FANDOM

1,959 Pages

ISML 2019 was the 12th edition of  International Saimoe League, an online anime character popularity contest.

The contest marked the return of ISML 2010 champion Mio Akiyama's eligibility into the Main Tournament. The Houkago Tea Time bassist proved that she still has the power to compete with today's big-time girls, as she easily reached the playoffs before losing in the Round of 16 against Emilia.

The Tiara was won by Violet Evergarden, and the Scepter was won by Rimuru Tempest. This contest is notable for the first instance in which both champions were debutants as well as Aquamarine gem winners. The Scepter final was also fought between both debutants. This tournament is the first to have a canonically non-binary character (Rimuru) win a major saimoe contest. (Hideyoshi doesn't count as he is biologically male.)



Rules & Tournament FormatEdit

Direct InvitesEdit

Female Division

2018 Necklace Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
Mashiro
Chtholly
Asuna
Azusa nakano
Rin tohsaka
Kanna
Mashiro Shiina Chtholly Nota Seniorious Asuna Yuuki Azusa Nakano Rin Tohsaka Kanna Kamui
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou SukaSuka (WorldEnd) Sword Art Online K-ON! Fate series Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid


2018 Seasonals
Winter Diadem Spring Diadem Summer Diadem Fall Diadem Winter Runner-up Spring Runner-up Summer Runner-up Fall Runner-up
Violet
Ochako
Platelet
Maisan
015
Suzuha
Rinne
Rikka ssss gridman
Violet Evergarden Ochako Uraraka Platelet Mai Sakurajima Ichigo (015) Suzuha Amane Rinne Ohara Rikka Takarada
Violet Evergarden My Hero Academia Cells at Work! Bunny Girl Senpai Darling in the FranXX Steins;Gate 0 Island SSSS.Gridman



Male Division

2018 Pendant Winners
Aquamarine Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
Levi
Okabe
Taki
Nagisa assclass
Archer
Willem
Levi Ackerman Rintarou Okabe Taki Tachibana Nagisa Shiota Archer Willem Kmetsch
Attack on Titan Steins;Gate 0 Your Name Assassination Classroom Fate series SukaSuka (WorldEnd)



Nomination ResultsEdit

QualifiedEdit

Female Division

Male Division


Did Not QualifyEdit

Female

Male

Regular Season MatchesEdit

Separate link. TBD Regular seeason table


Gem and Wildcard RoundsEdit

AquamarineEdit

Aquamarine Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Violet Violet Evergarden 8458 8559 8810 9074 9508 9934 12,034
Rin tohsaka  Rin Tohsaka 2415 2754 3194 4031 5467 7909 11,184
Emilia Emilia 5277 5423 5799 6154 6537 7452
Kurumi  Kurumi Tokisaki 2229 2544 2849 3296 4048
Mashiro  Mashiro Shiina 2036 2354 2622 3133
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 1944 2191 2506
Schwi  Schwi Dola 1826 2025
Maisan  Mai Sakurajima 1734
Aquamarine Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Rimuru Rimuru Tempest 6490 6710 7147 7679 8427 9660 11,868
Levi Levi Ackerman 6422 6595 6845 7116 7668 8491 9900
Sakuta Sakuta Azusagawa 2517 2693 2960 3401 4061 4989
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 2418 2474 2771 3147 3777
Riku Riku Dola 2327 2479 2720 3069
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 1890 2042 2286
Taki Taki Tachibana 1799 1937
Eugeo Eugeo 1392


Aquamarine Female Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 10 Votes Eliminated - 8 Votes
Yui h Yui Hirasawa 9775 Nanami  Nanami Aoyama 8817
Azusa nakano  Azusa Nakano 9677 Sakura matou  Sakura Matou 8745
Yuzu aihara  Yuzu Aihara 9562 Ginko sora  Ginko Sora 8576
Kazusa  Kazusa Touma 9555 Cc  C.C. 8519
Nero fate  Nero (Saber Extra) 9264 Inori  Inori Yuzuriha 8498
Kuroko  Kuroko Shirai 9074 Rikka ssss gridman  Rikka Takarada 7956
Nephren Nephren R. I. 8972 Ochako  Ochako Uraraka 7922
Haruhi  Haruhi Suzumiya 8945 Suzuha  Suzuha Amane 7814
Shouko m  Shouko Makinohara 8945
Utaha  Utaha Kasumigaoka 8898
Aquamarine Male Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 10 Votes Eliminated - 8 Votes
Shouya  Shouya Ishida 8227 Bruno  Bruno Bucciarati 7065
Masamune izumi  Masamune Izumi 8021 Souma  Soma Yukihira 6950
Itachi  Itachi Uchiha 7868 Chuuya bungou  Chuuya Nakahara 6879
Kyon1  Kyon 7828 Mikaela  Mikaela Hyakuya 6859
Kazuma Kazuma Satou 7800 Karna fate  Karna (Lancer of Red) 6828
Mochizou  Mochizou Ooji 7685 Izayoi  Izayoi Sakamaki 6700
Haruka nanase  Haruka Nanase 7655 Izaya  Izaya Orihara 6673
Haruka kasugano  Haruka Kasugano 7624 Reigen  Arataka Reigen 6341
Ryuuji  Ryuuji Takasu 7485
Syaoran  Syaoran Li 7296



