the rest will say goodbye to this contest.



ELIMINATION STAGE / PLAYOFFS

  • Good old 1v1 Single-elimination tournament. Players are seeded based on their group position. (A1 vs B2, B4 vs A5, B2 vs A7, A3 vs B6, and so on).
  • Consolation matches are present in order to rank players 3rd and below.
  • The winner of the final match claims the Heavenly Tiara (females) and Lapis Scepter (males) and declared as the champion.



Direct Invites

Female Division

2019 Necklace Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
19
10
23
Kurumi
Maisan
9
Rin Tohsaka Yukino Yukinoshita Sagiri Izumi Kurumi Tokisaki  Mai Sakurajima Kurisu Makise
Fate Series Oregairu Eromanga-sensei Date A Live Bunny Girl Senpai Steins;Gate


2019 Seasonals
Winter Diadem Spring Diadem Summer Diadem Fall Diadem Winter Runner-up Spring Runner-up Summer Runner-up Fall Runner-up
Kaguya
Fumino
Gray
Ishtar
Miku
Nezuko
Shamiko
Enterprise al
Kaguya Shinomiya Fumino Furuhashi Gray Ishtar Miku Nakano Nezuko Kamado Yuuko Yoshida "Shamiko" USS Enterprise CV-6
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai Bokuben Lord El-Melloi II Case Files (Fate) Fate/Grand Order: Babylonia 5-toubun no Hanayome Kimetsu no Yaiba Machikado Mazoku Azur Lane




Male Division

Pendant Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
Riku
Sakuta
Kiyotaka
Tomoya
Touma
Yuuta
Riku Dola Sakuta Azusagawa Kiyotaka Ayanokouji Tomoya Okazaki Touma Kamijou Yuuta Togashi
No Game no Life: Zero Bunny Girl Senpai Classroom of the Elite Clannad Toaru series Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!



Nomination Results

Qualified

To view nomination results by anime, go to the results page.


Female Division


Male Division

[Note 1] Since both contestants have zero ISML career regular season wins before this year, Inosuke Hashibira breaks the tie over Dio Brando using the recent anime release rule (2019 > 2015), causing him to occupy the very last slot that directly qualifies into the regular season. However, the Preliminary Round 2 match involved Inosuke, which was a mistake made by the ISML staff. They decided to replay the match for another day, this time with Dio replacing Inosuke's place. (Both contestants are also tied whth Sasuke in nominations, but Sasuke is given priority due to being an ISML veteran with several wins under his belt)



Did Not Qualify

Female Division

Male Division



Preliminary Rounds

Elimination Rounds

Round 1

Prelims Round 1 Female (Approval Voting)
Survived - 7*
Kaede bgs Kaede Azusagawa 1328 Hinata wataten Hinata Hoshino 868
Aqua Aqua 1168 Ayase Ayase Aragaki 847
Jibril1 Jibril 1022 Isuzu Isuzu Sento 847
Tomoyo Tomoyo Sakagami 968 * Last place is tied, both will advance
Eliminated - 18
Itsuki Itsuki Nakano 819 Cc C.C. 662
Itsuwa1 Itsuwa 815 Chitoge Chitoge Kirisaki 651
Kanao Kanao Tsuyuri 804 Ewood Eucliwood Hellscythe 626
Gabriel Gabriel Tenma White 794 Hitagi Hitagi Senjougahara 623
Ran Ran Mouri 794 Nero fate Nero (Saber Extra) 601
Kirino Kirino Kousaka 779 Asuka ls Asuka Langley Souryuu 580
Konata Konata Izumi 737 Raphtalia Raphtalia 512
Shiki Shiki Ryougi 698 Momo chiyoda Momo Chiyoda 509
Nozomi hibike Nozomi Kasaki 669 Emma Emma 480


