(gallery) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
− | '''Wildcard rounds''' either use |
+ | '''Wildcard rounds''' either use '''Instant-runoff voting''', '''Approval Voting''' or '''Range Voting'''. |
* In the '''Wildcard IRV,''' voters earning a '''majority vote''' automatically qualify for the next period, and their votes are redisdtributed to their second choices like an eliminated cotestant would. The counting ends when all of the qualifying spots are filled, either through majority or by elimination process. |
* In the '''Wildcard IRV,''' voters earning a '''majority vote''' automatically qualify for the next period, and their votes are redisdtributed to their second choices like an eliminated cotestant would. The counting ends when all of the qualifying spots are filled, either through majority or by elimination process. |
||
* In the '''Approval Voting''' format, voters may choose any number of contestants they wish to advance. Contestants with the highest number of votes (Number varies) advance, and the rest are eliminated. |
* In the '''Approval Voting''' format, voters may choose any number of contestants they wish to advance. Contestants with the highest number of votes (Number varies) advance, and the rest are eliminated. |
||
− | + | * '''Range Voting''' (aka Score voting) is similar to Approval voting, but instead of a single "Vote me!" button, there's a '''slider''' where voters can input their desired scores for each contestant. |
|
Line 1,553: | Line 1,553: | ||
{| style="width: 600px;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="0" border="1" |
{| style="width: 600px;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="0" border="1" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Sapphire Female Wildcard ( |
+ | ! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Sapphire Female Wildcard (Range Voting) ''(what's with the spike in numbers???)'' |
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Survived - 8 |
! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Survived - 8 |
||
Line 1,601: | Line 1,601: | ||
{| style="width: 600px;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="0" border="1" |
{| style="width: 600px;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="0" border="1" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Sapphire Male Wildcard ( |
+ | ! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Sapphire Male Wildcard (Range Voting) ''(what's with the spike in numbers???)'' |
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Survived - 8 |
! scope="col" colspan="20" style="background-color: #0f52ba; color: #ffffff;"|Survived - 8 |
||
Line 3,861: | Line 3,861: | ||
Winner-ydiamond-2017.png|2017 Diamond: [[Touma Kamijou]] |
Winner-ydiamond-2017.png|2017 Diamond: [[Touma Kamijou]] |
||
2017 scepter.png|'''LAPIS SCEPTER:''' [[Koro-sensei]] |
2017 scepter.png|'''LAPIS SCEPTER:''' [[Koro-sensei]] |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Seasonals''' |
||
+ | <gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" |
||
+ | orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
+ | Winner-winter-2017.png|Winter Diadem: [[Kanna Kamui]] |
||
+ | Winner-spring-2017.png|Spring Diadem: [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]] |
||
+ | Winner-summer-2017.png|Summer Diadem: [[Nayuta Kani]] |
||
+ | Winner-fall-2017.png|Autumn / Fall Diadem: [[Suzune Horikta]] |
||
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
Revision as of 12:32, 8 June 2020
ISML 2017 was the 10th edition of the International Saimoe League contest.
This tournament will mark the return of ISML 2008 champion Fate Testarossa's eligibility into the Main Tournament.
Starting from 2017 onwards, all previous year's necklace and pendant winners who didn't win Tiara / Scepter will be granted automatic qualification into the main tournament, bringing the total number of direct invites to 20 (14 female, 6 male). In addition to that, the necklace / pendant/ wildcard rounds from this year on will be decided through Instant-Runoff Voting (IRV).
Megumi Katou won the Tiara against Main Tournament debutant Emilia in a highly suspicious final match involving a successful plan by a group of Chinese conspirators who rigged the match using voting bots.[1] In the male division, the release of the Assassination Classroom spin-off series Koro-sensei Quest gave the eponymous teacher all he needs to win the year's Scepter against Hachiman Hikigaya, who was making his second appearance in the final.
Rules & Tournament Format
Nominations
Nomination Ballot Rules:
- Eighteen (18) nomination slots.
- Must nominate AT LEAST 5 valid characters
- Must have AT LEAST 3 valid anime series/franchises represented.
- Must nominate AT LEAST 1 valid male and 1 valid female character.
- Note that you NEED to fulfill these three criteria above when nominating; otherwise your entire ballot will be VOIDED, meaning ALL of your nominations WILL NOT COUNT towards the results,
- All nominations have equal weight and have no ranking.
- Each nomination must have a COMPLETE name of the character (any order, language, or spelling, and diacritic usage is allowed) and its anime source (any language is acceptable; shorthand titles like those used for those notorious long light novel titles are allowed).
- If a character doesn't have the anime source next to it (and vice versa), only that entry will be DISCARDED (aka doesn't count). However, they will NOT VOID your entire ballot.
