FANDOM

1,986 Pages

ISML 2013 was the 6th edition of the International Saimoe League contest, and the second year since the Nova / Stella split was introduced.

Kanade Tachibana continued her dominance in the tournament, having won her second consecutive necklace and division title, as well as being the only defending champion to come the closest to achieving a repeat championship. However, it would be her arch-rival Kuroneko who would be crowned the Heavenly Tiara instead, as the apparent growing dislike of repeat champions ultimately prevailed among voters. Ruri's victory against Kanade in the final ensures that a new champion is always crowned every year.

In the Male Exhibition tournament, Hyouka's lead male Houtarou Oreki defeated Raildex powerhouse Accelerator in the final to win ISML's third Lapis Scepter. Defending champion Kirito was eliminated in the quarter-finals by Mondaiji protagonist Izayoi Sakamaki.



Nomination PeriodEdit

Please see: ISML 2013 Nomination

PreliminaryEdit

NovaEdit

Preliminary Phase 1

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Hasegawa Kobato
Nova 2 Kashiwazaki Sena
Nova 3 Kirigaya Suguha
Nova 4 Nibutani Shinka
Nova 5 Chitanda Eru
Nova 6 Shiina Mashiro
Nova 7 Mikazuki Yozora
Nova 8 Yui (SAO)
Nova 9 Touwa Erio
Nova 10 Kuroyukihime
Nova 11 Takanashi Rikka
Nova 12 Yuuki Asuna

Preliminary Phase 2

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Ayano Keiko (Silica)
Nova 2 Aoyama Nanami
Nova 3 Yuzuriha Inori
Nova 4 Oshino Shinobu
Nova 5 Natsume Rin
Nova 6 Noumi Kudryavka
Nova 7 Yuuki Mikan
Nova 8 Misaki Mei

Preliminary Phase 3

Arena Contestants
Bracket A Takanashi Touka
Bracket B Makise Kurisu
Bracket C Araragi Karen
Bracket D Shirakiin Ririchiyo
Bracket E Honma Meiko
Bracket F Roromiya Karuta
Bracket G Kanzaki H. Aria
Bracket H Akemi Homura
Bracket I Momo Belia Deviluke
Bracket J Nyarlathotep
Bracket K Kotegawa Yui
Bracket L Araragi Tsukihi
Bracket M Kirishima Shouko
Bracket N Konoe Subaru
Bracket O Sanka Rea
Bracket P Kurasaki Fuuko (Sky Raker)

StellaEdit

Round 1

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Tachibana Kanade
Stella 2 Eucliwood Hellscythe
Stella 3 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
Stella 4 Aisaka Taiga
Stella 5 Akiyama Mio
Stella 6 Misaka Mikoto
Stella 7 Nakano Azusa
Stella 8 Nagato Yuki
Stella 9 Yui-nyan
Stella 10 Shana
Stella 11 Nakamura Yuri
Stella 12 Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 2

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Konjiki no Yami
Stella 2 Saber
Stella 3 Louise Vallière
Stella 4 Tousaka Rin
Stella 5 Victorique de Blois
Stella 6 Kuroi Mato
Stella 7 Kousaka Kirino
Stella 8 Sengoku Nadeko
Stella 9 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Stella 10 Charlotte Dunois
Stella 11 Katsura Hinagiku
Stella 12 Hirasawa Yui

Round 3

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 C.C.
Stella 2 Sakagami Tomoyo
Stella 3 Last Order
Stella 4 Nymph
Stella 5 Izumi Konata
Stella 6 Iwasawa Masami
Stella 7 Fujibayashi Kyō
Stella 8 Holo
Stella 9 Senjougahara Hitagi
Stella 10 Hirasawa Ui
Stella 11 Furukawa Nagisa
Stella 12 Aragaki Ayase

