FANDOM

1,986 Pages

ISML 2018 was the 12th edition of International Saimoe League, an online anime character popularity contest.

This edition was marked by a dramatic increase in vote numbers. In fact, this contest possesses the highest voting counts in the history of ISML, with the playoffs having around 30,000 voters per match, a stark contrast to last year's playoffs which had voters as low as 2500's.

The Tiara was won by Rem, her second major championship within 6 months after she won r/anime's Best Girl 5. In the male division, Hachiman Hikigaya becomes just the second contestant in ISML history to complete a perfect season, winning all of his matches and the Scepter without a single draw or defeat.


Rules & Tournament FormatEdit

i have nothing to talk to send help

also mods are asleep, i can do whatever the hell i want



Nominatin ResultsEdit

Direct InvitesEdit

2017 Necklace Winners
Aquamarine Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Ruby Diamond
Rem
Asuna
Emilia
Rin tohsaka
Saber
Mashiro
Rem Asuna Yuuki Emilia Rin Tohsaka Saber Mashiro Shiina
Re:Zero Sword Art Online Re:Zero Fate series Fate series The Pet Girl of Sakurasou


2017 Seasonals
Winter Diadem Spring Diadem Summer Diadem Fall Diadem Winter Runner-up Spring Runner-up Summer Runner-up Fall Runner-up
Kanna
Chtholly
Suzune
Nayuta
Tohru dragon
Shouko
Karen tendou
Kaho
Kanna Kamui Chtholly Nota Seniorious Suzune Horikita Nayuta Kani Tohru Shouko Nishimiya Karen Tendou Kaho Hinata
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid SukaSuka (WorldEnd) Classroom of the Elite A Sister's All You Need Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid A Silent Voice Gamers! Blend S


2017 Pendant Winners
Topaz Amethyst Sapphire Emerald Ruby Diamond
8man
Nagisa assclass
Archer
Levi
Souma
Touma
Hachiman Hikigaya Nagisa Shiota Archer Levi Ackerman Soma Yukihira Touma Kamijou
Oregairu Assassination Classroom Fate series Attack on Titan Shokugeki no Souma Toaru series



QualifiedEdit

Female Division

Male Division


Did Not QualifyEdit

Regular Season MatchesEdit

Too many matches. Regular season link TBD

Regular season table TBD



Gem and Wildcard RoundsEdit

AquamarineEdit

Aquamarine Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4    X      X      X  
Rem  Rem 11,683 11,975 12,411 12,801
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 3464 3524 3619 3814
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 2266 2398 2537 3673
Mashiro  Mashiro Shiina 2177 2243 2326 2554
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 1908 2004 2114 2238
Shiro1 Shiro 1825 1877 1986
Rikka chuuni  Rikka Takanashi 1118 1184
Tohru dragon  Tohru 851
Aquamarine Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6    X  
Levi  Levi Ackerman 5189 5519 6000 6808 7883 9158
Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota 3445 3556 3656 3799 4015 4304
8man Hachiman Hikigaya 2819 2952 3067 3273 3521 3918
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 2800 2912 3052 3176 3341
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 1965 2083 2164 2324
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 1796 1888 2004
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 1329 1404
Taki Taki Tachibana 1197



Aquamarine Female Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 11 Votes Eliminated - 14 Votes
Kosaki  Kosaki Onodera 14,982 Miku dal Miku Izayoi 14,590
Suzune  Suzune Horikita 14,936 Yaya1 Yaya 14,552
Maki ll Maki Nishikino 14,882 Akame Akame 14,531
Homura Homura Akemi 14,862 Ikaros Ikaros 14,514
Silica Silica 14,767 Phos Phosphophyllite 14,498
Hifumi Hifumi Takimoto 14,729 Kaho Kaho Hinata 14,489
Aria1 Aria H. Kanzaki 14,713 Vic Victorique de Blois 14,477
Shinobu Shinobu Oshino 14,713 Shalltear Shalltear Bloodfallen 14,451
Cocoa Hot Cocoa 14,700 Nephren Nephren Ruq Insania 14,445
Touka tg Touka Kirishima 14,689 Yuuri Yuuri 14,302
Maika Maika Sakuranomiya 14,601 Karen tendou Karen Tendou 14,202
Kazusa Kazusa Touma 14,196
Chihiro h Chihiro Hashima 14,186
Albedo Albedo 14,059
Aquamarine Male Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 11 Votes Eliminated - 14 Votes
Haruka kasugano Haruka Kasugano 14,601 Alphonse Alphonse Elric 14,309
Hei Hei 14,574 Erwin Erwin Smith 14,260
Kotarou azumi Kotarou Azumi 14,555 Sebastian Sebastian Michaelis 14,242
Inuyasha Inuyasha 14,512 Glenn Radars 14,225
Shizuo Shizuo Heiwajima 14,434 Koutarou Tennouji 14,208
Sebas tian Sebas Tian 14,403 Tsunayoshi Tsunayoshi Sawada 14,151
Light Light Yagami 14,377 Itsuki Hashima 14,107
Bakugo Katsuki Bakugo 14,360 Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 14,091
Tomoe Tomoe 14,332 Issei Issei Hyoudou 14,045
Rentaro Rentaro Satomi 14,331 Mikaela Mikaela Hyakuya 14,036
Natsu Natsu Dragneel 14,328 Reg Reg 14,034
Elias Elias Ainsworth 13,968
Demiurge 13,939
Makoto Itou 13,912