TopazEdit

Topaz Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 4920 5434 6247 7252 8960 10,101 13,380
Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 5430 5936 6466 7403 8740 9631 12,266
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 2945 3258 3743 4322 5340 6611
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 4153 4195 4272 4523 4705
Yukino Yukino Yukinoshita 2980 3294 3793 4307
Schwi Schwi Dola 2742 2962 3354
Emilia Emilia 2560 2842
Maisan Mai Sakurajima 2245
Topaz Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Riku Riku Dola 5593 5775 6074 6736 7545 8947 10,970
Levi Levi Ackerman 3777 4015 4427 5010 6117 7781 10,105
Eugeo Eugeo 4420 4527 4897 5361 6071 7267
Sakuta Sakuta Azusagawa 3386 3643 4036 4657 5601
Archer Archer (F/SN) 3329 3540 3952 4450
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 2907 3085 3344
Taki Taki Tachibana 2370 2531
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 1586


Topaz Female Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 8 Votes Eliminated - 8 Votes
Nephren Nephren R. I. 10,385 Kazusa Kazusa Touma 9426
Iroha Iroha Isshiki 10,354 Mei aihara Mei Aihara 9422
Yui h Yui Hirasawa 9959 Rinne Rinne Ohara 9319
Eriri Eriri S. S. 9932 Kuroko Kuroko Shirai 9196
Ai haibara Ai Haibara 9656 Madoka Madoka Kaname 9025
Rachel Rachel Gardner 9616 Yuzu aihara Yuzu Aihara 8598
Nero fate Nero (Saber Extra) 9610 Haruhi Haruhi Suzumiya 8502
015 Ichigo (015) 9574 Kei karuizawa Kei Karuizawa 8416
Topaz Male Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 8 Votes Eliminated - 8 Votes
Lancer Lancer (F/SN) 8910 Giorno Giorno Giovanna 7911
Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 8866 Itachi Itachi Uchiha 7848
White blood cell White Blood Cell 8544 Hiro16 Hiro (016) 7720
Kousei Kousei Arima 8467 Shu Shu Ouma 7568
Erwin Erwin Smith 8366 Haruka kasugano Haruka Kasugano 7453
Sakamoto Sakamoto 8076 Haruka nanase Haruka Nanase 7420
Sasuke Sasuke Uchiha 8069 Syaoran Syaoran Li 7386
Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 8036 Mob Shigeo Kageyama 7192


AmethystEdit

Amethyst Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Yukino Yukino Yukinoshita 3986 4234 4444 5040 5926 6978 8563
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 2773 2979 3339 3758 4413 5621 7690
Schwi Schwi Dola 2433 2547 2953 3505 4178 5097
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 2557 2767 3061 3504 4087
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 2318 2587 2892 3273
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 2506 2711 2823
Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 1957 2180
Maisan Mai Sakurajima 1720
Amethyst Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Sakuta Sakuta Azusagawa 3289 3514 3718 4082 4802 5885 7103
Levi Levi Ackerman 3339 3598 3823 4305 4799 5330 6845
Archer Archer (F/SN) 2332 3654 3088 3429 3829 4417
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 2117 2331 2600 2932 3337
Willem Willem Kmetsch 2099 2257 2464 2723
Taki Taki Tachibana 1983 2221 2439
Touma Touma Kamijou 1940 2149
Eugeo Eugeo 1851


