This page contains every regular season match in ISML 2020. For gem rounds, jewelry exhibitions, and playoffs, see the main page.



Nomination Results by Anime Series[edit | edit source]

Qualified nominees by anime (Including Preliminaries)

4+ ENTRIES
Anime Series Male Female
Fate (18) Archer.png Archer, Shirou.png Shirou, Lancer.png Lancer, Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh, Waver.png Waver, Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu, Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu", Merlin fate.png Merlin, Karna (Fate) Karna

Rin tohsaka.png Rin, Saber.png Saber, Sakura matou.png Sakura M., Illya.png Illya, Nero fate.png Nero, Ishtar.png Ishtar, Eresh fate.png Ereshkigal, Gray.png Gray, Reines.png Reines

Toaru (8) Touma.png Touma,  Kakine.png Teitoku Mikoto.png Mikoto, Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki, Kuroko.png Kuroko, Index.png Index, Ruiko.png Ruiko, Itsuwa1.png Itsuwa
Kimetsu no Yaiba (7) Tanjiro.png Tanjiro, Zenitsu.png Zenitsu, Inosuke.png Inosuke, Giyuu.png Giyuu Nezuko.png Nezuko, Shinobu kny.png Shinobu K., Kanao.png Kanao
Kaguya-sama (5) Miyuki shirogane.png M. Shirogane,  Ishigami.png Y. Ishigami Kaguya.png Kaguya, Chika f.png Chika, Hayasaka 3.png Hayasaka
Sound! Euphonium (5) Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi Kumiko.png Kumiko, Reina.png Reina, Mizore.png Mizore, Nozomi hibike.png Nozomi
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (5) Jotaro.png Jotaro, Joseph.png Joseph, Giorno.png Giorno, Dio.png Dio, Kakyoin.png Kakyoin N/A
5-toubun no Hanayome (5) Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Nino nakano.png NIno, Miku.png Miku, Yotsuba.png Yotsuba, Itsuki.png Itsuki
Oregairu (5) Saika.png Saika Yukino.png Yukino. Iroha.png Iroha, Yui yuigahama.png Yuigahama, Haruno.png Haruno
Date A Live (5) Shidou.png Shidou Kurumi.png Kurumi, Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino, Tohka.png Tohka, Origami.png Origami
Bunny Girl Senpai (4)   Sakuta.png Sakuta Maisan.png Mai, Kaede bgs.png Kaede, Shouko m.png Shouko M.
Detective Conan  (4) Conan.png Conan, Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara, Ran.png Ran
No Game No Life (4) Riku.png Riku Shiro1.png Shiro, Schwi.png Schwi, Jibril1.png Jibril
Sword Art Online (4) Eugeo.png Eugeo Asuna.png Asuna, Alice zuberg.png Alice, Sinon.png Sinon
Steins;Gate (4) Okabe.png Okabe, Ruka.png Rukako Kurisu.png Kurisu,  Mayuri Shiina Mayuri
Sakurasou (4) Sorata.png Sorata,  Ryuunosuke akasaka.png R. Akasaka Mashiro.png Mashiro, Nanami.png Nanami
3 ENTRIES
Anime Series Contestants Anime Series Contestants
Re:Zero Subaru1.png Subaru, Emilia.png Emilia, Ram.png Ram Bungou Stray Dogs Osamu bungou.png Osamu, Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya, Ranpo bungou.png Ranpo
Monogatari Koyomi.png Koyomi, Shinobu Oshino Shinobu O. Hitagi.png Hitagi Attack on Titan Levi.png Levi, Eren.png Eren, Mikasa.png Mikasa
Haruhi Suzumiya Kyon1.png Kyon, Haruhi.png Haruhi, Yuki n.png Yuki N. K-ON! Mio kon.png Mio, Azusa Nakano Azusa, Yui Hirasawa Yui H.
Youzitsu Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka,  Kei karuizawa.png Kei K, Suzune.png Suzune Clannad Tomoya.png Tomoya O, Nagisa.png Nagisa, Tomoyo.png Tomoyo
Saekano Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki, Utaha.png Utaha, Eriri.png Eriri Konosuba Kazuma.png Kazuma, Megumin.png Megumin, Aqua.png Aqua
The Promised Neverland Norman.png Norman, Ray.png Ray, Emma.png Emma Naruto Naruto.png Naruto, Sasuke.png Sasuke, Itachi.png Itachi
2 ENTRIES
Anime Series Contestants Anime Series Contestants
Bokuben Fumino.png Fumino,  Mafuyu.png Mafuyu Machikado Mazoku Shamiko.png Shamiko, Momo chiyoda.png Momo C.
Toradora! Ryuuji.png Ryuuji, Taiga.png Taiga Chuunibyou Yuuta.png Yuuta, Rikka chuuni.png Rikka
Oreimo Kirino.png Kirino, Ayase.png Ayase Madoka Magica Homura.png Homura, Madoka.png Madoka
Charlotte Otosaka.png Otosaka, Nao.png Nao Your Lie in April Kousei.png Kousei, Kaori.png Kaori
Kyoukai no Kanata Akihito.png Akihito, Mirai.png Mirai Weathering With You Hodaka.png Hodaka, Hina amano.png Hina
A Silent Voice Shouya.png Shouya,Shouko.png Shouko N. Dragon Maid Kanna.png Kanna, Tohru dragon.png Tohru
Tamako Market Mochizou.png Mochizou,Tamako.png Tamako SukaSuka Willem.png Willem, Chtholly.png Chtholly
Gochiusa Chino.png Chino, Cocoa.png Cocoa Guilty Crown Shu.png Shu, Inori.png Inori
Teasing Master Takagi-san Nishikata.png Nishikata,Takagi.png Takagi Bloom into You Yuu koito.png Y. Koito, Touko nanami.png Touko
Darling in the FranXX Hiro16.png 016, 02.png 002 Ryuuou no Oshigoto! Yaichi.png Yaichi, Ginko s.png Ginko S.
Another Koichi another.png Koichi, Mei misaki.png Mei Cardcaptor Sakura Syaoran.png Syaoran,Cardcaptor.png Cardcaptor
Yosuga no Sora Haruka kasugano.png Haruka K. Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Angels of Death Isaac.png Isaac, Rachel.png Rachel
Your Name Taki.png Taki, Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Shield Hero Naofumi.png Naofumi, Raphtalia.png Raphtalia
Evangelion Shinji.png Shinji, Asuka ls.png Asuka Langley AssClass Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa S. Karma.png Karma
One Piece Monkey D. Luffy Luffy, Zoro.png Zoro Mob Psycho 100 Mob.png Mob, Reigen.png Reigen
Inuyasha Inuyasha.png Inuyasha, Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru Seraph of the End Mikaela.png Mikaela, Yuichiro.png Yuichiro
Eromanga-sensei Sagiri.png Sagiri, Masamune izumi.png Masamune Himouto! Umaru-chan Taihei.png Taihei, Umaru.png Umaru
Code Geass Lelouch.png Lelouch, Cc.png C.C.
1 ENTRY
Anime Series Contestants Anime Series Contestants
Azur Lane Enterprise al.png USS Enterprise White Album 2 Kazusa.png Kazusa
Plastic Memories Isla1.png Isla Lucky Star Konata.png Konata
Spice and Wolf Holo Holo Is this a zombie? Ewood.png Eucliwood
Anohana Menma.png Menma Wataten Hinata wataten.png Hinata H.
Nisekoi Chitoge.png Chitoge Kara no Kyoukai Shiki.png Shiki
Fullmetal Alchemist Edward.png Edward Natsume's Book Takashi.png Takashi
Saiki K. Saiki.png K. Saiki Noragami Yato.png Yato
Tokyo Ghoul Ken kaneki.png Ken Free! Haruka nanase.png Haruka N.
Amagi Isuzu.png Isuzu Angel Beats! Yuzuru.png Yuzuru
One Punch Man Saitama.png Saitama Gintama Gintoki.png Gintoki
Overlord Ainz.png Momonga Death Note Light.png Light
Dr. STONE Senku.png Senku 3-gatsu no Lion Rei kiriyama.png Rei K.
Mondaiji Izayoi.png Izayoi Hyouka Satoshi.png Satoshi F.
Dororo Hyakkimaru.png Hyakkimaru Cautious Hero Seiya.png Seiya
Grand Blue Iori kitahara.png Iori Shokugeki Souma.png Soma
Reborn! Tsunayoshi.png Tsunayoshi Black Bullet Rentaro.png Rentaro
Darker than Black Hei.png Hei Rakudai Kishi Ikki.png Ikki
Kamisama Kiss Tomoe.png Tomoe Idolish7 Sougo ousaka.png Sougo
Haikyuu!! Hinata s.png Shouyou Fire Force Shinra.png Shinra
Maou-sama Maou sadao.png Sadao Maid-sama! Takumi.png Takumi
Mushishi Ginko.png Ginko Black Butler Sebastian.png Sebastian
Run With the Wind Haiji.png Haiji DanMachi Bell.png Bell
School Days Makoto itou.png Makoto Itou Little Busters! K natsume.png Kyousuke
Danganronpa Naegi.png Naegi Mahouka Tatsuya.png Tatsuya
Bleach Ichigo.png Ichigo Pokemon Ash Ketchum Ash
Rewrite Tennouji.png Tennouji



