Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement
Saimoe Wiki
Regular Season
Seasonal & Exhibition
Fluff


2013 Male Exhibition Tournament[]

Format:

  • Approval Voting Group Stage: 96 guys are split into 16 groups, each with 6 members. Approval voting format --- vote whoever you like to advance. Top 2 guys of each group will advance to the bracket stage; the rest wil be eliminated.
  • Bracket stage: 32 guys fight in a single-elimination bracket. The winner of the final match is awarded the lapis scepter. All losers except the runner-up will play consolation matches to decide their final position. (but who gives a fuck about that anyways)


Group Stage[]

Male Group A Male Group B
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Kirito.png Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 4575 1 Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4412
2 Hayate.png Hayate Ayasaki 2394 2 Hideki.png Hideki Hinata 3467
3 Hampnie.png Hampnie Hambart 2321 3 Shu.png Shu Ouma 2558
4 Shinya.png Shinya Kougami 2074 4 Byakuya bleach.png Byakuya Kuchiki 1998
5 Ichigo.png Ichigo Kurosaki 2056 5 Seijuro.png Seijuro Akashi 1897
6 Nagisa Hazuki 1665 6 Taichi mashima.png Taichi Mashima 821
Male Group C Male Group D
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Lelouch.png Lelouch vi Britannia 4434 1 Houtarou.png Houtarou Oreki 4667
2 Kakashi.png Kakashi Hatake 2896 2 Sorata.png Sorata Kanda 2903
3 Takashi.png Takashi Natsume 2237 3 Kiritsugu.png Kiritsugu Emiya 2585
4 Masaomi.png Masaomi Kida 2122 4 Ciel.png Ciel Phantomhive 2140
5 Sebastian.png Sebastian Michaelis 2012 5 Io Otonashi 1645
6 Saruhiko Fushimi 1466 6 Kurapika.png Kurapika 1341
Male Group E Male Group F
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Yuzuru.png Yuzuru Otonashi 4459 1 Eren.png Eren Yeager 3777
2 Maou sadao.png Sadao Maou 3509 2 Yuuta.png Yuuta Togashi 3739
3 Sougo.png Sougo Okita 2292 3 Touma.png Touma Kamijou 3399
4 Killua.png Killua Zoldyck 2087 4 Yuuto Yokudera 2038
5 Daiki.png Daiki Aomine 1373 5 Xerxes Break 1318
6 Yutaka Hasebe 1082 6 Tatsuya Himuro 1169
Male Group G Male Group H
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Keima.png Keima Katsuragi 4225 1 Koyomi.png Koyomi Araragi 3866
2 Ryuunosuke akasaka.png Ryuunosuke Akasaka 3106 2 Kurou yatogami.png Kurou Yatogami 2963
3 Iskandar.png Rider (Fate/Zero) 2343 3 Okabe.png Rintarou Okabe 2913
4 Kise.png Ryouta Kise 2274 4 Kyousuke.png Kyousuke Kousaka 2814
5 Gin hotarubi.png Gin (Hotarubi) 1722 5 Taiga kagami.png Taiga Kagami 1867
6 Mahiro Fuwa 1491 6 Chrom (Fire Emblem) 411


