Mashiro Shiina is the titular heroine of Hajime Kamoshida's light novel and anime series The Pet Girl of Sakurasou. She is the eponymous "Pet Girl" that lives in the Sakura Dormitory for high school students, and is recognized as a world-class artist for her prodigious talents. However, she has poor social skills and is incapable of even taking care of herself. She becomes the roommate of main character Sorata Kanda, who becomes her caretaker and eventual love interest. Mashiro's expressionless demeanour and asocial tendencies makes her an example of a kuudere and she is popularly believed by fans to have autism.
Mashiro is best known for being the most successful International Saimoe League contestant to have never won a Tiara yet, having come the closest in 2014 where she placed second behind Date A Live main girl Kotori Itsuka. She is infamous for losing in the semi-finals five straight times, from 2015 to 2019. Because of her overall peformances befitting of a sports curse, the Chinese moegirl wiki labels her as the "Shi Meng New King of Sadness" (世萌新悲情王); or in other words, the "ISML New Queen of Misery", a title she inherited from former long-suffering contestant Shana.
Mashiro is also ISML's most prolific necklace contestant, having the most necklace round appearances of all time, and overtaking Kanade Tachibana and Shana's record of seven gems in ISML 2020 by winning her 8th award, the ruby necklace. She later extends this record to nine gems as of 2021. Her gem haul contains a disproportionate amount of topazes (4 out of 9) which matches her hair color. Mashiro also currently possesses the longest necklace win streak with six consecutive years, from 2013 to 2018.
Icons
ISML record[]
ISML Profile Flavor Text (may contain spoilers) | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
"The flame of artistic passion burns voraciously in this girl's heart, leaving a path of destruction in its wake. There is no reason, no hesitation, and no doubt inside her, just her art and her objective. And when the fires of Shiina Mashiro's soul finally burn out, there will be nothing left but pure-white ash. The combination of Shiina's devotion to art and her overwhelming talent soon brought her to the top of the artistic world, far removed from the troubles and aspirations of the common folk. This might be for the better, though, as Mashiro's extreme lack of common sense and interpersonal skills make her much like an alien fumbling her way through the maze of Earth's ways and customs. Mashiro could use a manual for the proper use of panties or the procedures of making a purchase at a convenience store. But a better alternative might be to have somebody keep watch of the genius 24/7 and prevent her from getting into trouble. But those trying to become close to Mashiro risk getting burned by the girl's fire. Mashiro herself has no idea what effect her talent has on those struggling to take their first steps towards a dream. But how could Mashiro understand the doubt and resignation of others when she herself has yet to come to terms with her own feelings? Before, she was happy to be alone with her painting. Now that her world is slowly widening, she has to face new questions about what it is she truly desires." |
History[]
Mashiro has enjoyed consistently good regular season results despite not having an anime adaptation for more than 8 years; her strength in the contest endures thanks to the Sakurasou voting block. The faction is still trying its best to keep Mashiro alive in hopes that one day, she might claim the long-overdue championship she deserves.
Seasonal & Exhibition[]
- Top 36: 1st - (You) > Nazuna (Hidamari) > Nel (World War Blue) (4583 - 623 - 444)
- Top 12: 1st - (You) > Neko (K) > Shinka Nibutani (2966 - 1938 - 865)
- Rin Natsume 4066 - 2696
- Rikka Takanashi 2728 - 3871
ISML 2021 Couples / Ships III (w/ Sorata Kanda - seed 10
- (Ruby Gem): (23) Mochi x Tamako @ Tamako Market -- 2744 - 2170
- (Dia 3): (26) Azunyan x Yui @ K-On! -- 1330 - 1220
- (Dia 4): (2) 8man x Yukino @ Oregairu -- 1149 - 1499
Main Tournament[]
Overall Record (as of ISML 2021 regular season)
ISML Main Tournament Record | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season, playoffs, and consolation matches only. Preliminaries, gem rounds, and wildcard rounds are NOT included. | |||||||||||||||||||
Year | Eliminated in | Final pos. | W | L | RS Record | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2013 | Quarter-finals | 5th Conso (N-1st) | 43 | 1 | 35-0 N-1st | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2014 | Runner-up | 2nd (S-4th) | 38 | 5 | 32-3 S-3rd | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2015 | Semi-finals | 3rd (S-2nd) | 36 | 7 | 30-5 S-2nd | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2016 | Semi-finals | 7th Conso | 12 | 3 | 9-0 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2017 | Semi-finals | 4th | 37 | 2 | 34-1 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2018 | Semi-finals | 5th Conso | 31 | 8 | 29-6 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2019 | Semi-finals | 4th | 21 | 4 | 19-2 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2020 | Quarter-finals | 5th Conso | 35 | 4 | 32-3 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2021 | Semi-finals | 4th | 35 | 4 | 33-2 | ||||||||||||||
ISML 2022 | TBD | TBD | ? | ? | ? | ||||||||||||||