Amethyst Female Wildcard (Slider Voting)
Survived - 6 Slider Value Eliminated - 8 Slider Value
Taiga Taiga Aisaka 76,511.3 Origami Origami Tobiichi 68,587.6
Mitsuha Mitsuha Miyamizu 76,425.6 Tohka Tohka Yatogami 68,481.1
Eriri Eriri S. S. 75,481.4 Umaru Umaru Doma 68,213.4
Sora kasugano Sora Kasugano 71,549.7 Ai haibara Ai Haibara 61,857.7
Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto 69,400.9 Nero fate Nero (Saber Extra) 58,506.5
Mirai Mirai Kuriyama 68,793.1 Rachel Rachel Gardner 57,849.7
Mikasa Mikasa Ackerman 57,180.3
015 Ichigo (015) 54,713.3
Amethyst Male Wildcard (Slider Voting)
Survived - 6 Slider Value Eliminated - 8 Slider Value
Sorata Sorata Kanda 61,589 Kaito kid Kaito Kuroba 52,195.5
Shido Shidou Itsuka 56,171.6 Mochizou Mochizou Ooji 49,576.2
Bakugo Katsuki Bakugo 56,136.2 Naruto Naruto Uzumaki 48,558.3
White blood cell White Blood Cell 55,832.4 Luffy Monkey D. Luffy 48,030.5
Karma Karma Akabane 54,471.6 Sakamoto Sakamoto 47,525
Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 52,997.3 Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 47,484.3
Sasuke Sasuke Uchiha 46,106.3
Erwin Erwin Smith 45,332.7


SapphireEdit

Sapphire Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 5641 5932 6209 6679 7344 8626 11,412
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 3897 4220 4539 4871 5594 6224 7853
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 3777 3899 4094 4343 4839 5666
Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious 2336 2467 2718 3049 3295
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 1733 1919 2175 2436
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 1512 1740 1922
Schwi Schwi Dola 1571 1649
Maisan Mai Sakurajima 1495
Sapphire Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 3442 3893 4244 2571 5262 6203 7895
Touma Touma Kamijou 3054 3253 3622 4133 4800 5839 7357
Levi Levi Ackerman 2721 2814 3185 3706 4482 5639
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 2611 2790 3049 3511 4113
Archer Archer (F/SN) 2533 2694 3086 3505
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 2190 2456 2712
Taki Taki Tachibana 2109 2384
Subaru1 Subaru Natsuki 1871


Sapphire Female Wildcard (IRV)
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Index  Index 5426
Iroha  Iroha Isshiki 2715 2796.7 2842.8 2957.5 3118.60 3365.2 3878 4212.3
Azusa nakano  Azusa Nakano 1697 1787.2 1887.3 2046 2207.2 2422.1 2734.8 3088.8 3146.7 3774.4
Nephren Nephren R. I. 2251 2334.8 2425.1 2525.1 2578.8 2703.3 2857 3120.6 3156.2 3612.2 3653.6
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Nagisa  Nagisa Furukawa 1721 2809.2 1862.9 1970.3 2180.4 2265.7 2375.3 2717.2 2756.2 3510.3 3560.1
Homura  Homura Akemi 1575 1631.3 1672.8 1753.3 1867.9 2051 2270.5 2698 2735.4
Saber  Saber 1461 1523.7 1577.4 1675 1841 1994.7 2229.1
Utaha  Utaha Kasumigaoka 1132 1220.3 1288.6 1420.4 1591.3 1833.1
Shouko m  Shouko Makinohara 1099 1171.6 1213.1 1308.2 1420.6
Kaori  Kaori Miyazono 1034 1074.5 1191.6 1301.4
Sora kasugano  Sora Kasugano 1038 1117.8 1139.6
Mirai  Mirai Kuriyama 639 712.3
Sapphire Male Wildcard (IRV)
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Bakugo Katsuki Bakugo 2656 2821 2952 3145 3306 3479 3686 4195
Lancer Lancer (F/SN) 2275 2405 2516 2671 2885 3231 3692 4140
Sorata  Sorata Kanda 1852 1950 2054 2178 2476 2741 3053 3478 3658.3
Shido Shidou Itsuka 1635 1667 1828 1942 2164 2437 2775 3140 3321.1 3394
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Shouya  Shouya Ishida 1649 1779 1899 2046 2205 2404 2819 3043 3300.5 3367.7
Jotaro  Jotaro Kujo 1752 1804 1943 2100 2233 2466 2731
Ainz  Ainz ooal Gown 1547 1637 1759 1924 2095 2341
Gintoki  Gintoki Sakata 1527 1669 1744 1907 1997
Otosaka  Yuu Otosaka 1471 1562 1700 1814
All might  All Might 1407 1469 1531
Isaac  Isaac Foster 1306 1389
White blood cell  White Blood Cell 1199


EmeraldEdit

Emerald Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 4665 5016 5342 5843 6314 7285 8919
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 2743 2977 3332 3723 4544 5790 7299
Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious 3280 3524 3787 4214 4867 5689
Maisan Mai Sakurajima 2609 2889 3163 3602 4244
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 2301 2592 2985 3499
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 2288 2548 2852
Schwi Schwi Dola 2105 2237
Emilia Emilia 2047
Emerald Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 3708 4060 4478 4854 5596 6625 8285
Touma Touma Kamijou 3051 3432 3920 4441 5139 6170 7767
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 2726 3013 3440 3972 4964 5811
Taki Taki Tachibana 2658 3009 3327 3836 4504
Willem Willem Kmetsch 2757 2957 3283 3799
Levi Levi Ackerman 2630 2824 3212
Archer Archer (F/SN) 2525 2721
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 2351


