No edit summary |
(gallery) |
||
Line 1,780: | Line 1,780: | ||
=== Trap Exhibition === |
=== Trap Exhibition === |
||
− | [[File:Winner-exhibition-2014.jpg|thumb|230x230px]] |
||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
!Winner |
!Winner |
||
Line 1,991: | Line 1,990: | ||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
!Winner |
!Winner |
||
− | | colspan="8" |[[ |
+ | | colspan="8" |ss[[jjj|Tsugumi Seishirou]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| rowspan="6" | |
| rowspan="6" | |
||
Line 2,030: | Line 2,029: | ||
=== Visual Novel === |
=== Visual Novel === |
||
− | [[File:Winner-visual-2014.jpg|thumb|230x230px]] |
||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
!Winner |
!Winner |
||
Line 2,262: | Line 2,260: | ||
|344 |
|344 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==''Winner's Gallery'''== |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Necklace''' |
||
+ | <gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
+ | Winner-aquamarine-2014.jpg|2014 Aquamarine: [[Mikoto Misaka]] |
||
+ | Winner-amethyst-2014.jpg|2014 Amethyst: {[[Kanade Tachibana]] |
||
+ | Winner-ruby-2014.jpg|2014 Ruby: [[Kuroyukihime]] |
||
+ | Winner-emerald-2014.jpg|2014 Emerald: [[Asuna Yuuki]] |
||
+ | Winner-topaz-2014.jpg|2014 Topaz: [[Mashiro Shiina]] |
||
+ | Winner-sapphire-2014.jpg|2014 Sapphire: [[Asuna Yuuki]] |
||
+ | Winner-diamond-2014.jpg|2014 Diamond: [[Kanade Tachibana]] |
||
+ | 2014 tiara.jpg|'''HEAVENLY TIARA:''' [[Kotori Itsuka]] |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Seasonals''' |
||
+ | <gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
+ | Winner-winter-2014.jpg|Winter Diadem: [[Chitoge Kirisaki]] |
||
+ | Winner-spring-2014.jpg|Spring Diadem: [[Shiro]] |
||
+ | Winner-summer-2014.jpg|Summer Diadem: [[Chiyo Sakura]] |
||
+ | Winner-autumn-2014.jpg|Autumn / Fall Diadem: [[Isuzu Sento]] |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Exhibitions''' |
||
+ | <gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
+ | Winner-exhibition-2014.jpg|2014 Male '''(TRAP)''' Exhibition Winner & '''LAPIS SCEPTER:''' [[Hideyoshi Kinoshita]] |
||
+ | aaa.jpg|2014 Reverse Trap Exhibition Tournament: [[Seishirou Tsugumi]] |
||
+ | Winner-visual-2014.jpg|2014 Visual Novel Tournament: Mare S. Emphemeral [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hoshizora_no_Memoria (Hoshizoria no Memoria)] |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Consolation Gems''' |
||
+ | <gallery spacing="small" bordercolor="#7a3ca7" bordersize="small" widths="148" orientation="portrait" columns="4"> |
||
+ | Winner-winter-2014.jpg|Winter Diadem: [[Chitoge Kirisaki]] |
||
+ | Winner-spring-2014.jpg|Spring Diadem: [[Shiro]] |
||
+ | Winner-summer-2014.jpg|Summer Diadem: [[Chiyo Sakura]] |
||
+ | Winner-autumn-2014.jpg|Autumn / Fall Diadem: [[Isuzu Sento]] |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
=See Also= |
=See Also= |
Revision as of 06:36, 24 May 2020
ISML 2014 was the 7th edition of the International Saimoe League contest.
