Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement

ISML 2014 was the 7th edition of the International Saimoe League contest, and the third year of the Nova/Stella split.

Date A Live heroine Kotori Itsuka claimed this year's Heavenly Tiara after defeating Sakurasou main girl Mashiro Shiina in the final, becoming the second girl to win the tournament without winning a necklace after Fate Testarossa in 2008. Although she competed in the seasonal contest a year before, Kotori became the first girl since 2008 to become ISML champion in her first-ever Main Tournament appearance.

It was the last edition to feature previous champions in the playoff stage. This year's defending champion was Ruri Gokou, who made as far as the Tiara quarter-finals, where she lost to eventual third-placer Kanade Tachibana in a rematch of last year's final.

The last Male Exhibition Tournament was held this year, but with a twist --- the contest featured characters known as "Traps" (androgynous / feminine-looking males) instead. Unsurprisingly, this led to Hideyoshi Kinoshita --- the best-known example of the archetype at that time --- winning ISML's fourth Lapis Scepter, after defeating Shidou Itsuka in the final.





Preliminary[]

Stella[]

Round 1[]

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
Stella 2 Tachibana Kanade
Stella 3 Eucliwood Hellscythe
Stella 4 Misaka Mikoto
Stella 5 Shiina Mashiro
Stella 6 Aragaki Ayase
Stella 7 Nakano Azusa
Stella 8 Aisaka Taiga
Stella 9 Nakamura Yuri
Stella 10 Hasegawa Kobato
Stella 11 Akiyama Mio
Stella 12 Yuzuriha Inori

Round 2[]

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Kashiwazaki Sena
Stella 2 Konjiki no Yami
Stella 3 Makise Kurisu
Stella 4 Honma Meiko
Stella 5 Kousaka Kirino
Stella 6 Hirasawa Yui
Stella 7 Mikazuki Yozora
Stella 8 Saber
Stella 9 Victorique de Blois
Stella 10 Yui-nyan
Stella 11 Kasugano Sora
Stella 12 Shana

Round 3[]

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Charlotte Dunois
Stella 2 Last Order
Stella 3 Suzumiya Haruhi
Stella 4 Oshino Shinobu
Stella 5 Senjougahara Hitagi
Stella 6 Katsura Hinagiku
Stella 7 Iwasawa Masami
Stella 8 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Stella 9 Kirishima Shouko
Stella 10 Sengoku Nadeko
Stella 11 Nagato Yuki
Stella 12 Touwa Erio

Nova[]

Phase 1[]

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Takanashi Rikka
Nova 2 Kuroyukihime
Nova 3 Yuuki Asuna
Nova 4 Aoyama Nanami
Nova 5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
Nova 6 Nibutani Shinka
Nova 7 Yoshino
Nova 8 Yaya
Nova 9 Azuki Azusa
Nova 10 Kuriyama Mirai
Nova 11 Itsuka Kotori
Nova 12 Tokisaki Kurumi

Phase 2[]

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Chitanda Eru
Nova 2 Yatogami Touka
Nova 3 Kurousagi
Nova 4 Yukinoshita Yukino
Nova 5 Takanashi Touka
Nova 6 Kirigaya Suguha
Nova 7 Tobiichi Origami
Nova 8 Yui

Phase 3[]

Arena Contestants
Bracket A Yuuki Mikan
Bracket B Dekomori Sanae
Bracket C Haqua du Lot Herminium
Bracket D Nyarlathotep
Bracket E Roromiya Karuta
Bracket F Shiomiya Shiori
Bracket G Momo Belia Deviluke
Bracket H Shokuhou Misaki
Bracket I Charlotte Belew
Bracket J Chocolat
Bracket K Laura Bodewig
Bracket L Shirakiin Ririchiyo
Bracket M Noumi Kudryavka
Bracket N Yukihira Furano
Bracket O Natsume Rin
Bracket P Himeragi Yukina

Regular Season[]

Aquamarine[]

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Takanashi Rikka Gokou Ruri
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Misaka Mikoto
4 Kuroyukihime Aragaki Ayase
5 Yatogami Touka Shiina Mashiro
6 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
7 Aoyama Nanami Nakano Azusa
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Misaka Mikoto 2857 78.849 155.248
2 Tachibana Kanade 2074 93.576 149.038
3 Gokou Ruri 732 93.629 113.204
4 Takanashi Rikka 654 90.397 107.886
5 Itsuka Kotori 761 87.383 107.734
6 Yoshino 598 81.741 97.733
7 Kuroyukihime 551 71.687 86.422

Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto

Amethyst[]

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tokisaki Kurumi Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
4 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Yuuki Asuna Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Nakano Azusa
7 Takanashi Rikka Aisaka Taiga
Amethyst Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Tachibana Kanade 2667 93.412 157.578
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 2323 94.443 150.333
3 Gokou Ruri 1182 78.272 106.710
4 Itsuka Kotori 881 84.786 105.982
5 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 72.429 92.254
6 Yoshino 617 71.352 86.197
7 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko 650 69.369 85.008

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade

Ruby[]

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Kuroyukihime Misaka Mikoto
2 Tokisaki Kurumi Tachibana Kanade
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Yuuki Asuna Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Aisaka Taiga
7 Yoshino Aragaki Ayase
Ruby Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Kuroyukihime 1424 92.721 129.712
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 1461 87.245 125.198
3 Yuuki Asuna 1428 73.450 110.546
4 Itsuka Kotori 957 84.405 109.265
5 Shana 1429 69.774 106.895
6 Shiina Mashiro 1013 71.464 97.779
7 Eucliwood Hellscythe 757 64.054 83.719

Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime

Emerald[]

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Shiina Mashiro
3 Yoshino Tachibana Kanade
4 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Nakano Azusa
6 Chitanda Eru Yuzuriha Inori
7 Kuroyukihime Gokou Ruri
Emerald Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Yuuki Asuna 1705 90.679 139.552
2 Shiina Mashiro 1326 84.740 122.749
3 Itsuka Kotori 934 85.178 111.951
4 Tokisaki Kurumi 1398 62.133 102.206
5 Yoshino 648 82.598 101.173
6 Aisaka Taiga 875 69.602 94.683
7 Nakano Azusa 789 64.567 87.183

Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna

Topaz[]

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Yoshino Shiina Mashiro
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Takanashi Rikka Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Kurousagi Aisaka Taiga
6 Chitanda Eru Tachibana Kanade
7 Tokisaki Kurumi Nakano Azusa
Topaz Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Shiina Mashiro 1708 85.084 137.579
2 Shana 1771 82.977 137.409
3 Takanashi Rikka 1173 78.789 114.841
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 82.412 107.738
5 Itsuka Kotori 673 76.737 97.422
6 Yoshino 483 79.696 94.540
7 Kurousagi 526 54.317 70.484

Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro









Regular Season Results Table[]

Format[]

  • Each division has 36 contestants. They are gathered into a single large group, where each contestant plays the others once (a single round-robin system) for 35 matches. These matches are further subdivided into 5 periods, each having 7 matches. The top 16 finishers will advance to the playoffs.
  • Players are ranked by points earned over the course of the regular season: 3 points for a win, and 1 point for a draw. A loss adds points based on the formula
= (Votes for / Votes against).
  • Example: Player A wins against Player B with a score of 6969 - 4200. While Player A gets the 3 points, Player B won't get nothing for his loss; instead he gets ( 4200 / 6969 ) = 0.603 points (rounded to the nearest thousandths).

If there is a tie among two or more players, they are broken in the following order:

  1. Wins
  2. Head-to-head record
  3. Higher Point-weighted Strength of Schedule of All opponents (PSAO) - basically: the total of your opponents' points times a percentage.
  4. Higher vote difference (VD)
  5. Total votes earned (VF)
  6. Staff selection



Noob Division Table[]

Sd Pos Pic Contestant W L Rank Tiebreaker
1 4 0 4
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Sellout Division Table[]

Pos Pic Contestant W QW Rank Tiebreaker
1 Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) 4 0 4
2 Nanami Aoyama
3 Kurumi Tokisaki
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16




Playoffs[]

Format and Seedings[]

Format

  • Phase 1 (Stella and Nova) - Swiss-system format.
  • Phase 2 - Single-elimination bracket.
  • Seedings: They are determined by their final position in the Phase 1 Swiss rounds. Nova girls will always face Stella girls in the Round of 16.
    • N1 vs S8, S4 vs. N5, S2 vs. N7, N3 vs S6
    • S1 vs. N8, N4 vs. S5, N2 vs. S7, S3 vs. N6
  • All losers except the runner-up play consolation matches to determine their final rankings.
  • Winner of the final match claims the Heavenly Tiara and declared as the champion.