RS Split 1 (Aquamarine)[edit | edit source]

Format[edit | edit source]

Group Draw: Seeds 1-16 are put in Groups A-H.  The next 16 seeds are put in reverse order, from Groups H-A. Then the pattern repeats until all seeds have been allocated.

Group Stage Format:

  • 16 x 6 groups, Single round-robin
  • Ranking Criteria: Wins --> draws ---> Head-to-head record ---> CVPt.D ----> CVPt. ---> Staff selection.
  • Top 3 advance to Split 2
  • Top eight 4th placers based on necklace / pendant criteria will advance as well.
  • The remaining 4th and 5th placers are relegated to Wildcards
  • Sixth placers are outright eliminated.

Notes:

  • Vote points (VPt) are calculated every round. After all group matches are done, the vote points of each player will be added together to form the Cumulative Vote Points (CVPt.) value.
  • VPt Formula: (Votes earned in a voting day) / (Average of ALL VOTES in THAT particular day only)
  • Vote point difference (VPt.D) is also calculated every round. It is the difference between a contestant's VPt and their opponent's VPt on that round. Like Vote Points, this value is also added together after every period/group stage to form the Cumulative Vote Points Difference value. (CVPt.D)


Group draw[edit | edit source]

Aquamarine Group Draw (Female)
Group 1-16 32-17 33-48 64-49 65-80 96-81
A Mikoto.png Mikoto Tamako.png Tamako Nagisa.png Nagisa F. Kanna.png Kanna Kaede bgs.png Kaede (BGS) Cocoa.png Cocoa
B Kaguya.png Kaguya Kei karuizawa.png Kei K. Alice zuberg.png Alice Z. Ruiko.png Ruiko Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Holo Holo
C Yukino.png Yukino Taiga.png Taiga Homura.png Homura Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Ram.png Ram Yotsuba.png Yotsuba
D Asuna.png Asuna Saber.png Saber Isla1.png Isla Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka Shouko m.png Shouko M. Ginko s.png Ginko S.
E Mashiro.png Mashiro Yui Hirasawa Yui H. Hina amano.png Hina A. Enterprise al.png Enterprise (AL) Illya.png Illya Nino nakano.png Nino
F Maisan.png Mai S. Index.png Index Schwi.png Schwi Shamiko.png Shamiko Tohru dragon.png Tohru Suzune.png Suzune
G Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Chino.png Chino Eriri.png Eriri Yuu koito.png Y. Koito Origami.png Origami Menma.png Menma
H Iroha.png Iroha Nao.png Nao Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara Fumino.png Fumino Umaru.png Umaru Ayase.png Ayase
I Kurumi.png Kurumi Utaha.png Utaha Nezuko.png Nezuko Kazusa.png Kazusa Sinon.png Sinon Isuzu.png Isuzu
J Rin tohsaka.png Rin Shouko.png Shouko N. Azusa Nakano Azusa N. Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) Aqua.png Aqua Chiyo s.png Chiyo S.
K Sagiri.png Sagiri Kuroko.png Kuroko Haruno.png Haruno Y. Nanami.png Nanami Jibril1.png Jibril Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino
L Emilia.png Emilia Shiro1.png Shiro Takagi.png Takagi Reina.png Reina Tohka.png Tohka Tomoyo.png Tomoyo
M Mio kon.png Mio Yui yuigahama.png Yui Y. Megumin.png Megumin Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Chtholly.png Chtholly Eresh fate.png Eresh (Fate)
N Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki S. Chika f.png Chika Kaori.png Kaori Shinobu kny.png Shinobu K. Sakura matou.png Sakura M. Mafuyu.png Mafuyu
O Kurisu.png Kurisu Gray.png Gray (Fate) Mirai.png Mirai Madoka.png Madoka Yuki n.png Yuki N. Inori.png Inori
P Kumiko.png Kumiko Miku.png Miku N. 02.png 02 Haruhi.png Haruhi Cardcaptor.png Cardcaptor Mikasa.png Mikasa


Aquamarine Group Draw (Male)
Group 1-16 32-17 33-48 64-49 65-80 96-81
A Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Saiki.png K. Saiki Eren.png Eren Masamune izumi.png M. Izumi Taihei.png Taihei Rentaro.png Rentaro
B Ishigami.png Y. Ishigami Takashi.png Takashi Mochizou.png Mochizou Ryuunosuke akasaka.png R. Akasaka Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki Mob.png Mob
C Sakuta.png Sakuta Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Edward.png Edward Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Nishikata.png Nishikata Seiya cautious.png Seiya R.
D Levi.png Levi Kyon1.png Kyon Yato.png Yato Shouya.png Shouya Itachi.png Itachi Ikki.png Ikki
E Touma.png Touma Kousei.png Kousei Saitama.png Saitama Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya (BSD) Ash Ketchum Ash Karna (Fate) Karna (Fate)
F Yuuta.png Yuuta Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Haruka nanase.png Haruka N. Dio.png Dio Bell.png Bell
G Riku.png Riku D. Gilgamesh.png Gil Kazuma.png Kazuma Shu.png Shu Hodaka.png Hodaka Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru
H Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Shidou.png Shidou Haruka kasugano.png Haruka K. Karma.png Karma Inosuke.png Inosuke Yaichi.png Yaichi
I Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Sorata.png Sorata Joseph.png Joseph Gintoki.png Gintoki Sasuke.png Sasuke Fuutarou.png Fuutarou
J Subaru1.png Subaru Lelouch.png Lelouch Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Willem.png Willem Giorno.png Giorno Souma.png Soma
K Tomoya.png Tomoya O. Jotaro.png Jotaro Merlin fate.png Merlin (Fate) Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" (F/GO) Akihito.png Akihito Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi
L Waver.png Waver Otosaka.png Y. Otosaka Giyuu.png Giyuu Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa S. Hiro16.png 016 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha
M Okabe.png R. Okabe Saika.png Saika Naruto.png Naruto Ainz.png Momonga Syaoran.png Syaoran Norman.png Norman
N Archer.png Archer Taki.png Taki Osamu bungou.png Osamu (BSD) Koyomi.png Koyomi Senku.png Senku Koichi another.png Koichi S.
O Eugeo.png Eugeo Conan.png Conan Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Monkey D. Luffy Luffy Izayoi.png Izayoi Ray.png Ray
P Lancer.png Lancer Shirou.png Shirou Isaac.png Isaac Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Naofumi.png Naofumi Mikaela.png Mikaela



Female Standings[edit | edit source]

Legend: W-L - Win-loss record (and any draws). CVPt. - Cumulative Vote points.  CVPt. D - Cumulative Vote points difference.

Status:  (N) - Necklace;  (J) - Jewelry / Consolation Gems.   (A) - Advanced, (WC) - Relegated to Wildcards,  (E) - Eliminated.    Bold number under the match columns signifies a win.