Contestant Level and No.Edit

Stella
1 2 3 4 5
Tier 1 Tachibana Kanade Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) Eucliwood Hellscythe Nakano Azusa Aisaka Taiga
Tier 2 Akiyama Mio Kousaka Kirino Misaka Mikoto Nakamura Yuri Shana
Tier 3 Saber Hirasawa Yui Suzumiya Haruhi Konjiki no Yami Sengoku Nadeko
Tier 4 Nagato Yuki Katsura Hinagiku Kuroi Mato Senjougahara Hitagi Sakagami Tomoyo
Tier 5 Victorique de Blois Charlotte Dunois Tousaka Rin Iwasawa Masami Louise Vallière
Tier 6 Last Order C.C. Furukawa Nagisa Fujibayashi Kyou Illyasviel von Einzbern
Tier 7 Izumi Konata Aragaki Ayase Holo Hirasawa Ui Nymph
Wild Card Yui
Nova
1 2 3 4 5
Tier 1 Yuuki Asuna Kuroyukihime Takanashi Rikka Hasegawa Kobato Shiina Mashiro
Tier 2 Kashiwazaki Sena Yuzuriha Inori Chitanda Eru Mikazuki Yozora Kirigaya Suguha
Tier 3 Nibutani Shinka Ayano Keiko (Silica) Aoyama Nanami Takanashi Touka Noumi Kudryavka
Tier 4 Natsume Rin Yuuki Mikan Oshino Shinobu Makise Kurisu Touwa Erio
Tier 5 Araragi Karen Shirakiin Ririchiyo Misaki Mei Nyarlathotep Momo Belia Deviluke
Tier 6 Honma Meiko Kanzaki H. Aria Roromiya Karuta Araragi Tsukihi Kirishima Shouko
Tier 7 Akemi Homura Kotegawa Yui Kurasaki Fuuko (Sky Raker) Konoe Subaru Sanka Rea
Wild Card Yui (SAO)

Gem RoundsEdit

AquamarineEdit

On the Nova side, there are many new faces this year. One of the strongest faction in Preliminary, Sword Art Online  ,found themselves unable to keep up with their excellent Preliminary Result, while the two Haganai girls are going well with their recent boost from the second season. Two unexpect upset among the Tier 1 happened in Round 7 was Shiina Mashiro > Takanashi Rikka and Hasegawa Kobato > Yuuki Asuna . Rikka was the winner of the Diadem of Autumn last year after crashing Mashiro at the final round, Asuna was the winner of the Diadem of Summer last year and also the winner was the match of diadem winners. The result put her as the strongest new blood from last year, while Kobato was placed 14th in the Final League. In the end, Hasegawa Kobato was placed 1st with the highest SDO in Nova.


On the Stella side, unlike last year, where she was faced with low SDO disadvantage, the former Aquamarine Necklace Winner Tachibana Kanade found herself holding the historical high SDO of 103.046, which was more than enough to combine with her strength. Despite the problem of split voting in the Hanazawa faction and many people wanted a new winner for Aquamarine Necklace. The severe disadvantage of low SDO in other contestants and K-ON! and Railgun faction out of running plus Kanade's own overwelming strength, lead the match into an completely onsided one, granting Tenshi the first necklace of the year again with no surprise and Kanade officially become the first repeat winner of Aquamarine Necklace.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Hasegawa Kobato Tachibana Kanade
2 Shiina Mashiro Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
3 Kuroyukihime Aisaka Taiga
4 Yuuki Asuna Kousaka Kirino
5 Takanashi Rikka Misaka Mikoto
6 Chitanda Eru Akiyama Mio
7 Kashiwazaki Sena Eucliwood Hellscythe
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Tachibana Kanade 3052 103.046 66.546
2 Shiina Mashiro 1471 94.898 47.151
3 Kuroyukihime 1051 88.457 40.573
4 Hasegawa Kobato 808 95.793 40.455
5 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) 1194 80.179 39.323
6 Aisaka Taiga 1387 71.132 38.343
7 Kousaka Kirino 516 66.234 27.522