- Slight misspellings are generally accepted, so long as they are understood by the staff.
- Each nomination must be unique:
- Multiple entries with the same character name but different language / spelling / name order will only count as ONE nomination towards that character.
- Example: If you enter "Shinobu Oshino" in one entry and then "Oshino Shinobu" in another, both entries will only count as one nomination for Shinobu.
- Aliases, Nicknames, Alter-egos, Secret identities, and Alternative forms will only count as ONE nomination towards that character they represent.
- Example: "Shinobu Oshino" and "Kiss-Shot-Acerola-Orion-Heart-Under-Blade" will only count as one nomination for Shinobu. Pls don't do it; it will only waste slots.
- Multiple entries with the same character name but different language / spelling / name order will only count as ONE nomination towards that character.
- A ballot can only be submitted once. Incomplete ballots can be submitted, however, you CANNOT save it for later. Remember, once your ballot is submitted, that's it. That's why you need to plan your nominations carefully; it's one of the reasons why the nomination stage lasts a week.
thank god this thesis-length legalese is finally fucking done
Qualification
- 120 characters will play in the main tournament. However, 14 (female) or 6 (male) of these slots are pre-occupied by Direct Invites.
- Hence, only the top 104 females and top 116 males with the most nominations will qualify.
- Last-Place Tiebreaker: The ISML staff gives priority to characters who haven't appeared in the ISML tournament yet.
Regular Season
- Players are divided into groups of six (6).
- Single round-robin format.
- Contestants are awarded points after each match:
- Eight (8) top-ranked contestants will qualify for Necklace (female) or Pendant (male). Criteria used are discussed in the "Gem and Wildcard Rounds" section below.
- 5th placed contestants in each group will play in the Wildcard rounds for one more chance to stay in the competition.
- Last-placed (6th) contestant in each group is eliminated outright. If there are not enough fifth-placed players to complete the wildcards, they will select players with the highest Cumulative Vote Percentage (CVP) among the last-placed ones.
- After each period, the remaining contestants are re-drawn into different groups, and their points are reset to zero.
- Number of Players: 120 > 96 > 72 > 60 > 48 > 36 > 32 > 24. (divide each number by 6 to determine the number of groups)
- Aquamarine and Topaz eliminates 24 players.
- Amethyst - Ruby eliminates 12 players.
- Diamond eliminates 8 players.
Elimination Stage / Playoffs
- Single-elimination bracket.
- Surviving players are seeded using the Cumulative Vote Percentage (CVP) stat earned throughout the regular season. Note that seedings are subject to change by the staff without prior notice.
- Seeding Order: 1v16, 8v9, 4v15, 5v12, 2v15, 7v10, 3v14, 6v11.
- All losers (except the runner-up) will play consolation matches to determine their final rankings.
- The winner of the final match claims the grand prize: Heavenly Tiara for females, and Lapis Scepter for males.
Direct Invites
Female
2016 Necklace Winners | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquamarine | Topaz | Sapphire | Emerald | Ruby | Diamond | ||||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | Nao Tomori | Yukino Yukinoshita | Rin Tohsaka | Saber | Kurisu Makise | ||||||||||||||
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou | Charlotte | Oregairu | Fate | Fate | Steins;Gate |
2016 Seasonals | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winter Diadem | Spring Diadem | Summer Diadem | Fall Diadem | Winter Runner-up | Spring Runner-up | Summer Runner-up | Fall Runner-up | ||||||||||||
Megumin | Rem | Aoba Sukukaze | Chitose Karasuma | Aqua | Emilia | Hifumi Takimoto | Ai-chan | ||||||||||||
Konosuba | Re:Zero | New Game! | Girlish Number | Konosuba | Re:Zero | New Game! | Tawawa on Monday |
Male
2016 Pendant Winners | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquamarine | Topaz | Amethyst | Emerald | Ruby | Diamond | ||||||||||||||
Koro-sensei | Hachiman Hikigaya | Koyomi Araragi | Yuzuru Otonashi | Archer | Kiritsugu Emiya | ||||||||||||||
Assasination Classroom | Oregairu | Monogatari | Angel Beats! | Fate | Fate |
Nomination Results
For more details, please see: ISML 2017 Nominations & Regular Season
Qualified
Qualified Females:
|
Qualified Males
Did not qualify
Female
Male
Regular Season
To view all of the regular season matches and all group results in every period, see ISML 2017 Nominations & Regular Season.
Gem and Wildcard Rounds
Qualifying Criteria for Necklace / Pendant:
- Group position
- Points
- Wins
- Votes earned (VF)
- Vote difference (VD)
- Whatever the fuck the ISML staff smokes
- Gem Winners are banned from participating in further gem rounds.