Phase 1 Nova (Sapphire circlet)[]

Nova Phase 1 Swiss Table
Pos Pic Contestant W QW Rank Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1
Asuna.png
Asuna Yuuki (Necklace Winner) 4 0 4
Azusa azuki.png
3691-2224
Kuroyukihime1.png
3702-2277
Tsukiko.png
3458-2486
Nanami.png
4006-2930
2
Nanami.png
Nanami Aoyama 3 1 10
Eru.png
2895-2836
Yoshino dal.png
3223-2816
Kurumi.png
3012-2853
Asuna.png
2930-4006
3
Kurumi.png
Kurumi Tokisaki 3 0 3
Yaya1.png
3814-1886
Rikka chuuni.png
3228-2989
Nanami.png
2853-3012
Kotori dal.png
3289-3082
4
Kuroyukihime1.png
Kuroyukihime 3 0 5
Shinka.png
3354-2522
Asuna.png
2277-3702
Kurousagi.png
3234-2425
Rikka chuuni.png
3573-3229
5
Tsukiko.png
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 3 0 8
Tohka.png
3137-2640
Kotori dal.png
3056-3039
Asuna.png
2486-3458
Yoshino dal.png
3273-3260
6
Kotori dal.png
Kotori Itsuka 2 1 1
Momo bd.png
3507-2195
Tsukiko.png
3039-3056
Eru.png
3441-2497
Kurumi.png
3082-3289
7
Yoshino dal.png
Yoshino 2 1 2
Yukino.png
3301-2469
Nanami.png
2816-3223
Tohka.png
3112-2472
Tsukiko.png
3260-3273
8
Rikka chuuni.png
Rikka Takanashi 2 1 6
Kurousagi.png
3168-2644
Kurumi.png
2989-3228
Shinka.png
3316-2388
Kuroyukihime1.png
3229-3573
9
Eru.png
Eru Chitanda 2 0 7
Nanami.png
2836-2895
Yukino.png
3198-2662
Kotori dal.png
2497-3441
Azusa azuki.png
3467-3040
10
Tohka.png
Tohka Yatogami 2 0 9
Tsukiko.png
2640-3137
Momo bd.png
3096-2717
Yoshino dal.png
2472-3112
Yukino.png
3428-3028
11
Shinka.png
Shinka Nibutani 2 0 12
Kuroyukihime1.png
2522-3354
Azusa azuki.png
3254-2696
Rikka chuuni.png
2388-3316
Kurousagi.png
3302-3206
12
Kurousagi.png
Kuro Usagi (Black Rabbit) 1 1 11
Rikka chuuni.png
2644-3168
Yaya1.png
3035-2625
Kuroyukihime1.png
2425-3234
Shinka.png
3206-3302
13
Yukino.png
Yukino Yukinoshita 1 1 15
Yoshino dal.png
2469-3301
Eru.png
2662-3198
Yaya1.png
2807-2682
Tohka.png
3028-3428
14
Azusa azuki.png
Azusa Azuki 1 0 13
Asuna.png
2224-3691
Shinka.png
2696-3254
Momo bd.png
2939-2525
Eru.png
3040-3467
15
Yaya1.png
Yaya 1 0 14
Kurumi.png
1886-3814
Kurousagi.png
2625-3035
Yukino.png
2682-2807
Momo bd.png
3145-3004
16
Momo bd.png
Momo Belia Deviluke 0 0 16
Kotori dal.png
2195-3507
Tohka.png
2717-3096
Azusa azuki.png
2525-2939
Yaya1.png
3004-3145


Phase 1 Stella (Diamond circlet)[]

