No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Source edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{isml |
+ | {{isml}} |
+ | {| class="article-table; mw-collapsible" style="height: 1px; width: 725px; border: 2px solid #c71585; border-collapse:collapse" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
||
− | |image1 = |
||
+ | |- |
||
− | |caption1 = ISML 2014 logo |
||
+ | ! colspan="20" scope="row" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;" |ISML 2014 subpages |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | style="text-align:center; font-size:20px;" |[[ISML 2014|'''Main Page''']] • [[ISML 2014/Preliminary Rounds|'''Preliminary Rounds''']]<br>'''Regular Season:''' [[ISML 2014/Stella RS|'''Stella''']] • [[ISML 2014/Nova RS|'''Nova''']]<br> [[ISML 2014/Consolations & Final Rankings|'''Consolations & Final Rankings''']] • [[ISML 2014/Seasonals|'''Seasonals''']] • [[ISML 2014/Exhibitions|'''Exhibitions''']] • [[ISML 2014/Fluff|'''Fluff''']] |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | {{Ismlnewinfobox |
||
+ | |last='''Prev:''' [[ISML 2013|2013]] |
||
+ | |next='''Next:''' [[ISML 2015|2015]] |
||
+ | |image1 = isml 2014 logo.png |
||
+ | |caption1 = Official logo |
||
|start_date = 2014 |
|start_date = 2014 |
||
|end_date = 2014 |
|end_date = 2014 |
||
− | |participants = ''' |
+ | |participants = '''Regular season:''' 72 (36 nova, 36 stella) |
+ | |website = [https://2014.internationalsaimoe.com Main page]<br>[https://2014.internationalsaimoe.com/statistics Statistics page] |
||
− | |website = |
||
|aquamarine = {{mikoto}} [[Mikoto Misaka]] |
|aquamarine = {{mikoto}} [[Mikoto Misaka]] |
||
|topaz = {{Mashiro}} [[Mashiro Shiina]] |
|topaz = {{Mashiro}} [[Mashiro Shiina]] |
||
Line 13: | Line 22: | ||
|ruby = {{kyh}} [[Kuroyukihime]] |
|ruby = {{kyh}} [[Kuroyukihime]] |
||
|diamond = {{kanade}} [[Kanade Tachibana]] (Stella Winner) |
|diamond = {{kanade}} [[Kanade Tachibana]] (Stella Winner) |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Consolations:''' |
||
− | |||
− | {{yukina}} [[Yukina Himeragi]] ''(Aquamarine)'' |
||
− | |||
− | {{vic}} [[Victorique de Blois]] ''(Amethyst)'' |
||
− | |||
− | {{misaki}} [[Misaki Shokuhou]] ''(Ruby)'' |
||
− | |||
− | {{yui ab}} [[Yui (Angel Beats)]] ''(Emerald)'' |
||
− | |||
− | {{saber}} [[Saber]] ''(Topaz)'' |
||
− | |||
|tiara= {{kotori dal}} [[Kotori Itsuka|'''Kotori Itsuka''']] |
|tiara= {{kotori dal}} [[Kotori Itsuka|'''Kotori Itsuka''']] |
||
|female runner-up= {{Mashiro}} [[Mashiro Shiina]] |
|female runner-up= {{Mashiro}} [[Mashiro Shiina]] |
||
|female third_place= {{kanade}} [[Kanade Tachibana]] |
|female third_place= {{kanade}} [[Kanade Tachibana]] |
||
|female fourth_place= {{ayase}} [[Ayase Aragaki]] |
|female fourth_place= {{ayase}} [[Ayase Aragaki]] |
||
− | |female semi-finals= |
+ | |female semi-finals= |
− | |female quarter-finals= {{nanami}} [[Nanami Aoyama]] (5th) |
+ | |female quarter-finals= {{nanami}} [[Nanami Aoyama]] (5th)<br>{{ruri}} [[Ruri Gokou]] (8th)<br>{{asuna}} [[Asuna Yuuki]] (10th)<br>{{yoshino dal}} [[Yoshino (DAL)|Yoshino]] (11th) |
− | |||
− | {{ruri}} [[Ruri Gokou]] (8th) |
||
− | |||
− | {{asuna}} [[Asuna Yuuki]] (10th) |
||
− | |||
− | {{yoshino dal}} [[Yoshino (DAL)|Yoshino]] (11th) |
||
− | |||
|scepter= {{hideyoshi}} [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|'''Hideyoshi Kinoshita''']] (Male / Trap Exhibition Winner) |
|scepter= {{hideyoshi}} [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|'''Hideyoshi Kinoshita''']] (Male / Trap Exhibition Winner) |
||
|male runner-up= {{shidou}} [[Shidou Itsuka]] |
|male runner-up= {{shidou}} [[Shidou Itsuka]] |
||
|male third_place= |
|male third_place= |
||
|male fourth_place= |
|male fourth_place= |
||
− | |male semi-finals= {{mitsuka}} [[Mitsuka Souji]] |
+ | |male semi-finals= {{mitsuka}} [[Mitsuka Souji]]<br>{{ruka}} [[Ruka Urushibara]] |
+ | |male quarter-finals= {{rakasaka}} [[Ryuunosuke Akasaka]]<br>{{keima}} [[Keima Katsuragi]]<br>{{Kamito}} [[Kamito Kazehaya]]<br>{{hayate}} [[Hayate Ayasaki]] |
||
− | |||
− | {{ruka}} [[Ruka Urushibiara]] |
||
− | |male quarter-finals= {{ryuuno sakurasou}} [[Ryuunosuke Akasaka]] |
||
− | |||
− | {{keima}} [[Keima Katsuragi]] |
||
− | |||
− | {{Kamito}} [[Kamito Kazehaya]] |
||
− | |||
− | {{hayate}} [[Hayate Ayasaki]] |
||
− | |||
|winter = {{chitoge}} [[Chitoge Kirisaki]] |
|winter = {{chitoge}} [[Chitoge Kirisaki]] |
||
|spring = {{shiro}} [[Shiro]] |
|spring = {{shiro}} [[Shiro]] |
||
Line 61: | Line 40: | ||
|overall_year = |
|overall_year = |
||
|tournament_of_champions = |
|tournament_of_champions = |
||
− | }}'''ISML 2014 |
+ | }}'''ISML 2014''' was the 7th edition of the [[International Saimoe League]] contest, and the third year of the Nova/Stella split. |
+ | ''Date A Live'' heroine [[Kotori Itsuka]] claimed this year's '''Heavenly Tiara''' after defeating ''Sakurasou'' main girl [[Mashiro Shiina]] in the final, becoming the second girl to win the tournament without winning a [[necklace]] after [[Fate Testarossa]] in [[ISML 2008|2008]]. Although she competed in the seasonal contest [[ISML 2013/Seasonal & Exhibition#Spring|a year before]], Kotori became the first girl since 2008 to become ISML champion in her first-ever Main Tournament appearance. |
||
+ | It was the last edition to feature previous champions in the playoff stage. This year's defending champion was [[Ruri Gokou]], who made as far as the Tiara quarter-finals, where she lost to eventual third-placer [[Kanade Tachibana]] in a rematch of [[ISML 2013#Tiara Playoff Bracket|last year's]] final. |
||
+ | The last Male Exhibition Tournament was held this year, but with a twist --- the contest featured characters known as [[Trap|"Traps"]] (androgynous / feminine-looking males) instead. Unsurprisingly, this led to [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita]] --- the best-known example of the archetype at that time --- winning ISML's fourth '''Lapis Scepter''', after defeating [[Shidou Itsuka]] in the final |
||
+ | ==Gem Rounds== |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ==Preliminary== |
||
− | ===Stella=== |
||
− | ====Round 1==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 1 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 2 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Tachibana Kanade]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 3 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Eucliwood Hellscythe]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 4 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Misaka Mikoto]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 5 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Shiina Mashiro]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 6 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Aragaki Ayase]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 7 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Nakano Azusa]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 8 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Aisaka Taiga]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 9 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Nakamura Yuri]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 10 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Hasegawa Kobato]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 11 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Akiyama Mio]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 12 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yuzuriha Inori]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | ====Round 2==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 1 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kashiwazaki