All Necklace / Pendant rounds use the Instant Runoff Voting (IRV) format.
|
Wildcard rounds either use Instant-runoff voting, Approval Voting or Range Voting.
- In the Wildcard IRV, voters earning a majority vote automatically qualify for the next period, and their votes are redisdtributed to their second choices like an eliminated cotestant would. The counting ends when all of the qualifying spots are filled, either through majority or by elimination process.
- In the Approval Voting format, voters may choose any number of contestants they wish to advance. Contestants with the highest number of votes (Number varies) advance, and the rest are eliminated.
- Range Voting (aka Score voting) is similar to Approval voting, but instead of a single "Vote me!" button, there's a slider where voters can input their desired scores for each contestant.
Note: Characters eliminated outright in groups are arranged by Cumulative Vote Percentage (CVP) (Not shown here) in descending order.
Aquamarine
Aquamarine Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Rem | 1465 | 1494 | 1530 | 1623 | 1706 | 1870 | 2371 | ||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 924 | 973 | 1013 | 1081 | 1244 | 1509 | |||||||||||||
Emilia | 561 | 584 | 607 | 664 | 748 | ||||||||||||||
Rin Tohsaka | 400 | 421 | 534 | 598 | |||||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 406 | 436 | 470 | ||||||||||||||||
Megumin | 342 | 374 | |||||||||||||||||
Saber | 322 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nao Tomori |
Aquamarine Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Koro-sensei | 1195 | 1240 | 1270 | 1320 | 1399 | 1538 | 1817 | ||||||||||||
Hachiman Hikigaya | 702 | 731 | 799 | 874 | 990 | 1125 | |||||||||||||
Saitama | 430 | 472 | 518 | 574 | 680 | ||||||||||||||
Yuzuru Otonashi | 441 | 468 | 526 | 584 | |||||||||||||||
Kazuma Satou | 391 | 432 | 476 | ||||||||||||||||
Touma Kamijou | 364 | 382 | |||||||||||||||||
Rintarou Okabe | 341 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soma Yukihira |
Aquamarine Female Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sakura Kinomoto | 1444 | Erina Nakiri | 927 | ||||||||||||||||
Nico Yazawa | 1275 | Megumi Tadokoro | 895 | ||||||||||||||||
Hestia | 1082 | Kyouko Sakura | 893 | ||||||||||||||||
Yui (Angel Beats) | 1079 | Miuna Shiodome | 831 | ||||||||||||||||
Hot Cocoa | 1062 | Chitose Karasuma | 814 | ||||||||||||||||
Renge Miyauchi | 1003 | Kagami Hiiragi | 783 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuno Gasai | 984 | Kumiko Oumae | 770 | ||||||||||||||||
Aria H. Kanzaki | 941 | Kotori Kanbe | 763 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fate Testarossa | 689 | Asuka Tanaka | 672 | ||||||||||||||||
Shizuru Nakatsu | 682 | Riko Sakurauchi | 629 |
|
Aquamarine Male Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Conan Edogawa | 1509 | Kamito Kazehaya | 697 | ||||||||||||||||
Kusuo Saiki | 1065 | Kurapika | 690 | ||||||||||||||||
Osamu Dazai | 972 | Kojou Akatsuki | 673 | ||||||||||||||||
Soushi Miketsukami | 839 | Yuri Plisetsky | 636 | ||||||||||||||||
Subaru Uchimaki | 791 | Ginko | 617 | ||||||||||||||||
Izuku Midoriya | 718 | Haruhiro | 607 | ||||||||||||||||
Kotarou Tennouji | 714 | Youji Itami | 603 | ||||||||||||||||
Zen Wistalia | 711 | Tobio Kageyama | 520 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Alucard (Hellsing) | 490 | Miyoshi | 390 | ||||||||||||||||
Spike Spiegel | 445 | Kikuhiko | 294 |
|
Topaz
Topaz Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Asuna Yuuki | 1530 | 1561 | 1593 | 1645 | 1786 | 1994 | 2310 | ||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 807 | 852 | 871 | 971 | 1105 | 1292 | |||||||||||||
Megumi Katou | 496 | 531 | 563 | 633 | 744 | ||||||||||||||
Saber | 427 | 443 | 540 | 615 | |||||||||||||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 447 | 472 | 503 | ||||||||||||||||
Megumin | 369 | 399 | |||||||||||||||||
Rin Tohsaka | 247 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nao Tomori |
Topaz Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Hachiman Hikigaya | 745 | 809 | 861 | 956 | 1074 | 1201 | 1508 | ||||||||||||
Archer | 426 | 463 | 607 | 686 | 828 | 1027 | |||||||||||||
Nagisa Shiota | 598 | 623 | 646 | 735 | 850 | ||||||||||||||
Gintoki Sakata | 579 | 603 | 642 | 703 | |||||||||||||||
Saitama | 526 | 569 | 605 | ||||||||||||||||
Taki Tachibana | 520 | 554 | |||||||||||||||||
Kiritsugu Emiya | 406 | ||||||||||||||||||
Touma Kamijou |
Topaz Female Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Beatrice (Re:Zero) | 1366 | Hot Cocoa | 1147 | ||||||||||||||||