TopazEdit

Topaz Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Mashiro Mashiro Shiina 6641 620 6955 7373 7757 8580 10,022
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 7207 7295 7427 7615 8149 8674 9503
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 2105 2155 2237 2419 2670 3154
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 1539 1602 1728 2023 2410
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 1250 1508 1709 1951
Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 1219 1304 1514
Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 968 1506
Tohru dragon  Tohru 751
Topaz Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
8man Hachiman Hikigaya 7898 7967 8052 8316 8718 9246 10,380
Archer Archer (F/SN) 3349 3622 3924 4175 4480 5140 6283
Taki Taki Tachibana 2463 2557 2714 2969 3405 4254
Takashi Takashi Natsume 2055 2171 2359 2551 3066
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 1910 1982 2130 2428
Riku Riku Dola 1269 1360 1502
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 1140 1260
Shirou Shirou Emiya 955



Topaz Female Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 6
Ram Ram 8539 Shiki Shiki Ryougi 8171
Iroha Iroha Isshiki 8294 Suzune  Suzune Horikita 8102
Kotori ll Kotori Minami 8203 Diamond houseki Diamond 7989
Eliminated - 16
Shinobu Shinobu Oshino 7914 Gabriel Gabriel Tenma White 7700
Madoka Madoka Kaname 7876 Elf yamada Elf Yamada 7700
Yuuki konno Yuuki Konno 7854 Kuroyukihime1 Kuroyukihime 7499
Kirino Kirino Kousaka 7826 Hifumi Hifumi Takimoto 7424
Aoba Aoba Sukukaze 7779 Holo Holo 7405
Homura Homura Akemi 7753 Nayuta Nayuta Kani 7405
Yukina Yukina Himeragi 7747 Satania Satania 7345
Cocoa Hot Cocoa 7725 Vignette Vignette Tsukinose April 7150
Topaz Male Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 6
Inuyasha Inuyasha 6505 Goku  Goku 5827
Shizuo Shizuo Heiwajima 6035 Osamu bungou Osamu Dazai 5811
Ciel Ciel Phantomhive 6003 Roy  Roy Mustang 5741
Eliminated - 16
Light Light Yagami 5736 Mikoto Suoh 5378
Seijuro Seijuro Akashi 5544 Tomoe Tomoe 5367
Tetsuya kuroko Tetsuya Kuroko 5544 Keima Keima Katsuragi 5298
Shirou Kotomine 5485 Sebas tian Sebas Tian 5298
Haruka kasugano Haruka Kasugano 5458 Tatsumi 5277
Maou sadao Sadao Maou 5415 Hideri Kanzaki 5197
Armin Armin Arlert 5405 Ayumu zombie Ayumu Aikawa 5026
Kotarou azumi Kotarou Azumi 5378 Meliodas 4897



AmethystEdit

Amethyst Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious 9129 9223 9382 9753 10,341 11,285 13,246
Ai haibara Ai Haibara 8418 8643 8723 8895 9291 9902 12,273
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 3505 3582 4064 4537 4953 5725
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 1678 1876 2046 2423 3026
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 1596 1753 2013 2272
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 1551 1631 1865
Shiro1 Shiro 1403 1504
Saber Saber 1028
Amethyst Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Okabe Rintarou Okabe 3357 3541 4063 4400 5250 6687 8890
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 4473 4718 4915 6063 6574 7258 8789
Riku Riku Dola 3390 3530 3802 4184 4799 5855
Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota 2983 3059 3435 3849 4265
Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 2790 3014 3249 3549
Archer Archer (F/SN) 2398 2890 3128
Ainz Ainz Ooal Gown 2017 2086
Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 1628