Sena]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 2 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Konjiki no Yami]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 3 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Makise Kurisu]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 4 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Honma Meiko]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 5 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kousaka Kirino]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 6 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Hirasawa Yui]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 7 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Mikazuki Yozora]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 8 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Saber]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 9 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Victorique de Blois]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 10 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yui-nyan]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 11 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kasugano Sora]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 12 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Shana]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | ====Round 3==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 1 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Charlotte Dunois]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 2 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Last Order]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 3 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Suzumiya Haruhi]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 4 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Oshino Shinobu]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 5 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Senjougahara Hitagi]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 6 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Katsura Hinagiku]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 7 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Iwasawa Masami]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 8 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Illyasviel von Einzbern]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 9 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kirishima Shouko]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 10 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Sengoku Nadeko]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 11 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Nagato Yuki]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Stella 12 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Touwa Erio]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | |||
− | ===Nova=== |
||
− | |||
− | ====Phase 1==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 1 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Takanashi Rikka]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 2 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kuroyukihime]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 3 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yuuki Asuna]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 4 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Aoyama Nanami]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 5 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 6 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Nibutani Shinka]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 7 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yoshino (DAL)|Yoshino]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 8 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yaya]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 9 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Azuki Azusa]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 10 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kuriyama Mirai]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 11 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Itsuka Kotori]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 12 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Tokisaki Kurumi]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | |||
− | ====Phase 2==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 1 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Chitanda Eru]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 2 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yatogami Touka]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 3 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kurousagi]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 4 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yukinoshita Yukino]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 5 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Takanashi Touka]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 6 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Kirigaya Suguha]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 7 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Tobiichi Origami]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Nova 8 |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yui (SAO)|Yui]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | ====Phase 3==== |
||
− | {| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Arena |
||
− | ! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Contestants |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket A |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yuuki Mikan]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket B |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Dekomori Sanae]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket C |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Haqua du Lot Herminium]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket D |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Nyarlathotep]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket E |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Roromiya Karuta]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket F |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Shiomiya Shiori]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket G |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Momo Belia Deviluke]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket H |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Shokuhou Misaki]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket I |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Charlotte Belew]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket J |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Chocolat]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket K |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Laura Bodewig]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket L |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Shirakiin Ririchiyo]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket M |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Noumi Kudryavka]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket N |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Yukihira Furano]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket O |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Natsume Rin]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" style="text-align: center;"|Bracket P |
||
− | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Himeragi Yukina]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | ==Regular Season== |
||
===Aquamarine=== |
===Aquamarine=== |
||
{| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px; " |
{| border="5" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto; width: 660px; " |
||
Line 1,111: | Line 831: | ||
− | ==Playoffs== |
+ | ==Division Playoffs== |
+ | ===Format=== |
||
− | |||
− | ==='''Format and Seedings'''=== |
||
'''Format''' |
'''Format''' |
||
* '''Phase 1''' (Stella and Nova) - '''Swiss-system format.''' |
* '''Phase 1''' (Stella and Nova) - '''Swiss-system format.''' |
||
− | |||
− | {{Template:Hide| |
||
* Round 1's match-ups are decided using their '''regular position ranks as seeds.''' Seed order follows the usual 1v16, 8v9, 4v13 etc. order. |
* Round 1's match-ups are decided using their '''regular position ranks as seeds.''' Seed order follows the usual 1v16, 8v9, 4v13 etc. order. |
||
* After each and every round, players will be matched up against players with the '''same record''' as theirs. |
* After each and every round, players will be matched up against players with the '''same record''' as theirs. |
||
Line 1,127: | Line 844: | ||
* '''Top 8''' of each division will advance to Phase 2, while the rest will say goodbye to their championship dreams. |
* '''Top 8''' of each division will advance to Phase 2, while the rest will say goodbye to their championship dreams. |
||
* '''First-placed girl''' of each division is awarded the '''Sapphire circlet''' (Nova) or '''Diamond circlet''' (Stella). |
* '''First-placed girl''' of each division is awarded the '''Sapphire circlet''' (Nova) or '''Diamond circlet''' (Stella). |
||
− | |header = Swiss-system format}} |
||
− | |||
− | * '''Phase 2''' - '''Single-elimination bracket.''' |
||
− | * '''Seedings:''' They are determined by their final position in the Phase 1 Swiss rounds. Nova girls will always face Stella girls in the Round of 16. |
||
− | ** N1 vs S8, S4 vs. N5, S2 vs. N7, N3 vs S6 |
||
− | ** S1 vs. N8, N4 vs. S5, N2 vs. S7, S3 vs. N6 |
||
− | * All losers except the runner-up play consolation matches to determine their final rankings. |
||
− | * Winner of the final match claims the '''Heavenly Tiara''' and declared as the champion. |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === |
+ | ===Nova (Sapphire)=== |
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,335: | Line 1,041: | ||
− | === |
+ | ===Stella (Diamond)=== |
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,530: | Line 1,236: | ||
+ | == Tiara Playoffs == |
||
− | |||
+ | * Single-elimination bracket |
||
− | |||
+ | ** N1-S8, S4-N5, S2-N7, N3-S6 |
||
− | === '''Phase 2 (Tiara Playoff Bracket)''' === |
||
+ | ** S1-N8, N4-S5, N2-S7, S3-N6 |
||
− | |||
+ | * All losers except the runner-up will play consolation matches to determine their final rankings. |
||
+ | * Winner of the final match claims the '''Heavenly Tiara''' and the championship. |
||
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
{| style="height: 1px; width: 700px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,789: | Line 1,497: | ||
'''Bold : Necklace Winner''' |
'''Bold : Necklace Winner''' |
||
− | ==Exhibition== |
||
− | === Aquamarine === |
||
− | * Recette > [[Rika Shinozaki|Shinozaki Rika]] (1440 - 3989) |
||
− | * '''Round 8''' |
||
− | * Exhibition 2 |
||
− | ** [[C.C.]] > [[Nagisa Furukawa|Furukawa Nagisa]] > [[Natsume Tsuchimikado|Tsuchimikado Natsume]] > [[Nymph]] > [[Ouka Yuuouji|Yuuouji Ouka]] > [[Mashiro Mitsumine|Mitsumine Mashiro]] > [[Funabori]] (1617 - 1507 - 1111 - 1001 - 999 - 739 - 670) |
||
− | * Exhibition α |
||
− | ** [[Yukina Himeragi|Himeragi Yukina]] > [[Noumi Kudryavka]] > [[Nadeko Sengoku|Sengoku Nadeko]] > [[Erio Touwa|Touwa Erio]] > [[Laura Bodewig]] > [[Yozora Mikazuki|Mikazuki Yozora]] > [[Furano Yukihira|Yukihira Furano]] (1329 - 1184 - 1152 - 1074 - 1003 - 965 - 868) |
||
− | === Amethyst === |
||
− | * [[Miuna Shiodome|Shiodome Miuna]] > Ayukawa Tenri (3221 - 2716) |
||
− | * '''Round 8 ''' |
||
− | * Exhibition 2 |
||
− | ** [[Renge Miyauchi|Miyauchi Renge]] > [[Subaru Konoe|Konoe Subaru]] > [[Frenda Seivelun]] > [[Kyouko Sakura|Sakura Kyouko]] > [[Yuiko Kurugaya|Kurugaya Yuiko]] > Ukanomitama-no-kami > Minori (1705 - 1661 - 1649 - 1496 - 1489 - 710 - 661) |
||
− | * Exhibition μ |
||
− | ** [[Victorique de Blois]] > [[Chocolat]] > [[Masami Iwasawa|Iwasawa Masami]] > [[Karuta Roromiya|Roromiya Karuta]] > [[Rin Natsume|Natsume Rin]] > [[Charlotte Belew]] > [[Shouko Kirishima|Kirishima Shouko]] (1780 - 1656 - 1367 - 1283 - 1265 - 1229 - 1200) |
||
− | |||
− | === Ruby === |
||
− | * Pino > Chamber (1763 - 1260) |
||
− | * [[Risa Harada|Harada Risa]] > [[Nadja Applefield]] (1803 - 647) |
||
− | * Alice Schuberg > Shinomiya Utai (2884 - 1622) |
||
− | * '''Round 8''' |
||
− | ** Exhibition 2 |
||
− | *** Chlammy Zell > Kuroi Mato > Leticia Draculair > [[Yui Yuigahama|Yuigahama Yui]] > [[Nase Mitsuki|Mitsuki Nase]] > Akatsuki > Sagae Haruki (1389 - 1346 - 1308 - 1213 - 1088 - 1080 - 629) |
||
− | ** Exhibition ρ |
||
− | *** [[Misaki Shokuhou|Shokuhou Misaki]] > [[Azusa Azuki|Azuki Azusa]] > [[Yui Hirasawa|Hirasawa Yui]] > [[Hitagi Senjougahara|Senjougahara Hitagi]] > [[Kirino Kousaka|Kousaka Kirino]] > [[Nyarlathotep]] > [[Sanae Dekomori|Dekomori Sanae]] (1521 - 1423 - 1201 - 1192 - 1132 - 907 - 717) |
||
− | |||
− | === Emerald === |
||
− | * Köinzell > Johan Liebert (2166 - 1049) |
||
− | * '''Round 8''' |
||
− | ** Exhibition 2 |
||
− | *** [[Aria H. Kanzaki|Kanzaki H. Aria]] > Enomoto Takane > Shindou Ai > [[Cthugha]] > Kasukabe You > Frey > Takatori Kotori (1324 - 1277 - 1123 - 981 - 960 - 853 - 675) |
||
− | ** Exhibition ε |
||
− | *** [[Yui (SAO)]] > [[Konjiki no Yami]] > [[Origami Tobiichi|Tobiichi Origami]] > [[Sena Kashiwazaki|Kashiwazaki Sena]] > [[Charlotte Dunois]] > [[Haqua du Lot Herminium]] (1294 - 1106 - 1021 - 913 - 811 - 697 - 696) |
||
− | |||
− | === Topaz === |
||
− | * Kongou (Kancolle) > Kongou (Arpeggio) (2970 - 910) |
||
− | * Licia de novus Yurii > Regina (2253 - 469) |
||
− | * Haruno Hime > Momoki Run (2162 - 825) |
||
− | * Sakamoto > Tama (2953 - 2651) |
||
− | * '''Round 8 ''' |
||
− | ** Exhibition 2 |
||
− | *** Tifa Lockhart > Lightning > Aerith Gainsborough > Yuna > Rinoa Heartilly > Garnet Til Alexandros XVII > Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca (1233 - 1009 - 730 - 717 - 346 - 338 - 231) |
||
− | ** Exhibition τ |
||
− | *** [[Saber]] > [[Yukino Yukinoshita|Yukinoshita Yukino]] > [[Yaya]] > [[Shinobu Oshino|Oshino Shinobu]] > [[Kobato Hasegawa|Hasegawa Kobato]] > [[Mikan Yuuki|Yuuki Mikan]] > [[Suguha Kirigaya|Kirigaya Suguha]] (1311 - 987 - 939 - 935 - 826 - 754 - 701) |
||
− | |||
− | === Elimination === |
||
− | * [[Komari Koshigaya|Koshigaya Komari]] > [[Alice Cartelet|Alice Cartalet]] (3865-3097) |
||
− | * [[Komurasaki]] > Douraku Utage (4232-3570) |
||
− | * Ototsu Yume > Sakuraba Tamamo (3810-2749) |
||
− | |||
− | == Male Exhibitions (Trap edition) == |
||
− | '''Format:''' Only males deemed to fit the criteria of a "[[trap]]" character (aka feminine-looking boy) play here. 32-man single elimination bracket. |
||
− | '''Characters list:''' |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | {| style="height: 250px; width: 1000px; border: 2px solid #c71585;" class="article-table; mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" colspan="25" style="background-color: #550a8a; color: #ffc7eb;"|2014 Male Exhibition Bracket |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Round of 32 |
||
− | | scope="col" rowspan="35"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Round of 16 |
||
− | | scope="col" rowspan="35"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Quarter-finals |
||