Preliminary
Stella
Round 1
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Stella 1 | Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) |
Stella 2 | Tachibana Kanade |
Stella 3 | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
Stella 4 | Misaka Mikoto |
Stella 5 | Shiina Mashiro |
Stella 6 | Aragaki Ayase |
Stella 7 | Nakano Azusa |
Stella 8 | Aisaka Taiga |
Stella 9 | Nakamura Yuri |
Stella 10 | Hasegawa Kobato |
Stella 11 | Akiyama Mio |
Stella 12 | Yuzuriha Inori |
Round 2
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Stella 1 | Kashiwazaki Sena |
Stella 2 | Konjiki no Yami |
Stella 3 | Makise Kurisu |
Stella 4 | Honma Meiko |
Stella 5 | Kousaka Kirino |
Stella 6 | Hirasawa Yui |
Stella 7 | Mikazuki Yozora |
Stella 8 | Saber |
Stella 9 | Victorique de Blois |
Stella 10 | Yui-nyan |
Stella 11 | Kasugano Sora |
Stella 12 | Shana |
Round 3
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Stella 1 | Charlotte Dunois |
Stella 2 | Last Order |
Stella 3 | Suzumiya Haruhi |
Stella 4 | Oshino Shinobu |
Stella 5 | Senjougahara Hitagi |
Stella 6 | Katsura Hinagiku |
Stella 7 | Iwasawa Masami |
Stella 8 | Illyasviel von Einzbern |
Stella 9 | Kirishima Shouko |
Stella 10 | Sengoku Nadeko |
Stella 11 | Nagato Yuki |
Stella 12 | Touwa Erio |
Nova
Phase 1
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Nova 1 | Takanashi Rikka |
Nova 2 | Kuroyukihime |
Nova 3 | Yuuki Asuna |
Nova 4 | Aoyama Nanami |
Nova 5 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko |
Nova 6 | Nibutani Shinka |
Nova 7 | Yoshino |
Nova 8 | Yaya |
Nova 9 | Azuki Azusa |
Nova 10 | Kuriyama Mirai |
Nova 11 | Itsuka Kotori |
Nova 12 | Tokisaki Kurumi |
Phase 2
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Nova 1 | Chitanda Eru |
Nova 2 | Yatogami Touka |
Nova 3 | Kurousagi |
Nova 4 | Yukinoshita Yukino |
Nova 5 | Takanashi Touka |
Nova 6 | Kirigaya Suguha |
Nova 7 | Tobiichi Origami |
Nova 8 | Yui |
Phase 3
Arena | Contestants |
---|---|
Bracket A | Yuuki Mikan |
Bracket B | Dekomori Sanae |
Bracket C | Haqua du Lot Herminium |
Bracket D | Nyarlathotep |
Bracket E | Roromiya Karuta |
Bracket F | Shiomiya Shiori |
Bracket G | Momo Belia Deviluke |
Bracket H | Shokuhou Misaki |
Bracket I | Charlotte Belew |
Bracket J | Chocolat |
Bracket K | Laura Bodewig |
Bracket L | Shirakiin Ririchiyo |
Bracket M | Noumi Kudryavka |
Bracket N | Yukihira Furano |
Bracket O | Natsume Rin |
Bracket P | Himeragi Yukina |
Regular Season
Aquamarine
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Takanashi Rikka | Gokou Ruri |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Tachibana Kanade |
3 | Yoshino | Misaka Mikoto |
4 | Kuroyukihime | |
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Misaka Mikoto | 2857 | 78.849 | 155.248 |
2 | Tachibana Kanade | 2074 | 93.576 | 149.038 |
3 | Gokou Ruri | 732 | 93.629 | 113.204 |
4 | Takanashi Rikka | 654 | 90.397 | 107.886 |
5 | Itsuka Kotori | 761 | 87.383 | 107.734 |
6 | Yoshino | 598 | 81.741 | 97.733 |
7 | Kuroyukihime | 551 | 71.687 | 86.422 |
Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto
Amethyst
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Tokisaki Kurumi | |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Tachibana Kanade |
3 | Yoshino | Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) |
4 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tachibana Kanade | 2667 | 93.412 | 157.578 |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 2323 | 94.443 | 150.333 |
3 | Gokou Ruri | 1182 | 78.272 | 106.710 |
4 | Itsuka Kotori | 881 | 84.786 | 105.982 |
5 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 824 | 72.429 | 92.254 |
6 | Yoshino | 617 | 71.352 | 86.197 |