Nico Yazawa | 1274 | Kirino Kousaka | 1135 | ||||||||||||||||
Chitoge Kirisaki | 1228 | Darkness | 1128 | ||||||||||||||||
Eli Ayase | 1152 | Hestia | 1118 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Kyouko Kirigiri | 1103 | Mizuki Usami | 931 | ||||||||||||||||
Renge Miyauchi | 1035 | Rory Mercury | 921 | ||||||||||||||||
Sakura Matou | 1033 | Misaki Shokuhou | 903 | ||||||||||||||||
Reina Kousaka | 987 | Louise de la Valliere | 843 |
|
Topaz Male Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tetsuya Kuroko | 1118 | Subaru Uchimaki | 792 | ||||||||||||||||
Osamu Dazai | 1039 | Shinya Kougami | 780 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuuji Sakai | 869 | Kojou Akatsuki | 755 | ||||||||||||||||
Hei | 824 | Yuuji Kazami | 755 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Kamito Kazehaya | 747 | Kinji Tohyama | 700 | ||||||||||||||||
Shiroe | 734 | Satoru Fujinuma | 685 | ||||||||||||||||
Kotarou Tennouji | 733 | Youji Itami | 668 | ||||||||||||||||
Hajime Hinata | 726 | Kyousuke Natsume | 640 |
|
Amethyst
Amethyst Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Emilia | 692 | 732 | 791 | 868 | 983 | 1214 | 1582 | ||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 448 | 496 | 536 | 632 | 789 | 1036 | |||||||||||||
Megumi Katou | 568 | 598 | 657 | 757 | 827 | ||||||||||||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 450 | 484 | 548 | 614 | |||||||||||||||
Shiro | 355 | 393 | 471 | ||||||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 367 | 404 | |||||||||||||||||
Megumin | 339 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nao Tomori |
Amethyst Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Nagisa Shiota | 670 | 690 | 761 | 800 | 879 | 1028 | 1277 | ||||||||||||
Saitama | 462 | 476 | 524 | 590 | 704 | 863 | |||||||||||||
Kazuma Satou | 424 | 447 | 496 | 577 | 677 | ||||||||||||||
Yuzuru Otonashi | 496 | 453 | 490 | 552 | |||||||||||||||
Archer | 329 | 397 | 445 | ||||||||||||||||
Touma Kamijou | 351 | 364 | |||||||||||||||||
Soma Yukihira | 314 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shirou Emiya |
Sapphire Female Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 12 (*Last-placed contestants play in WC by having the highest CVP.) | |||||||||||||||||||
Beatrice (Re:Zero) * | 1281 | Rize Tedeza | 1011 | ||||||||||||||||
Hifumi Takimoto | 1180 | Chitoge Kirisaki | 1009 | ||||||||||||||||
Kaori Miyazono | 1108 | Shinobu Oshino | 1004 | ||||||||||||||||
C.C. | 1061 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 997 | ||||||||||||||||
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 1041 | Yui Hirasawa * | 949 | ||||||||||||||||
Golden Darkness | 1011 | Yuki Nagato * | 947 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Isuzu Sento | 934 | Hitagi Senjougahara | 861 | ||||||||||||||||
Hot Cocoa | 930 |
|
Amethyst Male Wildcard (Voting) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 12 (*Last-placed contestants play in WC by having the highest CVP.) | |||||||||||||||||||
Conan Edogawa | 1028 | Killua Zoldyck | 793 | ||||||||||||||||
Takashi Natsume | 1008 | Osamu Dazai | 767 | ||||||||||||||||
Shu Ouma | 897 | Ainz ooal Gown * | 753 | ||||||||||||||||
Taihei Doma * | 893 | Light Yagami | 751 | ||||||||||||||||
Monkey D. Luffy | 857 | Izaya Orihara | 726 | ||||||||||||||||
Rentaro Satomi | 844 | Shizuo Heiwajima | 716 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ikki Kurogane * | 698 | Kraft Lawrence | 615 | ||||||||||||||||
Hayate Ayasaki | 671 |
|
Sapphire
Sapphire Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Rin Tohsaka | 1307 | 1333 | 1361 | 1526 | 1620 | 1739 | 2017 | ||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 865 | 920 | 1008 | 1054 | 1159 | 1361 | |||||||||||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 404 | 434 | 502 | 567 | 684 | ||||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 357 | 382 | 419 | 449 | |||||||||||||||
Megumin | 310 | 347 | 403 | ||||||||||||||||
Saber | 334 | 364 | |||||||||||||||||
Shiro | 291 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mitsuha Miyamizu |
Sapphire Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Archer | 649 | 682 | 828 | 907 | 1011 | 1175 | 1488 | ||||||||||||
Saitama | 644 | 686 | 731 | 792 | 925 | 1112 | |||||||||||||
Taki Tachibana | 538 | 583 | 611 | 701 | 788 | ||||||||||||||
Yato | 512 | 557 | 587 | 647 | |||||||||||||||
Gintoki Sakata | 435 | 465 | 501 | ||||||||||||||||
Shidou Itsuka | 356 | 406 | |||||||||||||||||
Kiritsugu Emiya | 345 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soma Yukihira |