Prelims Round 1 Male (Approval Voting)
Survived - 6
Masamune izumi Masamune Izumi 968 Yaichi Yaichi Kuzuryuu 687
Ash Ash Ketchum / Satoshi 808 Bell Bell Cranel 680
Inuyasha Inuyasha 722 Sesshomaru Sesshomaru 669
Eliminated - 23
Kakine Teitoku Kakine 658 Ichigo Ichigo Kurosaki 413
Maou sadao Sadao Maou 655 Sebastian Sebastian Michaelis 402
Tatsuya Tatsuya Shiba 616 Hinata s Shouyou Hinata 398
Light Light Yagami 605 Tennouji Kotarou Tennouji 398
Zoro Roronoa Zoro 584 Rei kiriyama Rei Kiriyama 377
Makoto itou Makoto Itou 569 Yuichiro Yuichiro Hyakuya 359
Ruka Ruka Urushibara 569 K natsume Kyousuke Natsume 338
Kakyoin Noriaki Kakyoin 544 Shinra Shinra Kusakabe 292
Takumi Takumi Usui 477 Ginko Ginko (Mushishi) 274
Naegi Makoto Naegi 462 Haiji Haiji Kiyose 170
Ranpo bungou Ranpo Edogawa (Bungou) 455 Sougo ousaka Sougo Ousaka 160
Shinji Shinji Ikari 430



Round 2

Prelims Round 2 Female (Range Voting)
Advanced to Seedings Rd 3 / Lower Tier - 6
Kaede bgs Kaede Azusagawa 15,095 Ram Ram 14,034.9
Shouko m Shouko Makinohara 14,455.4 Aqua Aqua 13,793.5
Jibril1 Jibril 14,061.9 Tohru dragon Tohru (Dragon Maid) 13,679.1
Survived - 12 (Seeded 85-96)
(85) Tomoyo Tomoyo Sakagami 13,517.6 (91) Suzune Suzune Horikita 11,806.3
(86) Yoshino dal Yoshino (DAL) 13,410.8 (92) Nino nakano Nino Nakano 11,767.7
(87) Chiyo s Chiyo Sakura 12,934.8 (93) Ginko sora Ginko Sora 11,479.8
(88) Isuzu Isuzu Sento 12,771.4 (94) Yotsuba Yotsuba Nakano 11,367.2
(89) Ayase Ayase Aragaki 12,092.3 (95) Holo Holo 10,760.3
(90) Menma Meiko Honma 12,042.8 (96) Cocoa Hot Cocoa 10,647.1
Eliminated - 7
Hinata wataten Hinata Hoshino 10,611.6 Rachel Rachel Gardner 9613.6
Mayuri Mayuri Shiina 10,480 Shinobu Shinobu Oshino 9417
Mizore Mizore Yoroizuka 10,230.7 Touko nanami Touko Nanami 7752
Reines Reines El-Melloi Archisorte 9751.2


Prelims Round 2 Male (Range Voting)
Advanced to Seedings Rd 3 / Lower Tier - 6
Masamune izumi Masamune Izumi 10,764.7 Itachi Itachi Uchiha 9698.5
Taihei Taihei Doma 10,573.6 Akihito Akihito Kanbara 9395
Ash Ash Ketchum 10,050.9 Dio Dio Brando 9245.7
Survived - 12 (Seeded 85-96)
(85) Inuyasha Inuyasha 8778.8 (91) Bell Bell Cranel 8121.7
(86) Shuuichi hibike Shuuichi Tsukamoto 8551.9 (92) Karna fate Karna (Lancer of Red) 7903.9
(87) Souma Soma Yukihira 8531.9 (93) Ikki Ikki Kurogane 7131.8
(88) Fuutarou Fuutarou Uesugi 8457.5 (94) Seiya cautious Seiya Ryuuguuin 7123.9
(89) Yaichi Yaichi Kuzuryuu 8279.7 (95) Mob Shigeo Kageyama 6921.5
(90) Sesshomaru Sesshomaru 8171.8 (96) Rentaro Rentaro Satomi 6501.1
Eliminated - 6
Iori kitahara Iori Kitahara 5984.7 Hyakkimaru Hyakkimaru 5317
Reigen Arataka Reigen 5710.8 Tsunayoshi Tsunayoshi Sawada 5101.2
Hei Hei 5561.1 Tomoe Tomoe 4796.8