7 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | 650 | 69.369 | 85.008 |
Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade
Ruby
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Kuroyukihime | |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | Shana |
4 | Yuuki Asuna | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | Shiina Mashiro | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuroyukihime | 1424 | 92.721 | 129.712 |
2 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 1461 | 87.245 | 125.198 |
3 | Yuuki Asuna | 1428 | 73.450 | 110.546 |
4 | Itsuka Kotori | 957 | 84.405 | 109.265 |
5 | Shana | 1429 | 69.774 | 106.895 |
6 | Shiina Mashiro | 1013 | 71.464 | 97.779 |
7 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 757 | 64.054 | 83.719 |
Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime
Emerald
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | Yuuki Asuna | |
2 | Itsuka Kotori | Shiina Mashiro |
3 | Yoshino | |
4 | Tokisaki Kurumi | Aisaka Taiga |
5 | Nakano Azusa | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuuki Asuna | 1705 | 90.679 | 139.552 |
2 | Shiina Mashiro | 1326 | 84.740 | 122.749 |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | 934 | 85.178 | 111.951 |
4 | Tokisaki Kurumi | 1398 | 62.133 | 102.206 |
5 | Yoshino | 648 | 82.598 | 101.173 |
6 | Aisaka Taiga | 875 | 69.602 | 94.683 |
7 | Nakano Azusa | 789 | 64.567 | 87.183 |
Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna
Topaz
Rank | Nova | Stella |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | Yoshino | Shiina Mashiro |
3 | Itsuka Kotori | Shana |
4 | Takanashi Rikka | Eucliwood Hellscythe |
5 | Kurousagi | |
6 | ||
7 |
Rank | Contestants | Votes | SDO | FNS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shiina Mashiro | 1708 | 85.084 | 137.579 |
2 | Shana | 1771 | 82.977 | 137.409 |
3 | Takanashi Rikka | 1173 | 78.789 | 114.841 |
4 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 824 | 82.412 | 107.738 |
5 | Itsuka Kotori | 673 | 76.737 | 97.422 |
6 | Yoshino | 483 | 79.696 | 94.540 |
7 | Kurousagi | 526 | 54.317 | 70.484 |
Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro
Regular Season Results Table
Noob Division Table
Sd | Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | L | Rank | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||
2 | |||||||
3 | |||||||
4 | |||||||
5 | |||||||
6 | |||||||
7 | |||||||
8 | |||||||
9 | |||||||
10 | |||||||
11 | |||||||
12 | |||||||
13 | |||||||
14 | |||||||
15 | |||||||
16 |
Sellout Division Table
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
2 | Nanami Aoyama | |||||
3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | |||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
10 | ||||||
11 | ||||||
12 | ||||||
13 | ||||||
14 | ||||||
15 | ||||||
16 |
Postseason
Phase 1
Format: Swiss System, appearing as a Single-elimination tournament for Necklace purposes. (Don't believe the organizers, Swiss system is the REAL format here.)
- The Swiss-system tournament is a format where after each round, the players always fight opponents with the same record as theirs.
- Example: A player who wins their first 2 matches and lost one (or in the Necklace Single-elim: out at the Semis) will fight one of the opponents whose record is also 2-1.
- Phase 1 lasts Four (4) rounds.
- The first round uses seeds to pair its players. (1 v 16, 8 v 9, 4 v 13, 5 v 12, 2 v 15, etc.)
- THERE ARE NO TIES / DRAWS in all of the matches; the tie-breaking criteria will be Head-to-head record, and if that's also a draw, Regular season rank.
- The player with the highest record (4-0-0) wins the Sapphire Necklace (Noob Division) or Diamond Necklace (Sellout Division).