Male Group I Male Group J
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Gilgamesh.png Gilgamesh 4386 1 Itachi.png Itachi Uchiha 3527
2 Light.png Light Yagami 3560 2 Izaya.png Izaya Orihara 3462
3 Ledo.png Ledo 2380 3 Alibaba magi.png Alibaba Saluja 2548
4 Rin free.png Rin Matsuoka 2187 4 Raishin Akabane 2311
5 Shougo.png Shougo Makishima 1605 5 Makoto Tachibana 2300
6 Masato Hijirikawa 657 6 Jun Sakurada 1181
Male Group K Male Group L
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Kyon1.png Kyon 3490 1 Edward.png Edward Elric 3739
2 Haruka nanase.png Haruka Nanase 2838 2 Shidou.png Shidou Itsuka 2862
3 Toshiro gintama.png Toshiro Hijikata (Gintama) 2784 3 Rin okumura.png Rin Okumura 2858
4 Hiroomi.png Hiroomi Nase 2112 4 Naegi.png Makoto Naegi 2718
5 Byakuya togami.png Byakuya Togami 1998 5 K natsume.png Kyousuke Natsume 2221
6 Alis Color 1871 6 Seijuro Mikoshiba 883
Male Group M Male Group N
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Gintoki.png Gintoki Sakata 4147 1 Ryuuji.png Ryuuji Takasu 3500
2 Izayoi.png Izayoi Sakamaki 3838 2 L lawliet.png L 3399
3 Tomoya.png Tomoya Okazaki 3182 3 8man.png Hachiman Hikigaya 3236
4 Riki Naoe 1636 4 Doraemon.png Doraemon 2973
5 L-elf Karlstein 1600 5 Yoshino Takigawa 1526
6 Tokiya Ichinose 964 6 Jun Satou 1219
Male Group O Male Group P
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Levi.png Levi Ackerman 5232 1 Accel.png Accelerator 5105
2 Takumi.png Takumi Usui 3052 2 Shizuo.png Shizuo Heiwajima 3429
3 Ayumu zombie.png Ayumu Aikawa 2913 3 Tetsuya kuroko.png Tetsuya Kuroko 3327
4 Roy.png Roy Mustang 2359 4 Rei Ryuugazaki 1307
5 Hikari Sakishima 1167 5 Nagito.png Nagito Komaeda 1234
6 Ikuto Tsukiyomi 1156 6 Ayato Sakamaki 840



Bracket Stage[]

2013 Male Exhibition Bracket
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round
A1
Kirito.png
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 3982
B2
Hideki.png
Hideki Hinata 2790 A1
Kirito.png
Kirito 4250
J1
Itachi.png
Itachi Uchiha 3210 J2
Itachi.png
Itachi Uchiha 2727
I2
Light.png
Light Yagami 2973 A1
Kirito.png
Kirito 4250
E1
Yuzuru.png
Yuzuru Otonashi 3448 M2
Izayoi.png
Izayoi Sakamaki 4423
F2
Yuuta.png
Yuuta Togashi 3233 E1
Yuzuru.png
Yuzuru Otonashi 3280
N1
Ryuuji.png
Ryuuji Takasu 2844 M2
Izayoi.png
Izayoi Sakamaki 3545
M2
Izayoi.png
Izayoi Sakamaki 3519 M2
Izayoi.png
Izayoi Sakamaki 3081
C1
Lelouch.png
Lelouch vi Britannia 4049 P1
Accel.png
Accelerator 4042
D2
Sorata.png
Sorata Kanda 2739 C1
Lelouch.png
Lelouch 4051
L1
Edward.png
Edward Elric 3972 L1
Edward.png
Edward Elric 2702
K2
Haruka nanase.png
Haruka Nanase 2481 C1
Lelouch.png
Lelouch 4286
G1
Keima.png
Keima Katsuragi 3978 P1
Accel.png
Accelerator 4537
H2
Kurou yatogami.png
Kurou Yatogami 2618 G1
Keima.png
Keima Katsuragi 3353 Pic Final
P1
Accel.png
Accelerator 4101 P1
Accel.png
Accelerator 3630 P1
Accel.png
Accelerator 4857
O2
Takumi.png
Takumi Usui 2492 D1
Houtarou.png
Houtarou Oreki 5145
B1
Hideyoshi.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4335 Pic Third place
A2
Hayate.png
Hayate Ayasaki 2038 B1
Hideyoshi.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4852 M2
Izayoi.png
Izayoi Sakamaki 4526
I1
Gilgamesh.png
Gilgamesh 3363 I1
Gilgamesh.png
Gilgamesh 3460 B1
Hideyoshi.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4782
J2
Izaya.png
Izaya Orihara 2840 B1
Hideyoshi.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4890
F1
Eren.png
Eren Yeager 3606 F1
Eren.png
Eren Yeager 4518
E2
Maou sadao.png
Sadao Maou 3156 F1
Eren.png
Eren Yeager 4434
M1
Gintoki.png
Gintoki Sakata 3768 M1
Gintoki.png
Gintoki Sakata 3995
N2
L.png
L (Death Note) 2599 B1
Hideyoshi.png
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 2791
D1
Houtarou.png
Houtarou Oreki 4537 D1
Houtarou.png
Houtarou Oreki 3977
C2
Kakashi.png
Kakashi Hatake 2305 D1
Houtarou.png
Houtarou Oreki 5504
K1
Kyon1.png
Kyon 3607 K1
Kyon1.png
Kyon 2758
L2
Shido.png
Shidou Itsuka 2741 D1
Houtarou.png
Houtarou Oreki 4767
H1
Koyomi.png
Koyomi Araragi 3445 O1
Levi.png
Levi Ackerman 4716
G2
Ryuunosuke akasaka.png
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 2929 H1
Koyomi.png
Koyomi Araragi 3600
O1
Levi.png
Levi Ackerman 4259 O1
Levi.png
Levi Ackerman 4992
P2
Shizuo.png
Shizuo Heiwajima 2380
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round