Emerald Female Wildcard (IRV)
Survived - 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Megumin Megumin 2779 2936 3154 3425 3813 4375 4957 6144
Taiga Taiga Aisaka 2635 2998 3051 3326 3714 4225 4831 5862
Eliminated -8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Yui h Yui Hirasawa 2572 2685 2920 3165 3572 4052 4903 5559
Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 2569 2828 2899 3182 3516 3938 4596
Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto 2541 2690 2912 3131 3574 3932
02 02 2285 2421 2653 2933 3175
Menma Meiko Honma 2114 2279 2535 2770
Isla1 Isla 1845 1907 2106
Platelet Platelet 1760 1873
Nephren Nephren Ruq Insania 1656
Emerald Male Wildcard (IRV)
Survived - 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Kazuma Kazuma Satou 2740 2819 3023 3303 3571 4032 4780 5693
Lancer Lancer (F/SN) 2661 2794 3019 3252 3962 4381 4892 5589
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Conan Conan Edogawa 2281 2554 2680 2927 3227 3702 4402 5274
Karma Karma Akabane 2147 2293 2519 2815 3268 3709 4211
Kousei Kousei Arima 2550 2695 2802 3075 3268 3695
Shido Shidou Itsuka 2075 2270 2460 2706 2993
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 2158 2334 2483 2698
Izuku Izuku Midoriya 1693 1877 2158
Shouto Shouto Todoroki 1732 1832
Eren Eren Yeager 1620


RubyEdit

Ruby Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Maisan Mai Sakurajima 4685 5389 6210 7361 5873 10,450 13,781
Emilia Emilia 5457 5750 6245 7453 8384 9617 12,827
Schwi Schwi Dola 4272 4825 5249 6013 7329 9026
Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi 5272 5682 5810 6347 7208
Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious 4307 4805 5386 5935
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 3855 4150 4919
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 3695 3822
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 3381
Ruby Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Touma Touma Kamijou 6815 7420 7559 8053 8989 10,248 12,906
Archer Archer (F/SN) 4702 5092 5579 6355 7813 9026 11,190
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 5064 5789 6301 7150 8453 8990
Bakugo Katsuki Bakugo 4719 4883 5371 5573 5909
Kazuma Kazuma Satou 3733 3971 4336 5317
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 3186 3401 4056
Levi Levi Ackerman 3163 3319
Taki Taki Tachibana 2664


Ruby Female Wildcard (Slider Voting)
Survived - 8 Slider Value Eliminated - 8 Slider Value
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 155,882.2 Taiga  Taiga Aisaka 132,849.7
Mio kon  Mio Akiyama 154,759.6 Yui yuigahama  Yui Yuigahama 129,082.7
Megumin  Megumin 152,525.3 Tohru dragon  Tohru 126,934.2
Azusa nakano  Azusa Nakano 141,877.5 Nao  Nao Tomori 121,278.7
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 140,994.5 Tamako  Tamako Kitashirakawa 121,068.4
Chino  Chino Kafuu 136,106.4 Mitsuha  Mitsuha Miyamizu 119,974.1
Index  Index 135,430 Eriri  Eriri S. S. 115,132.7
Yoshino dal  Yoshino 133,999.4 Alice zuberg  Alice Zuberg 104,235.5
Ruby Male Wildcard (Slider Voting)
Survived - 8 Slider Value Eliminated - 8 Slider Value
Shirou  Shirou Emiya 118,960.4 Sorata  Sorata Kanda 100,612.5
Willem  Willem Kmetsch 116,299.9 Eugeo Eugeo 100,984.7
Kyon1  Kyon 114,767 Osamu bungou  Osamu Dazai 95,644.7
Ryuuji  Ryuuji Takasu 112,043.7 Takashi  Takashi Natsume 92,892.3
Yuzuru  Yuzuru Otonashi 109,709.3 Edward  Edward Elric 92,449.8
Kiritsugu  Kiritsugu Emiya 109,097.4 Yato  Yato 87,973.6
Nagisa assclass   Nagisa Shiota 104,753.9 Saiki  Kusuo Saiki 81,813.8
Koyomi  Koyomi Araragi 103,944.9 Masamune izumi  Masamune Izumi 72,100.6