Stella Phase 1 Swiss Table
Pos Pic Contestant W QW Rank Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1
Kanade.png
Kanade Tachibana (Necklace Winner) 4 0 2
Saber.png
3794-2125
Ayase.png
3558-2643
Mashiro.png
3440-2606
Mikoto.png
3522-3503
2
Mikoto.png
Mikoto Misaka 3 1 1
Haruhi.png
3698-2138
Shana.png
3541-2678
Taiga.png
3374-2577
Kanade.png
3503-3522
3
Taiga.png
Taiga Aisaka 3 1 5
Yui ab.png
3567-2302
Ruri.png
3170-3099
Mikoto.png
2577-3374
Ayase.png
3591-3250
4
Mashiro.png
Mashiro Shiina 3 0 3
Yurippe.png
3544-2317
Hellscythe.png
3298-2707
Kanade.png
2606-3440
Mio kon.png
4050-2705
5
Ruri.png
Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou 3 0 4
Kobato.png
3370-2307
Taiga.png
3099-3170
Inori.png
3389-2628
Hellscythe.png
3586-3090
6
Ayase.png
Ayase Aragaki 2 2 7
Mio kon.png
3105-2791
Kanade.png
2643-3558
Azusa nakano.png
3365-2494
Taiga.png
3250-3591
7
Hellscythe.png
Eucliwood Hellscythe 2 1 6
Inori.png
3071-2645
Mashiro.png
2707-3298
Yui ab.png
3218-2470
Ruri.png
3090-3586
8
Shana.png
Shana 2 1 8
Azusa nakano.png
3242-2848
Mikoto.png
2678-3541
Mio kon.png
2885-3072
Kobato.png
3916-2779
9
Mio kon.png
Mio Akiyama 2 1 10
Ayase.png
2791-3105
Saber.png
3105-2924
Shana.png
3072-2885
Mashiro.png
2705-4050
10
Azusa nakano.png
Azusa Nakano 2 0 9
Shana.png
2848-3242
Haruhi.png
3215-2709
Ayase.png
2494-3365
Saber.png
3465-3261
11
Inori.png
Inori Yuzuriha 2 0 11
Hellscythe.png
2645-3071
Yurippe.png
3017-3007
Ruri.png
2628-3389
Yui ab.png
3728-2953
12
Yui ab.png
Yui (Angel Beats) 1 1 12
Taiga.png
2302-3567
Kobato.png
3090-2801
Hellscythe.png
2470-3218
Inori.png
2953-3728
13
Saber.png
Saber 1 1 15
Kanade.png
2125-3794
Mio kon.png
2924-3105
Yurippe.png
3013-2758
Azusa nakano.png
3261-3465
14
Kobato.png
Kobato Hasegawa 1 0 13
Ruri.png
2307-3370
Yui ab.png
2801-3090
Haruhi.png
2853-2782
Shana.png
2779-3916
15
Yurippe.png
Yuri Nakamura 1 0 14
Mashiro.png
2317-3544
Inori.png
3007-3017
Saber.png
2758-3013
Haruhi.png
3440-3150
16
Haruhi.png
Haruhi Suzumiya 0 0 16
Mikoto.png
2138-3698
Azusa nakano.png
2709-3215
Kobato.png
2782-2853
Yurippe.png
3150-3440



Phase 2 (Tiara Playoff Bracket)[]

Tiara Finals Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
N1
Asuna.png
Asuna Yuuki 3827
S8
Shana.png
Shana 2830 N1
Asuna.png
Asuna Yuuki 3990
S4
Mashiro.png
Mashiro Shiina 3491 S4
Mashiro.png
Mashiro Shiina 4045
N5
Tsukiko.png
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 2851 S4
Mashiro.png
Mashiro Shiina 3727
S2
Mikoto.png
Mikoto Misaka 2931 S6
Ayase.png
Ayase Aragaki 2581
N7
Yoshino dal.png
'Yoshino 3443 N7
Yoshino dal.png
Yoshino 4005
N3
Kurumi.png
Kurumi Tokisaki 2983 S6
Ayase.png
Ayase Aragaki 4031
S6
Ayase.png
Ayase Aragaki 3632 S4
Mashiro.png
Mashiro Shiina 4613
S1
Kanade.png
Kanade Tachibana 4145 N6
Kotori dal.png
Kotori Itsuka 4906
N8
Rikka chuuni.png
Rikka Takanashi 2532 S1
Kanade.png
Kanade Tachibana 4134
N4
Kuroyukihime1.png
Kuroyukihime 3020 S5
Ruri.png
Ruri Gokou 3575
S5
Ruri.png
Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou 3545 S1
Kanade.png
Kanade Tachibana 4170
N2
Nanami.png
Nanami Aoyama 3716 N6
Kotori dal.png
Kotori Itsuka 4649
S6
Hellscythe.png
Eucliwood Hellscythe 2585 N2
Nanami.png
Nanami Aoyama 3725
S3
Taiga.png
Taiga Aisaka 2742 N6
Kotori dal.png
Kotori Itsuka 4218 S6
Ayase.png
Ayase Aragaki 4096
N6
Kotori dal.png
Kotori Itsuka 3818 S1
Kanade.png
Kanade Tachibana 5081





Final Standing
Rank Candidates Series
1 Itsuka Kotori Date A Live
2 Shiina Mashiro Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
3 Tachibana Kanade Angel Beats!
4 Aragaki Ayase Ore no Imouto
5 Aoyama Nanami Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
6 Kuroyukihime Accel World
7 Aisaka Taiga Toradora!
8 Gokou Ruri Ore no Imouto
9 Tokisaki Kurumi Date A Live
10 Yuuki Asuna Sword Art Online
11 Yoshino Date A Live
12 Shana Shakugan no Shana
13 Misaka Mikoto Toaru Majutsu no Index
14 Eucliwood Hellscythe Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
15 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
16 Takanashi Rikka Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!