ISML Touhou Tournament[]

The ISML Touhou Tournament is an exhibition tournament contested exlclusively among characters featured in the Touhou Project series of video games, created, developed, and published by ZUN (also known by his one-man doujin circle Team Shanghai Alice)

Even though Touhou characters competed in the regular season of ISML 2009; with Remilia Scarlet even winning an award two years later, they are technically ineligible because the series has no official animated adaptation. Thus, as a compromise, a separate tournament dedicated to Touhou girls was created starting this year.


Format: Forty-eight (48) players are chosen based on ?????

  • Group stage: 8x6 groups. Top 2 advance to bracket stage, the rest are eliminated.
  • Bracket stage: 16 players will compete in a single-elimination bracket. No consolation matches.



Group Stage[]

Exhibition Day 1

Touhou Tourney Group A Touhou Tourney Group B
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 T reimu.png Reimu Hakurei (A) 5001 1 T marisa.png Marisa Kirisame  (A) 3685
2 T rumia.png Rumia (A) 2570 2 T cirno.png Cirno (A) 3653
3 T yuuka.png Yuuka Kazami 2183 3 T kaguya.png Kaguya Houraisan 2565
4 T parsee.png Parsee Mizuhashi 1777 4 T hina.png Hina Kagiyama 1733
5 T meiling.png Meiling Hong 1050 5 T koishi.png Koishi Komeiji 1334
6 T nazrin.png Nazrin 801 6 T murasa.png Minamitsu Murasa 690
Touhou Tourney Group C Touhou Tourney Group D
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1   Sakuya icon.png Sakuya Izayoi (A) 3895 1 T remilia.png Remilia Scarlet (A) 3683
2   T reisen.png Reisen Udongein Inaba (A) 2946 2 T yuyuko.png Yuyuko Saigyouji (A) 2572
3 T nue.png Nue Houjuu 2746 3 T byakuren.png Byakuren Hijiri 2332
4 T satori.png Satori Komeiji 1768 4 T tewi.png Tewi Inaba 1747
5 T koakuma.png Koakuma 1295 5 T komachi.png Komachi Onozuka 1654
6 T kanako.png Kanako Yasaka 647 6 T suwako.png Suwako Moriya 1619



Exhibition Day 2

Touhou Tourney Group E Touhou Tourney Group F
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 T alice.png Alice Margatroid (A) 2800 1 T flandre.png Flandre Scarlet (A) 3658
2 T tenshi.png Tenshi Hinanawi (A) 2705 2 T patchy.png Patchouli Knowledge (A) 2601
3 T utsuho.png Utsuho Reiuji 2373 3 T keine.png Keine Kamishirasawa 2473
4 T mystia.png Mystia Lorelei 2195 4 T chen.png Chen 1892
5 T aya.png Aya Shameimaru 1806 5 T tatara.png Kogasa Tatara 1491
6 T shou.png Shou Toramaru 1098 6 T eiki.png Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu 1279
Touhou Tourney Group G Touhou Tourney Group H
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 T fujiwara.png Fujiwara no Mokou (A) 2757 1 T yukari.png Yukari Yakumo (A) 3560
2 T kasen.png Kasen Ibaraki (A) 2550 2 T youmu.png Youmu Konpaku (A) 3298
3 T rin.png Rin Kaenbyou 2294 3 T momiji.png Momiji Inubashiri 2628
4 T ran.png Ran Yakumo 2158 4 T iku.png Iku Nagae 1496
5 T sanae.png Sanae Kochiya 2026 5 T eirin.png Eirin Yagokoro 1208
6 T suika.png Suika Ibuki 1476 6 T nitori.png Nitori Kawashiro 895