DiamondEdit

Diamond Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kurisu  Kurisu Makise 3988 4278 4685 5336 6227 7342 9483
Chtholly  Chtholly Nota Seniorious 3762 4190 4642 5273 6197 7379 9464
Mio kon  Mio Akiyama 3207 3458 3998 4761 5607 7034
Chino  Chino Kafuu 3201 3455 3872 4404 5188
Iroha  Iroha Isshiki 3114 3380 3811 4368
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 3086 3277 3654
Mashiro  Mashiro Shiina 2741 3071
Emilia Emilia 2306
Diamond Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Yuuta  Yuuta Togashi 3440 3900 4400 5022 5815 7221 9203
Archer  Archer (F/SN) 3297 3587 4082 4750 5687 6842 8900
Levi  Levi Ackerman 3215 3520 3974 4574 5497 6764
Taki  Taki Tachibana 3203 3571 3987 4590 5389
Okabe  Rintarou Okabe 3157 3451 3867 4489
Kazuma Kazuma Satou 2986 3316 3763
Saitama  Saitama 2873 3228
Kyon1  Kyon 2707


Diamond Female Wildcard (IRV)
Advance to Playoffs - 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Asuna  Asuna Yuuki 5060 5197 5406 5653 5948 6249 6613 7183
Rikka chuuni  Rikka Takanashi 4687 4833 5022 5291 5601 5871 6395 6916
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Schwi  Schwi Dola 2123 2366 2665 2943 3433 3945 4550 5375
Takagi  Takagi 2022 2210 2458 2739 3077 3763 4456
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 2072 2288 2484 2861 3201 3655
Index  Index 2115 2297 2468 2702 3074
Shiro1  Shiro 2027 2190 2405 2678
Azusa nakano  Azusa Nakano 1929 2078 2277
Megumin  Megumin 1742 1931
Yoshino dal  Yoshino 1719
Diamond Male Wildcard (IRV)
Advance to Playoffs - 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Shirou  Shirou Emiya 2912 3192 3526 3870 4306 4920 5720 6667
Willem  Willem Kmetsch 2892 3071 3345 3730 4182 4817 5496 6548
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8
Subaru1  Subaru Natsuki 2516 2756 3037 3467 3850 4461 5353 6354
Bakugo  Katsuki Bakugo 2760 2964 3191 3492 3890 4281 4888
Yuzuru  Yuzuru Otonashi 2422 2648 2912 3229 3653 4264
Kiritsugu  Kiritsugu Emiya 2373 2591 2847 3128 3500
Ryuuji  Ryuuji Takasu 2356 2519 2781 3059
Nagisa assclass  Nagisa Shiota 2290 2459 2678
Lancer  Lancer (F/SN) 2212 2414
Koyomi  Koyomi Araragi 2081




PlayoffsEdit

Tiara Playoff BracketEdit

Tiara Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Yukino
Yukino Yukinoshita 9485
16
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 11,565 16
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 11,339
8
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 11,091 8
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 11,488
9
Chtholly
Chtholly Nota Seniorious 10,991 8
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 8756
4
Emilia
Emilia 10,608 5
Rin tohsaka
Rin Tohsaka 11,753
13
Mio kon
Mio Akiyama 9774 4
Emilia
Emilia 9247
5
Rin tohsaka
Rin Tohsaka 13,690 5
Rin tohsaka
Rin Tohsaka 14,855
12
Chino
Chino Kafuu 7127 5
Rin tohsaka
Rin Tohsaka 13,156
2
Maisan
Mai Sakurajima 10,807 3
Violet
Violet Evergarden 13,329
15
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 9576 2
Maisan
Mai Sakurajima 11,771
7
Sagiri
Sagiri Izumi 10,619 7
Sagiri
Sagiri Izumi 11,528
10
Kurisu
Kurisu Makise 10,005 2
Maisan
Mai Sakurajima 10,242
3
Violet
Violet Evergarden 11,748 3
Violet
Violet Evergarden 10,410
14
Shouko
Shouko Nishimiya 10,052 3
Violet
Violet Evergarden 11,946
6
Kurumi
Kurumi Tokisaki 11,388 6
Kurumi
Kurumi Tokisaki 11,520
11
Iroha
Iroha Isshiki 10,540