Amethyst Female Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 9 Votes Eliminated - 6 Votes
Yoshino dal Yoshino 11,308 Jeanne Joan of Arc (Ruler) 9323
Chiyo s Chiyo Sakura 11,139 Yui sao Yui (SAO) 9088
Menma Meiko Honma 11,086 Ruiko Ruiko Saten 9015
Cc C.C. 10,949 Yui h Yui Hirasawa 8809
Jibril1 Jibril 10,176 Kumiko Kumiko Oumae 7637
Aqua Aqua 9981 Mordred fate Mordred (Saber of Red) 7525
Tohka Tohka Yatogami 9708
Nero fate Nero (Saber Extra) 9664
Mayuri 2 Mayuri Shiina 9355
Amethyst Male Wildcard (Voting)
Survived - 9 Votes Eliminated - 6 Votes
Koyomi Koyomi Araragi 9415 Roy Roy Mustang 7427
Ash Ash Ketchum (Satoshi) 9061 Ryuunosuke akasaka Ryuunosuke Akasaka 7309
Inuyasha Inuyasha 8858 Seiya Seiya Kanie 7089
Luffy Monkey D. Luffy 8849 Akihito Akihito Kanbara 6712
Masamune izumi Masamune Izumi 8021 Hei Hei 6555
Ciel Ciel Phantomhive 7621 Tsukasa Mizugaki 6474
Izaya Izaya Orihara 7542
Izayoi Izayoi Sakamaki 7489
Shizuo Shizuo Heiwajima 7427



SapphireEdit

Sapphire Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Asuna Asuna Yuuki 9104 9320 9594 9971 10,609 11,546 12,956
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 5021 5216 5514 5904 6534 7400 8599
Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 1949 2172 2446 2968 3495 4270
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 1770 2061 2446 2815 3433
Azusa nakano Azusa Nakano 1928 2131 2400 2745
Saber Saber 1733 1928 2201
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 1621 1845
Mitsuha Mitsuha Miyamizu 1592
Sapphire Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Taki Taki Tachibana 9328 9407 9511 9726 9905 10,398 10,883
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 8449 8582 8677 8781 8955 9349 9697
Syaoran Syaoran Li 3773 3839 3905 4017 4154 4386
Riku Riku Dola 804 900 995 1157 1385
Ainz Ainz Ooal Gown 589 643 771 858
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 593 651 734
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 597 626
Shouto Shouto Todoroki 568


Sapphire Female Wildcard (STV)
Quota: 3400 votes
Survived - 5 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Tomoyo ccs Tomoyo Daidouji 1862 1998 2197 2425 2707 2998 3487
Nero fate Nero (Saber Extra) 1899 2098 2280 2463 2769 3076 3474
Nanami Nanami Aoyama 1915 2052 2231 2450 2695 3039 3437
Tohka Tohka Yatogami 1774 1944 2085 2334 2620 3006 3408 3432.79
Eriri Eriri Spencer Sawamura 1828 1990 2156 2367 2678 2960 3379 3402.20 3409.31
Eliminated - 7 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Ayase Ayase Aragaki 1899 2044 2218 2446 2678 2998 3371 3395.79 3401.52
Mikasa Mikasa Ackerman 1762 1911 2090 2301 2529 2919
Menma Meiko Honma 1870 1990 2102 2272 2504
Sinon Sinon 1729 1857 2002 2231
Yoshino dal Yoshino 1667 1799 2002
Kuroko Kuroko Shirai 1658 1750
Origami Origami Tobiichi 1613
Sapphire Male Wildcard (STV)
Quota: 3900 votes
Survived - 5 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 4668
Edward Edward Elric 2177 2192.13 2351.40 2522.60 2778.66 3107.95 3447.18 3975.60
Izayoi Izayoi Sakamaki 1799 1812.50 8009.29 2299.15 2545.69 2875.56 3336.36 3926.31
Sakamoto Sakamoto 1675 2081.30 2210.99 2423.88 2687.37 3052.34 3457.06 3907.86
Sorata Sorata Kanda 1787 1802.22 1996.16 2189.74 2457.66 2764.32 3112.61 3654.27 3655.65
Eliminated - 7 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Kousei Kousei Arima 1853 1866.25 2025.32 2254.66 2517.72 2801.83 3156.02 3657.02 3598.40
Naruto Naruto Uzumaki 1824 1840.86 1976.09 2160.54 2390.89 2708 3099.97
Ciel Ciel Phatomhive 1824 2842.32 1984.46 2190.82 2419.51 2617.82
Shidou Shidou Itsuka 1828 1852.53 1978.32 2148.78 2348.44
Inuyasha Inuyasha 1708 1723.67 1952.72 2133
Tatsuya Tatsuya Shiba 1721 1736.29 1907.29
Shu Shu Ouma 1687 1704.23