Female Group A
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 5 Aqua 7
1 Mikoto.png Mikoto Misaka  (A, N) 5-0 8.289 3.801 Cocoa.png 3235 Kaede bgs.png 3770 Kanna.png 4249 Nagisa.png 3454 Tamako.png 2919
2 Kanna.png Kanna Kamui  (A) 4-1 5.642 0.253 Nagisa.png 1830 Tamako.png 2166 Mikoto.png 2422 Kaede bgs.png  3268 Cocoa.png  2422
3 Tamako.png Tamako Kitashirakawa (A) 3-2 5.098 -0.067 Kaede bgs.png 1928 Kanna.png 1996 Nagisa.png 2432 Cocoa.png 2591 Mikoto.png 1939
4 Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa  (WC) 2-3 5.044 -0.931 Tamako.png 1744 Mikoto.png 1682 Cocoa.png 2843 Kanna.png 2369 Nagisa.png 2158
5 Nagisa.png Nagisa Furukawa (WC) 1-4 5.069 -0.219 Kanna.png 1653 Cocoa.png 2331 Tamako.png 2177 Mikoto.png 2711 Kaede bgs.png 1981
6 Cocoa.png Hot Cocoa (E) 0-5 3.577 -2.837 Mikoto.png 1044 Nagisa.png 1541 Kaede bgs.png 1742 Tamako.png 1830 Kanna.png 1539
Female Group B
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 5 Aqua 7
1 Kaguya.png Kaguya Shinomiya  (A, N) 5-0 9.640 6.022 Holo 3691 Sora kasugano.png 4007 Ruiko.png 3964 Alice zuberg.png 5227 Kei karuizawa.png 3638
2 Ruiko.png Ruiko Saten (A) 3-2 5.900 0.012 Alice zuberg.png 2214 Kei karuizawa.png 2708 Kaguya.png 2863 Sora kasugano.png 2343 Holo 2382
3 Kei karuizawa.png Kei Karuizawa (A) 3-2 5.116 -0.882 Sora kasugano.png 2100 Ruiko.png 2074 Alice zuberg.png 2523 Holo 2897 Kaguya.png 1378
4 Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg  (WC) 2-3 4.678 -1.609 Ruiko.png 1565 Holo 2418 Kei karuizawa.png 2483 Kaguya.png 1307 Sora kasugano.png 2125
5 Sora kasugano.png Sora Kasugano (WC) 2-3 5.466 -0.445 Kei karuizawa.png 1795 Kaguya.png 1471 Holo 2904 Ruiko.png 3590 Alice zuberg.png 2123
6 Holo Holo (E) 0-5 3.751 -3.098 Kaguya.png 895 Alice zuberg.png 1597 Sora kasugano.png 1824 Kei karuizawa.png 2010 Ruiko.png 1785
Female Group C
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Yukino.png Yukino Yukinoshita  (A, N) 5-0 7.986 4.212 Yotsuba.png  2607 Ram.png 3655 Mitsuha.png 3733 Homura.png 3100 Taiga.png 3220
2 Mitsuha.png Mitsuha Miyamizu (A) 4-1 5.890 0.797 Homura.png 2237 Taiga.png 2311 Yukino.png 2588 Ram.png 2237 Yotsuba.png 2574
3 Taiga.png Taiga Aisaka (A) 3-2 5.298 0.003 Ram.png 2060 Mitsuha.png 2187 Homura.png 2972 Yotsuba.png 2341 Yukino.png 1294
4 Ram.png Ram  (A) 2-3 4.975 -0.656 Taiga.png 1653 Yukino.png 1395 Yotsuba.png 3043 Mitsuha.png 1842 Homura.png 2331
5 Homura.png Homura Akemi (WC) 1-4 4.221 -1.979 Mitsuha.png 1500 Yotsuba.png 2074 Taiga.png 2017 Yukino.png 1431 Ram.png 1603
6 Yotsuba.png Yotsuba Nakano  (E) 0-5 3.849 -2.377 Yukino.png 1156 Homura.png 1959 Ram.png 1800 Taiga.png 1551 Mitsuha.png 1417
Female Group D
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Asuna.png Asuna Yuuki  (A, N) 5-0 9.062 5.212 Ginko s.png 3242 Shouko m.png 3393 Hayasaka 3.png 4021 Isla1.png 3705 Saber.png 4041
2 Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka (A) 4-1 6.752 1.723 Isla1.png 2502 Saber.png 2875 Asuna.png 2585 Shouko m.png 2858 Ginko s.png 2813
3 Shouko m.png Shouko Makinohara (A) 3-2 4.763 -1.722 Saber.png 1865 Asuna.png 1713 Ginko s.png 2500 Hayasaka 3.png 1549 Isla1.png 2103
4 Saber.png Saber  (WC) 2-3 5.096 -1.354 Shouko m.png 1846 Hayasaka 3.png 2235 Isla1.png 2894 Ginko s.png 2193 Asuna.png 1305
5 Isla1.png Isla (WC) 1-4 4.383 -2.055 Hayasaka 3.png 1316 Ginko s.png 2261 Saber.png 2275 Asuna.png 1329 Shouko m.png 1851
6 Ginko s.png Ginko Sora (E) 0-5 4.198 -2.302 Asuna.png 1104 Isla1.png 1796 Shouko m.png 2194 Saber.png 2027 Hayasaka 3.png 1521


Female Group E
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Mashiro.png Mashiro Shiina  (A, N) 5-0 7.724 3.693 Nino nakano.png 2384 Illya.png 3838 Enterprise al.png 4117 Hina amano.png 2920 Yui Hirasawa 2975
2 Hina amano.png Hina Amano (A) 4-1 6.443 1.619 Enterprise al.png 2451 Nino nakano.png 3304 Yui Hirasawa 3060 Mashiro.png 2186 Illya.png 2426
3 Illya.png Illyasviel von Einzbern (A) 3-2 4.945 -0.446 Yui Hirasawa 1797 Mashiro.png 1481 Nino nakano.png 2826 Enterprise al.png 2422 Hina amano.png 1731
4 Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa (A) 3-2 5.586 0.343 Illya.png 1793 Enterprise al.png 3099 Hina amano.png 2588 Nino nakano.png 2251 Mashiro.png 1962
5 Nino nakano.png Nino Nakano (WC) 1-4 4.167 -1.693 Mashiro.png 1256 Hina amano.png 1561 Illya.png 2112 Yui Hirasawa 1731 Enterprise al.png 2015
6 Enterprise al.png USS Enterprise CV-6 (E) 0-5 3.186 -3.516 Hina amano.png 1244 Yui Hirasawa 1335 Mashiro.png 1355 Illya.png 1166 Nino nakano.png 1462
Female Group F
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Maisan.png Mai Sakurajima  (A) 5-0 7.343 2.803 Suzune.png 2414 Tohru dragon.png 3252 Shamiko.png 3767 Schwi.png 2632 Index.png 3275
2 Index.png Index  (A, J) 4-1 7.552 2.544 Tohru dragon.png 2933 Shamiko.png 3543 Schwi.png 3291 Suzune.png 3417 Maisan.png 2426
3 Schwi.png Schwi Dola  (A) 3-2 6.387 1.489 Shamiko.png 2758 Suzune.png 3106 Index.png 2724 Maisan.png 1953 Tohru dragon.png 2652
4 Tohru dragon.png Tohru  (WC) 2-3 4.872 -1.204 Index.png 1395 Maisan.png 2052 Suzune.png 2795 Shamiko.png 2327 Schwi.png 1665
5 Suzune.png Suzune Horikita (WC) 1-4 4.549 -1.727 Maisan.png 1265 Schwi.png 1796 Tohru dragon.png 2405 Index.png 1637 Shamiko.png 2419
6 Shamiko.png Shamiko (E) 0-5 3.176 -3.905 Schwi.png 1009 Index.png 1400 Maisan.png 1698 Tohru dragon.png 1283 Suzune.png 1258
Female Group G
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Rikka chuuni.png Rikka Takanashi  (A) 5-0 7.055 2.756 Menma.png 2263 Origami.png 3407 Yuu koito.png 4276 Eriri.png 2299 Chino.png 3489
2 Eriri.png Eriri S. S. (A, J) 4-1 5.839 1.230 Yuu koito.png' '2281 Menma.png 2632 Chino.png 2544 Rikka chuuni.png 2272 Origami.png 3056
3 Chino.png Chino Kafuu (A) 3-2 5.578 0.857 Origami.png 1923 Yuu koito.png 3123 Eriri.png 2520 Menma.png 2175 Rikka chuuni.png 2500
4 Menma.png Meiko Honma (A) 2-3 4.655 -0.908 Rikka chuuni.png 1495 Eriri.png 2035 Origami.png 2615 Chino.png 1734 Yuu koito.png 3197
5 Origami.png Origami Tobiichi (WC) 1-4 4.933 -0.186 Chino.png 1595 Rikka chuuni.png 1906 Menma.png 2272 Yuu koito.png 2179 Eriri.png 2236
6 Yuu koito.png Yuu Koito (E) 0-5 3.019 -3.748 Eriri.png1130 Chino.png 1236 Rikka chuuni.png 1175 Origami.png 1415 Menma.png 1624
Female Group H
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Nao.png Nao Tomori (A) 5-0 6.080 1.630 Umaru.png 2107 Fumino.png 2953 Ai haibara.png 3128 Ayase.png 2068 Iroha.png 2840
2 Iroha.png Iroha Isshiki (A, J) 4-1 6.491 1.988 Ayase.png 2356 Umaru.png 3134 Fumino.png 3485 Ai haibara.png 2493 Nao.png 2772
3 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara  (A) 3-2 5.752 0.383 Fumino.png 1951 Ayase.png 2907 Nao.png 2802 Iroha.png 2142 Umaru.png 2906
4 Umaru.png Umaru Doma (A) 2-3 4.903 -0.509 Nao.png 1511 Iroha.png 1897 Ayase.png 2686 Fumino.png 2068 Ai haibara.png 2729
5 Fumino.png Fumino Furuhashi (WC) 1-4 4.115 -1.694 Ai haibara.png 1656 Nao.png 1469 Iroha.png 1783 Umaru.png 1706 Ayase.png 2396
6 Ayase.png Ayase Aragaki  (E) 0-5 4.054 -1.798 Iroha.png 1314 Ai haibara.png 1861 Umaru.png 2055 Nao.png 1706 Fumino.png 2374


