Saimoe Wiki
Advertisement

All names listed here are in Eastern Order (family name first).

Bilibili Moe 2017 - Chinese Animation was the second annual Bilibili Moe contest held exclusively between Chinese animation (donghua) characters. It was held from July 2 to 21 in the Chinese website Bilibili.

The competition was overall dominated by characters from The King's Avatar (全职高手, Quánzhí Gāoshǒu, literally "Master of All Classes"), an animated web series based on a novel about the greatest esports player of an MMORPG returning into its competitive scene. A total of seven characters from the series reached the final four stage, with the lone exception being Qingtong from Fox Spirit Matchmaker. Its main protagonists, the aforementioned greatest player Ye Xiu and his best teammate Su Mucheng, won the male and female tournaments respectively.


Female Results[]

Round of 64 Groups[]

Groups are listed in chronological order.

Day 1

Day 1 (07/11)
Female Group A1   Female Group C1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Shi miao icon.png Shi Miao (时秒) Take My Brother Away 35,092 195 Yuyao Princess (御妖国公主) FSM 27,760 50
Mu Ningxue (穆宁雪) Versatile Mage 14,792 92 Luo Xiaobai (罗小白) Luo Xiaohei 21,809 114
Abby (艾比) Aotu World 13,661 81 Snow White (白雪公主) 100,000 Bad Jokes (S3) 12,310 34
Lu Linxuan (陆林轩) Painting Rivers and Lakes (S2) 13,396 42 Shanxin (山新) Luo Xiaohei 11,679 57
Female Group E1   Female Group G1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Chen guo.png Chen Guo (陈果) The King's Avatar 57,004 107 Ji ruxue icon.png Ji Ruxue (姬如雪) Painting Rivers and Lakes (S2) 24,316 94
Xiao Yixian (小医仙) Battle Through the Heavens 9457 58 Xia Ling (夏铃) Rakshasa Street 20,528 49
Ye Xinxia (叶心夏) Versatile Mage 7546 22 Kelly (凯莉) Aotu World 19,597 237
Qin Shiyao (秦诗瑶) Lin Qi (Spirit Pact) 6652 8 Tang Siqi (唐思琪) Ling Yu (Spirit Realm) 9165 23


Day 2

Day 2 (07/12)
Female Group B1   Female Group D1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Tang rou.png Tang Rou (唐柔) The King's Avatar 53,716 307 Li xueyang icon.png Li Xueyang (厉雪扬) FSM 32,923 9
Zhu Yanqi (朱延婍) The Young Imperial Guards 11,675 193 Li Maozhen (李茂贞) Painting Rivers and Lakes (S2) 11,342 65
Cuiyu Ling (翠玉灵) FSM 9178 9 Bai yuxiu icon.png Bai Yuxiu (白钰袖) Feng Ling Yu Xiu 10,562 92
Tian Sisi (甜丝丝) Tianxin Gege (S3) 3598 20 Chang Xuanling (常宣灵) Painting Rivers and Lakes (S2) 6805 3
Female Group F1   Female Group H1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Tushan yaya icon.png Tushan Yaya (涂山雅雅) FSM 46,364 29 Chi lian icon.png Chi Lian "Red Lotus" (赤练 / 红莲) The Legend of Qin (S5) 24,473 161
Xiao Xun'er (萧薰儿) Battle Through the Heavens 7730 14 Fengling (风铃) Spirit Blade Mountain (S2) 19,067 36
Xin Rourou (心柔柔) Tianxin Gege (S3) 6954 10 Daughter (女儿) Grow up with my daughter 12,212 16
Yafei (雅妃) Battle Through the Heavens 3125 9 Lu Lian (陆怜) The Silver Guardian 6541 17


Day 3

Day 3 (07/13)
Group A2   Group C2
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Miaomiao icon.png Miaomiao (苗妙妙) Take My Brother Away 18,195 5 Tushan rongrong.png Tushan Rongrong (涂山容容) FSM 45,173 596
Zinu (紫女) Nine Songs of the Sky (Qin preq.) 14,295 35 Tianmi (田蜜) The Legend of Qin (S5) 5375 9
Yiyi (伊依) Nuwa Growth Diary 11,315 9 Meng Jiang (孟姜) The Legend of Qin (S5) 4748 1
Da Ji (妲己) Feng Shen Ji 8820 7 Nalaa Yanran (纳兰嫣然) Battle Through the Heavens 3069 4
Group E2   Group G2
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Wen Jing (文婧) A Portrait of Jianghu 18,512 176 Su mucheng.png Su Mucheng (苏沐橙) The King's Avatar 56,557 924
Moctezuma (蒙特祖玛) Aotu World 15,367 76 Liu Lixian (琉璃仙) Spirit Blade Mountain (S2) 5172 36
Baicai (白菜) Feng Shen Ji 10,919 218 Sikongqi (司空琪) A Portrait of Jianghu 4580 307
Dujiasi (杜佳思) Chao You Shijie 10,274 9 Feng ling er icon.png Feng Ling'er (风铃儿) Feng Ling Yu Xiu 3018 47