EmeraldEdit

Emerald Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Azusa nakano Azusa Nakano 13,843 13,955 14,122 14,475 15,298 17,809 18,853
Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 12,833 12,979 13,091 13,295 13,403 13,785 16,313
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 3334 3480 3766 4012 4240 4772
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 2286 2374 2569 2881 3850
Tohru dragon  Tohru 1825 1887 1979 2220
Nanami Nanami Aoyama 1127 1272 1488
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 1143 1251
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 1056
Emerald Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4    X      X      X  
Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota 17,655 17,826 18,084 18,437
Willem Willem Kmetsch 6697 6930 7233 7687
Riku Riku Dola 3617 3795 4024 4407
Touma Touma Kamijou 1950 2137 2419 2943
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 1879 2045 2303 2648
Saitama Saitama 1688 1991 2241
Syaoran Syaoran Li 1605 1725
Ainz Ainz Ooal Gown 1443


Emerald Female Wildcard (STV)
Quota: 10,000 votes
Survived - 3 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Emilia Emilia 10,784
Mirai Mirai Kuriyama 6252 6378.96 6447.90 6562.13 6706.10 6901.22 7278.05 8020.37 9667.62
Reina Reina Kousaka 6182 6308.29 6387.14 6493.59 6689.37 6829.18 7195.47 7814.58 9248.95
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Chino Chino Kafuu 3904 4079.13 4168.85 4286.18 4464.37 4748.92 5127.34 5746.45 6821.91
Umaru Umaru Doma 3126 3263.97 3379.17 3521.01 3721.25 3933.09 4246.83 4967.31
Isla1 Isla 1983 2101.60 2232.37 2333.50 2498.69 2697.33 3271.37
Kaori Kaori Miyazono 1517 1658.35 1744.88 1909.64 2078.45 2386.87
Inori Inori Yuzuriha 1193 1338.35 1425.95 .1532.83 1686.71
Mitsuha Mitsuha Miyamizu 952 1091.38 1221.52 1382.35
Sakura matou Sakura Matou 881 1010.07 1127.83
Eriri Eriri S. S. 840 964.24
Emerald Male Wildcard (STV)
Quota: 8250 votes
Survived - 3 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Karma Karma Akabane 3733 4095 4407 4889 5546 6277 7258 8568
Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 3667 3958 4340 4727 5483 6099 7046 8343
Subaru1 Subaru Natsuki 3409 3696 4049 4556 5126 5874 6714 8177 8321.61
Eliminated - 8 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Yuzuru Yuzuru Otonashi 3467 3725 4095 4523 5009 5812 6726 7741 7885.52
Ash Ash Ketchum (Satoshi) 3288 3617 3949 4456 5047 5758 6701
Gintoki Gintoki Sakata 3409 3704 4086 4510 5026 5716
Sorata Sorata Kanda 3380 3658 3991 4411 4939
Lancer Lancer (F/SN) 3309 3592 3937 4386
Shizuo Shizuo Heiwajima 3180 3513 3812
Sakamoto Sakamoto 3085 3384
Souma Soma Yukihira 3085


RubyEdit

Ruby Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 16,882 17,116 17,563 18,788 18,836 18,962 23,557
Emilia Emilia 14,717 14,748 14,778 15,349 16,685 17,551 20,550
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 8732 8757 8815 8890 9941 10,585
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 2026 2051 2112 2156 2246
Yui yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 1956 1976 2022 2066
Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 1347 1576 2003
Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi 899 1143
Kanna  Kanna Kamui 851
Ruby Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Archer Archer (F/SN) 10,165 10,615 11,218 12,056 13,449 16,535 19,263
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 9611 9944 10,497 11,131 11,935 ,13,051 15,052
Willem Willem Kmetsch 5087 5576 6177 7000 7844 9306
Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 4564 4963 5491 6258 7568
Astolfo Astolfo (Rider of Black) 3789 4170 4623 5248
Subaru1 Subaru Natsuki 3424 3852 4351
Shouto Shouto Todoroki 3235 3638
Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 3089