Bold : Necklace Winner

Exhibition[]

Aquamarine[]

Amethyst[]

Ruby[]

Emerald[]

Topaz[]

  • Kongou (Kancolle) > Kongou (Arpeggio) (2970 - 910)
  • Licia de novus Yurii > Regina (2253 - 469)
  • Haruno Hime > Momoki Run (2162 - 825)
  • Sakamoto > Tama (2953 - 2651)
  • Round 8

Elimination[]

Male Exhibitions (Trap edition)[]

Format: Only males deemed to fit the criteria of a "trap" character (aka feminine-looking boy) play here. 32-man single elimination bracket. Characters list:



2014 Male Exhibition Bracket
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round
lllll Hideyoshi Kinoshita ssss
Ringo Tsukimiya Hideyoshi Kinoshita
Mariya Shidou score
Makoto (Minami-ke) A1
Team logo3.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita
Ryuunosuke Akasaka F4
Team logo3.png
Kenjiro Hato score
Riki Naoe score
Killua Zoldyck A1
Team logo4.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita
Hayate Ayasaki G1
Team logo4.png
Ranma Saotome score
Ciel Phantomhive score
Aoi Hyodo E1
Team logo3.png
Mitsuka Souji G1
Team logo3.png
Hamaji Yakumo score Pic Final
Chihiro Fujisaki score 1st
Team logo.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita
Natsuru Senou 2nd
Team logo.png
Shidou Itsuka
Tieria Erde score xxxxx xxxxx
Souta Takanashi score xxxxx xxxxx
Mizuno Miyanokouji B4
Team logo3.png
Ayumu Aikawa C1
Team logo3.png
Jun Watarase score
Kamito Kazehaya score
Ranmaru Kirino C1
Team logo4.png
Keima Katsuragi D4
Team logo4.png
Syaoran Li score
Daruku Hoshino score
Ritsu Sohma D4
Team logo3.png
Ruka Urushibara H4
Team logo3.png
Aito Saotome score
Rito Yuuki score
Nadeshiko Fujisaki
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round
Winner Kinoshita Hideyoshi
Final 2818 1982
Kinoshita Hideyoshi Itsuka Shidou
Semifinal 2439 1871 2286 2018
Kinoshita Hideyoshi Mitsuka Souji Itsuka Shidou Urushibara Ruka
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Kinoshita Hideyoshi 3666 Kinoshita Hideyoshi 3562 Kinoshita Hideyoshi 2631 Kinoshita Hideyoshi
Tsukimiya Ringo 745
Shidou Mariya 1847 Shidou Mariya 841
Mako-chan 1566
Akasaka Ryuunosuke 3597 Akasaka Ryuunosuke 2984 Akasaka Ryuunosuke 1869
Hato Kenjirou 528
Naoe Riki 2203 Naoe Riki 1376
Alluka Zoldyck 1590
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Ayasaki Hayate 2489 Ayasaki Hayate 2319 Ayasaki Hayate 1666 Mitsuka Souji
Saotome Ranma 1364
Ciel Phantomhive 1629 Hyoudou Aoi 1349
Hyoudou Aoi 1732
Mitsuka Souji 2918 Mitsuka Souji 2522 Mitsuka Souji 2554
Yakumo Hamaji 1062
Fujisaki Chihiro 1777 Senou Natsuru 1341
Senou Natsuru 2203
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Itsuka Shidou 3530 Itsuka Shidou 3246 Itsuka Shidou 2337 Itsuka Shidou
Tieria Erde 724
Takanashi Souta 1801 Takanashi Souta 808
Miyanokouji Mizuho 1569
Aikawa Ayumu 2390 Aikawa Ayumu 1705 Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 1854
Watarase Jun 1690
Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 3555 Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 2286
Kirino Ranmaru 344
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Katsuragi Keima 2827 Katsuragi Keima 2297 Katsuragi Keima 1943 Urushibara Ruka
Li Syaoran 1177
Hoshino Daruku 2281 Hoshino Daruku 1362
Souma Ritsu 941
Urushibara Ruka 3253 Urushibara Ruka 2070 Urushibara Ruka 2214
Saotome Alto 631
Yuuki Rito 2384 Yuuki Rito 1814
Fujisaki Nadeshiko 1506