Female Group I
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Kurumi.png Kurumi Tokisaki  (A, N) 5-0 8.906 5.449 Isuzu.png 3388 Sinon.png 3653 Kazusa.png 4118 Nezuko.png 3962 Utaha.png 4231
2 Utaha.png Utaha Kasumigaoka  (A, J) 4-1 5.783 0.675 Sinon.png 1898 Kazusa.png 3030 Nezuko.png 2743 Isuzu.png 2382 Kurumi.png 2623
3 Sinon.png Sinon (A) 3-2 4.788 -0.792 Utaha.png 1663 Kurumi.png 1503 Isuzu.png 2505 Kazusa.png 2154 Nezuko.png 2693
4 Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado  (WC) 2-3 4.964 -0.983 Kazusa.png 2030 Isuzu.png 2472 Utaha.png 2403 Kurumi.png 1350 Sinon.png 2685
5 Isuzu.png Isuzu Sento (WC) 1-4 4.297 -1.762 Kurumi.png 1018 Nezuko.png 1990 Sinon.png 2332 Utaha.png 1549 Kazusa.png 2815
6 Kazusa.png Kazusa Touma (E) 0-5 3.795 -2.587 Nezuko.png 1514 Utaha.png 1697 Kurumi.png 1244 Sinon.png 1738 Isuzu.png 2022
Female Group J
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Shouko.png Shouko Nishimiya (A, N) 5-0 7.316 3.195 Aqua.png 2377 Ishtar.png 3640 Azusa Nakano 4003 Chiyo s.png 2761 Rin tohsaka.png 3341
2 Rin tohsaka.png Rin Tohsaka (A) 4-1 7.794 3.839 Chiyo s.png 3284 Aqua.png 3420 Ishtar.png 3773 Azusa Nakano 3218 Shouko.png 3124
3 Aqua.png Aqua (A) 3-2 4.812 -0.689 Shouko.png 1404 Rin tohsaka.png 1701 Chiyo s.png 2622 Ishtar.png 2172 Azusa Nakano 2765
4 Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano  (WC) 2-3 4.707 -1.328 Ishtar.png 1888 Chiyo s.png 2739 Shouko.png 1608 Rin tohsaka.png 1685 Aqua.png 2324
5 Ishtar.png Ishtar (Fate) (WC) 1-4 3.993 -2.259 Azusa Nakano 1618 Shouko.png 1637 Rin tohsaka.png 1333 Aqua.png 1653 Chiyo s.png 2469
6 Chiyo s.png Chiyo Sakura  (E) 0-5 3.775 -2.758 Rin tohsaka.png 888 Azusa Nakano 1680 Aqua.png 2170 Shouko.png 1433 Ishtar.png 2331
Female Group K
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Kuroko.png Kuroko Shirai (A, J) 4-1 6.812 1.625 Jibril1.png 2980 Nanami.png 2847 Haruno.png 2837 Yoshino dal.png 2558 Sagiri.png 3187
2 Sagiri.png Sagiri Izumi (A) 4-1 6.405 1.343 Yoshino (DAL) 2886 Jibril1.png 3373 Nanami.png 2340 Haruno.png 3465 Kuroko.png 3483
3 Nanami.png Nanami Aoyama (A, J) 4-1 5.707 0.612 Haruno.png 2255 Kuroko.png 2207 Sagiri.png 3368 Jibril1.png 2209 Yoshino dal.png 2913
4 Jibril1.png Jibril  (A) 2-3 5.132 -0.737 Kuroko.png 1763 Sagiri.png 2016 Yoshino dal.png 3389 Nanami.png 1660 Haruno.png 2968
5 Haruno.png Haruno Yukinoshita (WC) 1-4 5.052 -0.896 Nanami.png 2194 Yoshino dal.png 2651 Kuroko.png 2513 Sagiri.png 1560 Jibril1.png 2565
6 Yoshino (DAL) Yoshino  (E) 0-5 4.449 -1.947 Sagiri.png 1826 Haruno.png 2087 Jibril1.png 1992 Kuroko.png 1680 Nanami.png 2503
Female Group L
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Shiro1.png Shiro (A) 5-0 7.288 3.050 Tohka.png 3152 Reina.png 3116 Takagi.png 4157 Tomoyo.png 2867 Emilia.png 3126
2 Emilia.png Emilia (A) 4-1 6.953 2.687 Tomoyo.png 3145 Tohka.png 3306 Reina.png 3284 Takagi.png 2814 Shiro1.png 3055
3 Takagi.png Takagi-san (A) 2-3 4.615 -1.535 Reina.png 2488 Tomoyo.png 2390 Shiro1.png 1697 Emilia.png 1544 Tohka.png 2255
4 Reina.png Reina Kousaka (WC) 2-3 4.577 -2.145 Takagi.png 1854 Shiro1.png 1925 Emilia.png 1956 Tohka.png 1934 Tomoyo.png 2685
5 Tomoyo.png Tomoyo Sakagami (WC) 1-4 4.495 -1.455 Emilia.png 1519 Takagi.png 2063 Tohka.png 2928 Shiro1.png 1637 Reina.png 2086
6 Tohka.png Tohka Yatogami (E) 1-4 4.446 -1.603 Shiro1.png 1397 Emilia.png 1658 Tomoyo.png 2110 Reina.png 1923 Takagi.png 3076