Ruby Female Wildcard (STV)
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Tohru dragon  Tohru 4971 5162 5396 5677 6005 6416 6982 7705 8650
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 4665 4880 5107 5403 5719 6143 6671 7363 8398
Shouko Shouko Nishimiya 4678 4865 5079 5368 5693 6074 6586 7232 8083
Shiro1 Shiro 4167 4324 4516 4742 5031 5389 5923 6551 7304 7815.78
Eliminated - 9 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Yuki nagato Yuki Nagato 4060 4221 4414 4634 4880 5219 5666 6247 7057 7549.35
Haruhi Haruhi Suzumiya 2503 2678 2870 3109 3397 3754 4216 4828
Taiga Taiga Aisaka 2468 2616 2800 3017 3317 3723 4201
Schwi Schwi Dola 2416 2584 2768 3013 3308 3655
Utaha Utaha Kasumigaoka 2247 2393 2605 2827 3125
Mirai Mirai Kuriyama 2137 2295 2497 2724
Megumin Megumin 2143 2306 2493
Chiyo s Chiyo Sakura 2113 2268
Nao Nao Tomori 2037
Ruby Male Wildcard (STV)
Survived - 4 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 5862 6047 6266 6535 6866 7397 7893 8583
Shouya Shouya Ishida 5061 5241 5490 5805 6185 6614 7147 7821
Saiki Kusuo Saiki 3064 3238 3486 3770 4140 4555 5111 5778 5958.37 7412.78
Touma Touma Kamijou 2631 2839 3105 3429 3816 4294 4899 5680 5858.31 7367.18
Eliminated - 9 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10
Syaoran Syaoran Li 2833 3051 3295 3575 3907 4332 3909 5609 5779.15 7198.30
Takashi Takashi Natsume 2749 2948 3204 3491 3865 4300 4837 5450 5626.11
Conan Conan Edogawa 2769 2946 3167 3443 3766 4178 4751
Ken kaneki Ken Kaneki 2733 2927 3157 3408 3724 4119
Taki Taki Tachibana 2640 2836 3049 3356 3684
Yato Yato 2593 2775 2995 3253
Izuku Izuku Midoriya 2565 2745 2969
Kazuma Kazuma Satou 2466 2652
Ryuuji Ryuuji Takasu 2337




DiamondEdit

Diamond Necklace
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Kanna Kanna Kamui 6236 6676 7665 8840 10,172 12,846 17,417
Kurisu Kurisu Makise 6393 6745 7329 8325 9868 12,862 17,053
Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi 6321 3780 7615 8818 10,044 12,491
Yukino  Yukino Yukinoshita 6079 6506 7166 8121 9403
Saber Saber 4709 5228 5897 6729
Shouko  Shouko Nishimiya 4788 5158 5847
Tohru dragon  Tohru 4518 4904
Shiro1 Shiro 3274
Diamond Pendant
Contestant Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7
Willem Willem Kmetsch 7914 8178 8991 10,063 11,310 13,182 17,027
Shouto Shouto Todoroki 10,150 11,253 11,775 12,475 13,377 14,778 16,933
Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 4863 5187 5652 6337 7298 8752
Touma Touma Kamijou 4420 4741 5287 6054 7015
Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 3889 4169 4734 5391
Riku Riku Dola 3682 4059 4694
Shirou Shirou Emiya 3663 4024
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 3409


Modified Range Voting:

Each contestant has a slider in which voters put how many points they want. At the end of the matchday, their scores will be multiplied by cumulative votes for (indicated by sqrt, whatever the hell THAT means) to produce the final score that is used to rank the contestants.

The main website only displays the initial slider score, which is MISLEADING, because the TRUE calculated value used for ranking is hidden. Therefore, this wiki will display ALL values for transparency purposes.

Diamond Female Wildcard (Modified Range Voting)
Advance to Playoffs  - 4
Contestant Initial Score Total CVPt. Final Score
Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 278,547.4 2.85815 796,129.21
Shiro1  Shiro 241,406.2 3.27613 789,697.67
Sagiri Sagiri Izumi 240,298.5 2.92079 701,860.87
Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto 239,052.6 2.93053 700,550.57
Eliminated - 8
Contestant Initial Score Total CVPt. Final Score
Kurumi Kurumi Tokisaki 239,103.5 2.85990 683,810.93
Emilia Emilia 151,565.5 2.95042 447,182.44
Ai haibara Ai Haibara 179,422.3 2.05815 369,278.82
Nagisa Nagisa Furukawa 146,766.4 2.41495 354,434
Tamako Tamako Kitashirakawa 106,167.6 2.82737 300,174.69
Yui yuigahama Yui Yuigahama 134,560.4 2.09976 282,554.80
Reina Reina Kousaka 119,137.4 1.91911 228,638.30
Azusa nakano Azusa Nakano 107,744.4 1.94987 210,087.77
Diamond Male Wildcard (Modified Range Voting)
Advance to Playoffs  - 4
Contestant Slider Value Total CVPt. Final Score
Astolfo Astolfo (Rider of Black) 217,858.8 2.49018 542,507
Saitama Saitama 204,897.5 2.50460 513,185.41
Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 172,732 2.41122 416,495.50
Saiki Kusuo Saiki 143,299.7 2.88236 413,041.34
Eliminated - 8
Contestant Slider Value Total CVPt. Final Score
Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 121,599.7 3.25131 395,358
Ainz Ainz Ooal Gown 124,254.1 2.97338 369,454.89
Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 121,599.7 2.90689 342,973.88
Eren Eren Yeager 168,543 1.96952 331,948.42
Subaru1 Subaru Natsuki 107,983.8 2.92199 315,527.11
Kyon1 Kyon 104,043.6 2.92216 304,031.71
Karma Karma Akabane 140,965.5 2.14732 302,698.59
Shouya Shouya Ishida 93,823 2.02460 189,953.93



PlayoffsEdit

Seedings: Sixteen surviving contestants of each gender are seeded by cumulative vote percentage (CVP) earned throughout the regular season.