Bracket Stage[]

Touhou Tourney I Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
A1 T reimu.png Reimu Hakurei 3557
B2 T cirno.png Cirno 2395
A1 T reimu.png Reimu 5373
H1 T yukari.png Yukari Yakumo 2963 H1 T yukari.png Yukari 2541
G2 T kasen.png Kasen Ibaraki 2582
A1 T reimu.png Reimu 3728
D1 T remilia.png Remilia Scarlet 3416 D1 T remilia.png Remilia 2473
C2 T reisen.png Reisen Udongein Inaba 2374 D1 T remilia.png Remilia 4521
F2 T patchy.png Patchy 3062
E1 T alice.png Alice Margatroid 2681
F2 T patchy.png Patchouli Knowledge 2691 Final
--- A1 T reimu.png Reimu 4845
B1 T marisa.png Marisa Kirisame 4009 B1 T marisa.png Marisa 2990
A2 T rumia.png Rumia 1768
B1 T marisa.png Marisa 4142
G1 T fujiwara.png Fujiwara no Mokou 2518 H2 T youmu.png Youmu 3500
H2 T youmu.png Youmu Konpaku 2965 B1 T marisa.png Marisa 2659
F1 T flandre.png Flandre 2576
C1 Sakuya icon.png Sakuya Izayoi 3152
D2 T yuyuko.png Yuyuko Saigyouji 2586 C1 Sakuya icon.png Sakuya 3551
F1 T flandre.png Flandre 4196
F1 T flandre.png Flandre Scarlet 3303
E2 T tenshi.png Tenshi Hinanawi 2271




Exhibition Filler Matches[]

Aquamarine[]

Amethyst[]

Ruby[]

Emerald[]

Topaz[]


Site navigation[]

International Saimoe League
Main Pages 200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Seasonals 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Exhibitions 20102011 Male2012 Male2013 Male2014 Trap20152016201720182019202020212022
Awards NecklacePendantSeasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Tiara Winners Fate Testarossa FateHinagiku Katsura HinaMio kon.png MioMikoto.png MisakaKanade Tachibana TenshiRuri Gokou KuronekoKotori Itsuka KotoriEru.png EruShana ShanaMegumi Katou KatouRem.png RemViolet.png VioletYukino.png Yukino • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch.png Lelouch† • Kirito.png Kirito† • Houtarou.png Oreki† • Hideyoshi.png Hideyoshi† • Accel.png AccelSora.png SoraKoro.png Koro8man.png 8manRimuru.png SlimeMiyuki shirogane.png Shirogane • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
Major Saimoe Contests
ISML 2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
r/anime Best Girl BG1 (2014)BG2 (2015)BG3 (2016)BG4 (2017)BG5 (2018)BG6 (2019)BG7 (2020)
r/anime Best Guy BGuy1 (2015)BGuy2 (2016)BGuy3 (2017)BGuy4 (2018)BGuy5 (2019)BGuy6 (2020)BGuy7 (2021)
r/anime Best Chr. ☆ ‡ BCh1 (2015)BCh2 (2016)BCh3 (2017)BCh4 (2018)BCh5 (???)
Bilibili Moe ★ † 2015 (Japan)2016 (Japan // China) • 2017 (Japan // China) • 2018 (Japan // China)
AST ☆ † 2002200320042005200620072008 200920102011201220132014
KBM ☆ † 2006200720082009201020112012
Information What is "Saimoe" ?RosterList of championsRecords
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate
Advertisement