Reverse Trap Exhibition[]

Winner ssTsugumi Seishirou
2407 2111
Tsugumi Seishirou Tsuchimikado Natsume
3132 1039 2693 1414
Tsugumi Seishirou Fujioka Haruhi Tsuchimikado Natsume Goidou Yui
3337 943 1697 1549 2751 1463 2580 1166
Tsugumi Seishirou Yagyuu Kyuubei Fujioka Haruhi Kino Tsuchimikado Natsume Kikuchi Makoto Goidou Yui Shirogane Naoto

Visual Novel[]

Winner Mare S Ephemeral
Final 3999 2913
Mare S Ephemeral Senri Akane
Semifinal 3261 3091 2207 2141
Mare S Ephemeral Suou Amane Senri Akane Usami Haru
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Ikezawa Hanako 1690 Ikezawa Hanako 916 Mare S Ephemeral 2841 Mare S Ephemeral
Clover 1666
Irisu Makina 1543 Mare S Ephemeral 1998
Mare S Ephemeral 3082
Saya 1637 Saya 1490 Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 2047
Eris Floralia 1520
Komachi Tsugumi 898 Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 1708
Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 2011
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Suou Amane 1792 Suou Amane 2019 Suou Amane 1604 Suou Amane
Chitose Sana 1617
Kagami Sumika 1344 Matsunaga Sara 638
Matsunaga Sara 1403
Sakura Setsumi 1580 Sakura Setsumi 1117 Kagari 1263
Hinata Natsumi 1396
Kagari 2594 Kagari 1757
Tezuka Rin 1203
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Nakatsu Shizuru 3088 Nakatsu Shizuru 1920 Nakatsu Shizuru 1255 Senri Akane
Ema Skye 1103
Komine Sachi 1784 Ibarazaki Emi 1427
Ibarazaki Emi 1924
Satou Lily 2320 Satou Lily 1638 Senri Akane 1333
Arizuki Shiina 2216
Senri Akane 2067 Senri Akane 1886
Eustia Astraea 1759
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Kanbe Kotori 2715 Kanbe Kotori 1180 Eleanor Olegovna Owen 1570 Usami Haru
Minakami Yuki 2097
Eleanor Olegovna Owen 3476 Eleanor Olegovna Owen 1584
Uesugi Kenshin 1616
Usami Haru 2630 Usami Haru 2242 Usami Haru 1607
Sion 2566
Hoshino Yumemi 2251 Hoshino Yumemi 1106
Tanaka Yu 961
Characters Votes
Orifushi Mafuyu 935
Amagiri Yune 917
Hisakaki Komomo 790
Suzuki Nana 756
Minazuki Sora 705
Retia Adolf 574
Shiino Kirari 344


Winner's Gallery[]

Necklace


Seasonals


Consolation Gems


Exhibitions




Site navigation[]

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions Seasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Voting Methods Single-elimsDouble-elimsIRV & STVApproval & RangeFPTP
Tiara Winners Fate Testarossa FateHinagiku Katsura HinaMio kon.png MioMikoto.png MisakaKanade Tachibana TenshiRuri Gokou KuronekoKotori Itsuka EfreetEru.png EruShana ShanaMegumi Katou KatouRem.png RemViolet.png VioletYukino.png Yukino • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch.png Lelouch† • Kirito.png Kirito† • Houtarou.png Oreki† • Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi† • Accel.png AccelSora.png SoraKoro.png Koro8man.png 8manRimuru.png SlimeMiyuki shirogane.png Miyuki • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
Major Saimoe Contests
ISML 2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
r/anime Best Girl BG1 (2014)BG2 (2015)BG3 (2016)BG4 (2017)BG5 (2018)BG6 (2019)BG7 (2020)
r/anime Best Guy BGuy1 (2015)BGuy2 (2016)BGuy3 (2017)BGuy4 (2018)BGuy5 (2019)BGuy6 (2020)BGuy7 (2021)
r/anime Best Chr. ☆ ‡ BCh1 (2015)BCh2 (2016)BCh3 (2017)BCh4 (2018)BCh5 (???)
Bilibili Moe ★ † 2015 (Japan)2016 (Japan // China) • 2017 (Japan // China) • 2018 (Japan // China)
AST ☆ † 2002200320042005200620072008 200920102011201220132014
KBM ☆ † 2006200720082009201020112012
Information What is "Saimoe" ?RosterList of championsRecords
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate