FANDOM

1,986 Pages

(Emerald)
(Topaz)
Line 614: Line 614:
   
 
===Topaz===
 
===Topaz===
  +
==Postseason==
  +
===Phase 1===
  +
====Nova Division====
  +
====Stella Division====
  +
===Phase 2===
  +
==Exhibition==
   
 
=See Also=
 
=See Also=

Revision as of 09:04, September 1, 2014

Preliminary

Stella

Round 1

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
Stella 2 Tachibana Kanade
Stella 3 Eucliwood Hellscythe
Stella 4 Misaka Mikoto
Stella 5 Shiina Mashiro
Stella 6 Aragaki Ayase
Stella 7 Nakano Azusa
Stella 8 Aisaka Taiga
Stella 9 Nakamura Yuri
Stella 10 Hasegawa Kobato
Stella 11 Akiyama Mio
Stella 12 Yuzuriha Inori

Round 2

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Kashiwazaki Sena
Stella 2 Konjiki no Yami
Stella 3 Makise Kurisu
Stella 4 Honma Meiko
Stella 5 Kousaka Kirino
Stella 6 Hirasawa Yui
Stella 7 Mikazuki Yozora
Stella 8 Saber
Stella 9 Victorique de Blois
Stella 10 Yui-nyan
Stella 11 Kasugano Sora
Stella 12 Shana

Round 3

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Charlotte Dunois
Stella 2 Last Order
Stella 3 Suzumiya Haruhi
Stella 4 Oshino Shinobu
Stella 5 Senjougahara Hitagi
Stella 6 Katsura Hinagiku
Stella 7 Iwasawa Masami
Stella 8 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Stella 9 Kirishima Shouko
Stella 10 Sengoku Nadeko
Stella 11 Nagato Yuki
Stella 12 Touwa Erio

Nova

Phase 1

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Takanashi Rikka
Nova 2 Kuroyukihime
Nova 3 Yuuki Asuna
Nova 4 Aoyama Nanami
Nova 5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
Nova 6 Nibutani Shinka
Nova 7 Yoshino
Nova 8 Yaya
Nova 9 Azuki Azusa
Nova 10 Kuriyama Mirai
Nova 11 Itsuka Kotori
Nova 12 Tokisaki Kurumi

Phase 2

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Chitanda Eru
Nova 2 Yatogami Touka
Nova 3 Kurousagi
Nova 4 Yukinoshita Yukino
Nova 5 Takanashi Touka
Nova 6 Kirigaya Suguha
Nova 7 Tobiichi Origami
Nova 8 Yui

Phase 3

Arena Contestants
Bracket A Yuuki Mikan
Bracket B Dekomori Sanae
Bracket C Haqua du Lot Herminium
Bracket D Nyarlathotep
Bracket E Roromiya Karuta
Bracket F Shiomiya Shiori
Bracket G Momo Belia Deviluke
Bracket H Shokuhou Misaki
Bracket I Charlotte Belew
Bracket J Chocolat
Bracket K Laura Bodewig
Bracket L Shirakiin Ririchiyo
Bracket M Noumi Kudryavka
Bracket N Yukihira Furano
Bracket O Natsume Rin
Bracket P Himeragi Yukina

Regular Season

Aquamarine

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Takanashi Rikka Gokou Ruri
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Misaka Mikoto
4 Kuroyukihime Aragaki Ayase
5 Yatogami Touka Shiina Mashiro
6 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
7 Aoyama Nanami Nakano Azusa
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Misaka Mikoto 2857 78.849 155.248
2 Tachibana Kanade 2074 93.576 149.038
3 Gokou Ruri 732 93.629 113.204
4 Takanashi Rikka 654 90.397 107.886
5 Itsuka Kotori 761 87.383 107.734
6 Yoshino 598 81.741 97.733
7 Kuroyukihime 551 71.687 86.422

Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto

Amethyst

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tokisaki Kurumi Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
4 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Yuuki Asuna Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Nakano Azusa
7 Takanashi Rikka Aisaka Taiga
Amethyst Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Tachibana Kanade 2667 93.412 157.578
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 2323 94.443 150.333
3 Gokou Ruri 1182 78.272 106.710
4 Itsuka Kotori 881 84.786 105.982
5 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 72.429 92.254
6 Yoshino 617 71.352 86.197
7 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko 650 69.369 85.008

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade

Ruby

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Kuroyukihime Misaka Mikoto
2 Tokisaki Kurumi Tachibana Kanade
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Yuuki Asuna Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Aisaka Taiga
7 Yoshino Aragaki Ayase
Ruby Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Kuroyukihime 1424 92.721 129.712
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 1461 87.245 125.198
3 Yuuki Asuna 1428 73.450 110.546
4 Itsuka Kotori 957 84.405 109.265
5 Shana 1429 69.774 106.895
6 Shiina Mashiro 1013 71.464 97.779
7 Eucliwood Hellscythe 757 64.054 83.719

Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime

Emerald

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Shiina Mashiro
3 Yoshino Tachibana Kanade
4 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Nakano Azusa
6 Chitanda Eru Yuzuriha Inori
7 Kuroyukihime Gokou Ruri
Emerald Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Yuuki Asuna 1705 90.679 139.552
2 Shiina Mashiro 1326 84.740 122.749
3 Itsuka Kotori 934 85.178 111.951
4 Tokisaki Kurumi 1398 62.133 102.206
5 Yoshino 648 82.598 101.173
6 Aisaka Taiga 875 69.602 94.683
7 Nakano Azusa 789 64.567 87.183

Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna

Topaz

Postseason

Phase 1

Nova Division

Stella Division

Phase 2

Exhibition

See Also

Saimoe Directory
Anime Saimoe Tournament
AST200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013

2014

Best Moe Tournament
KBM2006200720082009201020112012
International Saimoe League
ISML2008200920102011201220132014
Information
What is Saimoe?Saimoe ParticipantsSaimoe WinnersSaimoe Records
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.