− | | scope="col" rowspan="35"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Semi-finals |
||
− | | scope="col" rowspan="35"| |
||
− | ! scope="row" colspan="4"|Final Round |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|lllll |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|'''Hideyoshi Kinoshita''']] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|ssss |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="3"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="7"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="13"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ringo Tsukimiya |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hideyoshi Kinoshita |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Mariya Shidou |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Makoto (Minami-ke) |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !A1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hideyoshi Kinoshita |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ryuunosuke Akasaka |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !F4 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Kenjiro Hato |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="6"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Riki Naoe |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Killua Zoldyck |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !A1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo4.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hideyoshi Kinoshita |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hayate Ayasaki |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !G1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo4.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ranma Saotome |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="15"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ciel Phantomhive |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Aoi Hyodo |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !E1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !G1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hamaji Yakumo |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="7"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Final |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Chihiro Fujisaki |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | ! scope="row"|1st |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Hideyoshi Kinoshita |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Natsuru Senou |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"|2nd |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row" colspan="24"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Shidou Itsuka |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | | colspan="4"| |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"| |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Tieria Erde |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|xxxxx |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|xxxxx |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Souta Takanashi |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|xxxxx |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|xxxxx |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Mizuno Miyanokouji |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !B4 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |colspan="4" rowspan="13"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ayumu Aikawa |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !C1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Jun Watarase |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="6"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Kamito Kazehaya |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ranmaru Kirino |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !C1 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo4.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Keima Katsuragi |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !D4 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo4.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Syaoran Li |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="7"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Daruku Hoshino |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ritsu Sohma |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| |
||
− | !D4 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Ruka Urushibara |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | !H4 |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|[[File:Team_logo3.png|center|30px]] |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Aito Saotome |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4" rowspan="3"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Rito Yuuki |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | ! |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|score |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"|Nadeshiko Fujisaki |
||
− | |style="background-color: rgb(152, 251, 152);"| |
||
− | |scope="row" colspan="4"| |
||
− | |- |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Round of 32 |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Round of 16 |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Quarter-finals |
||
− | ! scope="row"| |
||
− | ! scope="col"|Pic |
||
− | ! scope="col" colspan="2"|Semi-finals |
||
− | ! scope="row" colspan="4"|Final Round |
||
− | |} |
||
− | |||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !Winner |
||
− | | colspan="4" |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Final |
||
− | | colspan="2" |2818 |
||
− | | colspan="2" |1982 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | colspan="2" |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | | colspan="2" |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Semifinal |
||
− | |2439 |
||
− | |1871 |
||
− | |2286 |
||
− | |2018 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | |Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | |Urushibara Ruka |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | |3666 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |3562 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2631 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |[[Hideyoshi Kinoshita|Kinoshita Hideyoshi]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Tsukimiya Ringo |
||
− | |745 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Shidou Mariya |
||
− | |1847 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Shidou Mariya |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |841 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Mako-chan |
||
− | |1566 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Akasaka Ryuunosuke |
||
− | |3597 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Akasaka Ryuunosuke |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2984 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Akasaka Ryuunosuke |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1869 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hato Kenjirou |
||
− | |528 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Naoe Riki |
||
− | |2203 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Naoe Riki |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1376 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Alluka Zoldyck |
||
− | |1590 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Ayasaki Hayate |
||
− | |2489 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Ayasaki Hayate |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2319 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Ayasaki Hayate |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1666 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Saotome Ranma |