Female Group M
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 2 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Yuigahama (A, J) 4-1 6.063 1.027 Chtholly.png 2553 Mei misaki.png 3065 Megumin.png 2196 Eresh fate.png 2740 Mio kon.png 3131
2 Mio kon.png Mio Akiyama (A) 4-1 5.953 1.310 Eresh fate.png 2679 Chtholly.png 2746 Mei misaki.png 3624 Megumin.png 2061 Yui yuigahama.png 2400
3 Megumin.png Megumin  (A) 3-2 5.857 1.076 Mei misaki.png 2523 Eresh fate.png 2561 Yui yuigahama.png 3697 Mio kon.png 2032 Chtholly.png 2516
4 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki (A) 2-3 5.407 -0.927 Megumin.png 1876 Yui yuigahama.png 2097 Mio kon.png 1783 Chtholly.png 2391 Eresh fate.png 3195
5 Chtholly.png Chtholly N. S. (WC) 2-3 4.989 -0.019 Yui yuigahama.png 2061 Mio kon.png 2110 Eresh fate.png 3289 Mei misaki.png 2063 Megumin.png 2844
6 Eresh fate.png Ereshkigal (Fate)  (E) 0-5 3.910 -2.468 Mio kon.png 1573 Megumin.png 1917 Chtholly.png 1987 Yui yuigahama.png 1336 Mei misaki.png 2129
Female Group N
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 2 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Chika f.png Chika Fujiwara (A, N) 5-0 8.230 4.199 Sakura matou.png 3485 Shinobu kny.png 4058 Kaori.png 4518 Mafuyu.png 3032 Misaki 2.5.jpg 3584
2 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki Shokuhou (A) 4-1 6.566 2.046 Mafuyu.png 3047 Sakura matou.png 3239 Shinobu kny.png 3104 Kaori.png 2424 Chika f.png 3055
3 Kaori.png Kaori Miyazono  (A) 3-2 4.879 -0.626 Shinobu kny.png 2355 Mafuyu.png 2571 Chika f.png 1710 Misaki 2.5.jpg 1681 Sakura matou.png 2767
4 Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou  (WC) 2-3 4.430 -1.544 Kaori.png 1772 Chika f.png 1318 Misaki 2.5.jpg 2162 Sakura matou.png 2114 Mafuyu.png 2718
5 Sakura matou.png Sakura Matou  (WC) 1-4 4.132 -1.984 Chika f.png 1397 Misaki 2.5.jpg 1596 Mafuyu.png 2455 Shinobu kny.png 1809 Kaori.png 2174
6 Mafuyu.png Mafuyu Kirisu  (E) 0-5 4.088 -2.091 Misaki 2.5.jpg 1467 Kaori.png 1667 Sakura matou.png 2144 Chika f.png 1793 Shinobu kny.png 2247
Female Group O
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Kurisu.png Kurisu Makise  (A) 5-0 6.402 2.277 Inori.png 2396 Yuki n.png 2782 Madoka.png 4225 Mirai.png 2388 Gray.png 3050
2 Mirai.png Mirai Kuriyama (A) 4-1 5.248 0.608 Madoka.png 2318 Inori.png 2479 Gray.png 2431 Kurisu.png 1844 Yuki n.png 3106
3 Madoka.png Madoka Kaname (A) 2-3 4.072 -1.955 Mirai.png 1811 Gray.png 2320 Kurisu.png 1307 Yuki n.png 1922 Inori.png 1955
4 Gray.png Gray (Fate) (A) 2-3 5.082 0.052 Yuki n.png 2118 Madoka.png 2299 Mirai.png 2329 Inori.png 2426 Kurisu.png 2463
5 Yuki n.png Yuki Nagato  (WC) 1-4 4.593 -0.644 Gray.png 1893 Kurisu.png 2044 Inori.png 2949 Madoka.png 1827 Mirai.png 1858
6 Inori.png Inori Yuzuriha  (E) 1-4 5.013 -0.338 Kurisu.png 1830 Mirai.png 2194 Yuki n.png 2246 Gray.png 1990 Madoka.png 3418
Female Group P
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 2 Aqua 4 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Miku.png Miku Nakano (A, J) 5-0 6.027 1.664 Cardcaptor.png 2669 Haruhi.png 2809 02.png 2915 Mikasa.png 2280 Kumiko.png 3254
2 Haruhi.png Haruhi Suzumiya   (A) 3-2 5.019 0.223 02.png 2139 Miku.png 2466 Kumiko.png 2233 Cardcaptor.png 2176 Mikasa.png 2527
3 02.png 02 (A) 3-2 5.916 1.055 Haruhi.png 2094 Mikasa.png 2469 Miku.png 2076 Kumiko.png 2871 Cardcaptor.png 4183
4 Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman  (A) 2-3 4.859 -0.134 Kumiko.png 2131 02.png 2388 Cardcaptor.png 2594 Miku.png 1705 Haruhi.png 2429
5 Kumiko.png Kumiko Oumae (WC) 2-3 4.898 -0.625 Mikasa.png 2118 Cardcaptor.png 2853 Haruhi.png 2298 02.png 1913 Miku.png 2099
6 Cardcaptor.png Sakura Kinomoto (E) 0-5 4.033 -2.183 Miku.png 1743 Kumiko.png 2174 Mikasa.png 2065 Haruhi.png 1517 02.png 1806

Male Standings[edit | edit source]

Legend: W-L - Win-loss record (and any draws). CVPt. - Cumulative Vote points. CVPt. D - Cumulative Vote points difference.

Status: (P) - Pendant; (J) - Jewelry / Consolation Gems. (A) - Advanced, (WC) - Relegated to Wildcards, (E) - Eliminated. Bold number under the match columns signifies a win.

Male Group A
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Shirogane (A, P) 5-0 8.144 5.099 Rentaro.png 2793 Taihei.png 3650 Masamune izumi.png 3301 Eren.png 4785 Saiki.png 2922
2 Eren.png Eren Yeager  (A) 4-1 4.599 -0.513 Masamune izumi.png 1723 Rentaro.png 2370 Saiki.png 2231 Miyuki shirogane.png 1385 Taihei.png 1975
3 Saiki.png Kusuo Saiki  (A) 3-2 4.605 -0.215 Taihei.png 1830 Masamune izumi.png 2065 Eren.png 2085 Rentaro.png 2479 Miyuki shirogane.png 1375
4 Taihei.png Taihei Doma  (WC) 2-3 3.830 -1.513 Saiki.png 1432 Miyuki shirogane.png 1097 Rentaro.png 2106 Masamune izumi.png 2068 Eren.png 1537
5 Masamune izumi.png Masamune Izumi (WC) 1-4 4.361 -0.489 Eren.png 1595 Saiki.png 1924 Miyuki shirogane.png 1820 Taihei.png 2037 Rentaro.png 1871
6 Rentaro.png Rentaro Satomi (E) 0-5 3.191 -2.367 Miyuki shirogane.png 897 Eren.png 1253 Taihei.png 1729 Saiki.png 1694 Masamune izumi.png 1336
Male Group B
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami (A, P) 5-0 7.867 4.957 Mob.png 2712 Tomoya aki.png 3335 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png 3301 Mochizou.png 4615 Takashi.png 2906
2 Takashi.png Takashi Natsume (A, J) 4-1 4.704 0.035 Tomoya aki.png 1877 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png 2033 Mochizou.png 2445 Mob.png 2405 Ishigami.png 1318
3 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka (A) 3-2 4.373 -0.379 Mochizou.png 1602 Takashi.png 1132 Ishigami.png 1766 Tomoya aki.png 2136 Mob.png 1917
4 Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji  (WC) 2-3 3.906 -1.432 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png 1544 Tomoya aki.png 2048 Takashi.png 1718 Ishigami.png 1150 Tomoya aki.png 1716
5 Tomoya aki.png Tomoya Aki (WC) 1-4 3.872 -1.267 Takashi.png 1423 Ishigami.png 1854 Mob.png 2235 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png 2029 Mochizou.png 1524
6 Mob.png Shigeo Kageyama (E) 0-5 3.487 -1.915 Ishigami.png 890 Mochizou.png 1565 Tomoya aki.png 1752 Takashi.png  1948 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png 1406
Male Group C
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Sakuta.png Sakuta Azusagawa  (A, P) 5-0 6.627 2.928 Seiya cautious.png 2365 Nishikata.png 2908 Satoshi.png 3087 Edward.png 2588 Kaito kid.png 2557
2 Kaito kid.png Kaito Kuroba  (A, J) 4-1 4.897 0.090 Nishikata.png 1735 Satoshi.png 2020 Edward.png 2347 Seiya cautious.png 2110 Sakuta.png 1771
3 Edward.png Edward Elric  (A) 3-2 4.516 -0.173 Satoshi.png 1656 Seiya cautious.png 2096 Kaito kid.png 2201 Sakuta.png 1420 Nishikata.png 1855
4 Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube  (A) 2-3 4.564 -0.231 Edward.png 1588 Kaito kid.png 1994 Sakuta.png 1715 Nishikata.png 1960 Seiya cautious.png 1966
5 Nishikata.png Nishikata   (WC) 1-4 4.032 -1.101 Kaito kid.png 1535 Sakuta.png 1541 Seiya cautious.png 2007 Satoshi.png 1669 Edward.png 1464
6 Seiya cautious.png Seiya Ryuuguuin  (E) 0-5 3.740 -1.512 Sakuta.png 1116 Edward.png 1571 Nishikata.png 1960 Kaito kid.png 1533 Satoshi.png 1508
Male Group D
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Levi.png Levi Ackerman  (A, P) 5-0 6.504 2.984 Ikki.png 2174 Itachi.png 2766 Shouya.png 3101 Yato.png 2535 Kyon1.png 2709
2 Shouya.png Shouya Ishida (A) 4-1 4.742 0.156 Yato.png 1639 Kyon1.png 1985 Levi.png 1861 Itachi.png 2024 Ikki.png 2088
3 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha (A) 3-2 4.548 -0.243 Kyon1.png 1670 Levi.png 1567 Ikki.png 2530 Shouya.png 1639 Yato.png 1920
4 Kyon1.png Kyon  (WC) 2-3 4.197 -0.637 Itachi.png 1614 Shouya.png 1767 Yato.png 2089 Ikki.png 1837 Levi.png 1247
5 Yato.png Yato (WC) 1-4 4.281 -0.437 Shouya.png 1611 Ikki.png 2137 Kyon1.png 2004 Levi.png 1299 Itachi.png 1683
6 Ikki.png Ikki Kurogane  (E) 0-5 3.475 -1.822 Levi.png 1246 Yato.png 1373 Itachi.png 1589 Kyon1.png 1452 Shouya.png 1406