Day 4

Day 4 (07/14)
Group B2   Group D2
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Six-eared Macaque (六耳猕猴) FSM 27,550 32 Qingtong.png Qingtong (清瞳) FSM 42,290 148
Luna (莱娜) Aotu World 16,631 63 Yan Lingji (焰灵姬) Nine Songs of the Sky 15,811 116
Feng Xiaoxiao (风小小) Nuwa Growth Diary 14,301 56 Hua Jiu (画玖) Tales of Exorcism 8600 57
Yue Xinyao (岳馨瑶) Spirit Blade Mountain (S2) 12,209 12 Tianyan (田言) The Legend of Qin (S5) 4559 7
Group F2   Group H2
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Wang wu icon.png Wang Wu (王舞) Spirit Blade Mountain (S2) 28,925 94 Lu jianwen icon.png Lu Jianwen (律笺文) FSM 33,405 153
Fang Yuting (方雨亭) The Young Imperial Guards 13,507 123 Nong Yu (弄玉) Nine Songs of the Sky 14,002 26
Xiaomeng (晓梦) The Legend of Qin (S5) 13,253 42 Huandou Luolan (欢都落兰) FSM 13,273 53
Yanmeme (阎么么) Luo Xiaohei 12,781 38 Mother (妈妈) Grow up with my daughter 9829 17


Sweet 16 Bracket[]

Female Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals (07/19) Semi-finals (07/20) Final (07/21)
07/16
A1 Shi miao icon.png Shi Miao 61,734 (132)
A2 Miaomiao icon.png Miaomiao 7996 (4)
07/17 Shi miao icon.png Shi Miao 42,280 (243)
D1 Li xueyang icon.png Li Xueyang 15,193 (8) Qingtong.png Qingtong 48,651 (166)
D2 Qingtong.png Qingtong 41,435 (45)
07/16 Qingtong.png Qingtong 42.786 (4527)
G1 Ji ruxue icon.png Ji Ruxue 10,692 (94) Su mucheng.png Mucheng 97,574 (1900)
G2 Su mucheng.png Su Mucheng 81,594 (539) Su mucheng.png Mucheng 78,619 (342)
07/17 Lu jianwen icon.png Jianwen 22,565 (117)
H1 Chi lian icon.png Chi Lian (Red Lotus) 26,499 (471)
H2 Lu jianwen icon.png Lu Jianwen 37,984 (73) Final
07/17 Su mucheng.png Mucheng 73,172 (2771)
B1 Tang rou.png Tang Rou 62,120 (111) Tang rou.png Tang Rou 18,324 (743)
B2 Six Eared Macaque 12,209 (12)
07/17 Tang rou.png Tang Rou 63,377 (84)
F1 Tushan yaya icon.png Tushan Yaya 47,380 (262) Tushan yaya icon.png Yaya 39,096 (454)
F2 Wang wu icon.png Wang Wu 15,167 (70) Tang rou.png Tang Rou 95,156 (385)
07/16 Chen guo.png Chen Guo 20,422 (106)
E1 Chen guo.png Chen Guo 71,987 (29)
E2 Wen Jing 14,370 (66) Chen guo.png Chen Guo 54,175 (101)
07/16 Tushan rongrong.png Rongrong 49,052 (699) 3rd place
C1 Yuyao Princess 6722 (8) Qingtong.png Qingtong 44,031 (1985)
C2 Tushan rongrong.png Tushan Rongrong 70,023 (588) Chen guo.png Chen Guo 47,002 (811)



Male Results[]

Round of 64 Groups[]

Female Group A
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV


Female Group A
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV


Female Group A
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV


Female Group A
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV
39,403
22,699
10,726
6793
Group A1   Group A1
Contestant Series Votes TLV Contestant Series Votes TLV


Sweet 16 Bracket[]

16 Man Playoff Bracket
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
Q1
Q2
S1
S2
Q3
Q4
Final
--- F1
2 F2
15
Q5
7 Q6
10 S3
S4
3
14 Q7
Q8 3rd place
6 T1
11 T2



Media[]

Navigation[]

Major Saimoe Contests
ISML 2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
r/anime Best Girl BG1 (2014)BG2 (2015)BG3 (2016)BG4 (2017)BG5 (2018)BG6 (2019)BG7 (2020)
r/anime Best Guy BGuy1 (2015)BGuy2 (2016)BGuy3 (2017)BGuy4 (2018)BGuy5 (2019)BGuy6 (2020)BGuy7 (2021)
r/anime Best Chr. ☆ ‡ BCh1 (2015)BCh2 (2016)BCh3 (2017)BCh4 (2018)BCh5 (???)
Bilibili Moe ★ † 2015 (Japan)2016 (Japan // China) • 2017 (Japan // China) • 2018 (Japan // China)
AST ☆ † 2002200320042005200620072008 200920102011201220132014
KBM ☆ † 2006200720082009201020112012
Information What is "Saimoe" ?RosterList of championsRecords
Legend: Defunct, Hiatus / Unknown fate