Female Division Seeds
Seed Contestant CVP W-L
1 Kanna Kanna Kamui xxxx 34-1
2 Rem Rem xxxx 34-1
3 Asuna Asuna Yuuki xxxx
4 Yukino Yukino Yukinoshita xxxx
5 Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious xxxx
6 Shouko Shouko Nishimiya xxxx
7 Mashiro Mashiro Shiina xxxx
8 Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka xxxx
9 Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi xxxx
10 Tohru dragon  Tohru (Dragon Maid) xxxx
11 Shiro1 Shiro xxxx
12 Illya Illysaviel von Einzbern xxxx
13 Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto xxxx
14 Saber Saber xxxx
15 Kurisu Kurisu Makise xxxx
16 Sagiri Sagiri Izumi xxxx
Male Division Seeds
Seed Contestant CVP W-L
1 8man Hachiman Hikigaya xxxx 35-0
2 Levi Levi Ackerman xxxx
3 Gilgamesh Gilgamesh xxxx
4 Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota xxxx
5 Okabe Rintarou Okabe xxxx
6 Riku Riku Dola xxxx
7 Archer Archer (F/SN) xxxx
8 Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji xxxx
9 Shirou Shirou Emiya xxxx
10 Touma Touma Kamijou xxxx
11 Willem Willem Kmetsch xxxx
12 Saiki Kusuo Saiki xxxx
13 Saitama Saitama xxxx
14 Shouto Shouto Todoroki xxxx
15 Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki xxxx
16 Astolfo Astolfo (Fate) xxxx



Tiara Playoff BracketEdit

Tiara Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Kanna
Kanna Kamui 20,263
16
Sagiri
Sagiri Izumi 16,560 1
Kanna
Kanna Kamui 18,043
8
Rin tohsaka
Rin Tohsaka 13,135 9
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 16,317
9
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 22,251 1
Kanna
Kanna Kamui 23,695
4
Yukino
Yukino Yukinoshita 18,113 4
Yukino
Yukino Yukinoshita 19,924
13
Cardcaptor
Sakura Kinomoto 13,076 4
Yukino
Yukino Yukinoshita 19,973
5
Chtholly
Chtholly Nota Seniorious 17,285 5
Chtholly
Chtholly Nota Seniorious 17,811
12
Illya
Illyasviel von Einzbern 15,816 1
Kanna
Kanna Kamui 17,795
2
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 18,094 3
Rem
Rem 36,484
15
Saber
Saber 14,612 2
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 14,193
7
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 17,180 7
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 29,140
10
Tohru
Tohru 15,395 7
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 18,441
3
Rem
Rem 28,765 3
Rem
Rem 27,005
14
Kurisu
Kurisu Makise 8568 3
Rem
Rem 31,391
6
Shouko
Shouko Nishimiya 15,471 11
Shiro1
Shiro 12,240
11
Shiro1
Shiro 21,088


Scepter Playoff BracketEdit

Scepter Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
8man
Hachiman Hikigaya 25,960
16
Astolfo
Astolfo (Rider of Black) 9928 1
8man
Hachiman Hikigaya 27,047
8
Kiyotaka
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 16,613 9
Shirou
Shirou Emiya 6767
9
Shirou
Shirou Emiya 16,982 1
8man
Hachiman Hikigaya 25,479
4
Nagisa assclass
Nagisa Shiota 14,449 5
Okabe
Rintarou Okabe 17,374
13
Saitama
Saitama 14,362 4
Nagisa assclass
Nagisa Shiota 13,941
5
Okabe
Rintarou Okabe 15,089 5
Okabe
Rintarou Okabe 18,054
12
Saiki
Kusuo Saiki 13,405 1
8man
Hachiman Hikigaya 35,856
2
Levi
Levi Ackerman 24,390 7
Archer
Archer 15,990
15
Tomoya
Tomoya Okazaki 11,230 2
Levi
Levi Ackerman 19,823
7
Archer
Archer 24,991 7
Archer
Archer 26,387
10
Touma
Touma Kamijou 10,470 7
Archer
Archer 29,274
3
Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh 13,541 6
Riku
Riku Dola 17,753
14
Shouto
Shouto Todoroki 19,809 14
Shouto
Shouto Todoroki 15,523
6
Riku
Riku Dola 22,407 6
Riku
Riku Dola 27,864
11
Willem
Willem Kmetsch 15,794