||
− | |1364 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Ciel Phantomhive |
||
− | |1629 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Hyoudou Aoi |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1349 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hyoudou Aoi |
||
− | |1732 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | |2918 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2522 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Mitsuka Souji |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2554 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Yakumo Hamaji |
||
− | |1062 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Fujisaki Chihiro |
||
− | |1777 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Senou Natsuru |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1341 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Senou Natsuru |
||
− | |2203 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | |3530 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |3246 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2337 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Itsuka Shidou |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Tieria Erde |
||
− | |724 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Takanashi Souta |
||
− | |1801 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Takanashi Souta |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |808 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Miyanokouji Mizuho |
||
− | |1569 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Aikawa Ayumu |
||
− | |2390 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Aikawa Ayumu |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1705 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1854 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Watarase Jun |
||
− | |1690 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell |
||
− | |3555 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2286 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Kirino Ranmaru |
||
− | |344 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Katsuragi Keima |
||
− | |2827 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Katsuragi Keima |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2297 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Katsuragi Keima |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1943 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Urushibara Ruka |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Li Syaoran |
||
− | |1177 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hoshino Daruku |
||
− | |2281 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Hoshino Daruku |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1362 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Souma Ritsu |
||
− | |941 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Urushibara Ruka |
||
− | |3253 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Urushibara Ruka |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2070 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Urushibara Ruka |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2214 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Saotome Alto |
||
− | |631 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Yuuki Rito |
||
− | |2384 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Yuuki Rito |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1814 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Fujisaki Nadeshiko |
||
− | |1506 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | |||
− | === Reverse Trap Exhibition === |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !Winner |
||
− | | colspan="8" |ss[[jjj|Tsugumi Seishirou]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | rowspan="6" | |
||
− | | colspan="4" |2407 |
||
− | | colspan="4" |2111 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | colspan="4" |[[Seishirou Tsugumi|Tsugumi Seishirou]] |
||
− | | colspan="4" |[[Natsume Tsuchimikado|Tsuchimikado Natsume]] |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | colspan="2" |3132 |
||
− | | colspan="2" |1039 |
||
− | | colspan="2" |2693 |
||
− | | colspan="2" |1414 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | colspan="2" |[[Seishirou Tsugumi|Tsugumi Seishirou]] |
||
− | | colspan="2" |[[Haruhi Fujioka|Fujioka Haruhi]] |
||
− | | colspan="2" |[[Natsume Tsuchimikado|Tsuchimikado Natsume]] |
||
− | | colspan="2" |Goidou Yui |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |3337 |
||
− | |943 |
||
− | |1697 |
||
− | |1549 |
||
− | |2751 |
||
− | |1463 |
||
− | |2580 |
||
− | |1166 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |[[Seishirou Tsugumi|Tsugumi Seishirou]] |
||
− | |[[Kyuubei Yagyuu|Yagyuu Kyuubei]] |
||
− | |[[Haruhi Fujioka|Fujioka Haruhi]] |
||
− | |Kino |
||
− | |[[Natsume Tsuchimikado|Tsuchimikado Natsume]] |
||
− | |[[Makoto Kikuchi|Kikuchi Makoto]] |
||
− | |Goidou Yui |
||
− | |[[Naoto Shirogane|Shirogane Naoto]] |
||
− | |} |
||
− | |||
− | === Visual Novel === |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !Winner |
||
− | | colspan="4" |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Final |
||
− | | colspan="2" |3999 |
||
− | | colspan="2" |2913 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | colspan="2" |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | | colspan="2" |Senri Akane |
||
− | |- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Semifinal |
||
− | |3261 |
||
− | |3091 |
||
− | |2207 |
||
− | |2141 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | |Suou Amane |
||
− | |Senri Akane |
||
− | |Usami Haru |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Ikezawa Hanako |
||
− | |1690 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Ikezawa Hanako |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |916 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2841 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Clover |
||
− | |1666 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Irisu Makina |
||
− | |1543 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1998 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Mare S Ephemeral |
||
− | |3082 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Saya |
||
− | |1637 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Saya |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1490 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Starship Ezekiel (Ell) |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |2047 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Eris Floralia |
||
− | |1520 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Komachi Tsugumi |
||
− | |898 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Starship Ezekiel (Ell) |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1708 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Starship Ezekiel (Ell) |
||
− | |2011 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Suou Amane |
||
− | |1792 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Suou Amane |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2019 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Suou Amane |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1604 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Suou Amane |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Chitose Sana |
||
− | |1617 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Kagami Sumika |
||
− | |1344 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Matsunaga Sara |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |638 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Matsunaga Sara |