Seeding Rounds

Female Division

Female Seeds Rd 1 (Range Voting)
Seeded (1 - 18)
(1) Mikoto Mikoto Misaka 46,487.2 (10) Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 32,872.9
(2) Kaguya Kaguya Shinomiya 44,363.4 (11) Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 31,054.2
(3) Yukino Yukino Yukinoshita 43,422.8 (12) Emilia Emilia 30,547
(4) Asuna Asuna Yuuki 38,220.1 (13) Mio kon Mio Akiyama 27,127.1
(5) Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 37,019,1 (14) Misaki Misaki Shokuhou 26,888.4
(6) Maisan Mai Sakurajima 36,096.7 (15) Kurisu Kurisu Makise 26,063.2
(7) Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi 34,761.9 (16) Kumiko Kumiko Oumae 24,175
(8) Iroha Iroha Isshiki 34,022.2 (17) Miku Miku Nakano 24,076.5
(9) Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 33,929.3 (18) Gray Gray (Fate) 22,945.1
Relegated - 6
Nezuko Nezuko Kamado 21,878.8 Kazusa Kazusa Touma 17,677.6
Fumino Fumino Furuhashi 18,303.9 Shamiko Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 13,945.5
Ishtar Ishtar (Fate) 17,780.3 Enterprise al USS Enterprise (CV-6) 13,484.5
Female Seeds Rd 2 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (19 - 36)
(19) Chika f Chika Fujiwara 2326 (28) Yui h Yui Hirasawa 1593
(20) Yui yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 1996 (29) Saber Saber 1569
(21) Shiro1 Shiro 1838 (30) Taiga Taiga Aisaka 1520
(22) Kuroko Kuroko Shirai 1837 (31) Kei karuizawa Kei Karuizawa 1502
(23) Shouko Shouko Nishimiya 1711 (32) Tamako Tamako Kitashirakawa 1404
(24) Utaha Utaha Kasumigaoka 1702 (33) Nagisa Nagisa Furukawa 1391
(25) Nao Nao Tomori 1671 (34) Alice zuberg Alice Zuberg 1310
(26) Chino Chino Kafuu 1635 (35) Homura Homura Akemi 1252
(27) Index Index 1616 (36) Isla1 Isla 1251
Relegated - 6
Nezuko Nezuko Kamado 1195 Ishtar Ishtar (Fate) 950
Fumino Fumino Furuhashi 1122 Shamiko Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 799
Kazusa Kazusa Touma 1120 Enterprise al USS Enterprise (CV-6) 671
Female Seeds Rd 3 (Range Voting)
Seeded (37 - 60)
(37) Hina amano Hina Amano 14,997 (49) Haruhi Haruhi Suzumiya 10,269.4
(38) Schwi Schwi Dola 13,710.3 (50) Madoka Madoka Kaname 9983.9
(39) Eriri Eriri S. S. 13,121.2 (51) Shinobu kny Shinobu Kochou 9777
(40) Ai haibara Ai Haibara 12,430.6 (52) Mei misaki Mei Misaki 9720.4
(41) Nezuko Nezuko Kamado 11,728 (53) Reina Reina Kousaka 9678
(42) Azusa nakano Azusa Nakano 11,550.5 (54) Nanami Nanami Aoyama 9319.7
(43) Haruno Haruno Yukinoshita 11,051.1 (55) Ishtar Ishtar (Fate) 8952.6
(44) Takagi Takagi-san 10,871.9 (56) Kazusa Kazusa Touma 8760.1
(45) Megumin Megumin 10,757.4 (57) Fumino Fumino Furuhashi 8725.3
(46) Kaori Kaori Miyazono 10,640.7 (58) Yuu koito Yuu Koito 6976.8
(47) Mirai Mirai Kuriyama 10,561.3 (59) Shamiko Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida 5882.8
(48) 02 02 10,307.4 (60) Enterprise al USS Enterprise (CV-6) 5650.1
Female Seeds Rd 4  (Approval Voting)
Seeded (61 - 84)
(61) Hayasaka Ai Hayasaka 1565 (73) Sinon Sinon 1053
(62) Mitsuha Mitsuha Miyamizu 1364 (74) Aqua Aqua 1045
(63) Ruiko Ruiko Saten 1228 (75) Jibril1 Jibril 1037
(64) Kanna Kanna Kamui 1224 (76) Tohka Tohka Yatogami 999
(65) Kaede bgs Kaede Azusagawa 1156 (77) Chtholly Chtholly N. S. 921
(66) Sora kasugano Sora Kasugano 1154 (78) Sakura matou Sakura Matou 909
(67) Ram Ram 1130 (79) Yuki nagato Yuki Nagato 903
(68) Shouko m Shouko Makinohara 1090 (80) Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto 829
(69) Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 1080 (81) Mikasa Mikasa Ackerman 804
(70) Tohru dragon Tohru (Dragon Maid) 1056 (82) Inori Inori Yuzuriha 795
(71) Origami Origami Tobiichi 1055 (83) Mafuyu Mafuyu Kirisu 745
(72) Umaru Umaru Doma 1054 (84) Eresh fate Ereshkigal (Fate) 652