Total W-L Record: 288-38 (88.34%) | Postseason: 35-16 (68.63%) | Total RS Record: 253-22 (92.00%) |
Match History
ISML 2013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Directly Qualified (Fall 2012 Top 8 -- Runner-up) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regular season | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Sena Kashiwazaki | 5695 - 4213 | 57.48% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Shinobu Oshino | 6378 - 3074 | 67.48% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Kudryavka Noumi | 5374 - 2749 | 66.16% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 4 | Aria Holmes Kanzaki | 5044 - 2688 | 65.24% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Nyaruko | 4050 - 3213 | 55.76% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 6 | Homura Akemi | 5169 - 2358 | 68.67% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 7 | Rikka Takanashi | 5027 - 3982 | 55.80% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Yozora Mikazuki | 5614 - 2876 | 66.12% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Rin Natsume | 5094 - 2458 | 67.45% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Nanami Aoyama | 4291 - 2305 | 65.05% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 4 | Shouko Kirishima | 5504 - 2625 | 67.71% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Ririchiyo Shirakiin | 5411 - 2756 | 66.25% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 6 | Subaru Konoe | 5111 - 2072 | 71.15% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 7 | Asuna Yuuki | 4485 - 3401 | 56.87% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Eru Chitanda | 4699 - 3355 | 58.34% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Erio Touwa | 4548 - 2331 | 66.11% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Silica | 4925 - 2265 | 68.50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Tsukihi Araragi | 4990 - 2080 | 70.58% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Karen Araragi | 4821 - 2061 | 70.05% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 6 | Fuuko Kurasaki | 4823 - 1950 | 71.21% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 7 | Kobato Hasegawa | 4142 - 3653 | 53.14% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Leafa | 5492 - 2427 | 69.35% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Kurisu Makise | 6164 - 3425 | 64.28% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Shinka Nibutani | 4565 - 2824 | 61.78% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Karuta Roromiya | 5333 - 2391 | 69.04% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Mei Misaki | 4905 - 2310 | 67.98% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 6 | Yui Kotegawa | 5257 - 2229 | 70.22% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 7 | Kuroyukihime | 3803 - 3587 | 51.46% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Inori Yuzuriha | 8041 - 6190 | 56.50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Mikan Yuuki | 4872 - 3032 | 61.64% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Touka Takanashi | 5438 - 3050 | 64.07% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Meiko Honma | 5198 - 2891 | 64.26% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 5557 - 3138 | 63.91% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 6 | Rea Sanka | 5557 - 2386 | 69.96% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 7 | Yui (SAO) | 6192 - 2829 | 68.64% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RS Record: 35-0 (Stella 1st) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova 1 | (16) Touka Takanashi | 6202 - 2981 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova QF | (8) Inori Yuzuriha | 5519 - 3609 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova SF | (5) Asuna Yuuki | 5943 - 5224 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova Final | (2) Rikka Takanashi | 4886 - 3379 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result: Winner (Sapphire circlet), Seed N1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (S8) Kirino Kousaka | 6431 - 4445 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QF | (S4) Eucliwood Hellscythe | 5644 - 6555 | L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CO 2 | Rikka Takanashi | 5955 - 4850 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CO 3 | Azusa Nakano | 7493 - 5636 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CO 4 | Ayase Aragaki | 7932 - 7293 | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Final position: 5th |
ISML 2014 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Nominations: 4470 votes (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regular season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Shana | 4396 - 3284 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Mio Akiyama | 4748 - 3126 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Yui Hirasawa | 5467 - 2575 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 4 | Erio Touwa | 3829 - 1606 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Victorique de Blois | 4037 - 2012 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 6 | Yuki Nagato | 3779 - 2126 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aqua 7 | Ruri Gokou | 3312 - 3719 | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Inori Yuzuriha | 3606 - 2195 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Kobato Hasegawa | 3368 - 2136 