Sapphire Female Wildcard (Range Voting) (what's with the spike in numbers???) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ayase Aragaki | 13,320 | Maki Nishikino | 12,355 | ||||||||||||||||
C.C. | 13,178 | Yuri Nakamura | 12,281 | ||||||||||||||||
Mirai Kuriyama | 13,091 | Shinobu Oshino | 11,701 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuuki Konno | 13,089 | Yuki Nagato | 11,520 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Golden Darkness | 11,375 | Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 11,066 |
|
Sapphire Male Wildcard (Range Voting) (what's with the spike in numbers???) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Conan Edogawa | 13,011 | Umetarou Nozaki | 9920 | ||||||||||||||||
Rider (Fate/Zero) | 11,711 | Taihei Doma | 9908 | ||||||||||||||||
Monkey D. Luffy | 10,783 | Shizuo Heiwajima | 9344 | ||||||||||||||||
Ryuunosuke Akasaka | 10,032 | Keima Katsuragi | 8771 | ||||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Seiya Kanie | 8639 | Ayumu Aikawa | 7939 |
|
Emerald
Emerald Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Megumi Katou | 714 | 144 | 167 | 831 | 902 | 1059 | 1338 | ||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 573 | 588 | 614 | 658 | 728 | 875 | |||||||||||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 436 | 447 | 502 | 571 | 689 | ||||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 352 | 387 | 442 | 503 | |||||||||||||||
Saber | 326 | 363 | 395 | ||||||||||||||||
Megumin | 250 | 282 | |||||||||||||||||
Shiro | 250 | ||||||||||||||||||
Taiga Aisaka |
Emerald Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Levi Ackerman | 603 | 633 | 661 | 716 | 785 | 928 | 1198 | ||||||||||||
Takashi Natsume | 696 | 722 | 758 | 789 | 839 | 943 | |||||||||||||
Kazuma Satou | 334 | 361 | 407 | 479 | 578 | ||||||||||||||
Taki Tachibana | 347 | 371 | 418 | 473 | |||||||||||||||
Rintarou Okabe | 282 | 302 | 343 | ||||||||||||||||
Soma Yukihira | 247 | 272 | |||||||||||||||||
Yuzuru Otonashi | 251 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yato |
Emerald Female Wildcard (IRV) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 4 | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | ||||||||||||||
Nanami Aoyama | 427 | 457 | 506 | 603 | |||||||||||||||
Yuuki Konno | 419 | 446 | 498 | 543 | 555 | ||||||||||||||
Mirai Kuriyama | 405 | 438 | 490 | 536 | 545 | ||||||||||||||
Kuroyukihime | 374 | 398 | 448 | 527 | 541 | ||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 4 | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | ||||||||||||||
Aoba Sukukaze | 365 | 383 | 435 | 503 | |||||||||||||||
Ayase Aragaki | 357 | 383 | |||||||||||||||||
Isla | 342 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuri Nakamura |
|
Emerald Female Wildcard (IRV) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survived - 4 | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | ||||||||||||||
Subaru Natsuki | 446 | 476 | 500 | 577 | |||||||||||||||
Shidou Itsuka | 388 | 418 | 441 | 521 | |||||||||||||||
Rider (Fate/Zero) | 326 | 347 | 464 | 499 | |||||||||||||||
Ryuunosuke Akasaka | 340 | 369 | 387 | 445 | 480 | ||||||||||||||
Eliminated - 4 | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | ||||||||||||||
Genos | 287 | 337 | 376 | 422 | |||||||||||||||
Yuu Otosaka | 326 | 350 | |||||||||||||||||
Lancer (F/SN) | 283 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sadao Maou |
|
Ruby
Ruby Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Saber | 1858 | 1884 | 1928 | 2056 | 2157 | 2331 | 2815 | ||||||||||||
Megumin | 670 | 738 | 811 | 941 | 1117 | 1462 | |||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 761 | 797 | 903 | 962 | 1082 | ||||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 582 | 627 | 686 | 750 | |||||||||||||||
Shiro | 462 | 530 | 575 | ||||||||||||||||
Illyasviel von Einzbern | 434 | 479 | |||||||||||||||||
Utaha Kasumigaoka | 361 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nao Tomori |
Ruby Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Soma Yukihira | 1700 | 1744 | 1822 | 1891 | 1999 | 2181 | 2489 | ||||||||||||
Saitama | 785 | 827 | 851 | 941 | 1087 | 1339 | |||||||||||||
Kazuma Satou | 535 | 570 | 646 | 745 | 936 | ||||||||||||||
Kiritsugu Emiya | 559 | 578 | 668 | 747 | |||||||||||||||
Taki Tachibana | 493 | 542 | 573 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuzuru Otonashi | 471 | 507 | |||||||||||||||||
Touma Kamijou | 332 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuuta Togashi |
No Ruby Wildcards: Bottom 2 teams of each group are eliminated.