- After 4 rounds, the top 8 players advance to Phase 2. The rest are eliminated. Ties are broken in the following order:
- Wins
- Quality wins - wins against players with the same / higher amount of wins than the player
- Regular season rank
Legend | |
---|---|
W | Wins |
QW | Quality wins |
Rank |
Regular season position |
Noob Division Finals
Credits to liquipedia
Swiss Group Table
Noob Swiss Table | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3691-2224 | 3702-2277 | 3458-2486 | 4006-2930 | |||||||||||
2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2895-2836 | 3223-2816 | 3012-2853 | 2930-4006 | |||||||||||
3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3814-1886 | 3228-2989 | 2853-3012 | 3289-3082 | |||||||||||
4 | Kuroyukihime | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3354-2522 | 2277-3702 | 3234-2425 | 3573-3229 | |||||||||||
5 | Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3137-2640 | 3056-3039 | 2486-3458 | 3273-3260 | |||||||||||
6 | Kotori Itsuka | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3507-2195 | 3039-3056 | 3441-2497 | 3082-3289 | |||||||||||
7 | Yoshino | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3301-2469 | 2816-3223 | 3112-2472 | 3260-3273 | |||||||||||
8 | Rikka Takanashi | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3168-2644 | 2989-3228 | 3316-2388 | 3229-3573 | |||||||||||
9 | Eru Chitanda | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2836-2895 | 3198-2662 | 2497-3441 | 3467-3040 | |||||||||||
10 | Tohka Yatogami | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2640-3137 | 3096-2717 | 2472-3112 | 3428-3028 | |||||||||||
11 | Shinka Nibutani | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2522-3354 | 3254-2696 | 2388-3316 | 3302-3206 | |||||||||||
12 | Kuro Usagi (Black Rabbit) | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2644-3168 | 3035-2625 | 2425-3234 | 3206-3302 | |||||||||||
13 | Yukino Yukinoshita | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2469-3301 | 2662-3198 | 2807-2682 | 3028-3428 | |||||||||||
14 | Azusa Azuki | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2224-3691 | 2696-3254 | 2939-2525 | 3040-3467 | |||||||||||
15 | Yaya | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1886-3814 | 2625-3035 | 2682-2807 | 3145-3004 | |||||||||||
16 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2195-3507 | 2717-3096 | 2525-2939 | 3004-3145 |
Sellout Division Finals
Swiss Group Table
Sellout Swiss Table | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Pic | Contestant | W | QW | Rank | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Kanade Tachibana (Necklace Winner) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3794-2125 | 3558-2643 | 3440-2606 | 3522-3503 | |||||||||||
2 | Mikoto Misaka | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3698-2138 | 3541-2678 | 3374-2577 | 3503-3522 | |||||||||||
3 | Taiga Aisaka | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3567-2302 | 3170-3099 | 2577-3374 | 3591-3250 | |||||||||||
4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3544-2317 | 3298-2707 | 2606-3440 | 4050-2705 | |||||||||||
5 | Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3370-2307 | 3099-3170 | 3389-2628 | 3586-3090 | |||||||||||
6 | Ayase Aragaki | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3105-2791 | 2643-3558 | 3365-2494 | 3250-3591 | |||||||||||
7 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3071-2645 | 2707-3298 | 3218-2470 | 3090-3586 | |||||||||||
8 | Shana | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3242-2848 | 2678-3541 | 2885-3072 | 3916-2779 | |||||||||||
9 | Mio Akiyama | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2791-3105 | 3105-2924 | 3072-2885 | 2705-4050 | |||||||||||
10 | Azusa Nakano | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2848-3242 | 3215-2709 | 2494-3365 | 3465-3261 | |||||||||||
11 | Inori Yuzuriha | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2645-3071 | 3017-3007 | 2628-3389 | 3728-2953 | |||||||||||
12 | Yui (Angel Beats) | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2302-3567 | 3090-2801 | 2470-3218 | 2953-3728 | |||||||||||
13 | Saber | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2125-3794 | 2924-3105 | 3013-2758 | 3261-3465 | |||||||||||
14 | Kobato Hasegawa | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2307-3370 | 2801-3090 | 2853-2782 | 2779-3916 | |||||||||||
15 | Yuri Nakamura | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2317-3544 | 3007-3017 | 2758-3013 | 3440-3150 | |||||||||||
16 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2138-3698 | 2709-3215 | 2782-2853 | 3150-3440 |
Phase 2: Tiara Playoff Bracket
FORMAT: IT'S SINGLE ELIMINATIONS ALL THE WAY, BABY! IF YOU LOSE, YOU BACK THE FUCK DOWN AND CRY IN A CORNER (or you can fight in the Swiss-style consolation matches mentioned above)
Players are seeded by their rankings in Phase 1. (Standard 1 v 8, 4 v 5 order, but no same-division matches in the round of 16.)