Male Division

Male Seeds Rd 1 (Range Voting)
Seeded (1 - 18)
(1) Miyuki shirogane Miyuki Shirogane 33,522.4 (10) Subaru1 Subaru Natsuki 22,227.4
(2) Ishigami Yuu Ishigami 32,137.8 (11) Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 20,844.4
(3) Sakuta Sakuta Azusagawa 28,942.1 (12) Waver Waver Velvet 20,503.2
(4) Levi Levi Ackerman 27,780.6 (13) Okabe Rintarou Okabe 19,641
(5) Touma Touma Kamijou 27,642.3 (14) Archer Archer (F/SN) 19,316.2
(6) Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 24,777.2 (15) Eugeo Eugeo 19,219
(7) Riku Riku Dola 24,075.2 (16) Lancer Lancer (F/SN) 18,787.7
(8) Tanjiro Tanjiro Kamado 22,763.3 (17) Shirou Shirou Emiya 18,320
(9) Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 22,520.9 (18) Conan Conan Edogawa 18,262.5
Relegated - 6
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 17,766.4 Takashi Takashi Natsume 16,429.4
Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 17,113.9 Eren Eren Yeager 14,346.3
Saiki Kusuo Saiki 16,507.3 Osamu bungou Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 13,834.9
Male Seeds Rd 2 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (19 - 36)
(19) Taki Taki Tachibana 1758 (28) Kousei Kousei Arima 1135
(20) Saika Saika Totsuka 1482 (29) Kyon1 Kyon 1122
(21) Otosaka Yuu Otosaka 1246 (30) Kaito kid Kaito Kuroba 1093
(22) Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 1197 (31) Takashi Takashi Natsume 1070
(23) Lelouch Lelouch vi Britannia 1184 (32) Saiki Kusuo Saiki 1047
(24) Sorata Sorata Kanda 1155 (33) Eren Eren Yeager 1000
(25) Shidou Shidou Itsuka 1154 (34) Mochizou Mochizou Ooji 984
(26) Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 1153 (35) Edward Edward Elric 956
(27) Ryuuji Ryuuji Takasu 1147 (36) Yato Yato 951
Relegated - 6
Koyomi Koyomi Araragi 894 Osamu bungou Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 828
Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 859 Zenitsu Zenitsu Agatsuma 737
Giyuu Giyuu Tomioka 829 Haruka nanase Haruka Nanase 454
Male Seeds Rd 3 (Range Voting)
Seeded (37 - 60)
(37) Saitama Saitama 9955.1 (49) Zenitsu Zenitsu Agatsuma 7398.2
(38) Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 9497.2 (50) Luffy Monkey D. Luffy 7271.9
(39) Kazuma Kazuma Satou 9415.6 (51) Koyomi Koyomi Araragi 6914.9
(40) Haruka kasugano Haruka Kasugano 8745 (52) Ainz Ainz Ooal Gown  6904.2
(41) Joseph Joseph Joestar 8665.6 (53) Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota 6784.6
(42) Yuzuru Yuzuru Otonashi 8648 (54) Enkidu fate Enkidu (Fate) 6719.5
(43) Merlin fate Merlin (Fate) 8598 (55) Willem Willem Kmetsch 6525.9
(44) Giyuu Giyuu Tomioka 8462.1 (56) Gintoki Gintoki Sakata 6458.6
(45) Naruto Naruto Uzumaki 8321.8 (57) Karma Karma Akabane 6432.4
(46) Osamu bungou Osamu Dazai (Bungou) 7891.5 (58) Shu Shu Ouma 6295
(47) Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 7555.8 (59) Haruka nanase Haruka Nanase 5367.2
(48) Isaac Isaac Foster 7499.3 (60) Chuuya bungou Chuuya Nakahara (Bungou) 4710.6
Male Seeds Rd 4 (Approval Voting)
Seeded (61 - 84)
(61) Shouya Shouya Ishida 952 (73) Sasuke Sasuke Uchiha 691
(62) Satoshi Satoshi Fukube 944 (74) Giorno Giorno Giovanna 689
(63) Ryuunosuke akasaka Ryuunosuke Akasaka 911 (75) Akihito Akihito Kanbara 670
(64) Masamune izumi Masamune Izumi 894 (76) Hiro16 Hiro (016) 667
(65) Taihei Taihei Doma 870 (77) Syaoran Syaoran Li 631
(66) Aki Tomoya Aki 801 (78) Senku Senku 576
(67) Nishikata Nishikata 799 (79) Izayoi Izayoi Sakamaki 533
(68) Itachi Itachi Uchiha 781 (80) Naofumi Naofumi Iwatani 531
(69) Ash Ash Ketchum 780 (81) Mikaela Mikaela Hyakuya 486
(70) Dio Dio Brando 777 (82) Ray Ray (TPN) 476
(71) Hodaka Hodaka Morishima 748 (83) Koichi another Koichi Sakakibara 459
(72) Inosuke Inosuke Hashibira 732 (84) Norman Norman (TPN) 443




Regular Season

Because there will be plenty of matches, all of their results will be displayed in a separate page. To view all of the Regular Season matches, go to the results page.




Gem and Wildcard Rounds

Format

Necklace / Pendant:  

Instant Runoff Voting (IRV) format.

Irv flowchart



Wildcards:   Approval Voting format. Voters may choose any number of contestants they wish to advance. Top eight contestants with the highest number of votes advance, and the rest are eliminated.


Aquamarine

Aquamarine Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Aquamarine Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place


Aquamarine Female Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Eliminated - 16
Aquamarine Male Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Eliminated - 16



Topaz

Topaz Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Topaz Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Amethyst

Amethyst Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Amethyst Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Sapphire

Sapphire Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Sapphire Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place


Sapphire Female Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Eliminated - 12
Sapphire Male Wildcard (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Eliminated - 12



Emerald

Emerald Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Emerald Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Ruby

Ruby Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Ruby Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Diamond

Diamond Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Diamond Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place




Consolation Gems

Qualifications: ??? Contestants who have already participated in this year's necklace/pendant rounds are banned here.


Format: Same format as the necklace/pendant rounds: Instant-Runoff Voting (IRV).



Aquamarine Consolations

Aquamarine Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Aquamarine Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place


Topaz Consolations

Topaz Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Topaz Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Amethyst Consolations

Amethyst Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Amethyst Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Sapphire Consolations

Sapphire Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Sapphire Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Emerald Consolations

Emerald Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Emerald Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Ruby Consolations

Ruby Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Ruby Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Diamond Consolations

Diamond Consolations Female
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place
Diamond Consolations Male
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
4th place
5th place
6th place
7th place
8th place



Playoffs

Tiara Playoff Bracket

Tiara Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
A1
Team logo
[[ | ]] score
B8
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q1
Team logo2
B4
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q2
Team logo2
A5
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S1
Team logo3
B2
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S2
Team logo3
A7
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q3
Team logo2
A3
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q4
Team logo2
B6
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F1
Team logo4
B1
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F2
Team logo4
A8
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q5
Team logo2
A4
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q6
Team logo2
B5
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S3
Team logo3
A2
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S4
Team logo3
B7
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q7
Team logo2
B3
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q8
Team logo2
A6
Team logo
[[ | ]] score




Scepter Playoff Bracket

Scepter Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
A1
Team logo
[[ | ]] score
B8
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q1
Team logo2
B4
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q2
Team logo2
A5
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S1
Team logo3
B2
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S2
Team logo3
A7
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q3
Team logo2
A3
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q4
Team logo2
B6
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F1
Team logo4
B1
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F2
Team logo4
A8
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q5
Team logo2
A4
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q6
Team logo2
B5
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S3
Team logo3
A2
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S4
Team logo3
B7
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q7
Team logo2
B3
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q8
Team logo2
A6
Team logo
[[ | ]] score




Seasonal Contest

To view all of the stages as well as the rest of the seasonal contests, see the Seasonal Diadem page.


Qualifications: Anime debutants and characters not in the main tournament can qualify here as long as their show had a new anime release in the following months:

  • Winter: January - March
  • Spring: April - June
  • Summer: July - September
  • Autumn: October - December

For anime films, besides the theatrical release date, their blu-ray disc release dates will be considered.


Format:

  • Nomination stage - Nominations are either done in the main website, or in the ISML forums. Top 24 (or more) contestants will advance to the next stage.
  • Elimination stage - All qualified nominees willl be subject into a single approval voting match. Only the Top 16 contestants will advance to the bracket stage, and will be seeded according to the amount of votes they got in this stage. The remaining contestants are eliminated.
  • Bracket stage - Single-elimination bracket. Seed order follows the usual 1v16, 8v9, 4v5 etc. order. If a girl reaches the final, they will be automatically qualified for next year's Main tournament. The winner of the final match earns the Seasonal Diadem, plus a fancy-ass poster made by the staff.