Male Group E
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Touma.png Touma Kamijou  (A, P) 5-0 6.715 3.164 Karna (Fate) 2372 Ash Ketchum 3140 Chuuya bungou.png 3858 Saitama.png 2449 Kousei.png 2284
2 Saitama.png Saitama (A) 4-1 5.742 1.767 Chuuya bungou.png 2279 Karna (Fate) 2593 Kousei.png 2663 Touma.png 1826 Ash Ketchum 2541
3 Kousei.png Kousei Arima  (A) 3-2 4.882 0.520 Ash Ketchum 1860 Chuuya bungou.png 2563 Saitama.png 2065 Karna (Fate) 2068 Touma.png 1517
4 Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum  (WC) 2-3 3.909 -1.343 Kousei.png 1439 Touma.png 1471 Karna (Fate) 2201 Chuuya bungou.png 1794 Saitama.png 1234
5 Karna (Fate) Karna (Fate) (WC) 1-4 3.689 -1.464 Touma.png 1239 Saitama.png 1492 Ash Ketchum 1898 Kousei.png 1798 Chuuya bungou.png 1630
6 Chuuya bungou.png Chuuya Nakahara (BSD)  (E) 0-5 3.098 -2.645 Saitama.png 1044 Kousei.png 1307 Touma.png 1216 Ash Ketchum 1475 Karna (Fate) 1338
Male Group F
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 7
1 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi  (A) 5-0 5.941 2.385 Bell.png 2009 Dio.png 2966 Haruka nanase.png 3386 Kiritsugu.png 2068 Ryuuji.png 2081
2 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya (A) 4-1 5.078 1.042 Haruka nanase.png 1981 Bell.png 2347 Ryuuji.png 2445 Yuuta.png 1798 Dio.png 1977
3 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu (A) 3-2 4.631 0.339 Dio.png 1721 Haruka nanase.png 2313 Kiritsugu.png 2007 Bell.png 1881 Yuuta.png 1681
4 Dio.png Dio Brando (WC) 2-3 4.118 -0.773 Ryuuji.png 1488 Yuuta.png 1565 Bell.png 2241 Haruka nanase.png 1771 Kiritsugu.png 1504
5 Bell.png Bell Cranel (WC) 0-4 3.851 -0.866 Yuuta.png 1265 Kiritsugu.png 1624 Dio.png 1939 Ryuuji.png 1415 Haruka nanase.png 1785
6 Haruka nanase.png Haruka Nanase (E) 0-5 3.209 -2.128 Kiritsugu.png 1197 Ryuuji.png 1529 Yuuta.png 923 Dio.png 1595 Bell.png 1785
Male Group G
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Riku.png Riku Dola (A, P) 5-0 6.485 2.852 Sesshomaru.png 2377 Hodaka.png 3151 Shu.png 2962 Kazuma.png 2472 Gilgamesh.png 3289
2 Kazuma.png Kazuma Satou (A) 4-1 4.944 0.401 Shu.png 1837 Sesshomaru.png 2375 Gilgamesh.png 2425 Riku.png 1641 Hodaka.png 2661
3 Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh (Fate) (A) 3-2 4.947 0.385 Hodaka.png 1821 Shu.png 2384 Kazuma.png 2163 Sesshomaru.png 2101 Riku.png 2326
4 Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima (WC) 2-3 4.347 -0.657 Gilgamesh.png 1551 Riku.png 1578 Sesshomaru.png 2214 Shu.png 1863 Kazuma.png 2363
5 Shu.png Shu Ouma (WC) 1-4 3.747 -1.303 Kazuma.png 1379 Gilgamesh.png 1578 Riku.png 1389 Hodaka.png 1567 Sesshomaru.png 2328
6 Sesshomaru.png Sesshomaru  (E) 0-5 3.601 -1.678 Riku.png 1114 Kazuma.png 1624 Hodaka.png 1841 Gilgamesh.png 1387 Shu.png 2050
Male Group H
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 4 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Kamado  (A, J) 5-0 5.687 1.866 Yaichi.png 2058 Inosuke.png  2963 Karma.png 2846 Haruka kasugano.png 2103 Shidou.png 2731
2 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka  (A, J) 4-1 4.842 0.734 Inosuke.png 1770 Karma.png 2291 Haruka kasugano.png 2245 Yaichi.png 1962 Tanjiro.png 2343
3 Haruka kasugano.png Haruka Kasugano  (A) 3-2 5.282 0.972 Karma.png 1742 Yaichi.png 2649 Shidou.png 1953 Tanjiro.png 1958 Inosuke.png 3437
4 Karma.png Karma Akabane  (A) 2-3 4.245 -0.453 Haruka kasugano.png 1637 Shidou.png 1645 Tanjiro.png 1898 Inosuke.png 1812 Yaichi.png 2295
5 Yaichi.png Yaichi Kuzuryuu (WC) 1-4 3.763 -1.278 Tanjiro.png 1258 Haruka kasugano.png 1471 Inosuke.png 2075 Shidou.png 1376 Karma.png 2199
6 Inosuke.png Inosuke Hashibira (E) 0-5 3.570 -1.840 Shidou.png 1460 Tanjiro.png 962 Yaichi.png 1987 Karma.png 1503 Haruka kasugano.png 1904