Tiara Finals Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pic | Round of 16 | Pic | Quarter-finals | Pic | Semi-finals | Pic | Final | ||||||||||||
N1 | Asuna Yuuki | 3827 | |||||||||||||||||
S8 | Shana | 2830 | N1 | Asuna Yuuki | 3990 | ||||||||||||||
S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3491 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 4045 | ||||||||||||||
N5 | Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 2851 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 3727 | ||||||||||||||
S2 | Mikoto Misaka | 2931 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 2581 | ||||||||||||||
N7 | 'Yoshino | 3443 | N7 | Yoshino | 4005 | ||||||||||||||
N3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 2983 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 4031 | ||||||||||||||
S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 3632 | S4 | Mashiro Shiina | 4613 | ||||||||||||||
S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4145 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4906 | ||||||||||||||
N8 | Rikka Takanashi | 2532 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4134 | ||||||||||||||
N4 | Kuroyukihime | 3020 | S5 | Ruri Gokou | 3575 | ||||||||||||||
S5 | Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou | 3545 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 4170 | ||||||||||||||
N2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3716 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4649 | ||||||||||||||
S6 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 2585 | N2 | Nanami Aoyama | 3725 | ||||||||||||||
S3 | Taiga Aisaka | 2742 | N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 4218 | S6 | Ayase Aragaki | 4096 | |||||||||||
N6 | Kotori Itsuka | 3818 | S1 | Kanade Tachibana | 5081 |
Rank | Candidates | Series |
---|---|---|
1 | Itsuka Kotori | Date A Live |
2 | Shiina Mashiro | Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo |
3 | Tachibana Kanade | Angel Beats! |
4 | Aragaki Ayase | Ore no Imouto |
5 | Aoyama Nanami | Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo |
6 | Kuroyukihime | Accel World |
7 | Aisaka Taiga | Toradora! |
8 | Gokou Ruri | Ore no Imouto |
9 | Tokisaki Kurumi | Date A Live |
10 | Yuuki Asuna | Sword Art Online |
11 | Yoshino | Date A Live |
12 | Shana | Shakugan no Shana |
13 | Misaka Mikoto | Toaru Majutsu no Index |
14 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | Kore wa Zombie desu Ka? |
15 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. |
16 | Takanashi Rikka | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! |
Bold : Necklace Winner
Exhibition
Aquamarine
- Recette > Shinozaki Rika (1440 - 3989)
- Round 8
- Exhibition 2
- C.C. > Furukawa Nagisa > Tsuchimikado Natsume > Nymph > Yuuouji Ouka > Mitsumine Mashiro > Funabori (1617 - 1507 - 1111 - 1001 - 999 - 739 - 670)
- Exhibition α
- Himeragi Yukina > Noumi Kudryavka > Sengoku Nadeko > Touwa Erio > Laura Bodewig > Mikazuki Yozora > Yukihira Furano (1329 - 1184 - 1152 - 1074 - 1003 - 965 - 868)
Amethyst
- Shiodome Miuna > Ayukawa Tenri (3221 - 2716)
- Round 8
- Exhibition 2
- Miyauchi Renge > Konoe Subaru > Frenda Seivelun > Sakura Kyouko > Kurugaya Yuiko > Ukanomitama-no-kami > Minori (1705 - 1661 - 1649 - 1496 - 1489 - 710 - 661)
- Exhibition μ
- Victorique de Blois > Chocolat > Iwasawa Masami > Roromiya Karuta > Natsume Rin > Charlotte Belew > Kirishima Shouko (1780 - 1656 - 1367 - 1283 - 1265 - 1229 - 1200)
Ruby
- Pino > Chamber (1763 - 1260)
- Harada Risa > Nadja Applefield (1803 - 647)
- Alice Schuberg > Shinomiya Utai (2884 - 1622)
- Round 8
- Exhibition 2
- Chlammy Zell > Kuroi Mato > Leticia Draculair > Yuigahama Yui > Mitsuki Nase > Akatsuki > Sagae Haruki (1389 - 1346 - 1308 - 1213 - 1088 - 1080 - 629)
- Exhibition ρ
- Shokuhou Misaki > Azuki Azusa > Hirasawa Yui > Senjougahara Hitagi > Kousaka Kirino > Nyarlathotep > Dekomori Sanae (1521 - 1423 - 1201 - 1192 - 1132 - 907 - 717)
- Exhibition 2
Emerald
- Köinzell > Johan Liebert (2166 - 1049)
- Round 8
- Exhibition 2
- Kanzaki H. Aria > Enomoto Takane > Shindou Ai > Cthugha > Kasukabe You > Frey > Takatori Kotori (1324 - 1277 - 1123 - 981 - 960 - 853 - 675)
- Exhibition ε
- Yui (SAO) > Konjiki no Yami > Tobiichi Origami > Kashiwazaki Sena > Charlotte Dunois > Haqua du Lot Herminium (1294 - 1106 - 1021 - 913 - 811 - 697 - 696)
- Exhibition 2
Topaz
- Kongou (Kancolle) > Kongou (Arpeggio) (2970 - 910)
- Licia de novus Yurii > Regina (2253 - 469)
- Haruno Hime > Momoki Run (2162 - 825)
- Sakamoto > Tama (2953 - 2651)
- Round 8
- Exhibition 2
- Tifa Lockhart > Lightning > Aerith Gainsborough > Yuna > Rinoa Heartilly > Garnet Til Alexandros XVII > Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca (1233 - 1009 - 730 - 717 - 346 - 338 - 231)
- Exhibition τ
- Saber > Yukinoshita Yukino > Yaya > Oshino Shinobu > Hasegawa Kobato > Yuuki Mikan > Kirigaya Suguha (1311 - 987 - 939 - 935 - 826 - 754 - 701)
- Exhibition 2
Elimination
- Koshigaya Komari > Alice Cartalet (3865-3097)
- Komurasaki > Douraku Utage (4232-3570)
- Ototsu Yume > Sakuraba Tamamo (3810-2749)
Trap Exhibition
Winner | Kinoshita Hideyoshi | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2818 | 1982 | ||
Kinoshita Hideyoshi | Itsuka Shidou | |||
Semifinal | 2439 | 1871 | 2286 | 2018 |
Kinoshita Hideyoshi | Mitsuka Souji | Itsuka Shidou | Urushibara Ruka |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kinoshita Hideyoshi | 3666 | Kinoshita Hideyoshi | 3562 | Kinoshita Hideyoshi | 2631 | Kinoshita Hideyoshi |
Tsukimiya Ringo | 745 | |||||
Shidou Mariya | 1847 | Shidou Mariya | 841 | |||
Mako-chan | 1566 | |||||
Akasaka Ryuunosuke | 3597 | Akasaka Ryuunosuke | 2984 | Akasaka Ryuunosuke | 1869 | |
Hato Kenjirou | 528 | |||||
Naoe Riki | 2203 | Naoe Riki | 1376 | |||
Alluka Zoldyck | 1590 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayasaki Hayate | 2489 | Ayasaki Hayate | 2319 | Ayasaki Hayate | 1666 | Mitsuka Souji |
Saotome Ranma | 1364 | |||||
Ciel Phantomhive | 1629 | Hyoudou Aoi | 1349 | |||
Hyoudou Aoi | 1732 | |||||
Mitsuka Souji | 2918 | Mitsuka Souji | 2522 | Mitsuka Souji | 2554 | |
Yakumo Hamaji | 1062 | |||||
Fujisaki Chihiro | 1777 | Senou Natsuru | 1341 | |||
Senou Natsuru | 2203 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Itsuka Shidou | 3530 | Itsuka Shidou | 3246 | Itsuka Shidou | 2337 | Itsuka Shidou |
Tieria Erde | 724 | |||||
Takanashi Souta | 1801 | Takanashi Souta | 808 | |||
Miyanokouji Mizuho | 1569 | |||||
Aikawa Ayumu | 2390 | Aikawa Ayumu | 1705 | Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell | 1854 | |
Watarase Jun | 1690 | |||||
Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell | 3555 | Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell | 2286 | |||
Kirino Ranmaru | 344 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katsuragi Keima | 2827 | Katsuragi Keima | 2297 | Katsuragi Keima | 1943 | Urushibara Ruka |
Li Syaoran | 1177 | |||||
Hoshino Daruku | 2281 | Hoshino Daruku | 1362 | |||
Souma Ritsu | 941 | |||||
Urushibara Ruka | 3253 | Urushibara Ruka | 2070 | Urushibara Ruka | 2214 | |
Saotome Alto | 631 | |||||
Yuuki Rito | 2384 | Yuuki Rito | 1814 | |||
Fujisaki Nadeshiko | 1506 |
Reverse Trap Exhibition
Winner | ssTsugumi Seishirou | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2407 | 2111 | |||||||