Scepter Playoff BracketEdit

Scepter Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Sakuta
Sakuta Azusagawa 10,876
16
Willem
Willem Kmetsch 8775 1
Sakuta
Sakuta Azusagawa 10,688
8
Riku
Riku Dola 10,439 8
Riku
Riku Dola 10,203
9
Taki
Taki Tachibana 8963 1
Sakuta
Sakuta Azusagawa 9214
4
Archer
Archer 9936 4
Archer
Archer 8671
13
Kiyotaka
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 8865 4
Archer
Archer 10,731
5
Yuuta
Yuuta Togashi 9821 5
Yuuta
Yuuta Togashi 10,157
12
Kyon1
Kyon 8853 1
Sakuta
Sakuta Azusagawa 12,176
2
Levi
Levi Ackerman 9730 7
Rimuru
Rimuru Tempest 12,834
15
Shirou
Shirou Emiya 9105 2
Levi
Levi Ackerman 10,018
7
Rimuru
Rimuru Tempest 10,093 7
Rimuru
Rimuru Tempest 10,731
10
Okabe
Rintarou Okabe 8680 7
Rimuru
Rimuru Tempest 9429
3
Touma
Touma Kamijou 10,203 6
Tomoya
Tomoya Okazaki 8902
14
Saitama
Saitama 9574 3
Touma
Touma Kamijou 9592
6
Tomoya
Tomoya Okazaki 10,590 6
Tomoya
Tomoya Okazaki 11,022
11
Kazuma
Kazuma Satou 9072



Seasonal ContestEdit

To view the rest of ISML seasonal contests, see: the main ISML Seasonal diadem page.

FormatEdit

1. Nomination & Rules

  • This tournament is for characters NOT in the Main Tournament ONLY.
  • Must be female and human / humanoid.
  • Character must appear in a show airing in their respective season.
    • Winter: January - March
    • Spring: April - June
    • Summer: July - September
    • Fall: October - December
  • Debuting shows, films, sequel seasons, and OVA's alike are allowed.
  • No girl may participate in two (2) seasonal contests in a single year.


2. Elimination Phase

  • Vote whoever you like to win the seasonal contest.
  • Top 8 girls with the most votes advance to playoffs and are seeded accordingly.


3. Playoffs

  • Single-elimination bracket with a Third place match for the semifinal losers.
  • Girls are seeded according to the amount of votes they got in the elimination phase. (1 vs 8, 4 vs 5, and so on)
  • If a girl reaches the final, they will be automatically qualified for next year's Main Tournament.
  • The winner gets the Seasonal Diadem, plus a fancy-ass poster.


Winter Edit

Winter Playoffs
Kaguya
Hinata wataten
Itsuki
Yotsuba
Miku
Raphtalia
Chika f
Emma
Quarter-finals
(1) Kaguya Shinomiya - 7529 (8) Hinata Hoshino - 3662 (4) Itsuki Nakano - 4689 (5) Yotsuba Nakano - 6065 (2) Miku Nakano - 6644 (7) Raphtalia - 4140 (3) Chika Fujiwara - 6267 (6) Emma - 4732
Kaguya
Yotsuba
Miku
Chika f
Semi-finals
(1) Kaguya Shinomiya - 7065 (5) Yotsuba Nakano - 5067 (2) Miku Nakano - 5911 (3) Chika Fujiwara - 5816
Yotsuba
Chika f
Third-place playoff
(5) Yotsuba Nakano - 6654 (3) Chika Fujiwara - 7869
Kaguya
WINNER ! ! !
Miku
Final
Kaguya
(1) Kaguya Shinomiya - 8398

Kaguya Shinomiya

(2) Miku Nakano - 6395



Spring Edit

Spring Playoffs
Fumino
Shinobu
Ram
Aqua
Nezuko
Nanako
Mafuyu
Hitagi
Quarter-finals
(1) Fumino Furuhashi - 5309 (8) Shinobu Oshino - 4829 (4) Ram - 4843 (5) Aqua - 5357 (2) Nezuko Kamado - 5862 (7) Nanako Yukishiro - 4422 (3) Mafuyu Kirisu - 5016 (6) Hitagi Senjougahara - 4881
Fumino
Aqua
Nezuko
Mafuyu
Semi-finals
(1) Fumino Furuhashi - 5256 (5) Aqua - 5200 (2) Nezuko Kamado - 5493 (3) Mafuyu Kirisu - 4655
Aqua
Mafuyu
Third-place playoff
(5) Aqua - 5865 (3) Mafuyu Kirisu - 4707
Fumino
WINNER ! ! !
Nezuko
Final
Fumino
(1) Fumino Furuhashi - 5707