Final Ranking (1-20)Edit

Female DivisionEdit

Rank Female Final Rankings Anime Series Eliminated in
Tiara Rem Rem (Aquamarine) Re:Zero --
Runner-up Kanna Kanna Kamui (Diamond) Dragon Maid Final
3rd Yukino Yukino Yukinoshita Oregairu SF
4th Chtholly Chtholly Nota Seniorious  (Amethyst) SukaSuka QF
5th Mashiro Mashiro Shiina (Topaz) Sakurasou SF
6th Asuna Asuna Yuuki (Sapphire) Sword Art Online QF
7th Rikka chuuni Rikka Takanashi Chuunibyou QF
8th Emilia Emilia Re:Zero Diamond WC
9th Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka (Ruby) Fate R16
10th Cardcaptor Sakura Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura R16
11th Shiro1 Shiro No Game No Life QF
12th Saber Saber Fate R16
13th Nanami Nanami Aoyama Sakurasou Ruby Groups
14th Sagiri Sagiri Izumi Eromanga-sensei R16
15th Shouko Shouko Nishimiya A Silent Voice R16
16th Tohru dragon Tohru Dragon Maid R16
17th Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern Fate R16
18th Kurisu Kurisu Makise Steins;Gate R16
19th Chiyo s Chiyo Sakura Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Ruby WC
20th Schwi Schwi Dola No Game No Life Ruby WC


Male DivisionEdit

Rank Male Final Rankings Anime Series Eliminated in
Scepter 8man Hachiman Hikigaya  (Topaz) Oregairu --
Runner-up Archer Archer  (Ruby) Fate Final
3rd Okabe Rintarou Okabe  (Amethyst) Steins;Gate SF
4th Levi Levi Ackerman (Aquamarine) Attack on Titan QF
5th Riku Riku Dola No Game No Life SF
6th Shouto Shouto Todoroki My Hero Academia QF
7th Nagisa assclass Nagisa Shiota  (Emerald) Assassination Classroom QF
8th Taki Taki Tachibana (Sapphire) Your Name Ruby WC
9th Touma Touma Kamijou Toaru R16
10th Shirou Shirou Emiya Fate QF
11th Gilgamesh Gilgamesh Fate R16
12th Yuuta Yuuta Togashi Chuunibyou Diamond WC
13th Kiyotaka Kiyotaka Ayanokouji Classroom of the Elite R16
14th Willem Willem Kmetsch  (Diamond) SukaSuka R16
15th Saitama Saitama One Punch Man R16
16th Astolfo Astolfo (Fate) Fate R16
17th Saiki Kusuo Saiki Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan R16
18th Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki Clannad R16
19th Takashi Takashi Natsume Natsume's Book of Friends Ruby WC
20th Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya Fate Diamond WC


Seasonal ContestEdit

Winter Edit

Spring Edit

Summer Edit

FallEdit

Seasonal ChampionshipEdit

Seasonal Championship (King of the Hill)
Pic Round 1 (Elim. 5) Pic Round 2 {Elim. 7) Pic Round 3 (Elim. 8)
FA
Maisan
Mai Sakurajima 19,221
SU
Platelet
Platelet 19,759 WN
Violet
Violet Evergarden 30,967
WN
Violet
Violet Evergarden 17,180 WN
Violet
Violet Evergarden 23,871
SP
Ochako
Ochako Uraraka 9445


Tournament of ChampionsEdit

FormatEdit

Divine Circlet / CrownEdit

FormatEdit

Qualification:

  • Only characters eliminated in Aquamarine group stage and wildcards are eligible to contend for this consolation prize. (Maximum of 24)
  • Contestants who have appeared in an ISML poster / won any ISML award beforehand are disqualified. (Necklace/Pendant, Tiara/Scepter, Seasonals, Exhibitions, Consolation Gems)

Exhibition Format:

  • Elimination stage: Qualified characters will be grouped together in an approval-voting match, where only eight players with the highest votes will advance to the final bracket. Their votes will be used as seedings for the bracket stage.
  • Final bracket: Single-elimination format. Quarter-finals will be held on Amethyst 1. Winners will be re-seeded for the semi-finals, with the highest remaining seed playing against the lowest.
  • Semi-finals will be held at the same time as the main playoffs' semi-final stage. The remaining semi-finalists will also become subjects to a poster-making contest held in the ISML forums.

Poster Contest:

  • To be determined.
  • This page will only display the results of the exhibition contest. To view all the entries of the poster contest, see the ISML Divine Consolation Awards page.