||
− | |1403 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Sakura Setsumi |
||
− | |1580 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Sakura Setsumi |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1117 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Kagari |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1263 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hinata Natsumi |
||
− | |1396 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Kagari |
||
− | |2594 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Kagari |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1757 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Tezuka Rin |
||
− | |1203 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Nakatsu Shizuru |
||
− | |3088 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Nakatsu Shizuru |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1920 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Nakatsu Shizuru |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1255 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Senri Akane |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Ema Skye |
||
− | |1103 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Komine Sachi |
||
− | |1784 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Ibarazaki Emi |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1427 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Ibarazaki Emi |
||
− | |1924 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Satou Lily |
||
− | |2320 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Satou Lily |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1638 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Senri Akane |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1333 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Arizuki Shiina |
||
− | |2216 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Senri Akane |
||
− | |2067 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Senri Akane |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1886 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Eustia Astraea |
||
− | |1759 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !T32 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !T16 |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Quarterfinal |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | !Group Winner |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Kanbe Kotori |
||
− | |2715 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Kanbe Kotori |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1180 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Eleanor Olegovna Owen |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1570 |
||
− | | rowspan="8" |Usami Haru |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Minakami Yuki |
||
− | |2097 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Eleanor Olegovna Owen |
||
− | |3476 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Eleanor Olegovna Owen |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1584 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Uesugi Kenshin |
||
− | |1616 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Usami Haru |
||
− | |2630 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Usami Haru |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |2242 |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |Usami Haru |
||
− | | rowspan="4" |1607 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Sion |
||
− | |2566 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hoshino Yumemi |
||
− | |2251 |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |Hoshino Yumemi |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |1106 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Tanaka Yu |
||
− | |961 |
||
− | |} |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | !Characters |
||
− | !Votes |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Orifushi Mafuyu |
||
− | |935 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Amagiri Yune |
||
− | |917 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Hisakaki Komomo |
||
− | |790 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Suzuki Nana |
||
− | |756 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Minazuki Sora |
||
− | |705 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Retia Adolf |
||
− | |574 |
||
− | |- |
||
− | |Shiino Kirari |
||
− | |344 |
||
− | |} |
||
==Winner's Gallery== |
==Winner's Gallery== |
||
− | '''Necklace''' |
+ | '''Necklace & Tiara''' |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
Winner-aquamarine-2014.jpg|2014 Aquamarine: [[Mikoto Misaka]] |
Winner-aquamarine-2014.jpg|2014 Aquamarine: [[Mikoto Misaka]] |
||
Line 2,705: | Line 1,522: | ||
Winner-spring-2014.jpg|Spring Diadem: [[Shiro]] |
Winner-spring-2014.jpg|Spring Diadem: [[Shiro]] |
||
Winner-summer-2014.jpg|Summer Diadem: [[Chiyo Sakura]] |
Winner-summer-2014.jpg|Summer Diadem: [[Chiyo Sakura]] |
||
− | Winner-autumn-2014.jpg| |
+ | Winner-autumn-2014.jpg|Fall Diadem: [[Isuzu Sento]] |
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
− | ''' |
+ | '''Exhibition Gems''' |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
Winner-xaquamarine-2014.jpg|2014 Aquamarine Bracelet: [[Yukina Himeragi]] |
Winner-xaquamarine-2014.jpg|2014 Aquamarine Bracelet: [[Yukina Himeragi]] |
||
Line 2,719: | Line 1,536: | ||
− | '''Exhibitions''' |
+ | '''Other Exhibitions''' |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
<gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
Winner-exhibition-2014.jpg|2014 Male '''(TRAP)''' Exhibition Winner & '''LAPIS SCEPTER:''' [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita]] |
Winner-exhibition-2014.jpg|2014 Male '''(TRAP)''' Exhibition Winner & '''LAPIS SCEPTER:''' [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita]] |
||
Line 2,731: | Line 1,548: | ||
− | == |
+ | ==Navigation== |
{{isml}} |
{{isml}} |
||
{{majors}} |
{{majors}} |
||
[[Category:International Saimoe League]] |
[[Category:International Saimoe League]] |
||
− | [[Category: |
+ | [[Category:Tournament Editions]] |
Revision as of 19:22, 24 August 2021
International Saimoe League | ||
---|---|---|
Main Pages | Main Article • Female Contestants • Male Contestants • Poster Winners List • Poster Gallery (category) • ISML Videos (category) • Character Profiles | |
Editions | 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Seasonals | 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Exhibitions | 2010 • 2011 Male • 2012 Male • 2013 Male • 2014 Trap • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Awards | Necklace • Pendant • Seasonal Diadem • Exhibition Gems • Divine Circlet / Crown • Tournament of Champions |
ISML 2014 subpages | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Main Page • Preliminary Rounds Regular Season: Stella • Nova Consolations & Final Rankings • Seasonals • Exhibitions • Fluff |
ISML 2014 was the 7th edition of the International Saimoe League contest, and the third year of the Nova/Stella split.
Date A Live heroine Kotori Itsuka claimed this year's Heavenly Tiara after defeating Sakurasou main girl Mashiro Shiina in the final, becoming the second girl to win the tournament without winning a necklace after Fate Testarossa in 2008. Although she competed in the seasonal contest a year before, Kotori became the first girl since 2008 to become ISML champion in her first-ever Main Tournament appearance.
It was the last edition to feature previous champions in the playoff stage. This year's defending champion was Ruri Gokou, who made as far as the Tiara quarter-finals, where she lost to eventual third-placer Kanade Tachibana in a rematch of last year's final.