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade


AmethystEdit

Despite her heavy deplete in strength after the end of Shakugan no Shana final season, Shana is refused to give up her dream of obtaining all 7 colours of necklace. But with one lose in the first round, she barely just got into the Necklace Round as a wildcard. After Tenshi's success in repeat necklace winning, her Hanazawa sister Gokou Ruri is also eager to do so. Clearing her path towards the Necklace Round with no problem, Ruri also obtained the highest SDO on the way. With Oreimo on air making Ruri stronger and stronger as each match went by, the black cat successfully obtain the necklace with an onesided match just like what happened in Aquamarine, making 2013 the first year with 2 repeat necklace winners.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Shiina Mashiro Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
2 Kuroyukihime Tachibana Kanade
3 Takanashi Rikka Eucliwood Hellscythe
4 Kashiwazaki Sena Misaka Mikoto
5 Yuuki Asuna Shana
6 Nibutani Shinka Aisaka Taiga
7 Hasegawa Kobato Akiyama Mio
Amethyst Necklace Match Final Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) 2412 98.874 57.080
2 Shana 1544 85.357 43.894
3 Shiina Mashiro 1379 90.262 43.879
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe 1135 83.365 39.140
5 Kuroyukihime 890 86.466 37.723
6 Misaka Mikoto 1619 61.583 36.719
7 Takanashi Rikka 1020 71.990 34.198

Necklace Winner: Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)


RubyEdit

As Amethyst passed by, the Regular Season is reaching towards its midway.

The Novas has becoming more and more unstable with many upsets and characters rising and falling in strength of big gaps, leading a high inflation of SDO towards lowest ranking Tier 1 character Asuna. Facing her daughter, the Nova wildcard, Yui, from the same series in the last round. she successfully secured her 7 wins and a spot towards Ruby Necklace Match. The former Summer Diadem winner, Takanashi Rikka, recovered from her bitter defeat in Aquamarine, took down Kuroyukihime in Round 7, leaving Shiina Mashiro the only loseless character left on stage as Ruby Period close in.

Meanwhile over in the Stella side, with the airing of Railgun, Mikoto has picked up her former strength, defeating Aisaka Taiga. But her luck is out on this period with weak matchups leading to low SDO. The unexpected inter-series upset of Akiyama Mio over her Kouhai Nakano Azusa, plus the strong match up allow her to gain the highest SDO from the Stella side.

However, K-ON! has had their time and their strength is falling. With two Hanazawa characters already out with their respective necklaces, and Taiga and Mikoto suffering from low SDO. Yuuki Asuna managed to be the first Nova to obtain a necklace this year despite the overwelming performance from Mikoto.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Akiyama Mio
2 Takanashi Rikka Tachibana Kanade
3 Shiina Mashiro Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
4 Kuroyukihime Misaka Mikoto
5 Hasegawa Kobato Aisaka Taiga
6 Aoyama Nanami Eucliwood Hellscythe
7 Kashiwazaki Sena Kousaka Kirino
Ruby Necklace Match Final Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Yuuki Asuna 1874 110.125 57.881
2 Misaka Mikoto 2059 77.072 48.954
3 Akiyama Mio 1020 96.918 43.830
4 Takanashi Rikka 1077 82.203 39.569
5 Shiina Mashiro 1106 76.473 37.987
6 Aisaka Taiga 997 55.988 29.927
7 Kuroyukihime 718 63.707 29.348

Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna


EmeraldEdit

With the necklace win from Yuuki Asuna in the last period, the Nova are getting ready to challenge the Stella again. Mashiro, now the only loseless character in Nova, successfully secured her title by defeating Kuroyukihime in the last round. The unstable strengths of Nova characters continued with many unexpected upsets between two characters with big ranking gaps.

Two undefeated character, Tachibana Kanade and Gokou Ruri, remained undefeated through Emerald. This period has proved the first time ever Shana, the representative of Kugi and Tsundere in ISML, lost in a inter-seiyuu match to her Kugi sister Aisaka Taiga. Mikoto, despite growing stronger from the airing of Railgun anime, is having trouble with her opponents performing badly, leading to a low SDO. The second powerhouse from OreImo, Aragaki Ayase , has proved herself to be the first Tier 7 character to enter a necklace round.

Despite the even bigger Vote Difference, Mikoto was unable to upset Rikka's high SDO, with a difference of 1.38 in necklace socre, Takanashi Rikka followed Asuna's step and took away another necklace for Nova.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Takanashi Rikka Tachibana Kanade
2 Shiina Mashiro Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
3 Hasegawa Kobato Misaka Mikoto
4 Kuroyukihime Aragaki Ayase
5 Kashiwazaki Sena Shana
6 Yuuki Asuna Aisaka Taiga
7 Nyarlathotep Nakano Azusa
Emerald Necklace Match Final Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Takanashi Rikka 2242 102.309 57.624
2 Misaka Mikoto 2992 74.564 57.624
3 Shiina Mashiro 1381 86.808 43.424
4 Shana 993 68.273 33.175
5 Hasegawa Kobato 546 79.055 32.080
6 Kuroyukihime 701 70.294 30.785
7 Aragaki Ayase 677 47.308 22.872

Necklace Winner: Takanashi Rikka


TopazEdit

The Round 1 of this period has proved itself to be the most intense round of the year in Regular Season, with the amount of votes almost doubled from the usual 7000-8000 voters. It is the first time ever, the undefeated Tenshi, Tachibana Kanade, lost a match in her Regular Season journey, leaving her Hanazawa sister Gokou Ruri to be the last loseless character standing in Stella. The upset of Izumi Konata over Holo also marked the first time in the history of ISML that the last finisher in Regular Season is not winless. Then finally, the time has came for the Nova 1st Shiina Mashiro to shine. With the highest SDO ever in this year, Mashiro managed to win the Necklace Round without much trouble.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Shiina Mashiro Eucliwood Hellscythe
2 Takanashi Rikka Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
3 Yuuki Asuna Aisaka Taiga
4 Hasegawa Kobato Misaka Mikoto
5 Kuroyukihime Kousaka Kirino
6 Chitanda Eru Shana
7 Yuzuriha Inori Aragaki Ayase
Topaz Necklace Match Final Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Shiina Mashiro 3118 112.380 65.382
2 Eucliwood Hellscythe 1930 93.961 48.603
3 Misaka Mikoto 2511 64.853 44.104
4 Aisaka Taiga 1560 83.144 41.684
5 Kousaka Kirino 652 72.605 41.684
6 Hasegawa Kobato 607 65.472 27.260
7 Kuroyukihime 789 50.695 23.964

Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro



Consolation GemsEdit

These awards are given to the bottom-placed girls after each period.


Aquamarine Bracelet
Rank Contestant Votes
1 Ayase Ayase Aragaki 2195
2 Homura Homura Akemi 1362
3 Template:Yui k Yui Kotegawa 1266
4 Nymph Nymph 1237
5 Template:Ui Ui Hirasawa 1208
6 Template:Konoe Subaru Konoe 1165
7 Rea sanka Rea Sanka 995


Amethyst Brooch
Rank Contestant Votes
1 Aria1 Aria H. Kanzaki 2192
2 Holo Holo 1485
3 Kyou Kyou Fujibayashi 1480
4 Template:Fuuko Fuuko Kurasaki / Sky Raker 1341
5 Konata Konata Izumi 1247
6 Shouko Kirishima 1131
7 Tsukihi Tsukihi Araragi 964


Ruby Medallion
Rank Contestant Votes
1 Momo bd Momo Belia Deviluke 1667
2 Nyaruko Nyaruko 1433
3 Nagisa Nagisa Furukawa 1312
4 Cc C.C. 1250
5 Menma Meiko Honma 1125
6 Template:Karuta Karuta Roromiya 997
7 Illya Illyasviel von Einzbern 936


Emerald Anklet
Rank Contestant Votes
1 Last order Last Order 2591
2 Louise Louise de la Valliere 1596
3 Ririchiyo Ririchiyo Shirakiin 1256
4 Erio Erio Touwa 1062
5 Mei misaki Mei Misaki 1032
6 Karen a Karen Araragi 965
7 Masami Masami Iwasawa 836


Topaz Earrings
Rank Contestant Votes
1 Kurisu Kurisu Makise 1883
2 Vic Victorique de Blois 1732
3 Mikan Mikan Yuuki 1607
4 Shinobu Shinobu Oshino 1498
5 Charlotte Charlotte Dunois 1472
6 Rin tohsaka Rin Tohsaka 1307
7 Rin natsume Rin Natsume 1289




PlayoffsEdit

Nova (Sapphire)Edit

Nova Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 6202
16
Tohka
Tohka Yatogami 2981 1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 5519
8
Inori
Inori Yuzuriha 4833 8
Inori
Inori Yuzuriha 3609
9
Eru
Eru Chitanda 4395 1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 5943
4
Kobato
Kobato Hasegawa 5392 5
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 5224
13
Momo bd
Momo Belia Deviluke 3514 4
Kobato
Kobato Hasegawa 4754
5
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 5903 5
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 4785
12
Yui sao
Yui (SAO) 2866 1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 4886
2
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 6077 2
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 3379
15
Yozora
Yozora Mikazuki 3049 2
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 5481
7
Sena
Sena Kashiwazaki 5455 7
Sena
Sena Kashiwazaki 3885
10
Shinka
Shinka Nibutani 3839 2
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 5720
3
Kuroyukihime1
Kuroyukihime 5649 3
Kuroyukihime1
Kuroyukihime 5565
14
Aria1
Aria H. Kanzaki 3266 3
Kuroyukihime1
Kuroyukihime 5175
6
Nanami
Nanami Aoyama 4994 6
Nanami
Nanami Aoyama 4037
11
Nyaruko
Nyaruko 3960


Stella (Diamond)Edit

Stella Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 6651
16
Yui h
Yui Hirasawa 3180 1
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 5666
8
Mio kon
Mio Akiyama 4200 9
Ayase
Ayase Aragaki 3503
9
Ayase
Ayase Aragaki 5676 1
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 7133
4
Taiga
Taiga Aisaka 5347 5
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 4666
13
Yuki nagato
Yuki Nagato 4137 4
Taiga
Taiga Aisaka 4423
5
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 5373 5
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 5208
12
Yurippe
Yuri Nakamura 4160 1
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 4252
2
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 6908 2
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 4268
15
Haruhi
Haruhi Suzumiya 3019 2
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 6543
7
Shana
Shana 4703 10
Kirino
Kirino Kousaka 3038
10
Kirino
Kirino Kousaka 5033 2
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 7030
3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 5752 3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 5107
14
Saber
Saber 4127 3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 5340
6
Azusa nakano
Azusa Nakano 5142 6
Azusa nakano
Azusa Nakano 4232
11
Yui ab
Yui (Angel Beats) 4307




Tiara Playoff BracketEdit

Tiara Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
N1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 8431
S8
Kirino
Kirino Kousaka 4445 N1
Mashiro
Mashiro Shiina 5644
S4
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 6314 S4
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 6555
N5
Kobato
Kobato Hasegawa 4229 S4
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe 4738
S2
Ruri
Ruri "Kuroneko" Gokou 7700 S2
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 6792
N7
Sena
Sena Kashiwazaki 3352 S2
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 7443
N3
Asuna
Asuna Yuuki 5187 S6
Azusa nakano
Azusa Nakano 4985
S6
Azusa nakano
Azusa Nakano 5370 S2
Ruri
Ruri Gokou 8343
S1
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 6013 S1
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 7234
N8
Inori
Inori Yuzuriha 3693 S1
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 7656
N4
Kuroyukihime1
Kuroyukihime 5854 N4
Kuroyukihime1
Kuroyukihime 4276
S5
Taiga
Taiga Aisaka 4423 S1
Kanade
Kanade Tachibana 8254
N2
Rikka chuuni
Rikka Takanashi 4643 S3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 6060
S7
Ayase
Ayase Aragaki 5614 S7
Ayase
Ayase Aragaki 5863
S3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 5402 S3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka 6151 S4
Ewood
Eucliwood Hellscythe ????
N6
Nanami
Nanami Aoyama 4357 S3
Mikoto
Mikoto Misaka ????