|
|
Diamond
Diamond Necklace | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Mashiro Shiina | 1552 | 1597 | 1665 | 1786 | 1998 | 2336 | 2811 | ||||||||||||
Kurumi Tokisaki | 1290 | 1316 | 1380 | 1446 | 1590 | 1772 | |||||||||||||
Illyasviel von Einzbern | 661 | 702 | 798 | 895 | 1054 | ||||||||||||||
Yukino Yukinoshita | 557 | 617 | 676 | 758 | |||||||||||||||
Shiro | 439 | 515 | 591 | ||||||||||||||||
Taiga Aisaka | 392 | 451 | |||||||||||||||||
Megumin | 397 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kurisu Makise |
Diamond Pendant | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contestant | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | ||||||||||||
Touma Kamijou | 1304 | 1363 | 1403 | 1467 | 1576 | 1800 | 2317 | ||||||||||||
Taki Tachibana | 990 | 1049 | 1129 | 1320 | 1474 | 1649 | |||||||||||||
Saitama | 730 | 770 | 869 | 969 | 1150 | ||||||||||||||
Kiritsugu Emiya | 513 | 588 | 664 | 742 | |||||||||||||||
Kazuma Satou | 472 | 517 | 583 | ||||||||||||||||
Karma Akabane | 477 | 531 | |||||||||||||||||
Edward Elric | 442 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuzuru Otonashi |
No Diamond Wildcard: The final group stage meant that only the top 4 finishers of each group advanced to the playoffs, and the rest are eliminated. For this reason, this wiki will display the results of the Diamond group stage.
Tiebreakers: Points (3W, 1D, Loss=VF/VA) > Wins > Head-to-head record > Votes For (VF) > Vote Difference (VD).
Females
Female Group A | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Rem | 5 | 0 | 2640 | 15 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
2 | Yukino Yukinoshita | 4 | 1 | 1271 | 12.710 | Necklace | |||||||||||||
3 | Shiro | 3 | 2 | 976 | 10.729 | " | |||||||||||||
4 | Rikka Takanashi | 2 | 3 | -856 | 8.080 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
5 | Utaha Kasumigaoka | 1 | 4 | -990 | 6.429 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Yui Yuigahama | 0 | 5 | -3041 | 3.497 | " |
Female Group B | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Asuna Yuuki | 5 | 0 | 4373 | 15 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
2 | Megumi Katou | 4 | 1 | 265 | 12.721 | " | |||||||||||||
3 | Taiga Aisaka | 3 | 2 | -307 | 10.496 | Necklace | |||||||||||||
4 | Rin Tohsaka | 2 | 3 | 652 | 8.655 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
5 | Sinon | 1 | 4 | -2445 | 5.860 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Iroha Isshiki | 0 | 5 | -2538 | 3.694 | " |
Female Group C | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Mashiro Shiina | 5 | 0 | 3198 | 15 | Necklace | |||||||||||||
2 | Megumin | 4 | 1 | 1472 | 10.799 | " | |||||||||||||
3 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 3 | 2 | 341 | 10.710 | " | |||||||||||||
4 | Nao Tomori | 2 | 3 | 431 | 10.414 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
5 | Jibril | 1 | 4 | -2034 | 5.937 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Kuroyukihime | 0 | 5 | -2546 | 3.668 | " |
Female Group D | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 5 | 0 | 2030 | 15 | Necklace | |||||||||||||
2 | Emilia | 4 | 1 | 2054 | 12.992 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
3 | Kurisu Makise | 3 | 2 | 150 | 10.744 | Necklace | |||||||||||||
4 | Chino Kafuu | 2 | 3 | -1431 | 8.236 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
5 | Saber | 1 | 4 | -430 | 6.356 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Mitsuha Miyamizu | 0 | 5 | -2373 | 3.852 | " |
Males
Male Group A | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | 5 | 0 | 3187 | 15 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
2 | Touma Kamijou | 4 | 1 | 363 | 12.665 | Pendant | |||||||||||||
3 | Nagisa Shiota | 3 | 2 | -100 | 10.737 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
4 | Rintarou Okabe | 1 | 4 | 1940 | 6.379 | " | |||||||||||||
5 | Yato | 1 | 4 | -1195 | 6.251 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Gintoki Sakata | 1 | 4 | -1315 | 6.143 | " |
Male Group B | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Koro-sensei | 5 | 0 | 2857 | 15 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
2 | Levi Ackerman | 4 | 1 | 861 | 12.755 | " | |||||||||||||
3 | Yuzuru Otonashi | 3 | 2 | -160 | 10.572 | Pendant | |||||||||||||
4 | Gilgamesh | 2 | 3 | -1092 | 8.233 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
5 | Shirou Emiya | 1 | 4 | -812 | 6.480 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Saika Totsuka | 0 | 5 | -1654 | 3.993 | " |
Male Group C | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Soma Yukihira | 5 | 0 | 768 | 15 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