The last Male Exhibition Tournament was held this year, but with a twist --- the contest featured characters known as "Traps" (androgynous / feminine-looking males) instead. Unsurprisingly, this led to Hideyoshi Kinoshita --- the best-known example of the archetype at that time --- winning ISML's fourth Lapis Scepter, after defeating Shidou Itsuka in the final
Gem Rounds
Aquamarine
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Takanashi Rikka | Gokou Ruri |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Tachibana Kanade |
3 | Yoshino | Misaka Mikoto |
4 | Kuroyukihime | |
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Misaka Mikoto | 2857 | 78.849 | 155.248 |
2 | Tachibana Kanade | 2074 | 93.576 | 149.038 |
3 | Gokou Ruri | 732 | 93.629 | 113.204 |
4 | Takanashi Rikka | 654 | 90.397 | 107.886 |
5 | Itsuka Kotori | 761 | 87.383 | 107.734 |
6 | Yoshino | 598 | 81.741 | 97.733 |
7 | Kuroyukihime | 551 | 71.687 | 86.422 |
Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto
Amethyst
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Tokisaki Kurumi | |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Tachibana Kanade |
3 | Yoshino | Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) |
4 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tachibana Kanade | 2667 | 93.412 | 157.578 |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 2323 | 94.443 | 150.333 |
3 | Gokou Ruri | 1182 | 78.272 | 106.710 |
4 | Itsuka Kotori | 881 | 84.786 | 105.982 |
5 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 824 | 72.429 | 92.254 |
6 | Yoshino | 617 | 71.352 | 86.197 |
7 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | 650 | 69.369 | 85.008 |
Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade
Ruby
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Kuroyukihime | |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | Shana |
4 | Yuuki Asuna | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | Shiina Mashiro | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuroyukihime | 1424 | 92.721 | 129.712 |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 1461 | 87.245 | 125.198 |
3 | Yuuki Asuna | 1428 | 73.450 | 110.546 |
4 | Itsuka Kotori | 957 | 84.405 | 109.265 |
5 | Shana | 1429 | 69.774 | 106.895 |
6 | Shiina Mashiro | 1013 | 71.464 | 97.779 |
7 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 757 | 64.054 | 83.719 |
Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime
Emerald
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Yuuki Asuna | |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Shiina Mashiro |
3 | Yoshino | |
4 | Tokisaki Kurumi | Aisaka Taiga |
5 | Nakano Azusa | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuuki Asuna | 1705 | 90.679 | 139.552 |
2 | Shiina Mashiro | 1326 | 84.740 | 122.749 |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | 934 | 85.178 | 111.951 |
4 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 1398 | 62.133 | 102.206 |
5 | Yoshino | 648 | 82.598 | 101.173 |
6 | Aisaka Taiga | 875 | 69.602 | 94.683 |
7 | Nakano Azusa | 789 | 64.567 | 87.183 |
Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna
Topaz
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | Yoshino | Shiina Mashiro |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | Shana |
4 | Takanashi Rikka | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | Kurousagi | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shiina Mashiro | 1708 | 85.084 | 137.579 |
2 | Shana | 1771 | 82.977 | 137.409 |
3 | Takanashi Rikka | 1173 | 78.789 | 114.841 |
4 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 824 | 82.412 | 107.738 |
5 | Itsuka Kotori | 673 | 76.737 | 97.422 |
6 | Yoshino | 483 | 79.696 | 94.540 |
7 | Kurousagi | 526 | 54.317 | 70.484 |
Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro
Regular Season Results Table
Format
- Each division has 36 contestants. They are gathered into a single large group, where each contestant plays the others once (a single round-robin system) for 35 matches. These matches are further subdivided into 5 periods, each having 7 matches. The top 16 finishers will advance to the playoffs.
- Players are ranked by points earned over the course of the regular season: 3 points for a win, and 1 point for a draw. A loss adds points based on the formula
= (Votes for / Votes against).
- Example: Player A wins against Player B with a score of 6969 - 4200. While Player A gets the 3 points, Player B won't get nothing for his loss; instead he gets ( 4200 / 6969 ) = 0.603 points (rounded to the nearest thousandths).
If there is a tie among two or more players, they are broken in the following order:
- Wins
- Head-to-head record
- Higher Point-weighted Strength of Schedule of All opponents (PSAO) - basically: the total of your opponents' points times a percentage.
- Higher vote difference (VD)
- Total votes earned (VF)
- Staff selection
Noob Division Table
Sd | Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | L | Rank | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||
2 | |||||||
3 | |||||||
4 | |||||||
5 | |||||||
6 | |||||||
7 | |||||||
8 | |||||||
9 | |||||||
10 | |||||||
11 | |||||||
12 | |||||||
13 | |||||||
14 | |||||||
15 | |||||||
16 |
Sellout Division Table
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
2 | Nanami Aoyama | |||||
3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | |||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
10 | ||||||
11 | ||||||
12 | ||||||
13 | ||||||
14 | ||||||
15 | ||||||
16 |
Division Playoffs
Format
Format
- Phase 1 (Stella and Nova) - Swiss-system format.
- Round 1's match-ups are decided using their regular position ranks as seeds. Seed order follows the usual 1v16, 8v9, 4v13 etc. order.
- After each and every round, players will be matched up against players with the same record as theirs.
- The tournament continues until a set amount of rounds has been played. In ISML's case, it's 4 rounds.
- After 4 rounds have passed, players will be ranked in this order:
- Wins
- Quality wins (QW) - wins against players with the same or better record than theirs
- Regular season rank
- Top 8 of each division will advance to Phase 2, while the rest will say goodbye to their championship dreams.
- First-placed girl of each division is awarded the Sapphire circlet (Nova) or Diamond circlet (Stella).