Winter

Nominations: The ballots for Winter and Spring were shared with the Main Tournament nominations. Their results were released in the forums.


Eliminations

Winter Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Advanced - 16
Kotoko Kotoko Iwanaga 990 Chocola Chocola 576
Maple Maple / Kaede Honjou 790 Sally Sally / Risa Shiramine 554
Kazuha Kazuha Tooyama 759 Ao manaka Ao Manaka 549
Nene yashiro Nene Yashiro 740 Koharu h Koharu Hondomachi 538
Asuka tanaka Asuka Tanaka 665 Iroha tamaki Iroha Tamaki 509
Kyouko s Kyouko Sakura 616 Priestess Priestess (GS) 494
Yukina Yukina Himeragi 594 Shimarin Rin Shima 460
Mira asteroid Mira Konohata 579 Nami1 Nami 455
Eliminated - 9
Miu Takigawa 400 Somali Somali 359
Sakura Nanamine 399 Miho Nishizumi 351
Nadeshiko Nadeshiko Kagamihara 398 Nanachi 276
Aoi Akane / 赤根葵 394 Ranka Ookami 209
Shuka Karino 388


Bracket stage

Winter Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final
1
Kotoko
Kotoko Iwanaga ????
16
Nami1
Nami ?????
8
Mira asteroid
Mira Konohata
9
Chocola
Chocola ????
4
Nene yashiro
Nene Yashiro
13
Iroha tamaki
Iroha Tamaki
5
Asuka tanaka
Asuka Tanaka
12
Koharu h
Koharu Hondomachi ????
2
Maple
Maple
15
Shimarin
Rin Shima
7
Yukina
Yukina Himeragi
10
Sally
Sally
3
Kazuha
Kazuha Tooyama
14
Priestess
Priestess (GS)
6
Kyouko s
Kyouko Sakura
11
Ao manaka
Ao Manaka




Spring

Nominations: The ballots for Winter and Spring were shared with the Main Tournament nominations. Their results were released in the forums.

Eliminations:

Spring Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Advanced - 16
Kei shirogane Kei Shirogane 1730 Yukina m Yukina Minato 532
Miko Miko Iino 1511 Hime gotou Hime Gotou 490
Karyl Karyl 1120 Jashin Jashin-chan 474
Kokkoro Kokkoro 1105 Arisa Arisa Ichigaya 451
Katarina Katarina Claes 866 Kari kamiya Kari Kamiya / Hikari Yagami 447
Pecorine Pecorine 825 Yurine Yurine Hanazono 437
Hinata Hinata Hyuuga 703 Ruri ichigyou Ruri Ichigyou 420
Maria c Maria Campbell (Hamefura) 694 Haru nonaka Haru Nonaka 401
Eliminated - 8
Clair Aoki 303 Noelle Silva 200
Endorsi Endorsi Jahad 293 Yomi Takeda 187
Aoi Aioi 281 Romin Kirishima 176
Arte 257 Cure Sparkle /  Hinata Hiramitsu 163


Bracket stage

Spring Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
1
Kei shirogane
Kei Shirogane ????
16
Haru nonaka
Haru Nonaka ????
8
Maria c
Maria Campbell
9
Yukina m
Yukina Minato ????
4
Kokkoro
Kokkoro
13
Kari
Kari Kamiya
5
Katarina
Katarina Claes
12
Arisa
Arisa Ichigaya ????
2
Miko
Miko Iino
15
Ruri ichigyou
Ruri Ichigyou
7
Hinata
Hinata Hyuuga
10
Hime gotou
Hime Gotou
3
Karyl
Karyl
14
Yurine
Yurine Hanazono
6
Pecorine
Pecorine
11
Jashin
Jashin-chan



Summer

Eliminations

Summer Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Advanced - 16
Eliminated - 7


Bracket stage

Summer Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Team logo
[[ | ]] score
16
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q1
Team logo2
8
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q2
Team logo2
9
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S1
Team logo3
4
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S2
Team logo3
13
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q3
Team logo2
5
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q4
Team logo2
12
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F1
Team logo4
2
Team logo
[[ | ]] score F2
Team logo4
15
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q5
Team logo2
7
Team logo
[[ | ]] score Q6
Team logo2
10
Team logo
[[ | ]] score S3
Team logo3
3