Circlet ResultsEdit

Disqualified:

  1. Chitoge Chitoge Kirisaki (1 necklace, 1 seasonal)
  2. Ikaros Ikaros (1 consolation gem)
  3. Vic Victorique de Blois (1 consolation gem)


Elimination stage

Divine Circlet Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
Akame Akame 8061 Kokomi Kokomi Teruhashi 7662
Hitagi Hitagi Senjougahara 7889 Shalltear Shalltear Bloodfallen 7596
Miku dal Miku Izayoi 7757 Albedo Albedo 7499
Phos Phosphophyllite 7735 Chito Chito 7458
Eliminated - 13
Kaho Kaho Hinata 7392 Chihiro h Chihiro Hashima 7207
Template:Antarcticite Antarcticite 7307 Template:Akane mizuno Akane Mizuno 7147
Yaya1 Yaya 7301 Karen tendou Karen Tendou 7053
Kazusa Kazusa Touma 7298 Template:Tsubaki Tsubaki Sawabe 7028
Yuuri Yuuri 7276 Template:Rena Rena Ryuuguu 6949
Nephren Nephren Ruq Insania 7235 Template:Chise Chise Hatori 6670
Louise Louise de la Valliere 7241

Source: Topaz 11 (Gem Rounds) match results


Final Bracket

Circlet Final Bracket
Pic Quarter-finals (Amet. 1) Pic Semi-finals (Elim. 6) Pic Final (Elim. 8)
1
Akame
Akame 3094
8
Chito
Chito 1740
1
Akame
Akame 17,907
5
Kokomi
Kokomi Teruhashi 17,800
4
Phos
Phosphophyllite 2099
5
Kokomi
Kokomi Teruhashi 2752
(Pairings are re-seeded after quarter-finals) 1
Akame
Akame 16,810
2
Hitagi
Hitagi Senjougahara 27,188
2
Hitagi
Hitagi Senjougahara 2602
7
Albedo
Albedo 2436
2
Hitagi
Hitagi Senjougahara 16,367
3
Miku dal
Miku Izayoi 16,082
3
Miku dal
Miku Izayoi 3109
6
Shalltear
Shalltear Bloodfallen 1979



Crown ResultsEdit

Elimination stage

  • All eliminated contestants are eligible here, because they haven't won an ISML award yet.
Divine Crown Eliminations (Approval Voting)
Survived - 8
All might All Might 7590 Alphonse Alphonse Elric 7131
Sebastian Sebastian Michaelis 7477 Erwin Erwin Smith 7131
Mikaela Mikaela Hyakuya 7276 Tsunayoshi Tsunayoshi Sawada 6924
Ryoma Ryoma Echizen 7166 Yuichiro Yuichiro Hyakuya 6883
Eliminated - 16
Template:Demiurge Demiurge 6855 Elias Elias Ainsworth 6751
Makoto itou Makoto Itou 6846 Template:Hozuki Hozuki 6710
Template:Victor Victor Nikiforov 6846 Sousuke Sousuke Sagara 6670
Template:Itsuki hashima Itsuki Hashima 6811 Dio Dio Brando 6578
Jotaro Jotaro Kujo 6798 Yuuri katsuki Yuuri Katsuki 6506
Tennouji Kotarou Tennouji 6795 Reg Reg 6500
Rei kiriyama Rei Kiriyama 6767 Yang Wen-li Yang 6346
Template:Glenn Glenn Radars 6758 Issei Issei Hyoudou 6255

Source: Topaz 11 (Gem Rounds) match results


Final Bracket

Crown Final Bracket
Pic Quarter-finals (Amet. 1) Pic Semi-finals (Elim. 7) Pic Final (Elim. 8)
1
All might
All Might 3094
8
Yuichiro
Yuichiro Hyakuya 1698
1
All might
All Might 18,219
7
Tsunayoshi
Tsunayoshi Sawada 18,230
4
Ryoma
Ryoma Echizen 2196
5
Alphonse
Alphonse Elric 2258
(Pairings are re-seeded after quarter-finals) 5
Tsunayoshi
Tsunayoshi Sawada 21,077
7
Alphonse
Alphonse Elric 21,903
2
Sebastian
Sebastian Michaelis 2039
7
Tsunayoshi
Tsunayoshi Sawada 2069
3
Mikaela
Mikaela Hyakuya 17,913
5
Alphonse
Alphonse Elric 18,097
3
Mikaela
Mikaela Hyakuya 2288
6
Erwin
Erwin Smith 2166






Filler Exhibition MatchesEdit

Winner's GalleryEdit

Necklace & Tiara


Pendant & Scepter


Seasonals


ToC & Exhibitions







Site navigationEdit

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Result Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions Seasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Voting Methods Single-elimsDouble-elimsIRV & STVApproval & RangeFPTP
Tiara Winners Fate testarossa FateHinagiku1 HinaMio kon MioMikoto