Nova (Sapphire)
Nova Phase 1 Swiss Table | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3691-2224 | 3702-2277 | 3458-2486 | 4006-2930 | |||||||||||
2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2895-2836 | 3223-2816 | 3012-2853 | 2930-4006 | |||||||||||
3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3814-1886 | 3228-2989 | 2853-3012 | 3289-3082 | |||||||||||
4 | Kuroyukihime | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3354-2522 | 2277-3702 | 3234-2425 | 3573-3229 | |||||||||||
5 | Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3137-2640 | 3056-3039 | 2486-3458 | 3273-3260 | |||||||||||
6 | Kotori Itsuka | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3507-2195 | 3039-3056 | 3441-2497 | 3082-3289 | |||||||||||
7 | Yoshino | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3301-2469 | 2816-3223 | 3112-2472 | 3260-3273 | |||||||||||
8 | Rikka Takanashi | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3168-2644 | 2989-3228 | 3316-2388 | 3229-3573 | |||||||||||
9 | Eru Chitanda | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2836-2895 | 3198-2662 | 2497-3441 | 3467-3040 | |||||||||||
10 | Tohka Yatogami | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2640-3137 | 3096-2717 | 2472-3112 | 3428-3028 | |||||||||||
11 | Shinka Nibutani | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2522-3354 | 3254-2696 | 2388-3316 | 3302-3206 | |||||||||||
12 | Kuro Usagi (Black Rabbit) | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2644-3168 | 3035-2625 | 2425-3234 | 3206-3302 | |||||||||||
13 | Yukino Yukinoshita | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2469-3301 | 2662-3198 | 2807-2682 | 3028-3428 | |||||||||||
14 | Azusa Azuki | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2224-3691 | 2696-3254 | 2939-2525 | 3040-3467 | |||||||||||
15 | Yaya | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1886-3814 | 2625-3035 | 2682-2807 | 3145-3004 | |||||||||||
16 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2195-3507 | 2717-3096 | 2525-2939 | 3004-3145 |
Stella (Diamond)
Stella Phase 1 Swiss Table | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Kanade Tachibana (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3794-2125 | 3558-2643 | 3440-2606 | 3522-3503 | |||||||||||
2 | Mikoto Misaka | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3698-2138 | 3541-2678 | 3374-2577 | 3503-3522 | |||||||||||
3 | Taiga Aisaka | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3567-2302 | 3170-3099 | 2577-3374 | 3591-3250 | |||||||||||
4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3544-2317 | 3298-2707 | 2606-3440 | 4050-2705 | |||||||||||
5 | Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3370-2307 | 3099-3170 | 3389-2628 | 3586-3090 | |||||||||||
6 | Ayase Aragaki | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3105-2791 | 2643-3558 | 3365-2494 | 3250-3591 | |||||||||||
7 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3071-2645 | 2707-3298 | 3218-2470 | 3090-3586 | |||||||||||
8 | Shana | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3242-2848 | 2678-3541 | 2885-3072 | 3916-2779 | |||||||||||
9 | Mio Akiyama | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2791-3105 | 3105-2924 | 3072-2885 | 2705-4050 | |||||||||||
10 | Azusa Nakano | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2848-3242 | 3215-2709 | 2494-3365 | 3465-3261 | |||||||||||
11 | Inori Yuzuriha | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2645-3071 | 3017-3007 | 2628-3389 | 3728-2953 | |||||||||||
12 | Yui (Angel Beats) | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2302-3567 | 3090-2801 | 2470-3218 | 2953-3728 | |||||||||||
13 | Saber | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2125-3794 | 2924-3105 | 3013-2758 | 3261-3465 | |||||||||||
14 | Kobato Hasegawa | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2307-3370 | 2801-3090 | 2853-2782 | 2779-3916 | |||||||||||
15 | Yuri Nakamura | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2317-3544 | 3007-3017 | 2758-3013 | 3440-3150 | |||||||||||
16 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2138-3698 | 2709-3215 | 2782-2853 | 3150-3440 |
Tiara Playoffs
- Single-elimination bracket
- N1-S8, S4-N5, S2-N7, N3-S6
- S1-N8, N4-S5, N2-S7, S3-N6
- All losers except the runner-up will play consolation matches to determine their final rankings.
- Winner of the final match claims the Heavenly Tiara and the championship.
Tiara Finals Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pic | Round of 16 | Pic | Quarter-finals | Pic | Semi-finals | Pic | Final | ||||||||||||
N1 | Asuna Yuuki | 3827 | |||||||||||||||||
S8 | Shana | 2830 | N1 | Asuna Yuuki | 3990 | ||||||||||||||
S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3491 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 4045 | ||||||||||||||
N5 | Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 2851 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3727 | ||||||||||||||
S2 | Mikoto Misaka | 2931 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 2581 | ||||||||||||||
N7 | 'Yoshino | 3443 | N7 | Yoshino | 4005 | ||||||||||||||
N3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 2983 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 4031 | ||||||||||||||
S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 3632 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 4613 | ||||||||||||||
S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4145 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4906 | ||||||||||||||
N8 | Rikka Takanashi | 2532 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4134 | ||||||||||||||
N4 | Kuroyukihime | 3020 | S5 | Ruri Gokou | 3575 | ||||||||||||||
S5 | Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou | 3545 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4170 | ||||||||||||||
N2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3716 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4649 | ||||||||||||||
S6 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 2585 | N2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3725 | ||||||||||||||
S3 | Taiga Aisaka | 2742 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4218 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 4096 | |||||||||||
N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 3818 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 5081 |
Rank | Candidates | Series |
---|---|---|
1 | Itsuka Kotori | Date A Live |
2 | Shiina Mashiro | Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo |
3 | Tachibana Kanade | Angel Beats! |
4 | Aragaki Ayase | Ore no Imouto |
5 | Aoyama Nanami | Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo |
6 | Kuroyukihime | Accel World |
7 | Aisaka Taiga | Toradora! |
8 | Gokou Ruri | Ore no Imouto |
9 | Tokisaki Kurumi | Date A Live |
10 | Yuuki Asuna | Sword Art Online |
11 | Yoshino | Date A Live |
12 | Shana | Shakugan no Shana |
13 | Misaka Mikoto | Toaru Majutsu no Index |
14 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | Kore wa Zombie desu Ka? |
15 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. |
16 | Takanashi Rikka | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! |
Bold : Necklace Winner
Winner's Gallery
Necklace & Tiara
Seasonals
Exhibition Gems
Other Exhibitions
International Saimoe League | ||
---|---|---|
Main Pages | Main Article • Female Contestants • Male Contestants • Poster Winners List • Poster Gallery (category) • ISML Videos (category) • Character Profiles | |
Editions | 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Seasonals | 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Exhibitions | 2010 • 2011 Male • 2012 Male • 2013 Male • 2014 Trap • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Awards | Necklace • Pendant • Seasonal Diadem • Exhibition Gems • Divine Circlet / Crown • Tournament of Champions |
Character Tournament Series with Wiki Articles | ||
---|---|---|
Bold indicates a currently active competition (had a tournament since January 2021). | ||
2000's | Anime Saimoe Tournament • Korea Best Moe Tournament • International Saimoe League • GameFAQs Character Battles | |
2010's | /r/anime (Best Girl • Best Guy • Best Character • Seasonal Salt) • Aniplus Character Tournament • Bilibili Moe • SenpuuSociety European Saimoe • The Great Awwnime Bracket • Mr. and Ms. /co/ • King and Queen of /v/ • |