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Last Order | 3472 - 1932 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 4 | Nadeko Sengoku | 3718 - 1468 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 3657 - 2026 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 6 | Kirino Kousaka | 3960 - 1842 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amet 7 | Kanade Tachibana | 3505 - 3924 | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Taiga Aisaka | 2567 - 2278 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Sena Kashiwazaki | 3092 - 1559 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Shinobu Oshino | 2730 - 1658 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Yozora Mikazuki | 3394 - 1137 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Sora Kasugano | 2806 - 1263 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 6 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 3307 - 1920 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby 7 | Mikoto Misaka | 3085 - 3308 | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Yui (Angel Beats) | 3136 - 1827 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Golden Darkness | 3248 - 1734 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Charlotte Dunois | 2907 - 1309 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Shouko Kirishima | 3011 - 1331 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Hinagiku Katsura | 2790 - 1343 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 6 | Kurisu Makise | 2790 - 1799 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eme 7 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 3482 - 3031 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Yuri Nakamura | 3275 - 1279 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Azusa Nakano | 3080 - 2141 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Saber | 2548 - 1665 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Masami Iwasawa | 3081 - 1243 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Hitagi Senjougahara | 2765 - 1425 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 6 | Meiko Honma | 3205 - 1133 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tpz 7 | Ayase Aragaki | 4337 - 3010 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RS Record: 32-3 (Stella 3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ste 1 | (14) Yuri Nakamura | 6202 - 2981 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ste 2 | (6) Eucliwood Hellscythe | 5519 - 3609 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ste 3 | (2) Kanade Tachibana | 5224 - 5943 | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ste 4 | (10) Mio Akiyama | 4886 - 3379 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stella Swiss Result: 3W 1L (3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (N5) Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi | 3491 - 2851 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QF | (N1) Asuna Yuuki | 4045 - 3990 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SF | (S6) Ayase Aragaki | 3727 - 2581 | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Final | (N6) Kotori Itsuka | 4613 - 4906 | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Final position: 2nd |
ISML 2015 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Nominations: 492 votes (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
Stella Preliminaries: Rd 1: 1st, Rd 2: 1st, Rd 3: 1st (Advanced) | |||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Yui (Angel Beats) | 3765 - 2095 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Nyaruko | 3664 - 1670 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Saber | 3208 - 2758 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 4 | Yuki Nagato | 4137 - 2315 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 3700 - 1972 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 6 | Shana | 3621 - 2486 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 7 | Eru Chitanda | 4691 - 3360 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Kobato Hasegawa | 3608 - 1885 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | C.C. | 3303 - 1961 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Kuroyukihime | 3337 - 2218 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 4 | Hitagi Senjougahara | 3729 - 2239 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Yuri Nakamura | 3032 - 3928 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 6 | Azusa Nakano | 3625 - 2263 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 7 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 3629 - 3559 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Yui Hirasawa | 3055 - 2029 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Nadeko Sengoku | 3155 - 2209 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Nanami Aoyama | 2749 - 3445 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Inori Yuzuriha | 3122 - 1991 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Golden Darkness | 3182 - 1713 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 6 | Ayase Aragaki | 2740 - 3212 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 7 | Kotori Itsuka | 3168 - 3662 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Sena Kashiwazaki | 2895 - 2004 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Kirino Kousaka | 2916 - 1998 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Rikka Takanashi | 