2 | Saitama | 4 | 1 | 1005 | 12.921 | Pendant | |||||||||||||
3 | Edward Elric | 3 | 2 | 380 | 10.801 | Playoffs | |||||||||||||
4 | Koyomi Araragi | 2 | 3 | -270 | 8.707 | " | |||||||||||||
5 | Archer (F/SN) | 1 | 4 | -534 | 6.582 | Eliminated | |||||||||||||
6 | Yuuta Togashi | 0 | 5 | -1349 | 4.142 | " |
Male Group D | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Contestant | W | L | VD | Pts | Qualify. | |||||||||||||
1 | Kazuma Satou | 5 | 0 | 1536 | 15 | Pendant | - | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||
2 | Karma Akabane | 4 | 1 | 233 | 12.796 | " | L | - | W | W | W | W | |||||||
3 | Kiritsugu Emiya | 2 | 3 | 28 | 8.807 | " | L | L | - | 1381 | 1554 | W | |||||||
4 | Taki Tachibana | 2 | 3 | 215 | 8.780 | " | L | L | 1448 | - | 1349 | W | |||||||
5 | Ryuuji Takasu | 2 | 3 | -214 | 8.632 | Eliminated | L | L | 1502 | 1493 | - | W | |||||||
6 | Felix Argyle | 0 | 5 | -1798 | 3.924 | " | L | L | L | L | L | - |
Playoffs
Seedings
Top 4 finishers from each group are seeded using the Cumulative Vote Percentage (CVP) accumulated in the course of the entire regular season.
Female Seeds
Female Seeds | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Contestant | Grp | Pos | CVP (Total) | |||||||||||||||
1 | Asuna Yuuki | B | 1st | 51.891 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Rem | A | 1st | 51.544 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Mashiro Shiina | C | 1st | 50.445 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Kurumi Tokisaki | D | 1st | 50.162 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Emilia | D | 2nd | 49.817 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Megumin | C | 2nd | 49.370 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Megumi Katou | B | 2nd | 47.520 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Yukino Yukinoshita | A | 2nd | 47.137 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Rin Tohsaka | B | 4th | 46.993 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Shiro | A | 3rd | 46.945 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Taiga Aisaka [Female 1] | B | 3rd | 43.296 [Female 1] | |||||||||||||||
12 | Nao Tomori [Female 1] | C | 4th | 43.706 [Female 1] | |||||||||||||||
13 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | C | 3rd | 42.991 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Rikka Takanashi | A | 4th | 42.230 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Kurisu Makise | D | 3rd | 40.983 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Chino Kafuu | D | 4th | 39.866 |
Male Seeds
Male Seeds | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Contestant | Grp | Pos | CVP (Total) | |||||||||||||||
1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | A | 1st | 47.014 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Koro-sensei | B | 1st | 46.287 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Saitama | C | 2nd | 42.019 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Kazuma Satou | D | 1st | 41.508 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Taki Tachibana | D | 4th | 41.468 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Yuzuru Otonashi | B | 3rd | 39.542 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Nagisa Shiota | A | 3rd | 39.330 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Kiritsugu Emiya | D | 3rd | 38.594 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Soma Yukihira | C | 1st | 38.500 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Levi Ackerman | B | 2nd | 37.598 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Karma Akabane | D | 2nd | 37.236 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Touma Kamijou | A | 2nd | 36.829 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Edward Elric | C | 3rd | 36.603 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Gilgamesh | B | 4th | 35.964 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Rintarou Okabe [Male 1] | A | 4th | 35.641 [Male 1] | |||||||||||||||
16 | Koyomi Araragi [Male 1] | C | 4th | 35.727 [Male 1] |
Tiara Playoff Bracket