2013 Male Exhibition TournamentEdit

Format:

  • Approval Voting Group Stage: 96 guys are split into 16 groups, each with 6 members. Approval voting format --- vote whoever you like to advance. Top 2 guys of each group will advance to the bracket stage; the rest wil be eliminated.
  • Bracket stage: 32 guys fight in a single-elimination bracket. The winner of the final match is awarded the lapis scepter. All losers except the runner-up will play consolation matches to decide their final position. (but who gives a fuck about that anyways)


Group StageEdit

Male Group A Male Group B
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Kirito Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 4575 1 Hideyoshi Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4412
2 Hayate Hayate Ayasaki 2394 2 Hideki Hideki Hinata 3467
3 Hampnie Hampnie Hambart 2321 3 Shu Shu Ouma 2558
4 Shinya Shinya Kougami 2074 4 Byakuya bleach Byakuya Kuchiki 1998
5 Ichigo Ichigo Kurosaki 2056 5 Seijuro Seijuro Akashi 1897
6 Nagisa Hazuki 1665 6 Taichi mashima Taichi Mashima 821
Male Group C Male Group D
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Lelouch Lelouch vi Britannia 4434 1 Houtarou Houtarou Oreki 4667
2 Kakashi Kakashi Hatake 2896 2 Sorata Sorata Kanda 2903
3 Takashi Takashi Natsume 2237 3 Kiritsugu Kiritsugu Emiya 2585
4 Masaomi Masaomi Kida 2122 4 Ciel Ciel Phantomhive 2140
5 Sebastian Sebastian Michaelis 2012 5 Io Otonashi 1645
6 Saruhiko Fushimi 1466 6 Kurapika Kurapika 1341
Male Group E Male Group F
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Yuzuru Yuzuru Otonashi 4459 1 Eren Eren Yeager 3777
2 Maou sadao Sadao Maou 3509 2 Yuuta Yuuta Togashi 3739
3 Sougo Sougo Okita 2292 3 Touma Touma Kamijou 3399
4 Killua Killua Zoldyck 2087 4 Yuuto Yokudera 2038
5 Daiki Daiki Aomine 1373 5 Xerxes Break 1318
6 Yutaka Hasebe 1082 6 Tatsuya Himuro 1169
Male Group G Male Group H
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Keima Keima Katsuragi 4225 1 Koyomi Koyomi Araragi 3866
2 Ryuunosuke akasaka Ryuunosuke Akasaka 3106 2 Kurou yatogami Kurou Yatogami 2963
3 Iskandar Rider (Fate/Zero) 2343 3 Okabe Rintarou Okabe 2913
4 Kise Ryouta Kise 2274 4 Kyousuke Kyousuke Kousaka 2814
5 Gin hotarubi Gin (Hotarubi) 1722 5 Taiga kagami Taiga Kagami 1867
6 Mahiro Fuwa 1491 6 Chrom (Fire Emblem) 411