Fumino Furuhashi

(2) Nezuko Kamado - 5433



Summer Edit

Summer Playoffs
Cocoa
Homare
Shinobu kny
Shamiko
Gray
Momo chiyoda
Reines
Hestia
Quarter-finals
(1) Hot Cocoa - 6181 (8) Homare Onishima - 4233 (4) Shinobu Kochou - 5518 (5) Yuuko "Shamiko" Yoshida - 5640 (2) Gray - 6965 (7) Momo Chiyoda - 4598  (3) Reines El-Melloi Archisorte - 5680 (6) Hestia - 5491
Cocoa
Shamiko
Gray
Reines
Semi-finals
(1) Hot Cocoa - 5683 (5) Shamiko - 5931 (2) Gray - 6250  (3) Reines - 4923
Cocoa
Reines
Third-place playoff
(1) Hot Cocoa - 5586  (3) Reines  - 6403
Shamiko
WINNER ! ! !
Gray
Final
Gray
(5) Shamiko - 4627

Gary

(2) Gray - 8034



FallEdit

Fall Playoffs
Hina amano
Pansy
Ishtar
Megumi tadokoro
Ristarte
Adele
Enterprise al
Laffey al
Quarter-finals
(1) Hina Amano - 10107 (8) Sumireko "Pansy" Sanshoukin - 7967 (4) Ishtar - 9989 (5) Megumi Tadokoro - 8380 (2) Ristarte - 8972 (7) Adele von Ascham - 8592 (3) USS Enterprise (CV-6) - 9253 (6) USS Laffey (DD-459) - 8157
Hina amano
Ishtar
Ristarte
Enterprise al
Semi-finals
(1) Hina Amano - 10100 (4) Ishtar - 10646 (2) Ristarte - 9264 (3) USS Enterprise CV-6 - 10666
Hina amano
Ristarte
Third-place playoff
(1) Hina Amano - 9491 (2) Ristarte - 8027
Ishtar
WINNER ! ! !
Enterprise al
Final
Ishtar
(4) Ishtar - 8904

Ishtar

(3) USS Enterprise CV-6 - 8667



Tournament of ChampionsEdit

Format

  • Single round-robin group stage. Top 2 advance to the final match.
  • Final match: Slider format.


Female DivisionEdit

Group Stage
Pos Pic Contestant W D L VF VA VD Qualification
1
Megumi katou
Megumi Katou 6 1 0 54735 43446 11289 Advance to final round
2
Rem
Rem 6 1 0 53996 45487 8509 Advance to final round
3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 5 0 2 53955 45405 8550
4
Eru
Eru Chitanda 4 0 3 47495 48178 -683
5
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 3 0 4 46627 47304 -677
6
Kotori dal
Kotori Itsuka 2 0 5 45221 50336 -5115
7
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 1 0 6 43682 51077 -7395
8
Shana
Shana 0 0 7 39951 54429 -14478
Group Stage Results Table
Votes against
Votes for REM MGK SHA ERU KTI RUR KAN MKO
Rem
---- 7614 8073 8062 6951 7243 6643 9410
Megumi katou
7614 ---- 7178 7043 10149 7779 7175 7797
Shana
4627 5011 ---- 5362 6627 6902 6111 5311
Eru
6537 6020 7372 ---- 6632 6472 7964 6498
Kotori dal
6378 6378 7803 5669 ---- 7908 5808 5277
Ruri
5860 5544 8137 5671 6700 ---- 6652 5118
Kanade
5771 5308 8017 7712 6225 7600 ---- 5994
Mikoto
8700 7571 7849 8659 7052 7173 6951 ----


Final Round
Mgk portrait
Rem portrait

Megumi Katou (Saekano)

Rem (Re:Zero)
79,204.8 151,883.1



Male DivisionEdit

Group Stage
Pos Pic Contestant W D L VF VA VD Qualification
1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 7 0 0 49762 40404 9358 Advance to final round
2
8man
Hachiman Hikigaya 6 0 1 54034 38718 15136 Advance to final round
3
Sora
Sora 5 0 2 46319 44523 1796
4
Accel
Accelerator 4 0 3 48235 42605 5630
5
Lelouch
Lelouch Lamperouge 3 0 4 42278 47305 -5027
6
Kirito
Kazuto Kirigaya 2 0 5 43490 46010 -2520
7
Koro
Koro-sensei 1 0 6 41964 47269 -5305
8
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 0 0 7 34200 53448 -19248
Group Stage Results Table
Votes against
Votes for 8MAN KORO SORA ACC HID HOT KIR LEL
8man
---- 7877 7131 7557 8432 5997 6773 10267
Koro
6049 ---- 5118 5228 8838 4774 5401 6556
Sora
5074 6019 ---- 6233 8322 6997 7374 6300
Accel
6401 7112 5943 ---- 7009 5640 8447 7683
Hideyoshi
3875 6015 5504 4172 ---- 5429 4768 4437
Houtarou
6494 7292 8520 5937 7986 ---- 7058 6475
Kirito
4904 5786 6630 7305 6654 6624 ---- 5587
Lelouch
5921 7168 5677 6173 6207 4943 6189 ----


Final Round
Houtarou portrait
8man portrait
Houtarou Oreki (Hyouka) Hachiman Hikigaya (Oregairu)
93,440.7 129,199.2



ExhibitionsEdit

Divine Circlet / CrownEdit

divine cirlcet is useless an complicatd    This section is missing. You can help by expanding it. (I'll added it. Stay tuned -- Kurogaga)


2019 Couples / Ships ContestEdit

2019 Couples / Ships Contest
Houtarou
Eru
Momo chiyoda
Shamiko
Akio
Sanae
Aki
Megumi katou
Kumiko
Reina kousaka
Haruki
Kazusa
Satoshi
Mayaka
Accel
Last order
Round of 16
Oreki x Chitanda - 12702 Momo x Shamiko - 6688 Akio x Sanae - 10488 Tomoya Aki x Megumi - 8646 Kumiko x Reina - 11166 Haruki x Kazusa - 6599 Satoshi x Mayaka - 9748 Accelerator x Last Order - 9426
Houtarou
Eru
Akio
Sanae
Kumiko
Reina kousaka
Satoshi
Mayaka
Quarter-finals
Oreki x Chitanda - 11234 Akio x Sanae - 7196 Kumiko x Reina - 9174 Satoshi x Mayaka - 9025
Houtarou
Eru
Kumiko
Reina kousaka
Semi-finals
Oreki x Chitanda - 11681 Kumiko x Reina - 10301
Houtarou
Eru
WINNER ! ! !
Miyuki shirogane
Kaguya
Final
Miyuki x kaguya op1
Oreki x Chitanda - 7781

Miyuki Shirogane x Kaguya Shinomiya

Miyuki x Kaguya - 9818
Miyuki shirogane
Kaguya
Madoka
Homura
Semi-finals
Miyuki x Kaguya - 11774 Madoka x Homura - 9972
Miyuki shirogane
Kaguya
Mizore
Nozomi hibike
Madoka
Homura
Nozaki
Chiyo s
Quarter-finals
Miyuki x Kaguya - 12357 Mizore x Nozomi - 6542 Madoka x Homura - 9433 Nozaki x Chiyo - 8424
Miyuki shirogane
Kaguya
Yuuji
Shana
Nariyuki
Mafuyu
Mizore
Nozomi hibike
Madoka
Homura
Akihito
Mirai
Yuu koito
Touko nanami
Nozaki
Chiyo s
Round of 16
Miyuki x Kaguya - 12515 Yuuji Sakai x Shana - 7163 Nariyuki x Mafuyu - 8454 Mizore x Nozomi - 9615 Madoka x Homura - 10501 Akihito x Mirai - 9202 Yuu x Touko - 7002 Nozaki x  Chiyo - 10727

Contestants (Bottom Half)


Other Exhibition MatchesEdit

Winner's GalleryEdit

Necklace & Tiara  

Pendant & Scepter

Seasonals

Exhibitions & ToC



VideosEdit

External LinksEdit

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 201220132014201520162017201820192020
Prelims & RS 2008200920102011 · 201220132014201520162017201820192020
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions ExhibitionsSeasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Tiara Winners Fate testarossa FateHinagiku1 HinaMio kon MioMikoto MisakaKanade TenshiRuri KuronekoKotori dal KotoriEru EruShana ShanaMegumi katou KatouRem RemViolet Violet • ???
Scepter Winners Lelouch Lelouch† • Kirito Kirito† • Houtarou Houtarou† • Hideyoshi Hideyoshi† • Accel AccelSora SoraKoro Koro8man 8manRimuru Slime • ???
- Male exhibition victory
Major Saimoe Contests
ISML2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
r/anime Best GirlBG1 (2014)BG2 (2015)BG3 (2016)BG4 (2017)BG5 (2018)BG6 (2019)BG7 (2020)
r/anime Best GuyBGuy1 (2015)BGuy2 (2016)BGuy3 (2017)BGuy4 (2018)BGuy5 (2019)BGuy6 (2020)BGuy7 (2021)
r/anime Best Chr. ☆ ‡ BCh1 (2015)BCh2 (2016)BCh3 (2017)BCh4 (2018)BCh5 (???)
Bilibili Moe ★ † 2015 (Japan)2016 (Japan // China) • 2017 (Japan // China) • 2018 (Japan // China)
AST ☆ † 2002200320042005200620072008 200920102011201220132014
KBM ☆ † 2006200720082009201020112012
Information What is "Saimoe" ?RosterList of championsRecords
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.