Tiara Playoff Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pic | Round of 16 | Pic | Quarter-finals | Pic | Semi-finals | Pic | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Asuna Yuuki | 3463 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Chino Kafuu | 1288 | 1 | Asuna Yuuki | 4143 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Yukino Yukinoshita | 2291 | 9 | Rin Tohsaka | 2294 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Rin Tohsaka | 2344 | 1 | Asuna Yuuki | 5271 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 1838 | 5 | Emilia | 5646 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 1868 | 13 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 2674 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Emilia | 2277 | 5 | Emilia | 3196 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Nao Tomori | 1361 | 5 | Emilia | 6969 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Rem | 2889 | 7 | Megumi Katou | 8382 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Kurisu Makise | 1656 | 2 | Rem | 3610 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Megumi Katou | 2343 | 7 | Megumi Katou | 3930 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Shiro | 2108 | 7 | Megumi Katou | 5655 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Mashiro Shiina | 2234 | 3 | Mashiro Shiina | 5174 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Rikka Takanashi | 1399 | 3 | Mashiro Shiina | 3854 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Megumin | 1379 | 11 | Taiga Aisaka | 3314 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Taiga Aisaka | 2235 |
Scepter Playoff Bracket
Tiara Playoff Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pic | Round of 16 | Pic | Quarter-finals | Pic | Semi-finals | Pic | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | 2622 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Koyomi Araragi | 1202 | 1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | 3135 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Kiritsugu Emiya | 1816 | 8 | Kiritsugu Emiya | 2470 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Souma Yukihira | 1520 | 1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | 5350 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Kazuma Satou | 2008 | 5 | Taki Tachibana | 4985 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Edward Elric | 1950 | 4 | Kazuma Satou | 2375 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Taki Tachibana | 2343 | 5 | Taki Tachibana | 3094 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Touma Kamijou | 2141 | 1 | Hachiman Hikigaya | 6456 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Koro-sensei | 2837 | 2 | Koro-sensei | 7493 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Rintarou Okabe | 1590 | 2 | Koro-sensei | 3798 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Nagisa Shiota | 2195 | 7 | Nagisa Shiota | 2512 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Levi Ackerman | 2119 | 2 | Koro-sensei | 6514 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Saitama | 1550 | 6 | Yuzuru Otonashi | 4276 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Gilgamesh | 1782 | 14 | Gilgamesh | 2862 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Yuzuru Otonashi | 1651 | 6 | Yuzuru Otonashi | 3601 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Karma Akabane | 1649 |
Exhibition
Topaz
- Misaka 10032 > Aihara Enju > Kotobuki Tsumugi > Ichinose Kotomi > Ibara Mayaka > Claire Rogue > Suigintou (17003 - 15384 - 11391 - 10943 - 10840 - 9917 - 8602)
- Sesshoumaru > Petelgeuse Romanee-Conti > Fukube Satoshi > Urushibara Ruka > Hiraga Saito > Reinhard von Lohengramm (11594 - 10020 - 9981 - 9810 - 8969 - 4216)
Diamond
- Fujibayashi Ryō > Hiiragi Tsukasa (2431 - 2261)
Elimination Stage
- Koizumi Hanayo > Minase Iori (2184 - 1414)
- Keroberos > Luna (2522 - 1080)
- Fujibayashi Kyō > Momo Belia Deviluke (1626 - 1579)
Divine Circlet / Crown
Touhou Tournament II
2017 Tournament of Champions
Winners' Gallery
Necklace & Tiara
Pendant & Scepter
Seasonals
Exhibitions
References
International Saimoe League | ||
---|---|---|
Main Pages | Main Article • Female Contestants • Male Contestants • Poster Winners List • Poster Gallery (category) • ISML Videos (category) • Character Profiles | |
Editions | 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Seasonals | 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Exhibitions | 2010 • 2011 Male • 2012 Male • 2013 Male • 2014 Trap • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Awards | Necklace • Pendant • Seasonal Diadem • Exhibition Gems • Divine Circlet / Crown • Tournament of Champions |
Character Tournament Series with Wiki Articles | ||
---|---|---|
Bold indicates a currently active competition (had a tournament since January 2021). | ||
2000's | Anime Saimoe Tournament • Korea Best Moe Tournament • International Saimoe League • GameFAQs Character Battles | |
2010's | /r/anime (Best Girl • Best Guy • Best Character • Seasonal Salt) • Aniplus Character Tournament • Bilibili Moe • SenpuuSociety European Saimoe • The Great Awwnime Bracket • Mr. and Ms. /co/ • King and Queen of /v/ • |