Tsugumi Seishirou | Tsuchimikado Natsume | |||||||
3132 | 1039 | 2693 | 1414 | |||||
Tsugumi Seishirou | Fujioka Haruhi | Tsuchimikado Natsume | Goidou Yui | |||||
3337 | 943 | 1697 | 1549 | 2751 | 1463 | 2580 | 1166 | |
Tsugumi Seishirou | Yagyuu Kyuubei | Fujioka Haruhi | Kino | Tsuchimikado Natsume | Kikuchi Makoto | Goidou Yui | Shirogane Naoto |
Visual Novel
Winner | Mare S Ephemeral | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 3999 | 2913 | ||
Mare S Ephemeral | Senri Akane | |||
Semifinal | 3261 | 3091 | 2207 | 2141 |
Mare S Ephemeral | Suou Amane | Senri Akane | Usami Haru |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ikezawa Hanako | 1690 | Ikezawa Hanako | 916 | Mare S Ephemeral | 2841 | Mare S Ephemeral |
Clover | 1666 | |||||
Irisu Makina | 1543 | Mare S Ephemeral | 1998 | |||
Mare S Ephemeral | 3082 | |||||
Saya | 1637 | Saya | 1490 | Starship Ezekiel (Ell) | 2047 | |
Eris Floralia | 1520 | |||||
Komachi Tsugumi | 898 | Starship Ezekiel (Ell) | 1708 | |||
Starship Ezekiel (Ell) | 2011 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suou Amane | 1792 | Suou Amane | 2019 | Suou Amane | 1604 | Suou Amane |
Chitose Sana | 1617 | |||||
Kagami Sumika | 1344 | Matsunaga Sara | 638 | |||
Matsunaga Sara | 1403 | |||||
Sakura Setsumi | 1580 | Sakura Setsumi | 1117 | Kagari | 1263 | |
Hinata Natsumi | 1396 | |||||
Kagari | 2594 | Kagari | 1757 | |||
Tezuka Rin | 1203 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nakatsu Shizuru | 3088 | Nakatsu Shizuru | 1920 | Nakatsu Shizuru | 1255 | Senri Akane |
Ema Skye | 1103 | |||||
Komine Sachi | 1784 | Ibarazaki Emi | 1427 | |||
Ibarazaki Emi | 1924 | |||||
Satou Lily | 2320 | Satou Lily | 1638 | Senri Akane | 1333 | |
Arizuki Shiina | 2216 | |||||
Senri Akane | 2067 | Senri Akane | 1886 | |||
Eustia Astraea | 1759 |
T32 | Votes | T16 | Votes | Quarterfinal | Votes | Group Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kanbe Kotori | 2715 | Kanbe Kotori | 1180 | Eleanor Olegovna Owen | 1570 | Usami Haru |
Minakami Yuki | 2097 | |||||
Eleanor Olegovna Owen | 3476 | Eleanor Olegovna Owen | 1584 | |||
Uesugi Kenshin | 1616 | |||||
Usami Haru | 2630 | Usami Haru | 2242 | Usami Haru | 1607 | |
Sion | 2566 | |||||
Hoshino Yumemi | 2251 | Hoshino Yumemi | 1106 | |||
Tanaka Yu | 961 |
Characters | Votes |
---|---|
Orifushi Mafuyu | 935 |
Amagiri Yune | 917 |
Hisakaki Komomo | 790 |
Suzuki Nana | 756 |
Minazuki Sora | 705 |
Retia Adolf | 574 |
Shiino Kirari | 344 |
Winner's Gallery'
Necklace
Seasonals
Exhibitions
Consolation Gems
See Also
International Saimoe League | ||
---|---|---|
Main Pages | Main Article • Female Contestants • Male Contestants • Poster Winners List • Poster Gallery (category) • ISML Videos (category) • Character Profiles | |
Editions | 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Seasonals | 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Exhibitions | 2010 • 2011 Male • 2012 Male • 2013 Male • 2014 Trap • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • 2021 • 2022 | |
Awards | Necklace • Pendant • Seasonal Diadem • Exhibition Gems • Divine Circlet / Crown • Tournament of Champions |
Character Tournament Series with Wiki Articles | ||
---|---|---|
Bold indicates a currently active competition (had a tournament since January 2021). | ||
2000's | Anime Saimoe Tournament • Korea Best Moe Tournament • International Saimoe League • GameFAQs Character Battles | |
2010's | /r/anime (Best Girl • Best Guy • Best Character • Seasonal Salt) • Aniplus Character Tournament • Bilibili Moe • SenpuuSociety European Saimoe • The Great Awwnime Bracket • Mr. and Ms. /co/ • King and Queen of /v/ • |