Male Group I
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Ayanokouji  (A, P) 5-0 6.427 2.649 Fuutarou.png 2288 Sasuke.png 2823 Gintoki.png 3132 Joseph.png 2833 Sorata.png 2935
2 Sorata.png Sorata Kanda  (A) 3-2 5.985 1.798 Sasuke.png 1679 Gintoki.png 2698 Joseph.png 3736 Fuutarou.png 2489 Kiyotaka.png 2643
3 Sasuke.png Sasuke Uchiha (A) 3-2 4.651 -0.015 Sorata.png 1874 Kiyotaka.png 1675 Fuutarou.png 2390 Gintoki.png 1609 Joseph.png 2682
4 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata  (A) 3-2 4.090 -0.900 Joseph.png 1572 Sorata.png 1654 Kiyotaka.png 1775 Sasuke.png 1646 Fuutarou.png 2306
5 Joseph.png Joseph Joestar (WC) 1-4 3.951 -1.744 Gintoki.png 1525 Fuutarou.png 2134 Sorata.png 1676 Kiyotaka.png 1267 Sasuke.png 2076
6 Fuutarou.png Fuutarou Uesugi  (E) 0-5 3.611 -1.788 Kiyotaka.png 1125 Joseph.png 1740 Sasuke.png 1987 Sorata.png 1112 Gintoki.png 2110
Male Group J
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Subaru1.png Subaru Natsuki  (A) 4-1 5.989 1.861 Souma.png 2088 Giorno.png 2907 Willem.png 2633 Yuzuru.png 2380 Lelouch.png 3139
2 Willem.png Willem Kmetsch (A) 4-1 5.201 0.846 Yuzuru.png 1749 Lelouch.png 1955 Subaru1.png 2748 Giorno.png 2147 Souma.png 2871
3 Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia (A) 4-1 4.959 0.645 Giorno.png 1804 Willem.png 2160 Yuzuru.png 2481 Souma.png 2267 Subaru1.png 2048
4 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi (A) 2-3 4.416 -0.419 Willem.png 1530 Souma.png 2158 Lelouch.png 1997 Subaru1.png 1530 Giorno.png 2555
5 Souma.png Soma Yukihira (WC) 1-4 3.783 -1.452 Subaru1.png 1316 Yuzuru.png 1710 Giorno.png 2241 Lelouch.png 1244 Willem.png 1859
6 Giorno.png Giorno Giovanna (E) 0-5 3.840 -1.481 Lelouch.png 1374 Subaru1.png 1518 Souma.png 1997 Willem.png 1417 Yuzuru.png 2172
Male Group K
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki  (A) 5-0 5.309 1.529 Shuuichi hibike.png 2431 Akihito.png 2393 Enkidu fate.png 2578 Merlin fate.png 1985 Jotaro.png 2592
2 Merlin fate.png Merlin (F/GO) (A) 4-1 5.059 1.114 Enkidu fate.png 2288 Shuuichi hibike.png 2453 Jotaro.png 2311 Tomoya.png 1794 Akihito.png 2594
3 Jotaro.png Jotaro Kujo (A) 3-2 4.699 0.237 Akihito.png 2139 Enkidu fate.png 2162 Merlin fate.png 2180 Shuuichi hibike.png 1893 Tomoya.png 2185
4 Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" (F/GO) (A) 2-3 4.201 -0.523 Merlin fate.png 1081 Jotaro.png 1951 Tomoya.png 1953 Akihito.png 1937 Shuuichi hibike.png 2649
5 Akihito.png Akihito Kanbara (WC) 1-4 4.085 -0.673 Jotaro.png 1704 Tomoya.png 1557 Shuuichi hibike.png 2167 Enkidu fate.png 1674 Merlin fate.png 2136
6 Shuuichi hibike.png Shuuichi Tsukamoto (E) 0-5 3.457 -1.684 Tomoya.png 1090 Merlin fate.png 1546 Akihito.png 1644 Jotaro.png 1613 Enkidu fate.png 1928
Male Group L
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 6 Aqua 8
1 Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka (A, J) 5-0 5.780 2.196 Hiro16.png 2383 Nagisa assclass.png 2436 Giyuu.png 2497 Inuyasha.png 2440 Waver.png 3308
2 Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa Shiota (A) 3-2 4.389 -0.213 Giyuu.png 1896 Otosaka.png 1563 Waver.png 2374 Hiro16.png 1759 Inuyasha.png 2343
3 Waver.png Waver Velvet (A) 3-2 4.555 -0.303 Inuyasha.png 2081 Hiro16.png 2201 Nagisa assclass.png 2246 Giyuu.png 1861 Otosaka.png 1809
4 Giyuu.png Giyuu Tomioka (A) 2-3 4.629 -0.207 Nagisa assclass.png 1983 Inuyasha.png 2186 Otosaka.png 2141 Waver.png 1789 Hiro16.png 2354
5 Inuyasha.png Inuyasha (WC) 1-4 3.994 -0.973 Waver.png 1745 Giyuu.png 1740 Hiro16.png 2173 Otosaka.png 1283 Nagisa assclass.png 2156
6 Hiro16.png Hiro (016) (E) 1-4 4.327 -0.500 Otosaka.png 1360 Waver.png 1919 Inuyasha.png 2042 Nagisa assclass.png 1586 Giyuu.png 3037


Male Group M
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Saika.png Saika Totsuka (A, J) 5-0 5.898 1.962 Syaoran.png 2775 Ainz.png 2574 Naruto.png 2706 Norman.png 2351 Okabe.png 2678
2 Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe (A) 4-1 5.796 1.986 Norman.png 2301 Syaoran.png 2619 Ainz.png 3629 Naruto.png 2245 Saika.png 2632
3 Ainz.png Ainz Ooal Gown (A) 3-2 4.516 -0.357 Naruto.png 1926 Saika.png 1718 Okabe.png 1684 Syaoran.png 2052 Norman.png 2883
4 Naruto.png Naruto Uzumaki (A) 2-3 4.878 0.405 Ainz.png 1889 Norman.png 2362 Saika.png 2123 Okabe.png 1827 Syaoran.png 2955
5 Norman.png Norman (WC) 1-4 3.390 -1.840 Okabe.png 1312 Naruto.png 1525 Syaoran.png 2058 Saika.png 1167 Ainz.png 1694
6 Syaoran.png Syaoran Li (E) 0-5 3.349 -2.156 Saika.png 1258 Okabe.png 1456 Norman.png 1924 Ainz.png 1353 Naruto.png 1637
Male Group N
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Taki.png Taki Tachibana (A, P) 5-0 6.433 3.072 Senku.png 2790 Koyomi.png 2985 Osamu bungou.png 2850 Koichi another.png 2623 Archer.png 3338
2 Archer.png Archer (F/SN) (A) 4-1 5.442 1.336 Koichi another.png 2599 Senku.png 2780 Koyomi.png 2677 Osamu bungou.png 2017 Taki.png 2205
3 Osamu bungou.png Osamu Dazai (BSD)  (A) 3-2 4.531 0.318 Koyomi.png 1907 Koichi another.png 2334 Taki.png 1854 Archer.png 1555 Senku.png 2705
4 Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi  (WC) 2-3 4.080 -0.645 Osamu bungou.png 1722 Taki.png 1486 Archer.png 1953 Senku.png 1833 Koichi another.png 2301
5 Senku.png Senku  (WC) 1-4 3.398 -1.841 Taki.png 1232 Archer.png 1365 Koichi another.png 2149 Koyomi.png 1364 Osamu bungou.png 1646
6 Koichi another.png Koichi Sakakibara  (E) 0-5 3.127 -2.240 Archer.png 1323 Osamu bungou.png 1275 Senku.png 1725 Taki.png 1026 Koyomi.png 1826
Male Group O
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Conan.png Conan Edogawa (A, J) 5-0 5.609 1.862 Izayoi.png 2564 Monkey D. Luffy 2887 Ken kaneki.png 2374 Ray.png 2360 Eugeo.png 2691
2 Eugeo.png Eugeo (A) 4-1 5.206 1.299 Ray.png 2481 Izayoi.png 2544 Monkey D. Luffy 2528 Ken kaneki.png 1988 Conan.png 2428
3 Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki  (A) 3-2 4.719 0.616 Monkey D. Luffy 1928 Ray.png 2425 Conan.png 2131 Eugeo.png 1705 Izayoi.png 2779
4 Monkey D. Luffy Monkey D. Luffy  (A) 2-3 4.395 -0.117 Ken kaneki.png 1819 Conan.png 1705 Eugeo.png 1963 Izayoi.png 1871 Ray.png 2802
5 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki  (WC) 1-4 3.576 -1.411 Conan.png 1362 Eugeo.png 1518 Ray.png 2123 Monkey D. Luffy 1490 Ken kaneki.png 1763
6 Ray.png Ray  (E) 0-5 3.070 -2.250 Eugeo.png 1225 Ken kaneki.png 1402 Izayoi.png 1718 Conan.png 1165 Monkey D. Luffy 1601
Male Group P
Pos Contestant W-L CVPt. CVPt. D Aqua 1 Aqua 3 Aqua 5 Aqua 7 Aqua 8
1 Shirou.png Shirou Emiya (A, J) 5-0 5.669 2.105 Naofumi.png 2586 Zenitsu.png 2833 Isaac.png 2873 Mikaela.png 2068 Lancer.png 2719
2 Lancer.png Lancer (F/SN) (A) 4-1 5.055 0.967 Mikaela.png 2412 Naofumi.png 2591 Zenitsu.png 2693 Isaac.png 1911 Shirou.png 1993
3 Isaac.png Isaac Foster  (A) 3-2 4.298 -0.140 Zenitsu.png 1878 Mikaela.png 2007 Shirou.png 1710 Lancer.png 1718 Naofumi.png 2624
4 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma  (WC) 2-3 4.245 -0.606 Isaac.png 1833 Shirou.png 1766 Lancer.png 1974 Naofumi.png 1829 Mikaela.png 2370
5 Naofumi.png Naofumi Iwatani  (WC) 1-4 3.786 -1.152 Shirou.png 1317 Lancer.png 1678 Mikaela.png 2238 Zenitsu.png 1581 Isaac.png 1954
6 Mikaela.png Mikaela Hyakuya  (E) 0-5 3.679 -1.173 Lancer.png 1421 Isaac.png 1616 Naofumi.png 1720 Shirou.png 1473 Zenitsu.png 2310



4th Place Rankings[edit | edit source]

Top 8 fourth-placed characters with the best performance will advance to the next group stage, while the remaining characters will be relegated to Wildcards.