3183 - 3108 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Shinobu Oshino | 3500 - 2695 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 3316 - 3024 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 6 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 3763 - 2945 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 7 | Rin Tohsaka | 4529 - 3334 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Holo | 4303 - 2011 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Charlotte Dunois | 3877 - 2874 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Taiga Aisaka | 3954 - 3732 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Shinka Nibutani | 5574 - 2424 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Mikan Yuuki | 5112 - 2299 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 6 | Kurisu Makise | 3715 - 3557 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 7 | Asuna Yuuki | 3407 - 4015 | L | ||||||||||||||||
RS Record: 30-5 (2nd), Seeding score: 320.405 (2nd) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ste 1 | (15) Yuri Nakamura | 3807 - 3240 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ste 2 | (7) Kurisu Makise | 3819 - 2612 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ste 3 | (3) Eru Chitanda | 4013 - 2405 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ste 4 | (16) Ayase Aragaki | 3319 - 3948 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Swiss Round Result: 3W 1L (2nd) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (N7) Shiro | 4696 - 2861 | W | ||||||||||||||||
QF | (N3) Chiyo Sakura | 5676 - 3564 | W | ||||||||||||||||
SF | (N1) Yukino Yukinoshita | 4468 - 5821 | L | ||||||||||||||||
3rd place | (N8) Chitoge Kirisaki | 6513 - 4944 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Final position: 3rd |
ISML 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominations: 376 votes (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
Stage | Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 Group C 1st |
Aqua 1 | Mei Misaki | 1542 - 868 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Kagami Hiiragi | 2493 - 451 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Shinoa Hiiragi | 2100 - 646 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ro64 Group E 1st |
Ruby 1 | Eucliwood Hellscythe | 1768 - 1236 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Golden Darkness | 1556 - 1181 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Kosaki Onodera | 1493 - 1268 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ro32 Group E 1st |
Dia 1 | Marika Tachibana | 1956 - 868 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Ayase Aragaki | 1649 - 987 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Shinobu Oshino | 1555 - 1044 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ro16 Groups Group A 2nd |
PO 1 | Nanami Aoyama | 1638 - 1237 | W | |||||||||||||||
PO 2 | Kurisu Makise | 1708 - 1504 | W | ||||||||||||||||
PO 3 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 1849 - 1883 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Bracket Seed 1 |
QF | (8) Nao Tomori | 1740 - 1597 | W | |||||||||||||||
SF | (4) Illyasviel von Einzbern (x2) | 2204 - 2233 | L | ||||||||||||||||
CO | Rin Tohsaka | 2191 - 2465 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Final position: 7th |
ISML 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Directly Qualified (2016 Aquamarine necklace) | ||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Atsuko "Akko" Kagari | 1406 - 282 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Mirai Kuriyama | 1332 - 765 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 9 | Nico Yazawa | 1068 - 482 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 13 | Chitoge Kirisaki | 1122 - 536 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 17 | Yoshino | 1402 - 904 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Yuno Gasai | 1701 - 613 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Hifumi Takimoto | 953 - 511 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 7 | Misaki Shokuhou | 1182 - 525 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 10 | Utaha Kasumigaoka | 1265 - 766 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 13 | Aoba Sukukaze | 1328 - 782 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Hestia | 1286 - 599 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Yui (Angel Beats) | 1113 - 581 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 6 | Kaori Miyazono | 1238 - 681 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 8 | Nanami Aoyama | 1266 - 625 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 11 | Ram | 1391 - 983 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 1 | Momo Belia Deviluke | 1272 - 627 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 3 | Yuki Nagato | 1589 - 697 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 5 | Tohka Yatogami | 1416 - 782 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 7 | Chino Kafuu | 1701 - 1092 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 9 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 1527 - 985 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | C.C. | 1465 - 854 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Umaru Doma | 1229 - 590 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Kuroyukihime | 1247 - 692 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 6 | Aqua | 1778 - 1238 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Taiga Aisaka | 1232 - 1184 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Mirai Kuriyama (x2) | 1096 - 604 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Chiyo Sakura | 1213 - 950 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Kurisu Makise | 1457 - 1052 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Mitsuha Miyamizu | 1654 - 1214 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 6 | Rin Tohsaka | 2059 - 2516 | L | |||||||||||||||
Dia 1 | Kuroyukihime (x2) | 1999 - 1180 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Jibril | 2048 - 1382 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Illyasviel von Einzbern (x2) | 1960 - 1427 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 4 | Nao Tomori | 1930 - 1135 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 5 | Megumin | 1995 - 1610 | W | |||||||||||||||
Playoffs: Seed 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (14) Rikka Takanashi | 2234 - 1399 | W | |||||||||||||||
QF | (11) Taiga Aisaka (x2) | 3854 - 3314 | W | |||||||||||||||
SF | (7) Megumi Katou | 5174 - 5655 | L | |||||||||||||||
CO 3 | Kurumi Tokisaki (4th-6th place) | 6803 - 6409 | W | |||||||||||||||
Final position: 4th |
ISML 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Directly Qualified (2017 Diamond necklace) | ||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Louise de la Valliere | 5825 - 1085 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Vignette Tsukinose April | 4942 - 1803 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 6 | Victorique de Blois | 5256 - 2116 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 8 | Nanami Aoyama | 5061 - 1539 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 11 | Nero (Fate) | 5868 - 2563 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Miyako Shirakawa | 6974 - 2177 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Diamond | 6133 - 3404 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Sora Kasugano | 4374 - 2774 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 7 | Yuki Nagato | 5340 - 2445 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 9 | Inori Yuzuriha | 5803 - 5494 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Iroha Isshiki | 3325 - 2063 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Chiyo Sakura | 3475 - 1768 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Yui Yuigahama | 4052 - 3910 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 6 | Mirai Kuriyama | 9324 - 3816 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 8 | Rin Tohsaka | 3858 - 7708 | L | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 2 | Meiko Honma | 3952 - 2275 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 3 | Mikasa Ackerman | 4236 - 2828 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 4 | Nao Tomori | 3954 - 1589 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 6 | Isla | 6434 - 6046 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 7 | Emilia | 5481 - 5172 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Sakura Matou | 11,303 - 8166 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Umaru Doma | 11,380 - 9014 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Azusa Nakano | 12,788 - 10,207 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Taiga Aisaka | 15,184 - 6036 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Rin Tohsaka (x2) | 10,390 - 13, 868 | L | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Sagiri Izumi | 10,975 - 10,032 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 13,184 - 8289 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Yui Yuigahama | 15,347 - 15,132 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Megumin | 16,976 - 18,734 | L | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Chtholly Nota Seniorious | 15,230 - 18,604 | L | |||||||||||||||
Dia 1 | Rikka Takanashi | 11,529 - 10,968 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Sakura Kinomoto | 14,410 - 14,990 | L | |||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Tamako Kitashirakawa | 17,097 - 9162 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 4 | Azusa Nakano (x2) | 16,348 - 13,440 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 5 | Rem | 13,187 - 14,348 | L | |||||||||||||||
Playoffs: Seed 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (10) Tohru | 17,180 - 15,395 | W | |||||||||||||||
QF | (2) Asuna Yuuki | 29,140 - 14,193 | W | |||||||||||||||
SF | (3) Rem (x2) | 18,441 - 27,005 | L | |||||||||||||||
CO | Chtholly (x2, 4th-5th place) | 22,910 - 23,193 | L | |||||||||||||||
Final position: 5th |
ISML 2019 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Directly Qualified (2018 Topaz necklace) | ||||||||||||||||||
Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 1 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 6219 - 3622 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Ai Haibara | 6202 - 4596 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Chino Kafuu | 6038 - 4952 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 1 | Shouko Makinohara | 6441 - 4867 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Yui Yuigahama | 6752 - 5616 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Iroha Isshiki | 8514 - 7031 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Mikasa Ackerman | 6424 - 4115 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Kaori Miyazono | 6094 - 5003 | W | |||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Tamako Kitashirakawa | 5875 - 4991 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 1 | Eriri Spencer Sawamura | 7930 - 6164 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 2 | Meiko Honma | 6986 - 5791 | W | |||||||||||||||
Sapp 3 | Saber | 8257 - 7110 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Yui Hirasawa | 6171 - 5769 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Index | 6525 - 5692 | W | |||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Shiro | 6901 - 6059 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Taiga Aisaka | 7371 - 4896 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Yoshino | 6773 - 5369 | W | |||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Schwi Dola | 5986 - 6539 | L | |||||||||||||||
Dia 1 | Mio Akiyama | 9906 - 10,119 | L | |||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Megumin | 10,500 - 8580 | W | |||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 11,395 - 11,176 | W | |||||||||||||||
Playoffs: Seed 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (8) Chtholly Nota Seniorious | 11,091 - 10,991 | W | |||||||||||||||
QF | (16) Rikka Takanashi | 11,448 - 11,339 | W | |||||||||||||||
SF | (5) Rin Tohsaka | 8756 - 11,753 | L | |||||||||||||||
3rd-4th | (2) Mai Sakurajima | 12,540 - 13,160 | L | |||||||||||||||
Final position: 4th |
ISML 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominations: 291 votes (2nd) | |||||||||||||||||||
Seedings Rd 1: 37,019,1 (5th) | |||||||||||||||||||
Stage | Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Split 1 Group E 1st 5W 0L |
Aqua 1 | Nino Nakano | 2384 - 1256 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Illyasviel von Einzbern | 3838 - 1481 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | USS Enterprise | 4117 - 1355 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 4 | Hina Amano | 2920 - 2186 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Yui Hirasawa | 2975 - 1962 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Split 2 Group A 2nd 14W 1 L |
Tpz 1 | Madoka Kaname | 2343 - 1273 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Haruhi Suzumiya | 2547 - 1204 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Utaha Kasumigaoka | 2808 - 1702 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Miku Nakano | 3133 - 1451 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Index | 3093 - 2295 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Kaori Miyazono | 3155 - 1378 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Mei Misaki | 2734 - 723 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Ai Haibara | 3697 - 1861 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 4 | Misaki Shokuhou | 3047 - 1931 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Ai Hayasaka | 3404 - 3075 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 1 | Tohru | 5101 - 2033 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 2 | Jibril | 3595 - 2222 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 3 | Mirai Kuriyama | 4871 - 2020 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 4 | Yui Yuigahama | 3926 - 3754 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 5 | Kaguya Shinomiya | 2939 - 3866 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Split 3 Group B 3rd 13W 2L | |||||||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Megumin | 5647 - 3438 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Nao Tomori | 3231 - 2240 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Misaki Shokuhou (x2) | 3847 - 3056 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Emilia | 3620 - 3105 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Yukino Yukinoshita | 3093 - 4575 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Nanami Aoyama | 4913 - 2437 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Utaha Kasumigaoka (x2) | 4189 - 2689 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Yui Yuigahama (x2) | 4436 - 4113 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Index (x2) | 4756 - 2811 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Kurumi Tokisaki | 4517 - 3722 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 1 | Hina Amano (x2) | 4877 - 2293 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Eriri Spencer Sawamura | 4512 - 2606 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Shouko Nishimiya | 3905 - 2948 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 4 | Rikka Takanashi | 4384 - 4415 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 5 | Chika Fujiwara | 4662 - 3286 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Playoffs Seed B3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (A6) Iroha Isshiki | 5335 - 3896 | W | ||||||||||||||||
QF | (A2) Mai Sakurajima | 5606 - 5648 | L | ||||||||||||||||
CO 2 | Emilia (x2) | 6985 - 6955 | W | ||||||||||||||||
CO 3 | Rikka Takanashi (x2) | 8687 - 7306 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Final position: 5th |
ISML 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Directly Qualified (2020 ruby necklace) | |||||||||||||||||||
Preliminary R1 (Approval): 2244 votes (6th) Preliminary R2 (Limited to 3 votes): 1817 votes (1st) Results: 12th / 72nd (ARP: 10; Invited; CVP: 2.390) | |||||||||||||||||||
Stage | Rd | Opponent | Score | W-L? | |||||||||||||||
Split 1 Group L 1st (5W 0L) |
Aqua 1 | Nanami Aoyama | 2071 - 785 | W | |||||||||||||||
Aqua 2 | Eriri Spencer Sawamura | 2339 - 1037 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 3 | Mio Akiyama | 3117 - 1637 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 4 | Utaha Kasumigaoka | 2830 - 1739 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Aqua 5 | Chika Fujiwara | 2465 - 1862 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Split 2 Group B 2nd (14W 1L) |
Tpz 1 | Suzune Horikita | 1993 - 958 | W | |||||||||||||||
Tpz 2 | Origami Tobiichi | 1467 - 940 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 3 | Schwi Dola | 1349 - 690 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 4 | Shiro | 1756 - 1267 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tpz 5 | Rikka Takanashi | 1806 - 1466 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 1 | Taiga Aisaka | 1469 - 1043 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 2 | Rio Futaba | 1447 - 694 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 3 | Sora Kasugano | 1737 - 903 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 4 | Shouko Nishimiya | 2119 - 1375 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Amet 5 | Misaki Shokuhou | 2666 - 1596 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 1 | Kurisu Makise | 2043 - 1162 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 2 | Takagi-san | 2560 - 1289 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 3 | Chizuru Ichinose | 2025 - 1164 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 4 | Kaede Azusagawa | 2718 - 1235 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Sapp 5 | Mikoto Misaka | 1699 - 2815 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Split 3 Group B 2nd (14W 1L) | |||||||||||||||||||
Eme 1 | Mio Akiyama x2 | 1200 - 764 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 2 | Utaha Kasumigaoka x2 | 1431 - 929 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 3 | Shouko Nishimiya x2 | 1440 - 748 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 4 | Asuna Yuuki | 1262 - 748 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Eme 5 | Elaina | 1160 - 1512 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 1 | Kurisu Makise x2 | 1661 - 840 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 2 | Shiro x2 | 1374 - 820 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 3 | Misaki Shokuhou x2 | 1609 - 926 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 4 | Kanade Tachibana | 1588 - 1120 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Ruby 5 | Mai Sakurajima | 1669 - 1223 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 1 | Kei Shirogane | 1401 - 889 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 2 | Megumin | 1417 - 981 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 3 | Index | 1479 - 1349 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 4 | Nao Tomori | 1638 - 1067 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Dia 5 | Emilia | 1804 - 1500 | W | ||||||||||||||||
Playoffs Seed 4 RS W: 33 RS CVP: 48.189 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (13) Nao Tomori x2 | 2776 - 2220 | W | ||||||||||||||||
QF | (5) Kurumi Tokisaki | 3120 - 2914 | W | ||||||||||||||||
SF | (1) Elaina x2 | 3904 - 4044 | L | ||||||||||||||||
PO 8 | (3) Kaguya Shinomiya 3rd-4th | 9722 - 11,299 | L | ||||||||||||||||
Final position: 4th |
Necklace Record
- Wins: 9 -
- Appearances: 40 (including nova / stella division playoffs)
- 2013: Aquamarine (2nd), Amethyst (3rd), Ruby (5th), Emerald (3rd), Topaz (Winner!), Sapphire (Nova 1st, Winner!)
- 2014: Ruby (6th), Emerald (2nd), Topaz (Winner!), Diamond (Stella 4th)
- 2015: Aquamarine (3rd), Emerald (3rd), Topaz (Winner!), Diamond (Stella 2nd)
- 2016: Aquamarine (Winner!)
- 2017: Aquamarine (2nd), Topaz (2nd), Amethyst (2nd), Sapphire (2nd), Emerald (4th), Ruby (4th), Diamond (Winner!)
- 2018: Aquamarine (4th), Topaz (Winner!)
- 2019: Aquamarine (5th), Topaz (4th), Amethyst (5th), Sapphire (2nd), Emerald (2nd), Ruby (8th), Diamond (7th)
- 2020: Aquamarine (5th), Topaz (2nd), Amethyst (6th), Sapphire (3rd), Emerald (4th), Ruby (Winner!)
- 2021: Aquamarine (5th), Topaz (5th), Amethyst (Winner!)
Poster gallery[]
Other tournaments[]
r/anime[]
Best Girl
Best Girl Contest history | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Opponent | Score | Series | VF% | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 1 - seed 36 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (477) Hajime | 2324 - 490 | Hamatora | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (220) Mayumi Nishikino | 2995 - 874 | Kawai-sou | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (93) Lisa Mashima | 3753 - 1747 | Zankyou no Terror | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro64 | (29) Seishirou Tsugumi | 3434 - 2801 | Nisekoi | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro32 | (4) Nonon Jakuzure | 4257 - 4175 | Kill la Kill | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro16 | (20) Himeko Inaba | 4239 - 6120 | Kokoro Connect | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 2 - seed 97 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (416) Freya | 5709 - 2134 | DanMachi | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (160) Hina Ebina | 5943 - 2230 | Oregairu | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (32) Himeko Inaba | 3804 - 5255 | Kokoro Connect | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 3 - seed 68 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (445) Anya Alstreim | 3565 - 1461 | Code Geass | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (189) Rinko Ogasawara | 3718 - 2373 | Shirobako | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (61) Himeko Inaba | 2353 - 3507 | Kokoro Connect | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 4 - seed 100 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (413) Rita Ainsworth | 5537 - 1761 | Sakurasou | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (157) Mary | 5074 - 3536 | Grimgar | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (29) Suruga Kanbaru | 4707 - 8142 | Monogatari | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 5 - seed 116 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (397) Neptune | 4845 - 2740 | Hyperdimension Neptunia | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (141) Yuzuki Seo | 4485 - 4639 | Nozaki-kun | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 6 - seed 186 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (327) Yume | 2954 - 1956 | Grimgar | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (71) Minori Kushieda | 2389 - 2679 | Toradora! | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 7 - seed 162 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (351) Nako Sunao | 1647 - 796 | Hitoribocchi | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (95) Ais Wallenstein | 2214 - 1551 | DanMachi | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (34) Yui Hirasawa | 1685 - 2359 | K-On! | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Girl 8 - seed TBD | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (372) Utaha Kasumigaoka | 1875 - 1431 | Saekano | ~W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (116) Milim Nava | 2145 - 1898 | Tensura | ~W | |||||||||||||||
Ro128 | (13) Zero Two | 1577 - 1935 | Darling in the Franxx | ~L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character
Best Character Contest history | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Opponent | Score | Series | VF% | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 1 - seed 222 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (291) Lucy Heartfilia | 2184 - 1236 | Fairy Tail | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (35) Maes Hughes | 1209 - 2785 | Fullmetal Alchemist | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 2 - seed 261 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (252) Hei | 704 - 792 | Darker than Black | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 3 - seed 198 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (315) Saki Watanabe | 848 - 749 | Shinsekai yori | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (59) Taiga Aisaka | 806 - 1592 | Toradora! | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 4 - seed 249 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (264) Sanji | 923 - 769 | One Piece | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (8) Saitama | 464 - 1781 | One Punch Man | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 5 - seed 224 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | (289) Yuuta Togashi | 376 - 295 | Chuunibyou | W | |||||||||||||||
Ro256 | (33) Winry Rockbell | 351 - 859 | Fullmetal Alchemist | L | |||||||||||||||
Best Character 6 - seed TBD | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro512 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro256 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro128 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro64 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro32 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ro16 | |||||||||||||||||||
QF | |||||||||||||||||||
SF | |||||||||||||||||||
Final |
Anime Saimoe Tournament[]
- Suguha Kirigaya > Kotori Otonashi > Mashiro Shiina (228-131-118)
The Great Awwnime Bracket[]
2013
- Mashiro Shiina > Hanji Zoe (1073-361)
- Mashiro Shiina > Sawako Yamanaka (1033-504)
- Mashiro Shiina > Akari Akaza (922-866)
- Mashiro Shiina > Kirino Kousaka (1000-830)
- Mashiro Shiina > Azusa Azuki (1138-1008)
- Eru Chitanda > Mashiro Shiina (1128-963)
2014
- Mashiro Shiina > Manaka Mukaido (521-165)
- Mashiro Shiina > Reimu Hakurei (437-207)
- Mashiro Shiina > Ayase Aragaki (364-327)
Honours[]
Total Wins = 3 + 1 = 4
- Anitown Moe Tournament 2012 Autumn/2012 ToC
- Facebook 2012 Summer/Autumn Saimoe link
- Wingbooks Light Novel Character Tournament - Het Qua Final link
External Links[]
Beware of spoilers and pop-ups.
- Sakurasou Wikia
- MyAnimeList
- Baike Baidu (Chinese)
- Moegirl (Chinese)
- Namuwiki (Korean)
ISML Necklace Winners | |
---|---|
First year of necklace win only. Circlets from 2012-2015 included (if applicable). | |
2008 | Shana • Setsuna S. • Kagami • Kyou • Haruhi |
2009 | Tomoyo S. • Yuki N. • Suigintou • Suiseiseki • Hinagiku • Shinku |
2010 | Mio • Taiga • Mikoto |
2011 | Kanade • Ruri • Hellscythe |
2012 | No new winners. |
2013 | Mashiro • Rikka • Asuna |
2014 | Kuroyukihime |
2015 | Yukino • Kosaki • Chitoge • Chiyo • Ayase |
2016 | Nao • Tohsaka • Saber • Kurisu |
2017 | Rem • Emilia • Katou |
2018 | Chtholly • Azunyan • Kanna |
2019 | Violet • Sagiri • Kurumi • Mai-san |
2020 | Kaguya |
2021 | Elaina |