Male Group I Male Group J
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Gilgamesh Gilgamesh 4386 1 Itachi Itachi Uchiha 3527
2 Light Light Yagami 3560 2 Izaya Izaya Orihara 3462
3 Ledo Ledo 2380 3 Alibaba magi Alibaba Saluja 2548
4 Rin free Rin Matsuoka 2187 4 Raishin Akabane 2311
5 Shougo Shougo Makishima 1605 5 Makoto Tachibana 2300
6 Masato Hijirikawa 657 6 Jun Sakurada 1181
Male Group K Male Group L
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Kyon1 Kyon 3490 1 Edward Edward Elric 3739
2 Haruka nanase Haruka Nanase 2838 2 Shidou Shidou Itsuka 2862
3 Toshiro gintama Toshiro Hijikata (Gintama) 2784 3 Rin okumura Rin Okumura 2858
4 Hiroomi Hiroomi Nase 2112 4 Naegi Makoto Naegi 2718
5 Byakuya togami Byakuya Togami 1998 5 Kyousuke Natsume 2221
6 Alis Color 1871 6 Seijuro Mikoshiba 883
Male Group M Male Group N
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Gintoki Gintoki Sakata 4147 1 Ryuuji Ryuuji Takasu 3500
2 Izayoi Izayoi Sakamaki 3838 2 L lawliet L 3399
3 Tomoya Tomoya Okazaki 3182 3 8man Hachiman Hikigaya 3236
4 Riki Naoe 1636 4 Doraemon Doraemon 2973
5 L-elf Karlstein 1600 5 Yoshino Takigawa 1526
6 Tokiya Ichinose 964 6 Jun Satou 1219
Male Group O Male Group P
Pos Contestant Votes Pos Contestant Votes
1 Levi Levi Ackerman 5232 1 Accel Accelerator 5105
2 Takumi Takumi Usui 3052 2 Shizuo Shizuo Heiwajima 3429
3 Ayumu zombie Ayumu Aikawa 2913 3 Tetsuya kuroko Tetsuya Kuroko 3327
4 Roy Roy Mustang 2359 4 Rei Ryuugazaki 1307
5 Hikari Sakishima 1167 5 Nagito Nagito Komaeda 1234
6 Ikuto Tsukiyomi 1156 6 Ayato Sakamaki 840



Bracket StageEdit

2013 Male Exhibition Bracket
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round
A1
Kirito
Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya 3982
B2
Hideki
Hideki Hinata 2790 A1
Kirito
Kirito 4250
J1
Itachi
Itachi Uchiha 3210 J2
Itachi
Itachi Uchiha 2727
I2
Light
Light Yagami 2973 A1
Kirito
Kirito 4250
E1
Yuzuru
Yuzuru Otonashi 3448 M2
Izayoi
Izayoi Sakamaki 4423
F2
Yuuta
Yuuta Togashi 3233 E1
Yuzuru
Yuzuru Otonashi 3280
N1
Ryuuji
Ryuuji Takasu 2844 M2
Izayoi
Izayoi Sakamaki 3545
M2
Izayoi
Izayoi Sakamaki 3519 M2
Izayoi
Izayoi Sakamaki 3081
C1
Lelouch
Lelouch vi Britannia 4049 P1
Accel
Accelerator 4042
D2
Sorata
Sorata Kanda 2739 C1
Lelouch
Lelouch 4051
L1
Edward
Edward Elric 3972 L1
Edward
Edward Elric 2702
K2
Haruka nanase
Haruka Nanase 2481 C1
Lelouch
Lelouch 4286
G1
Keima
Keima Katsuragi 3978 P1
Accel
Accelerator 4537
H2
Kurou yatogami
Kurou Yatogami 2618 G1
Keima
Keima Katsuragi 3353 Pic Final
P1
Accel
Accelerator 4101 P1
Accel
Accelerator 3630 P1
Accel
Accelerator 4857
O2
Takumi
Takumi Usui 2492 D1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 5145
B1
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4335 Pic Third place
A2
Hayate
Hayate Ayasaki 2038 B1
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4852 M2
Izayoi
Izayoi Sakamaki 4526
I1
Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh 3363 I1
Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh 3460 B1
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4782
J2
Izaya
Izaya Orihara 2840 B1
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 4890
F1
Eren
Eren Yeager 3606 F1
Eren
Eren Yeager 4518
E2
Maou sadao
Sadao Maou 3156 F1
Eren
Eren Yeager 4434
M1
Gintoki
Gintoki Sakata 3768 M1
Gintoki
Gintoki Sakata 3995
N2
L
L (Death Note) 2599 B1
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi Kinoshita 2791
D1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 4537 D1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 3977
C2
Kakashi
Kakashi Hatake 2305 D1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 5504
K1
Kyon1
Kyon 3607 K1
Kyon1
Kyon 2758
L2
Shido
Shidou Itsuka 2741 D1
Houtarou
Houtarou Oreki 4767
H1
Koyomi
Koyomi Araragi 3445 O1
Levi
Levi Ackerman 4716
G2
Ryuunosuke akasaka
Ryuunosuke Akasaka 2929 H1
Koyomi
Koyomi Araragi 3600
O1
Levi
Levi Ackerman 4259 O1
Levi
Levi Ackerman 4992
P2
Shizuo
Shizuo Heiwajima 2380
Pic Round of 32 Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Final Round