Criteria: Wins ---> Cumulative Vote Points difference (CVPt.D) ---> Cumulative Vote Points (CVPt.) ---> Staff selection.

Aquamarine Fourth Place Rankings
Grp Female Name W CVPt. D Grp Male Name W CVPt. D
F Yui Hirasawa Yui Hirasawa 3 0.343 I Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata 3 -0.900
O Gray.png Gray (Fate) 2 0.052 M Naruto.png Naruto Uzumaki 2 0.405
P Mikasa.png Mikasa Ackerman 2 -0.134 O Monkey D. Luffy Monkey D. Luffy 2 -0.117
H Umaru.png Umaru Doma 2 -0.509 L Giyuu.png Giyuu Tomioka 2 -0.207
C Ram.png Ram 2 -0.656 C Satoshi.png Satoshi Fukube 2 -0.231
K Jibril1.png Jibril 2 -0.737 J Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 2 -0.419
G Menma.png Meiko Honma 2 -0.908 H Karma.png Karma Akabane 2 -0.453
M Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki 2 -0.927 K Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" (F/GO) 2 -0.523
A Kaede bgs.png Kaede Azusagawa 2 -0.931 P Zenitsu.png Zenitsu Agatsuma 2 -0.606
I Nezuko.png Nezuko Kamado 2 -0.983 D Kyon1.png Kyon 2 -0.637
E Tohru dragon.png Tohru 2 -1.204 N Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi 2 -0.645
J Azusa Nakano Azusa Nakano 2 -1.328 G Hodaka.png Hodaka Morishima 2 -0.657
D Saber.png Saber 2 -1.354 F Dio.png Dio Brando 2 -0.773
N Shinobu kny.png Shinobu Kochou 2 -1.544 E Ash Ketchum Ash Ketchum 2 -1.343
B Alice zuberg.png Alice Zuberg 2 -1.609 B Mochizou.png Mochizou Ooji 2 -1.432
L Reina.png Reina Kousaka 2 -2.145 A Taihei.png Taihei Doma 2 -1.513





RS Split 2[edit | edit source]

Group draw[edit | edit source]

Group Draw: All contestants are ordered by CVPt. (cumulative vote points) earned in the Aquamarine group stage. Group ranking or wins doesn't matter. These contestants are filled starting from Groups A-D, and then Groups D-A on the next four. This pattern repeats until all slots are filled.

Group Stage Format:

  • 4 x 16 groups, Single round-robin
  • Ranking Criteria: Wins --> draws ---> Head-to-head record (split only) ---> SCVPt.D ----> SCVPt. ---> Staff selection.
  • Top 6 advance, 7th-11th are relegated to wildcards, 12th-16th placers are eliminated.


Split 2 Group Draw (Female)
By CVPt. Group A Group B Group C Group D
1-4 Kaguya.png Kaguya Asuna.png Asuna Aquamarine (AQUA) Kurumi.png Kurumi Mikoto.png Mikoto
8-5 Mashiro.png Mashiro Rin tohsaka.png Rin Yukino.png Yukino Chika f.png Chika
9-12 Index.png Index Maisan.png Mai S. Shouko.png Shouko N. Shiro1.png Shiro
16-13 Hayasaka 3.png Ai Hayasaka Sagiri.png Sagiri Emilia.png Emilia Rikka chuuni.png Rikka
17-20 Misaki 2.5.jpg Misaki S. Iroha.png Iroha Hina amano.png Hina A. Kuroko.png Kuroko Aquamarine (AQ. J)
24-21 Yui yuigahama.png Yui Y. Nao.png Nao Schwi.png Schwi Kurisu.png Kurisu
25-28 Miku.png Miku N. Mio kon.png Mio 02.png 02 Ruiko.png Ruiko
32-29 Utaha.png Utaha Eriri.png Eriri Megumin.png Megumin Mitsuha.png Mitsuha
33-36 Ai haibara.png Ai Haibara Nanami.png Nanami Kanna.png Kanna Yui Hirasawa Yui H.
40-37 Mirai.png Mirai Taiga.png Taiga Sora kasugano.png Sora K. Chino.png Chino
41-44 Jibril1.png Jibril Kei karuizawa.png Kei K. Tamako.png Tamako Saber.png Saber
48-45 Haruhi.png Haruhi Kaede bgs.png Kaede (BGS) Haruno.png Haruno Gray.png Gray (Fate)
49-52 Mei misaki.png Mei Misaki Ram.png Ram Nezuko.png Nezuko Illya.png Illya
56-53 Kaori.png Kaori Kumiko.png Kumiko (WC) Umaru.png Umaru Menma.png Menma
57-60 Tohru dragon.png Tohru (WC) Mikasa.png Mikasa (WC) Aqua.png Aqua (WC) Sinon.png Sinon
64-61 Madoka.png Madoka (WC) Takagi.png Takagi (WC) Azusa Nakano Azusa N. (WC) Shouko m.png Shouko M. (WC)


Split 2 Group Draw (Male)
By CVPt. Group A Group B Group C Group D
1-4 Miyuki shirogane.png Miyuki Ishigami.png Yuu Ishigami Touma.png Touma Sakuta.png Sakuta
8-5 Kiyotaka.png Kiyotaka Taki.png Taki Riku.png Riku Aquamarine (AQUA) Levi.png Levi
9-12 Subaru1.png Subaru Sorata.png Sorata Yuuta.png Yuuta Okabe.png R. Okabe
16-13 Tanjiro.png Tanjiro Saitama.png Saitama Otosaka.png Yuu Otosaka Saika.png Saika
17-20 Shirou.png Shirou Conan.png Conan Aquamarine (AQ. J) Archer.png Archer Tomoya.png Tomoya O.
24-21 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Willem.png Willem Eugeo.png Eugeo Haruka kasugano.png Haruka K.
25-28 Merlin fate.png Merlin (Fate) Lancer.png Lancer Lelouch.png Lelouch Kazuma.png Kazuma
32-29 Naruto.png Naruto Kousei.png Kousei Kaito kid.png Kaito Kid Gilgamesh.png Gil
33-36 Shidou.png Shidou Shouya.png Shouya Ken kaneki.png Ken Kaneki Takashi.png Takashi
40-37 Giyuu.png Giyuu Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Sasuke.png Sasuke Jotaro.png Jotaro
41-44 Saiki.png Kusuo S. Eren.png Eren Satoshi.png Satoshi F. Waver.png Waver
48-45 Ainz.png Ainz Edward.png Edward Osamu bungou.png Osamu (BSD) Itachi.png Itachi
49-52 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Monkey D. Luffy Luffy Nagisa assclass.png Nagisa S. Ryuunosuke akasaka.png R. Akasaka
56-53 Yato.png Yato (WC) Isaac.png Isaac Hodaka.png Hodaka (WC) Masamune izumi.png M. Izumi (WC)
57-60 Zenitsu.png Zenitsu (WC) Karma.png Karma Enkidu fate.png "Enkidu" (F/GO) Kyon1.png Kyon (WC)
64-61 Joseph.png Joseph (WC) Nishikata.png Nishikata (WC) Gintoki.png Gintoki (WC) Dio.png DIO (WC)




Female Group Standings[edit | edit source]

Legend:

  • W-L - Win-loss record (and any draws).  VF - Total votes scored.  CVPt. - Cumulative Vote points.  CVPt. D - Cumulative Vote points difference.   SCVPt. and SCVPt. D are total values earned during the entire split / group stage.


Status:

  • (Gem Name) and emblems Topaz Amethyst