ISML Touhou TournamentEdit

Tiara Playoff Bracket
Pic Round of 16 Pic Quarter-finals Pic Semi-finals Pic Final
1 22
16 22
8
9 22
4
13
5
12 Accelerator 22
2 Houtarou Oreki
15
7
10
3
14
6
11


Reimu
Reimu
Cirno
Reimu
Yukari
Yukari
Kasen
Reimu
Remilia
Remilia
Reisen


Remilia
Patchouli
Patchouli
Alice


Marisa Hakurei Reimu
Marisa
Ruumia


Marisa


Mouko
Youmu
Youmu
Marisa
Sakuya
Sakuya
Yuyuko
Flandre
Tenshi
Flandre
Flandre


Other Exhibition MatchesEdit

AquamarineEdit

AmethystEdit

RubyEdit

EmeraldEdit

TopazEdit



Winner's GalleryEdit

Necklace & Tiara


Seasonals


Consolation Gems


Exhibitions


Random Useless FactsEdit

Random Useless Voting RecordsEdit



Site navigationEdit

International Saimoe League (link)
Main Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Result Pages 2008200920102011 · 20122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Gem Awards NecklacePendant
Exhibitions Seasonal DiademDivine Circlet / CrownTournament of Champions
Voting Methods Single-elimsDouble-elimsIRV & STVApproval & RangeFPTP
Tiara Winners Fate testarossa FateHinagiku1 HinaMio kon MioMikoto MisakaKanade TenshiRuri KuronekoKotori dal EfreetEru EruShana ShanaMegumi katou KatouRem RemViolet Violet • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
Scepter Winners Lelouch Lelouch† • Kirito Kirito† • Houtarou Oreki† • Hideyoshi Hideyoshi† • Accel AccelSora SoraKoro Koro8man 8manRimuru Slime • 2020 • 2021 • 2022
- Male exhibition victory
Major Saimoe Contests
ISML2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
r/anime Best GirlBG1 (2014)BG2 (2015)BG3 (2016)BG4 (2017)BG5 (2018)BG6 (2019)BG7 (2020)
r/anime Best GuyBGuy1 (2015)BGuy2 (2016)BGuy3 (2017)BGuy4 (2018)BGuy5 (2019)BGuy6 (2020)BGuy7 (2021)
r/anime Best Chr. ☆ ‡ BCh1 (2015)BCh2 (2016)BCh3 (2017)BCh4 (2018)BCh5 (???)
Bilibili Moe ★ † 2015 (Japan)2016 (Japan // China) • 2017 (Japan // China) • 2018 (Japan // China)
AST ☆ † 2002200320042005200620072008 200920102011201220132014
KBM ☆ † 2006200720082009201020112012
Information What is "Saimoe" ?RosterList of championsRecords
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.